Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


H. R. H., the Man Who Will Be King

by Tim Heald ; Mayo Mohs


ISBN: 0877952124
ISBN-13: 9780877952121
Format: Book

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Arbor House
Published date: 1979
Pages: 229

Similar books


1575580217
Prince Charles
by Joan M. Veon



18421251510
The Princes in the Tower
by Elizabeth Jenkins

A landmark look at one the most heartrending, tragic acts in British history: the murder of two defenseless young princes in the Tower of London by their uncle, King Richard III. Written by the bestselling author of Elizabeth the Great, it uses contemporary scientific research to examine what really happened. Was Richard a cold-blooded, villainous killer? How did political events of the time affect the king's behavior? Truly compelling.

0750934379
Childhood at Court 1819-1914
by John Van Der Kiste



08511568610
Edward Prince of Wales & Aquitaine
by Richard Barber



0806523867
The Windsor Knot
by Christopher Wilson



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0877952124 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) H. R. H., the man who will be king

0.01. VeryGood. (more information)

Offered by Browsers Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) H. R. H., the man who will be king
Tim Heald

Arbor House, 1979. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG. (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) H. R. H., the man who will be king
Tim Heald

Arbor House, 1979. Hardbound, with DJ, VG/GOOD (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) H.R.H.: The Man Who Would be King
Tim Heald and Mayo Mohs

Arbor House. Used - Very Good. Published: 1979. hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) H.R.H.: The Man Who Would be King
Tim Heald & Mayo Mohs

Arbor House, 1979 Pages nice & tight, moderate wear; Domestic orders include Free tracking. . Hardcover. Good - Used/Good. Ex-Library. . (more information)

Offered by TheBookFarm (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) H.R.H.: The Man Who Would be King
Tim Heald and Mayo Mohs

Arbor House. Used - Very Good. Published: 1979. hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) H.R.H.: The Man Who Would be King
Tim Heald and Mayo Mohs

Arbor House. Used - Good. Published: 1979. hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Moderate to large bends/tears to dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) H.R.H.: The Man Who Would be King
Tim Heald and Mayo Mohs

Arbor House. Used - Good. Published: 1979. hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) H.R.H.: The Man Who Would be King
Heald, Tim; Mohs, Mayo

Arbor House. Hardcover. 0877952124 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1979 Arbor House Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1979. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) H.R.H.: The Man Who Would be King
Heald, Tim; Mohs, Mayo

Arbor House. Hardcover. 0877952124 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1979 Arbor House Hard Cover . Very Good. 1979. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) H. R. H., the man who will be king
Tim Heald

Arbor House. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) H. R. H., the Man Who Will Be King
Heald, Tim; Mohs, Mayo

Arbor House, 1979 Book is clean and tight. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
13) H. R. H., the Man Who Will Be King
Tim Heald

Arbor House. Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
14) H. R. H., the man who will be king
Tim Heald

Arbor House, 1979. Hardbound, illustrated, with the DJ, VG/VG. (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
15) H. R. H., the man who will be king
Tim Heald

Arbor House, 1979. Unknown Binding. Good. ex-library copy. hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
16) H. R. H., the man who will be king
Tim Heald

Arbor House. Used - Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
17) H. R. H., the man who will be king
Tim Heald

Arbor House. Used - Acceptable. Hardcover edition. Ex-Library. Binding is cocked but content remains intact. Dust Jacket Condition: FAIR (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
18) THE MAN WHO WILL BE KING H.R.H
HEALD TIM & MOHS MAYO

Berkley Books, 1980 ABOUT PRINCE CHARLES OF ENGLAND. IN MYLAR COVER. 229 PP.. 1st Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good+ in Paperback/No Dustjacket. (more information)

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
19) THE MAN WHO WILL BE KING H.R.H
HEALD TIM & MOHS MAYO

ARBOR HOUSE, MORROW, 1979 ABOUT PRINCE CHARLES OF ENGLAND. IN MYLAR COVER. 229 PP.. THIRD PRINTING. Hard Cover. Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket. (more information)

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
20) H.R.H. : The Man Who Will Be King
Heald, Tim

Morrow/Avon, 1979. Later Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good-/Good-. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.15
Add to cart 
21) H.R.H.: The Man Who Would be King
Heald, Tim; Mohs, Mayo

Arbor House. Hardcover. 0877952124 E9________I AM SELLING HARDBACK WITH DUSTJACKET __UNREAD _____SHIPPED WITHIN 24 HOURS ___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION ! ! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $3.66
Add to cart 
22) H. R. H., the Man Who Will Be King
Heald, Tim; Mohs, Mayo

Arbor House, 1979. Revealing, in depth portrait of the monarch to be. Illustrated with over 70 photos.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). A Hard Cover. Good / Used/A Good D.J. Minor Edgewear. Illus. by B/W Illustrations. A Clean & Tight Text. (more information)

Offered by A New Life Books (United States)
Price: $5.12
Add to cart 
23) H R H the Man Who Will Be
Heald Tim

New York, New York: Arbor House, 1979. EX-LIBRARY in usual condition. Book has library pockets and stamps but in average condition. This is an EX-LIBRARY reading copy only.. EX-LIBRARY. Hardcover. Acceptable/Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.60
Add to cart 
24) H. R. H. The Man Who Will Be King
Heald, Tim & Mayo Mohs

NY: Arbor House. 1979. VG/VG. Hard Cover. 229pp; 4 sections of b&w photos; ISBN:0877952124 . (more information)

Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
25) H. R. H. : The Man Who Will Be King
Heald, Tim

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Arbor House, 1979. Ex library. Second printing. The dust jacket's mylar cover is taped to the top and bottom edges of the boards, and there are remainder marks on the top and bottom of the outside of the text block. The book is clean and tight inside. The dust jacket has a small white library sticker on the base of the spine. It is in a mylar cover and is not faded, clipped, or torn. 229 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall The biography of Price Charles, illustrated with black and white photographs.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Biography. (more information)

Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
Price: $6.25
Add to cart 
26) H. R. H., the Man Who Will Be King
Heald, Tim; Mohs, Mayo

NY: ARBOR HOUSE, 1979 Fine in NEAR FINE jacket HARD COVER. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. FINE IN DJ WITH A TINY CLOSED TEAR TO LOWER FRONT FLAP EDGE.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Illus. by PHOTOGRAPHS. (more information)

Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
27) H. R. H. : The Man Who Will Be King
Heald, Tim

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1979. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. General wear to book and dustjacket. 229 pages. "Here is the first revealing, in depth portrait of the monarch to be, drawn by British journalist Tim Heald and veteran Time editor Mayo Mohs, based on many perosnal interviews with Prince Charles, his friends, teachers and coaches, fellow naval officers and members of the Royal Family, and illustrated with over seventy photographs. (more information)

Offered by The Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
28) H.R.H.: The Who Will Be King
Heald, Tim; Mohs, Mayo

New York, NY: Arbor House Publishing Co., 1979. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. • Binding: Hard Cover • 1979 • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $7.06
Add to cart 
29) Man Who Will Be King H.R.H
Heald, Tim & Mohs, Mayo

NY, U.S.A.: Arbor House, 1979. 229 pages with ex-library stamp and envelope on the inside page; b/w photos and index. dj with ex-library label on the spine; a bit of chipping; and scuffs. 2 copies available.. ISBN: 0877952124. Cloth. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ROYALTY BIOGRAPHY. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.07)
Add to cart 
30) Man Who Will Be King H.R.H
Heald, Tim & Mohs, Mayo

NY, U.S.A.: Arbor House, 1979. 229 pages, b/w photos and index. dj scuffs, wear to edges, small part of fr fly cut off. ISBN: 0877952124. Cloth. Good/Good to Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ROYALTY BIOGRAPHY. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Price: CAD $12.00 ($10.88)
Add to cart 
31) H.R.H.: The Man Who Will Be King
Heald, Tim & Mayo Mohs

New York: Arbor House. #3372 . NF/G. 1979. OO . hb. dj/pc. 229p . shelf wear, chipping, tears taped, stamp, clean & firm copy. . (more information)

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
Price: $13.77
Add to cart 
32) H. R. H., the Man Who Will Be King
Heald, Tim; Mohs, Mayo

NY: Arbor House, 1979. White, clean, crisp and bright 2nd Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Abandoned Books (United States)
Price: $14.94
Add to cart 
33) H.R.H. The Man Who Will Be King FREE SHIPPING
Heald, Tim and Mohs, Mayo

New York: Arbor House Publishing Company. BOOK: Corners, Spine Bumped; Light Shelf Rub to Boards; Light Moisture Damage (Staining); Edges Lightly Soiled. DUST JACKET: Previous Owner Markings (Price Clipped); Lightly Creased; Moderately Chipped; In Archival Quality Jacket Cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Ben Stahl. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Fully Booked (Canada)
Price: CAD $23.63 ($21.43)
Add to cart 
34) H.R.H.The Man Who Will be King
Heald, Tim

New York: Arbor House, 1979. Text is clean and tight. Red cloth with gold lettering over blue papered boards. Dust jacket is rubbed with small tears on the ends of the spine and corners. . First Edition (not stated) NAP. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. 9.25". (more information)

Offered by Beal Street Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
35) H.R.H.: The Man Who Would be King
Heald, Tim; Mohs, Mayo

Arbor House. Hardcover. 0877952124 Great condition, hardback 1979, no marks, # on side cover, no dj, readit . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $27.05
Add to cart 
36) H.R.H.: The Man Who Would be King
Heald, Tim; Mohs, Mayo

Arbor House. Hardcover. 0877952124 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $69.01
Add to cart