|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0877479283 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Facing the enemy
Dean Hughes
Deseret Book Co. Used - Acceptable. NO dust jacket. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Facing the enemy
Dean Hughes
Deseret Book Co. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1982. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some aging/yellowing of text pages.Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Facing the Enemy
Dean Hughes
Deseret Book, 1982 dj; some small tears in dj; previous owner name on front flyleaf; 1st printing; 1982 . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by oldguysbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Facing the enemy
Hughes, Dean
Deseret Book Co, 1982. Unknown Binding. Good. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Facing the Enemy
Hughes, Dean
Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A: Deseret Book Company, 1982. hardcover. Fine in Fair + DJ. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Facing the Enemy
Hughes, Dean
Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A: Deseret Book Company, 1982. hardcover. Good +. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Facing the Enemy
Hughes, Dean
Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A: Deseret Book Company, 1982. hardcover. Good +. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Facing the Enemy
Hughes, Dean
Deseret Book Co., 1982. Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. 143 p. Audience: Children/juvenile.. ( more information) Offered by Peace-$-Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Facing the Enemy
Hughes, Dean
Deseret Book Company; Salt Lake City, UT. Very Good; Hardcover. 1982. solid complete tight, some rubs no sun not torn. pages nice inside.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 143 pp . ( more information) Offered by aridium books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Facing the Enemy
Hughes, Dean
Salt Lake City, Utah, U.S.A.: Deseret Book Co, 1982. Card catalog description Recently settled in the Mormon community of Far West in northern Missouri, sixteen-year-old Joseph Williams begins to fear that the growing hostility of the old settlers towards the Mormons will force them to move again.. ISBN: 0877479283. 1st Printing. Decorative Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CHILDREN FICTION MORMONS MORMONISM JUVENILE. ( more information) Offered by D and C Books (formerly D and D Books) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Facing the enemy
Hughes, Dean
Deseret Book Co, 1982. hardcover. Good + in Good Dust Jacket. dj has moderate shelf wear ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Facing the enemy
Hughes, Dean
Deseret Book Co, 1982. hardcover. Good + in Good Dust Jacket. dj has moderate shelf wear ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Facing the Enemy
Hughes, Dean
Salt Lake City, Utah: Deseret Book Company, 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good+. 1" tear to front upper jacket hinge. A few smaller tears around jacket edges. Some edge wear and light rubbing to dustjacket. Insert about a misprint on front end page. ISBN: 0877479283. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Facing the Enemy
Hughes, Dean
Salt Lake City, Utah: Deseret Book Company, 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good+. General shelfwear with a small remainder mark, previous store stamp to the front endpaper. Scuffing and crinkling to the jacket edges with a few small tears. ISBN: 0-87747-928-3. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Facing the Enemy
Hughes, Dean
Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A: Deseret Book Company, 1982. Hardcover,fine condition.Signed and Inscribed by author .No dj. ( more information) Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|