EAGLES
by Orde, Lewis
ISBN: 0877955204
ISBN-13: 9780877955207
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Arbor House Pub Co Published date: 1984 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0877955204 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Eagles
Orde, Lewis
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1984. Book is in very good condition and has good tight crisp binding. Book has some transparent tape on the cover DJ. The first page has a corner clipped. There is no highlighting or markings in the text. The interior is flawless. DJ has a minor corrected tear. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Book Lovers Warehouse (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Eagles
Lewis Orde
Arbor House Pub Co. Used - Good. Published: 1984. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some Water damage to a few pages, but still readable ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Eagles
Lewis Orde
Arbor House Pub Co Arbor House, New York, 1983. First edition, First printing complete with number line, Good+/no dust jacket, Clean and tight copy, shelf wear to covers and spine lowers rating, Ranging from World War II Germany to Paris and London in the 1970's, 'Eagles' is a powerful novel, a deep textured portrait of a man who emerges after a lifetime of setbacks into a triumphant human being. a solid reading copy. Literature & Fiction / Historical Novels. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. Good. ( more information) Offered by dhamiltonbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Eagles
Orde, Lewis
Arbor House Pub Co. Hardcover. 0877955204 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1984 Arbor House Pub Co Hard Cover . Very Good. 1984. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Eagles
Orde, Lewis
Arbor House Pub Co. Hardcover. 0877955204 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1984 Arbor House Pub Co Hard Cover . Very Good. 1984. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Eagles
Lewis Orde
Arbor House Pub Co, 1984-02. Hardcover. Very Good/yes. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj has some edgewear.Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Eagles
Orde, Lewis
Arbor House Pub Co. Hardcover. 0877955204 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Eagles
Lewis Orde
Arbor House Pub Co. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Eagles
Lewis Orde
Arbor House Pub Co. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Eagles
Orde, Lewis
N . Y.: Arbor House, 1983. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear .Slight spine cock....Heavy book.....We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 2nd. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ( more information) Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Eagles
Lewis Orde
Arbor House Pub Co. Used - Good. Ex-library book. Jacket glued to the book. Light stain on the upper page ends. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Eagles
Hard cover. fine. 1984 hardcover, EXCELLENT except for slight wrinkle on dj edge, ( more information) Offered by fastfastfast (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Eagles
Orde, Lewis
McNally & Loften Publishers, 1984. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good dust jacket. minor yellowed at the end of pages.. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Eagles
Orde, Lewis
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arbor House Pub Co. Hardcover. 0877955204 crips tight copy clean interior . Very Good. 1984. ( more information) Offered by Stone Cottage Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Eagles
Orde, Lewis
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arbor House Pub Co, 1984. Very light darkening of text edge, spine is slightly flattened, small scuff on front end paper from price label removal, otherwise a nice straight tight copy, text is clean and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket is very slightly toned.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information) Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Eagles
Orde, Lewis
New York: Arbor House Pub Co. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. First Printing. Hardcover. 0877955204 . Hbdj, mylar covered, light wear/soil, spine label, inside cover label residue/chipping, card pocket on ffep, libstamp on title/last pgs, DJ flaps taped, pgs clean/white ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 461 pages . ( more information) Offered by BG Media (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Eagles
Orde, Lewis
New York: Arbor House, 1983. Book in Mylar cover. Dust jacket shows yellowing from age discoloration otherwise in great shape. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. First edition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by All-Ways Fiction (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Eagles
Orde, Lewis
New York: Arbor House. 1983 First Edition - First Printing. Book Near Fine in a Very Good Plus Dust Jacket. Hardcover. Ranging from World War II Germany to Paris and London in the 1970's, 'Eagles' is a powerful novel, a deep textured portrait of a man who emerges after a lifetime of setbacks into a triumphant human being. A bright, sharp cornered book. Price-intact illustrated dust jacket. Jacket illustration by Charles Geer.. ISBN: 0-87795-520-4. Fiction Modern First Edition. ( more information) Offered by Gilt Edge Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Eagles
Orde, Lewis
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arbor House Pub Co. Hardcover. 0877955204 near Fine ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . 1984. First Edition. ( more information) Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|