Karl Barth
by Mueller, David L
ISBN: 0876802544
ISBN-13: 9780876802540
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Word Books Published date: 1972 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0876802544 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
2)
|
Karl Barth (Makers of the modern theological mind)
Mueller, David L
Word Books. Hardcover. 0876802544 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1979 Word Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1979. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Karl Barth (Makers of the modern theological mind)
David L Mueller
Word Books. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Karl Barth (Makers of the Modern Theological Minds Ser.)
David L Mueller
Word Books. Used - Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear and discoloration. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name on ffep. Dj is very good with edgewear and previous owner's stamp on front panel. 1979. Hardcover w / dustjacket. ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Karl Barth (Makers of the Modern Theological Minds Ser.)
David L Mueller
Word Books. Used - Good. Ex-Library Copy with all expected markings, stickers, and damage. Hardcover w / dustjacket. 5th printing, March 1977. For ex-library material, we grade no better than "good". DJ is very good. In sealed plastic protection. 1979. Ex-Library Copy. ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Karl Barth
Mueller, David L
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Publishing Group, 1979. Pages are clean and unmarked. Former owner's name on front free end paper. Binding is tight. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. 172pp. . 6th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Nealsbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Karl Barth
Mueller, David L
Word Books, 1976. 172 pages. Makers of the modern Theological mind.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Christian Book Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Karl Barth
Mueller, David L
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Publishing Group, 1972. print on both sides of the jacket has come off onto another book; clean, tight, 172pp. Hard Cover. Very Good/Poor. ( more information) Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Karl Barth
Mueller, David L
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Publishing Group, 1972. Clean, tight, 172pp. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Karl Barth
Mueller, David L
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Publishing Group, 1972. Marks on about 30 pages, tight, 172pp. Hard Cover. Very Good Minus/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Karl Barth ( Makers of the Modern Theological Mind )
David L. Mueller
Waco, Texas: Word Books, 1977. nice clean tight copy with brodart jacket cover included. 5th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good+. ( more information) Offered by Thomas Savage, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
KARL BARTH
Mueller, David
Waco: Word. vg+ in dj. 1979. Ltr ptg. boards. ( more information) Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Karl Barth (Makers of the Modern Theological Minds Ser.)
Mueller, David L.; Patterson, Bob E. (editor)
Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: W Publishing Group, 1976. Cloth--1976--172 Pages--Fourth Printing... This is a "Fine" volume showing a prev owners name and inscription on the inside front cover... The pages in this volume, although one or two have very light underlining, appear very tight and clean.. My books ship the day they're sold..... ISBN: 0876802544. Fourth Printing. Cloth. Fine/No Jacket. 8 1/2 Tall x 5 1/2 Deep. BARTH KARL 1886 1968 RELIGION CHRISTIANITY THEOLOGY GENERAL. ( more information) Offered by Mt. Baker Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Karl Barth
Mueller, David L
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Publishing Group. Almost Like New/Very Good Jacket. 1972. Hard Cover. 0876802544 . ( more information) Offered by Birds Nest Books inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Karl Barth (Makers of the Modern Theological Minds Ser. )
Mueller, David L.; Patterson, Bob E. (Editor)
Waco, TX: Word, 1979. Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. PH612185.. 6th Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Karl Barth (Makers of the modern theological mind)
David L. Mueller; Editor-Bob E. Patterson
Word Books, 1979. Hardcover. Like New/missing jacket. Missing dust jacket but book is like new condition. ( more information) Offered by iNet Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
KARL BARTH
Mueller, David
Word Books. Good+ in Good dust jacket. 1977. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Karl Barth (Makers of the modern theological mind)
Mueller, David L
Word Books. Hardcover. 0876802544 Excellent Condition, hardback 1972, no marks, slt scuf cover, readit . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Karl Barth (Makers of the Modern Theological Minds Ser.)
Mueller, David L.; Patterson, Bob E. (editor)
Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: W Publishing Group, 1972. 6th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Slight shelfwear. Ex-library with usual marking including pocket. 172 pages. ( more information) Offered by The Book Shoppe (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
KARL BARTH
MUELLER, DAVID L
WORD, 1972 ISBN:0-87680-254-4. OWNER'S INSCRIPTION ELSE VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-PART OF THE MAKERS OF THE THEOLOGICAL MIND SERIES EDITED BY BOB E. PATTERSON. ( more information) Offered by Madison Antiquarian Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Makers of the Modern Theological Mind: Karl Barth
Mueller, David L.; Patterson, Bob E. (editor)
Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Word Books, 1979. There is one very small mark on the text edge. Otherwise this copy is in fine condition. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. Hinges are in fine condition. Corners are not bumped. Dust jacket has a defect on back flap.. HARD COVER. Near Fine Book/Very Good- Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Mardi's Book Mart (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Karl Barth
Mueller, David
Word Books, 1975.. Fine/Fine later printing. Edited by Bob E. Patterson.. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Positively Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Karl Barth
Muiller, David
Word Books, 1976.. Fine/Near Fine later printing. Edited by Bob E. Patterson. Makers of the Modern Theological Mind.. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Positively Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Karl Barth
Mueller, David L
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Publishing Group, 1972. Binding firm and straight.The pages are clean, bright and firm, straight and tight in its binding, minor edge foxing. Boards, spine, edges and corners good. No conspicuous wear. 172 pages, footnotes, selected bibliography. If needed for reference, research, lucubrations or just enjoyment this is the one, a nice copy. Stamp on top edge & end sheets. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve.. Edition or Printing Not Stated. Light Brown Cloth. Very Good/Very Good Price Intact. 8 3/4 X 5 3/4. Ex-Church Library. ( more information) Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Karl Barth
Mueller, David L
Waco: Word Books, 1972. Dust jacket has price clipped.. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Murphy-Brookfield Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|