Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Living On Luck (Living on Luck Vol. 2)

by Charles Bukowski


ISBN: 0876859813
ISBN-13: 9780876859810

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Black Sparrow Press
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0876859813 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) LIVING ON LUCK : SELECTED LETTERS 1960S-1970S
BUKOWSKI, CHARLES/ COONEY, SEAMUS (EDT)/ COONEY, SEAMUS

BLACK SPARROW PRESS@^. TRADE PAPERBACK. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
2) Living On Luck
Bukowski, Charles

Ecco. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2002. Softcover. Light edgewear to softcover. Clean interior with solid, squared binding. Living on Luck Vol. 2 Vol. 2 0.87 x 8.9 x 5.75 Inches 304 pages Look out L-A-N-G-U-A-G-E poets, Beats, and bad-boy= comedians. Bukowski was running the show long before you. He's the guy you either love to love or love to hate. Big-mouthed, bold and brassy as always, Bukowski lets loose in this eclectic collection of letters, poems and drawings. An excellent addition to his poetry, Bukowski's letters depict a male heart that looks like it's encased in black leather. Look again; it's red-blooded, warm and blatantly honest. . (more information)

Offered by North American Rarities (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
3) Living on Luck: Selected Letters 1960s -1970s Volume 2
Bukowski, Charles

santa Rosa, CA: Black Sparrow. Near Fine in softcover. 2000. trade PB. Keywords: Beat, 0-87685-981-3. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
4) Living on Luck Selected Letters 1960s-1970s Volume 2 (Qty: 6)
Bukowski, Charles

Santa Barbara: Black Sparrow Press, 1995. Paperback First edition thus Near Fine in Wraps Further description available upon request. (more information)

Offered by Wellington Square Bookshop (United States)
Price: $13.00
Add to cart 
5) Living on Luck, Selected Letters 1960's-1970's
Bukowski, Charles

Black Sparrow Press. Like New/ . Reprint. Soft Cover. 8vo 0876859813 may have black remainder mark else clean and firm . (more information)

Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (United States)
Price: $16.90
Add to cart 
6) Living on Luck: Selected Letters 1960s-1970s. Volume 2
BUKOWSKI, CHARLES

Santa Rosa:: Black Sparrow Press,, 1995. 0876859813. A Fine copy of the First paperback edition.. (more information)

Offered by Gregor Rare Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
7) Living on Luck: Selected Letters 1960S-1970s
Bukowski, Charles; Cooney, Seamus

Black Sparrow Press, 1995 soft cover. Very Good. New Book. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $20.43
Add to cart 
8) Living on Luck: Selected Letters 1960S-1970s
Bukowski, Charles; Cooney, Seamus

Black Sparrow Press, 1995 soft cover. Very Good. New Book. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $20.43
Add to cart 
9) Living on Luck: Selected Letters 1960s-1970s Volume 2
Bukowski, Charles

Santa Rosa, CA: Black Sparrow Press, 1995. Pictorial wrappers, 283pp. First printing of the first paperback edition, published simultaneously with the hardcover edition. Fine with sticker residue to front cover. . ISBN: 0876859813. First Edition. Pictorial Wrappers. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Idler Fine Books (United States)
Price: $40.00
Add to cart 
10) Living On Luck (Living on Luck Vol. 2)
Bukowski, Charles

Ecco. PAPERBACK. 0876859813 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $63.00
Add to cart