Cut Your Bills in Half
Thousands of Tips to Save Thousands of Dollars
by Rodale Press
ISBN: 0878578188
ISBN-13: 9780878578184
Format: Book
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Rodale Press Published date: 1989 Pages: 393
Similar books

Eat Healthy for $50 a Week
by Rhonda Barfield
Filled with dozens of recipes, helpful hints, and sample shopping lists, this indispensable handbook helps readers balance their budgets and stretch their groceries while feeding their families healthy, delicious, and nutritious meals.

Savvy Discounts
by Richard Degaris Doble
A practical handbook for savvy shoppers explains how to get the best merchandise for the lowest possible price, all from reputable dealers, offering advice, anecdotes, tips, and hundreds of money-saving ideas on how to save money on big-ticket items, find deals through mail order or on the Internet, spot ripoffs, do one's homework before seeking a good deal, and more. Original.

The Big Wedding on a Small Budget Planner & Organizer
by Diane Warner
The perfect companion to Diane Warner's wedding book, offering budget guidelines, plenty of detailed worksheets and ample space for notes and cost comparisons.

Yankee Magazine's Living Well on a Shoestring
by
This money-savvy guide helps readers avoid unnecessary spending and live well. Living Well on a Shoestring is not about being a miser. It is about teaching readers how to stop wasting money on nonessentials and save enough for the things they really want Living Well on a Shoestring first puts readers in the mindset for living well within their means, offering specific tactics for to eliminate debt and build savings. Readers will learn how to conserve on the basics, from water and heat to insurance and cars, and finally they'll gain practical advice on how to live the good life on less, including low-cost ways to splurge.

1,001 Perfectly Legal Ways to Get Exactly What You Want, When You Want It, Every Time
by
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0878578188 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
8)
|
Cut your bills in half: Thousands of tips to save thousands of dollars (Qty: 2)
Editors of Rodale Press
Rodale Press, 1989. Unknown Binding. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. ( more information) Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Cut Your Bills in Half: Thousands of Tips to Save Thousands of Dollars
Editors of Rodale Press
Rodale Press. Used - Good. 1st.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Cut your bills in half: Thousands of tips to save thousands of dollars
Rodale Press
Rodale Press. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Cut Your Bills in Half Thousands of Tips to Save Thousands of Dollars
Press, Editors of Rodale
Rodale Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. 9780878578184 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy!; 1.5 x 8.9 x 6 Inches; 393 pages . ( more information) Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Cut Your Bills in Half: Thousands of Tips to Save Thousands of Dollars
Editors of Rodale Press
Rodale Press, 1989. Hardcover. Very Good. No DJ: BIND: hardback ED: DJ: [none] COVER: [very good] clean with typical user and shelf wear. SPINE: [very good] clean, straight, tight with typical wear. PAGES: [very good] clean, straight, tight, unmarked. JCC ( more information) Offered by affinnallc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Cut Your Bills in Half: Thousands of Tips to Save Thousands of Dollars
Editors of Rodale Press
Rodale Press. Hardcover. 0878578188 Previous Owners name inside cover, Hardcover,Very Good condition.With no Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on cover. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Cut Your Bills in Half: Thousands of Tips to Save Thousands of Dollars
Editors of Rodale Press
Rodale Press. Hardcover. 0878578188 Hardcover with no dust jacket, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear, Price sticker on dust cover, Guaranteed! . New. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Cut Your Bills in Half
Rodale Press Staff
Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1989 Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Last Chapter Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Cut Your Bills in Half
Editors Of Rodale Press
Emmaus, PA: Rodale Books, 1989. AS NEW hardcover, appears UNREAD. Economic budgeting for personal financial planning, shopping, saving. BEittrd10E37. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information) Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Cut Your Bills in Half
Tetreau, Cheryl Winters, ed
"Emmaus, PA": Rodale Press, 1989. Hardcover 1st Edition 1st Printing VG+/- 8vo - 393pp - indexed No DJ - pictoral cvr. Moderate edge aging. Clean and firm. ISBN: 0-87857-818-8 ( more information) Offered by ABI Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Cut Your Bills in Half : Thousands of Tips to Save Thousands of Dollars
Rodale Press
Rodale Press, 1989. Original 24.95 cover price intact. Hardcover with no dustjacket as issued. No marks or writing. No discernible wear.. ISBN: 0878578188. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. CONSUMER EDUCATION REFERENCE GUIDES. ( more information) Offered by DesertPrincess/SFF Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Cut Your Bills in Half
Rodale Press Staff
[ Edition: First ]. Excellent Condition. Hardcover, 400pp Rodale Press, Incorporated June 1989 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ( more information) Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Cut Your Bills in Half: Thousands of Tips to Save Thousands of Dollars
Rodale Press Staff
Emmaus, Pa.: Rodale, 1989 A practical guide to saving money every day. VG hardcover, tight, clean. VG inside, white, tight. 393 pp. 2 pounds. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by AdirondackInk (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Cut Your Bills in Half
Rodale Press Staff
Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1989. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. pages and cover clean, bottom edge of spine bumped. binding tight.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** ( more information) Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Cut Your Bills in Half
Rodale Press Staff
Unknown, 1989 Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, hint of rubbing/edgewear to boards.. Decorative Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Cut Your Bills in Half: Thousands of Tips to Save Thousands of Dollars
Rodale Press
Rodale Press, 1989 Hardcover. Light to moderate edgewear/rubbing to boards, still a sound & very decent copy, some light water soiling at top right hand corner of book.. Decorative Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Cut Your Bills in Half: Thousands of Tips to Save Thousands of Dollars
Editors of Rodale Press
Rodale Press. Hardcover. 0878578188 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981 . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by PGB Books & Media (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Cut Your Bills in Half: Thousands of Tips to Save Thousands of Dollars
Rodale Press
Rodale Press, 1989. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ery Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. No Dust Jacket, as issued, pictorial cover.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ( more information) Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Cut Your Bills in Half: Thousands of Tips to Save Thousands of Dollars
Rodale Press
Rodale Press, 1989. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good.Spine bumped. Some age toning of pages and inside covers. No Dust Jacket, pictorial cover, as issued.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ( more information) Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
CUT YOUR BILLS IN HALF
Rodale Press, Editors of
Very Good. 1989. Hardcover. 0878578188 . Clean & tight, has not for resale stamped on top. "Thousands of tips to save thousands of dollars"; 000797 . ( more information) Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Cut Your Bills in Half
No Author
Emmaus, Pa.: Smithmark Publishing. Very Good/No Jacket. 1993. Hard Cover. 0878578188 Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. 393 pp., Spine and corners slightly bumped, internally clean. . ( more information) Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Cut Your Bills in Half: Thousands of Tips to Save Thousands of Dollars
Editors of Rodale Press
Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.: Rodale Press. Hardcover. 0878578188 nice tight clean copy with little to no wear. No DJ. ** Top quality seller - customer service available by phone (845-687-4184) or email ** . Fine. 1989. ( more information) Offered by Bibliotique (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Cut Your Bills in Half: Thousands of Tips to Save Thousands of Dollars
Rodale Press Staff; Smyser, Carol; Hylton, Bill (editor)
Rodale Press, 1989 393pp; hard back; clean pages; tight binding; good condition; you can't eliminate your household bills, byt you can cut them down to size. It's not difficult to slash your bills by 30 percent to 100 percent once you know how. . hard back. G + to VG. 08vo - over 7 1/4"-9 3/4" Tall. ( more information) Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Cut Your Bills in Half: Thousands of Tips to Save Thousands of Dollars
Rodale Press Staff; Smyser, Carol; Hylton, Bill (editor)
Rodale Press, 1989 393pp; hard back; clean pages; tight binding; good condition; you can't eliminate your household bills, byt you can cut them down to size. It's not difficult to slash your bills by 30 percent to 100 percent once you know how. . hard back. G + to VG. 08vo - over 7 1/4"-9 3/4" Tall. ( more information) Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Cut Your Bills in Half: Thousands of Tips to Save Thousands of Dollars
Rodale Press Staff; Smyser, Carol; Hylton, Bill (editor)
Rodale Press, 1989 393pp; hard back; clean pages; tight binding; good condition; you can't eliminate your household bills, byt you can cut them down to size. It's not difficult to slash your bills by 30 percent to 100 percent once you know how. . hard back. G + to VG. 08vo - over 7 1/4"-9 3/4" Tall. ( more information) Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Cut Your Bills in Half
Rodale Press Staff
Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1989. Second Printing. Cloth. Very Good/None As Issued. ( more information) Offered by Oddball Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Connecting
Schulman, Kenneth
Symphony Press, 1979. Clean tight unmarked book with light shelfwear. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Cut Your Bills in Half: Thousands of Tips to Save Thousands of Dollars
Rodale Press
Rodale Press Inc., 1989. Book Description: Emmaus, PA Rodale Press., 1989. Very Good/no jacket. B&W Illustrations; 393 pages. Binding is pictorial hardcover. This book is as new appears to have never been read.. Pictorial Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Jane Lew Book Barn (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Cut Your Bills in Half
Rodale Press Staff
Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1989. The book is both clean and tight. 393 indexed pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Thousands of tips to save thousands of dollars, something we could all use a little help with.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Self Help. ( more information) Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Cut Your Bills in Half
Rodale Press Staff
Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1989 Slight soiling to edges of book. Tiny stain to ffep. Some very slight shelf wear to book. . Likely First. Hardback. Very Fine. ( more information) Offered by Port Hole Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
CUT YOUR BILLS IN HALF
No Author
Pennsylvania: Rodale Press, 1989. This 6"x9" hard cover book has a white and color illustrated cover with red and green lettering on the front and spine of the cover. A book of thousands of tips to save thousands of dollars. The book is illustrated with many black and white illustrations all throughout the book. 393 indexed pages. A clean and tight copy of the book. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Yes. ( more information) Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|