Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


The Story of the Latter-Day Saints

by James B. Allen ; Glen M. Leonard


ISBN: 0877475946
ISBN-13: 9780877475941
Format: Book

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Published in collaboration with the Historical Dept of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints [by] Deseret Book Co
Published date: 1976
Pages: 722

Similar books


0874806844
Saints on the Seas
by Conway B. Sonne



02311363410
Rise of Mormonism
by Rodney Stark



1573452688
From the East
by R. Lanier Britsch



1573455741
Best Loved Stories of the Lds People
by Compilation



0875793436
Mormon Church
by Dean Hughes



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0877475946 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Story of the Latter-day Saints
Allen, James B. And Glen M. Leonard

Salt Lake City, UT: Deseret Book Company, 1976 Clean and tight, slight wear to the dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $7.86
Add to cart 
2) The Story of the Latter-day Saints
Allen, James B. And Glen M. Leonard

Salt Lake City, UT: Deseret Book Company, 1976 Clean and tight, slight wear to the dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' Tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $8.32
Add to cart 
3) The Story of the Latter-Day Saints
Allen, James B.; Leonard, Glen M

Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A: Deseret Book Company, 1976. hardcover. Very Good in Good DJ. Multiple Copies Available, Call Store for Details. Over 100,000 LDS Books Available. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $9.42
Add to cart 
4) The Story of the Latter-Day Saints
Allen, James B.; Leonard, Glen M

Published in collaboration with the Historical Dept of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints [by] Deseret Book Co, 1976 name and addresswrote inside cover.some light wer on top of D/J edge. . First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
5) The Story of the Latter-day Saints
,

Deseret Book Co, 1976. Hardcover. Good in Fair Dust Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $11.40
Add to cart 
6) The Story of the Latter-day Saints
Allen, James B. and Glen M. Leonard

Deseret Book Co, 1976. Hardcover. Good +. clean text, binding in good condition, some shelf wear (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $11.88
Add to cart 
7) The Story of the Latter-day Saints
,

Deseret Book Co, 1976. Hardcover. Good in Good Dust Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $12.35
Add to cart 
8) The Story of the Latter-day Saints
,

Deseret Book Co, 1976. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $12.35
Add to cart 
9) The Story of the Latter-day Saints
Allen, James B. And Leonard, Glen M

Salt Lake City, UT: Deseret Book Company, 1976 Previous owner's name at top of ffep, embossed on title page. Otherwise, the interior is clean, the binding is tight, there is light wear to the cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $15.07
Add to cart 
10) The Story of the Latter-Day Saints
ALLEN, JAMES B. and LEONARD, GLEN M

Salt Lake City: Deseret Book, 1976. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. B&W photos. White dj lightly worn and discolored. Near fine book in very good dj. (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $15.76
Add to cart 
11) Story of the Latter-Day Saints
James B. Allen~Glen M. Leonard

Deseret Book Co. Used - Good. Cover slightly loose; slight shelf wear. Some chipping and small tears on jacket. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $22.74
Add to cart 
12) The Story of the Latter-day Saints

Deseret Book Co.. Hardcover. 0877475946 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $72.28
Add to cart