Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


The Encyclopedia of Natural Insect and Disease Control

The Most Comprehensive Guide to Protecting Plants, Vegetables, Fruit, Flowers, Trees and Law

by Roger B. Yepsen


ISBN: 0878574883
ISBN-13: 9780878574889
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: St Martins Pr
Published date: 1984

Publisher's Notes

Suggests techniques for preventing diseases and pest damage, describes the problems that can develop with each kind of fruit and vegetable, and describes specific remedies.

Similar books


0875966993
Rodale's Garden Problem Solver
by Jeff Ball

A reference book for identifying and solving common gardening problems covers pest control, diseases, and proper garden management.

1580082335
How to Grow More Vegetables
by John Jeavons



1580172121
The Vegetable Gardener's Bible
by Edward C. Smith

A detailed guide to vegetable gardening combines four fundamental principles--wide rows, organic techniques, raised beds, and deep soil--to explain how to produce healthier vegetables with fewer weeds and pests and a higher yield. Simultaneous.

1890132942
This Organic Life
by Joan Dye Gussow



0898157676
How to Grow More Vegetables
by John Jeavons

Over the years this pioneering work has gained an international reputation as the preeminent description of biointensive gardening. Intended for the individual gardener, this new edition incorporates the latest techniques and methods developed by Jeavons and thousands of people around the world who use the method.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0878574883 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Yepsen, Roger B. The Encyclopedia of Natural Insect and Disease Control The Most Comprehensive Guide to Protecting Plants, Vegetables, Fruit, Flowers, Trees and Law
Roger B. Yepsen

Rodale Pr, 1984-05. Hardcover. Good. Yepsen, Roger B.; The Encyclopedia of Natural Insect and Disease Control; The Most Comprehensive Guide to Protecting Plants, Vegetables, Fruit, Flowers, Trees and Law; Y; Rodale Pr; 1984; Hardcover; 1.8 x 9.4 x 8 Inches; 464 Pages; Very Good in Good dust jacket; Clean unmarked book with light wear. (more information)

Offered by sweepadeal (United States)
$1.00
2) The Encyclopedia of Natural Insect and Disease Control: The Most Comprehensive Guide to Protecting Plants, Vegetables, Fruit, Flowers, Trees and Law
Roger B. Yepsen

Rodale Pr. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
3) The Encyclopedia of Natural Insect and Disease Control: The Most Comprehensive Guide to Protecting Plants, Vegetables, Fruit, Flowers, Trees and Law

Rodale Pr. Used - Good. Published: 1984. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
4) The Encyclopedia of Natural Insect and Disease Control: The Most Comprehensive Guide to Protecting Plants, Vegetables, Fruit, Flowers, Trees and Law
Yepsen, Roger B

Rodale Pr. Hardcover. 0878574883 A good reading copy only. 1984 Rodale Pr Hard Cover . Good. 1984. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
5) The Encyclopedia of Natural Insect and Disease Control: The Most Comprehensive Guide to Protecting Plants, Vegetables, Fruit, Flowers, Trees and Law
Roger B. Yepsen

Rodale Pr. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
6) The Encyclopedia of Natural Insect and Disease Control: The Most Comprehensive Guide to Protecting Plants, Vegetables, Fruit, Flowers, Trees and Law
Roger B. Yepsen

Rodale Pr, 1984-05. Hardcover. Very Good. Used book. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
$1.97
7) The Encyclopedia of Natural Insect and Disease Control: The Most Comprehensive

1984 leather look hardcover, no marks, just a tiny hint of shelfwear, dust jacket has small tears and edgewear. Used; Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Riley & Associates (United States)
$2.36
8) The Encyclopedia of Natural Insect and Disease Control: The Most Comprehensive Guide to Protecting Plants, Vegetables, Fruit, Flowers, Trees and Law
Yepsen, Roger B

Rodale Pr. Hardcover. 0878574883 Very Good book in Very Good dj short tears and minor wear to dj . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Uncommon Artifacts (United States)
$3.65
9) The Encyclopedia of Natural Insect and Disease Control: The Most Comprehensive Guide to Protecting Plants-- Vegetables, Fruit, Flowers, Trees and Lawns--without Toxic Chemicals
Yepsen, Roger B. (editor)

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, 1984. A nice copy without dust jacket. Helps you tell just what's ailing your plants; it then suggests natural controls--safe alternatives to toxic dusts and sprays. Each plant entry describes major pests and diseases, many of them illustrated with color photographs or line drawings. Th e controls first stress preventing trouble, and then recommends sterner measures. Some of these controls are centuries old. Others have just been developed. Thousands of controls, new and traditional, are presented in this easy-to-use encyclopedia.. ISBN: 0878574883. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. PLANTS PROTECTION ORGANIC GARDENING GARDEN. (more information)

Offered by The Long Island Book Company (United States)
$3.83
10) The Encyclopedia of Natural Insect and Disease Control: The Most Comprehensive Guide to Protecting Plants, Vegetables, Fruit, Flowers, Trees and Law
Yepsen, Roger B

Rodale Pr. Hardcover. 0878574883 No dust jacket . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$3.90
11) The Encyclopedia of Natural Insect and Disease Control: The Most Comprehensive Guide to Protecting Plants, Vegetables, Fruit, Flowers, Trees and Law
Yepsen, Roger B

Rodale Pr. Hardcover. 0878574883 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
$3.95
12) The Encyclopedia of Natural Insect and Disease Control: The Most Comprehensive Guide to Protecting Plants, Vegetables, Fruit, Flowers, Trees and Law
Yepsen, Roger B

Rodale Pr. Hardcover. 0878574883 . Good. (more information)

Offered by Jacobson Books (United States)
$3.98
13) The Encyclopedia of Natural Insect and Disease Control: The Most Comprehensive Guide to Protecting Plants, Vegetables, Fruit, Flowers, Trees and Law
Yepsen, Roger B

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Pr, 1984. Clean tight book with name and date inside, 1/3 in tear at bottom front jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
$4.89
14) The Encyclopedia of Natural Insect & Disease Control
Yepsen, Roger B. -ed

Rodale - Op '01, 1984 Hardcover (dj); very good/good (slight chipping to dj); 490 pp; gardening. (more information)

Offered by King's Books (United States)
$4.98
15) The Encyclopedia of Natural Insect and Disease Control: The Most Comprehensive Guide to Protecting Plants, Vegetables, Fruit, Flowers, Trees and Lawns
Yepsen, Roger B., Jr

Emmaus: Rodale Press, 1984. 490pp. Faint, light foxing on end papers. Name marked out ffep.. Later Printing (9th). Hard Cover. Very Good (small fault)/DJ Very Good. Thick Small Quarto. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
$5.00
16) The Encyclopedia of Natural Insect & Disease Control
Yepsen, Roger B., Jr., Editor

Rodale Press. 1984. Very Good. rubbed, worn spot along back of dj, chipping along spine, protect plants with out toxic chemicals (more information)

Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (United States)
$5.00
17) The Encyclopedia of Natural Insect and Disease Control
Yepsen, Roger B., Jr

Toronto, ON, Canada: McClelland & Stewart, 1910, 1984-05. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. Very good plus in good plus jacket.---BOOKS PURCHASED BEFORE 3PM EASTERN SAME DAY. (more information)

Offered by Ship Today Books (United States)
$5.00
18) The Encyclopedia of Natural Insect and Disease Control
Yepsen, Roger B

Rodale Pr. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover. Light edgewear to DJ, including one small edge cut. DJ is clean, under a mylar cover. Book is fresh and clean with solid binding. 1.8 x 9.4 x 8 Inches 464 pages . (more information)

Offered by North American Rarities (United States)
$5.00
19) The Encyclopedia of Natural Insect & Disease Control
Yepsen, Jr., Roger B. (Edited)

Emmaus, Pennsylvania: Rodale Press, 1984. 1984. Hard Cover. Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. 2nd Printing. 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. ISBN:0-87857-488-3. 490 pages. Interior - flawless condition, and there is a nicely intact "Pest Proofing Your Home" fold-out. The dark green boards and spine are well-preserved w/ only a very small amount of edgewear. The DJ has light wear/tear along part of the edging. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$5.05
20) The Encyclopedia of Natural Insect & Disease Control: The Most Comprehensive Guide to Protecting Plants, Vegetables, Fruit, Flowers, Trees, and Lawns, Without Toxic Chemicals
Yepsen, Jr., Roger B. (Edited)

Emmaus, Pennsylvania: Rodale Press. 1984. Hard Cover. Very Good. Interior is clean and tight. 490 pages. Nice overall. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$5.05
21) The Encyclopedia of Natural Insect and Disease Control: The Most Comprehensive Guide to Protecting Plants, Vegetables, Fruit, Flowers, Trees and Law
Yepsen, Roger B

Rodale Press. 1984. Hardcover. Used - Good. Book is clean and tight. Cover and DJ have mild wear. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$6.30
22) Encyclopedia of Natural Insect & Disease Control, The
Yepsen Jr., Roger B., ed

Emmaus PA: Rodale Pr. 5th ptg. 1984. vg/vg. Hard Cover. 490pp; 23pp glossy f/color photos; other b/w ils; alpha entries; 2-column forma t; light soiling to fore edge; dj shows wear ISBN:0878574883 . (more information)

Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (United States)
$7.00
23) The Encyclopedia of Natural Insect and Disease Control: The Most Comprehensive Guide to Protecting Plants, Vegetables, Fruit, F
Roger B. Yepsen

Rodale Pr. Very Good. Good DJ. Clean covers with sharp corners, clean and tight pages, square: a very crisp, sweet copy. Dj has small tears on edges. (more information)

Offered by Driftless Books and Music (United States)
$7.00
24) The Encyclopedia of Natural Insect and Disease Control
Yepsen, Roger B., Jr

Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1984. Bottom corners of boards are slightly bumped. Pages are clean and tight. 490 pages.. Later Edition. Good to Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated in Color Photographs. (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
$7.27
25) The Encyclopedia of Natural Insect and Disease Control: The Most Comprehensive Guide to Protecting Plants, Vegetables, Fruit, Flowers, Trees and Law
Yepsen, Roger B

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Pr, 1984. Thirteenth Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Oddball Books (United States)
$7.50
26) The Encyclopedia Of Natural Insect & Disease Control: The Most Comprehensive Guide To Protecting Plants--Vegetables, Fruit, Flowers, Trees, And Lawns--Without Toxic Chemicals
Yepsen, Roger B

Rodale Press, 1984. Hard Cover. Used:Very Good. Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Slight Shelfwear. Sewn Binding. Paper Over Boards. 490 P. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/Trade. (more information)

Offered by The Book Shelf (United States)
$7.50
27) The Encyclopedia of Natural Insect and Disease Control: The Most Comprehensive Guide to Protecting Plants, Vegetables, Fruit, Flowers, Trees and Law
Roger B., Jr. Yepsen, Roger B. Yepsen

Rodale, 1984. Hardcover. Very Good/Good+. 9.40 x 1.80 x 8.00. "Nice Tight Clean copy! 490 pages. . ISBN: 0878574883. (more information)

Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
$7.95
28) The Encyclopedia of Natural Insect and Disease Control: The Most Comprehensive
Roger B. Yepsen

Rodale Pr, 1984-05. Hardcover. New. ***1984 Edition as Shown*** Nice condition! One small tear on back of dust cover. Clean! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! (more information)

Offered by Colossians 317 (United States)
$7.98
29) The Encyclopedia of Natural Insect and Diseaase Control
Yepsen, Roger B. Jr

Pennsylvania: Rodale Press, 1984. Dj is bumped, rubbed, small tears with edgewear, Cover is bumped with edgewear. Pages are clean and tight.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
$8.00
30) The Encyclopedia of Natural Insect & Disease Control
Yepsen, Roger B

Rodale Press, Inc., 1984 The dust jaacket has a mylar cover.. A Later Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
$8.00
31) The Encyclopedia of Natural Insect and Disease Control: The Most Comprehensive Guide to Protecting Plants, Vegetables, Fruit, Flowers, Trees and Law
Yepsen, Roger B

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Pr. 1984. 6th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$8.00
32) The Encyclopedia Of Natural Insect & Disease Control
Yepsen, Roger B. (Editor)

Emmaus, PA: Rodale Press c1984 4th Printing. Used hc. 490p. (approx 9 1/2"x 7 3/4") A comprehensive guide to protecting plants, vegetables, fruit, flowers, trees and lawns without toxic chemicals. NF/No Dust Jacket. ISBN 0-87857-488-3 ORGANIC PEST CONTROL Farming, Gardening. (more information)

Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (United States)
$8.50
33) The Encyclopedia of Natural Insect & Disease Control
Yepsen, Roger B

Rodale Press, 1984 The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. A Later Printing.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
$9.00
34) The Encyclopedia of Natural Insect & Disease Control
Yepsen, Roger B. Jr

Rodale, 1984. 490 pp., shipping may be extra due to weight - gray, silver - plants. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. (more information)

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (United States)
$9.00
35) THE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF NATURAL INSECT & DISEASE CONTROL
Roger B. Yepsen, Jr

Emmaus, PA: Rodale Press, 1984 The most comprehensive guide to protecting plants - vegetables, fruit, flowers, trees, & lawns - without toxic chemicals. Blue boards with silver lettering, not a remainder or ex-library book, no markings or dog ears, 490 bright & tight pristine pages with numerous sketches & photos. Dust jacket smudges & chips.. 5th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Rolling Meadows Books (United States)
$9.75
36) The Encyclopedia of Natural Insect & Disease Control
Yepsen, Roger B., Jr

Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1984. Dj is bumped & chipped. Cover is bumped with edgewear. Pgs. are clean & tight with smudged edges.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
$10.00
37) The Encyclopedia of Natural Insect and Disease Control: The Most Comprehensive Guide to Protecting Plants, Vegetables, Fruit, Flowers, Trees and Law
Yepsen, Roger B

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Press. 1984. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Old Village Bookshop (United States)
$10.00
38) THE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF NATURAL INSECT & DISEASE CONTROL
Yepsen, Roger B. Jr

Pennsylvania: Rodale Press, 1984. This 7.5"x9.5" hard cover book has a color photo illustrated dj with yellow and white lettering on the front and spine of the dj. There is some slight dj edgewear. The most comprehensive guide to protecting plants, vegetables, fruit, flowers, trees, and lawns without toxic chemicals. The book is illustrated with many black and white and color photo and other illustrations all throughout the book. A clean and tight copy of the book. 490 indexed pages.. hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Yes. (more information)

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
$11.50
39) Encyclopedia Of Natural Insect & Disease Control
Yepsen, Roger B. Jr. (Editor)

Emmaus, P.A., USA: Rodale Press, 1984. 490 pgs including index with several b/w illustrations & color photographs; dust jacket very badly scuffed & worn with much wear & tear to edges;. ISBN: 0878574883. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. PLANTS PROTECTION ORGANIC GARDENING GARDEN PESTS. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
CAD $12.00 ($11.89)
40) The Encyclopedia of Natural Insect & Disease Control
Yepsen, Jr., Roger B

Pennsylvania: Rodale Press, 1984. Green H.B. with gilt lettering. DJ chipped @ spine & corners, edges rubbed. Cover slightly scuffed. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
$12.00
41) The Encyclopedia of Natural Insect & Disease Control: The Most Comprehensive Guide to Protecting Plants, Vegetables, Fruit,
Yepsen, Roger B., Jr

Very good + copy with a very good + dust jacket. 490pp Gardening Rodale Press Emmaus, PA: [1984] Reprint Hb Illustrated with color & black & white illustrations. (more information)

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (United States)
$12.50
42) The Encyclopedia of Natural Insect & Disease Control
Yepsen, Roger B. (edited)

Emmaus, PA: Rodale Press, 1984 Nice copy. A more detailed description of conditions via email upon request. Ditigal photo available if asked.. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. Illus. by Illustrated. Square 8vo. (more information)

Offered by Douglas N. Harding Rare Books (United States)
$12.50
43) The Encyclopedia of Natural Insect and Disease Control: The Most Comprehensive Guide to Protecting Plants, Vegetables, Fruit, Flowers, Trees and Law
Roger B. Yepsen

Rodale Pr, 1984-05. Hardcover. Good. Slight edge and cover wear. Creases in spine,and stain on back cover. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
$12.50
44) THE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF NATURAL INSECT & DISEASE CONTROL
Yepsen, Roger B

The Most Comprehensive Guide to Protecting Plants-Vegetables, Fruit, Flowers, Trees and Lawns-Without Toxic Chemicals. Emmaus, Rodale Press, 1984, first edition. A large 8vo. of. 490 pp. Illustrated with diagrams and photos. A clean, tight copy. . (more information)

Offered by Frank Mason (Canada)
$13.60
45) The Encyclopedia of Natural Insect and Disease Control: The Most Comprehensive Guide to Protecting Plants, Vegetables, Fruit, Flowers, Trees and Law
Roger B. Yepsen

Rodale Pr, 1984-05. Hardcover. Very Good. COMPREHENSIVE GUIDE TO PROTECTING PLANTS, VEGETABLES, FRUIT, FLOWERS, TREES, AND LAWNS WITHOUT TOXIC CHEMICALSCOLOR PLATES AND BLACK & WHITE PHOTOS (more information)

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (United States)
$14.95
46) The Encyclopedia of Natural Insect and Disease Control
Yepsen, Roger B., editor

PA: Rodale, 1984. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 490pp with index. 31pp of color plates, some B&W illustrations. A comprehensive guide to gardening without toxic chemicals. Creasing, tears and chips to DJ, mostly minor except for one tear with crease. (more information)

Offered by The Book Shoppe (United States)
$15.00
47) THE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF NATURAL INSECT AND DISEASE CONTROL
Yepsen, Roger B., Jr

Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1984. 490 pages, illustrated, The most comprehensive guide to protecting plants - vegetables, fruit, flowers, trees, and lawns - without toxic chemicals.. Hard Back. Very Good/Chipped. (more information)

Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
$15.00
48) The Encyclopedia of Natural Insect and Disease Control
Yepsen Jr., Roger B

EMMAUS, PA.: RODALE PRESS, 1984. Books jacket is slightly worn. Front Flap is folded. Book is is good condition.. Hard Back. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
$15.00
49) The Encyclopedia of Natural Insect and Disease Control: The Most Comprehensive Guide to Protecting Plants, Vegetables, Fruit, Flowers, Trees and Law
Yepsen, Roger B

PA: Rodale Pr. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. 1.8 x 9.4 x 8 Inches; 464 pages . (more information)

Offered by Olympia Books (United States)
$18.00
50) The Encyclopedia of Natural Insect and Disease Control: The Most Comprehensive Guide to Protecting Plants, Vegetables, Fruit, Flowers, Trees and Law
Roger B. Yepsen

Rodale Pr, 1984-05. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Hardcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library, No remainder mark or handwriting. Trace of edgewear.Binding tight and square, text pages clean and bright. (more information)

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (United States)
$18.00
51) Encyclopedia of Natural Insect & Disease Control
Yepsen, Roger B. (edited)

Emmaus, P.A., USA: Rodale Press, 1984. 490 pgs; with index, colored photos, b/w illustratios, dj shelf wear, fr owners name & sticker in fr fly. ISBN: 0-87857-488-3. Cloth. Good/Fair. Small, 4to - Over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. PLANTS, PROTECTION, ORGANIC GARDENING,. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
CAD $20.00 ($19.82)
52) The Encyclopedia of Natural Insect and Disease Control: The Most Comprehensive Guide to Protecting Plants, Vegetables, Fruit, Flowers, Trees and Law
Roger B. Yepsen

Rodale Pr, 1984-05. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition hardcover with dustjacket. No marks or creases. Safe alternatives to toxic dusts and sprays. (more information)

Offered by Books Around the Clock (United States)
$19.95
53) Encyclopedia of Natural Insect & Disease Control, The
Yepsen, Roger B., Jr. (Editor)

Emmaus, PA: Rodale Press, Incorporated. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. First Edition; Third Printing. Hardcover. 0878574883 . Hard Cover. Near Mint/Very Good. First Edition, Third Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 490pps, Dust Jacket, Illustrated, Index, Pest-Proofing Your Home poster included, Appendix, DJ has edge wear and a few small closed tears, A large tear to front of DJ is taped, Some corner and spine bumping, Oversized; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . (more information)

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
$24.00
54) The Encyclopedia of Natural Insect and Disease Control: The Most Comprehensive Guide to Protecting Plants, Vegetables, Fruit, Flowers, Trees and Law
Roger B. Yepsen

Rodale Pr, 1984-05. Hardcover. Used-Good. 1984 copyright, a nice hardbound with dust jacket The Encyclopedia of Natural Insect and Disease Control (more information)

Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
$24.95
55) The Encyclopedia of Natural Insct & Disease Control
Yepson

A comprehensive guide to gardening without chemicals. DJ is okay with minor wear. Book is in excellent shape. I doubt that it has ever been read. Happy Gardening!! (more information)

Offered by Sleeping Hawk (United States)
$25.00