|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0877734984 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
ZEN ESSENCE by Thomas Cleary
THOMAS CLEARY
Shambhala, 1989-12-23. Paperback. Good. Good Reading Study Copy, No Highlighting,Underlining,Or Notes, Cover Has Wear And A Crease ( more information) Offered by Music Technology Systems (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Zen Essence: The Science of Freedom (Shambhala Dragon Editions)
Thomas Cleary
Shambhala Publications Inc.,U.S, 1989. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy.Ships within 24 hours., 350grams, ISBN:0877734984" . ( more information) Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Zen Essence: The Science of Freedom
Thopmas Cleary
Boston: Shambhala, 1989. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0877734984. ( more information) Offered by George Cross Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
ZEN ESSENCE (Shambhala Dragon Editions)
CLEARY, THOMAS
Shambhala, December 23, 1989. Paperback. Good. Nonfiction : Philosophy : General ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
ZEN ESSENCE (Shambhala Dragon Editions)
Thomas Cleary
Shambhala, 1989-12-23. Paperback. Good. Shambhala (1989) Paperback, 116 pages. See my customer image cover scans/photo's. Gently read paperback in good condition. Please feel free to e-mail for more pic's/scans. Prompt shipping. On international orders I charge only actual shipping charges and refund anything over. Please e-mail for a quote. ( more information) Offered by dotties_affordable_books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Zen Essence : The Science of Freedom
Cleary, Thomas
Boston: Shambhala, 1989. 116pp. Extremities lightly rubbed & chipped. . Paperback. VG. ( more information) Offered by Priceless Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Zen Essence: The Science of Freedom
Translated and Edited by Thomas Cleary
0877734984 Very Good. Non Fiction. Shambhala Boston, 1989 Softbound. Zen Buddhism Religion Spirituality Philosophy 0 ( more information) Offered by Michael McCarty Fine Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Zen Essence: The Science of Freedom
Cleary, Thomas (editor)
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Shambhala Pubns, 1989 In very good, clean, unmarked condition. Spine uncreased. Cover shows some edge/shelfwear including a light crease on the back edge. Teachings of Zen Buddhism presented.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 6 x 9. ( more information) Offered by Adagio Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Zen Essence: The Science of Freedom
Cleary, Thomas [Translator & Editor]
Boston, MA Shambhala Publications, Inc: Dragon Editions, 1989. Trade Paperback. First Ed thus; First Printing indicated. First Ed thus; First Printing indicated. Near Fine in Wraps: shows only the most minute indications of use; binding square and secure; text clean. Just a hint of wear to extremities; mildest rubbing. Very close to 'As New'. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 8vo. 117pp. Not Inscribed or Signed by Author. ( more information) Offered by Westside Stories (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Zen Essence: The Science of Freedom
Cleary, Thomas [Translator & Editor]
Boston, MA Shambhala Publications, Inc: Dragon Editions, 1989. Trade Paperback. First Ed thus; First Printing indicated. First Ed thus; First Printing indicated. Near Fine in Wraps: shows only the most minute indications of use; binding square and secure; text clean. Just a hint of wear to extremities; mildest rubbing; crease near lower front corner. Very close to 'As New'. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 8vo. 117pp. Not Inscribed or Signed by Author. ( more information) Offered by Westside Stories (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
ZEN ESSENCE (Shambhala Dragon Editions)
Cleary, Thomas
Shambhala. PAPERBACK. 0877734984 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|