Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Ultimate Automobiles

by Alberto Martinez ; Jose Rosinski


ISBN: 0879382007
ISBN-13: 9780879382001
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Motorbooks Intl
Published date: 1985

Publisher's Notes

Discusses the designs, performance, and histories of fourteen outstanding sports cars by companies such as Lamborghini, Porsche, Ferrari, and Maserati.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0879382007 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Ultimate Automobiles
Alberto Martinez, Jose Rosinski

Motorbooks International. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.35
Add to cart 
2) Ultimate Automobiles
Alberto Martinez; Jose Rosinski

Motorbooks International, 1985-08. Hardcover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
3) Ultimate Automobiles
Alberto Martinez, Jose Rosinski

[ Edition: First ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Motorbooks International Pub Date: 8/1/1985 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 189 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $2.19
Add to cart 
4) Ultimate Automobiles
Alberto Martinez, Jose Rosinski

Motorbooks International. Used - Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
5) Ultimate Automobiles
Martinez, Alberto; Rosinski, Jose

Osceola, WI.: Motorbooks International. 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. 0879382007 . American fake cloth, with dust jacket. Very Good/Very Good. White on purple spine. 9 by 12 inches. 188 pages. . (more information)

Offered by Tennessee Valley Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
6) Ultimate Automobiles
Martinez, Alberto & Rosinski, Jose

Motorbooks, 1985. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Motorbooks, 1985, edition not stated. Fine hardcover (appears new) in Near Fine jacket (some plastic separation and slight edgewear on front; jacket now protected in mylar cover). (more information)

Offered by Book Roundup (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
7) Ultimate Automobiles
Martinez, Alberto; Rosinski, Jose

Motorbooks International. Hardcover. 0879382007 #140 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $8.91
Add to cart 
8) Ultimate Automobiles
Martinez, Alberto and Jose Rosinski

Osceola, Oregon: Motorbooks International, 1985. Tear at upper front and lower left of front dj. Because of weight, subject to additional mailing costs. ISBN: 0879382007. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Automobiles Cars Motorcars Motors Vehivles Engineering. (more information)

Offered by jeanette's books (Canada)
Price: $9.90
Add to cart 
9) Ultimate Automobiles
Martinez, Alnerto & Jose Rosinski

Martinez, Alberto & Jose Rosinski., Motorbooks International, c1985, cloth (hard cover), gift inscription on ffep o/w very near fine with near fine dj, 189 pp, extensive full color photographic illus. by the author, 4to, ISBN: 0879382007, "...records for posterity the sight, sound and feel of the fourteen most exciting cars from the late sixties to date (more information)

Offered by Gene Sperry Books (United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
10) Ultimate Automobiles
Rosinski, Jose

Osceola WI: Motorbooks International. 1985. vg+/vg-. Hard Cover. 12" tall; glossy paper; 189pp; f/col photos; 14 cars features; small tears alon g eds of dj, which is in new protective mylar jacket ISBN:0879382007 . (more information)

Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
11) ULTIMATE AUTOMOBILES
Martinez, Alberto and Jose Rosinski

Osceola, WI: Motorbooks International. NF/NF; Hardback in Near Fine condition, Near Fine dust jacket. 1985. 0-87938-200-7 . 4to 11" to 13" tall; 189 pages . (more information)

Offered by Easton's Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
12) ULTIMATE AUTOMOBILES
MARTINEZ, Alberto, and Jose Rosinski

Osceola WI: Motorbooks, 1985 188 pp. Reprint. Orange, cloth boards with black stamping on spine. Profusely illustrated with color photos of 14 high-performance vehicles in a variety of "poses." Dust cover with minor rubbing and light edge and corner wear. Dj in protective glassine.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 9" x 12". (more information)

Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $16.00
Add to cart 
13) Ultimate Automobiles
Martinez, Alberto; Rosinski, Jose

Motorbooks International. Hardcover. 0879382007 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $85.00
Add to cart