Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


The Bahai Faith: An Introduction

by Faizi, Gloria


ISBN: 0877430519
ISBN-13: 9780877430513

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Published date: 1972
Edition:

Similar books


0877433054
The Kitab-I-Iqan
by Bahaullah



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0877430519 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Bahá'í faith; an introduction by Faizi, Gloria
Gloria Faizi

1972. Very Good. clean and tight, no creases in the binding, softcover, very good. SKU 892#23 (more information)

Offered by Help-me-Ronda-books (United States)
$1.00
2) The Bahá'í faith; an introduction
Faizi, Gloria

0877430519 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
3) The Bahá'í faith; an introduction
Faizi, Gloria

Mass Market PaperBack. 0877430519 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1972 Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1972. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
4) The Bahai Faith: An Introduction
Faizi, Gloria

Faizi, Gloria, 1972. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: .FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
$1.49
5) The Bahß'? faith; an introduction by Faizi, Gloria
Gloria Faizi

1972. Unknown Binding. Good. Good+ Reading/Study/Research Copy, No Highlghting,Underlining Or Notes, Only Mark Is Previous Owner'S Name Written Inside Front Cover (more information)

Offered by Music Technology Systems (United States)
$1.50
6) The Bah?'? faith; an introduction
Gloria Faizi

1972. Paperback, 121 pages, VERY GOOD. (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (United States)
$1.50
7) The Bahá'í faith; an introduction (Unknown Binding)
Gloria Faizi

unknown New Delhi: Baha'i Publishing Trust, 1988. Trade Paperback. As NEW. 4 1/2" x 6 1/2 " Tall. Revised Indian Edition 1988. Clean and tight copy, no spine creases, very minor shelf wear.. As New. (more information)

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (United States)
$1.84
8) The Bahai Faith: An Introduction
Faizi, Gloria

Faizi, Gloria, 1972. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: .FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
$1.88
9) The Bha'i Faith
Faizi, Gloria

Publisher Unknown. 1972. Soft Cover. Good +. 121 pgs. Interior- Nice overall condition. The soft cover has light signs of use. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$2.60
10) The Baha'i Faith: An Introduction
Faizi, Gloria

1975 edgeworn wrappers. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Good. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
$3.00
11) The Bahai Faith: An Introduction
Faizi, Gloria

Unknown, 1972 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped. Bahai Publishing trust.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
12) The Baha'i Faith
Faizi, Gloria

Publisher Unknown. 1972. Revised Edition. Paperback. Good +. 121 pgs. Interior- Nice overall condition. The paperback cover has only light signs of aging. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$3.60
13) The Bahá'í faith; an introduction
Faizi, Gloria

0877430519 PAPERBACK/Professional Service and SPEEDY SHIPPING/ NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . New. (more information)

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
$3.92
14) The Bahai Faith: An Introduction
Faizi, Gloria

Wilmette, IL: Baha'i Pub. Trust, 1972. Clean, tight copy. 122pp.. Revised. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. (more information)

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
$5.00
15) The Baha'i Faith: An Introduction
Faizi, Gloria

1972. Softcover. NF. Light rubbing.. no. History and teachings of Baha'u'llah. Light book may require less postage. Mass Market Paperback (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
$5.00
16) The Bahá'í faith; an introduction
Faizi, Gloria

Wilmette, Illinois. Mass Market Paperback. 0877430519 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 122 pages the Bahai Faith. . Good. 1972. Reprint. (more information)

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (United States)
$6.00
17) The Bahá'í Faith - An Introduction
Faizi, Gloria

1972. Revised Edition. Subjects: Bahai Faith A very good copy in the original title-printed stiff-card wrappers. Very slightly dust-dulled with minimal shelfwear. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. (more information)

Offered by MW Books Ltd. (Ireland)
$16.00
18) THE BAHAI FAITH: AN INTRODUCTION
FAIZI, GLORIA

Wilmette, IL:: Bahai Publishing Trust,, 1972. Revised Edition, 5th printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (United States)
$20.60