Supermind
by Van Vogt, A. E
ISBN: 0879972750
ISBN-13: 9780879972752
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: DAW Published date: 1977 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0879972750 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Supermind
A. E. Van Vogt
DAW. Used - Good. Published: 1977. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Supermind
Vogt, A. E. Van
DAW, 1/18/1977. Paperback. Good. Good condition with a hinge crease, age discoloration, and some edgewear. ( more information) Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Supermind
A. E. Van Vogt
A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Binding solid and tight. There are some small creases. There is a little wear at the edges and corners. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Supermind
A. E. Van Vogt
DAW, 1977. First Edition. Paperback. Good. First DAW printing. unmarked pages, two corner cresed, no spine creases, hinge crease and faint cover crease, light aging, age stain on back cover corner ( more information) Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Supermind
Van Vogt, A. E
D A W Books, Incorporated, 1977. Original 1.25 cover price intact. No marks or writing. Mild fold crease. No spine lines. Trace of edge wear.. ISBN: 0879972750. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. FICTION SCIENCE. ( more information) Offered by DesertPrincess/SFF Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Supermind
van Vogt, A. E
DAW, 1977-01-18. 1st 01/1977. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Mass Market Paperback : DAW : 1275 : 1st 01/1977 ( more information) Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Supermind
Van Vogt, A.E
Donald A. Wollheim, 1977. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information) Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Supermind
van Vogt, A. E. (Cover illustration by Vincent DiFate.)
DAW [0-87997-275-0 UY1275 #224] 1977, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Vincent DiFate. DAW Collector # 224. (Science Fiction). ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Supermind
Van Vogt, A. E
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Daw Books. 1977. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Supermind
Van Vogt, A. E
New York, New York, U.S.A.: D A W Books, Incorporated, 1977 Vincent Di Fate cover art. 176 pages. Paperback. D A W Books, Incorporated No. 224. 1977 first DAW printing, a first thus. Condition: Very good. Some edge wear, with a crease at lower front corner. Unmarked except for blacked out cover price. 13f. First Thus. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Vincent Di Fate. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Noah's Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Supermind
A.E. Van Vogt
New York: DAW Books, 1977. ISBN: 0879972750. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Science Fiction. ( more information) Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Supermind
Vogt, A. E. Van
DAW. PAPERBACK. 0879972750 R64 , , REAL collectable 1970's , ships 1st class today ! DAW # 224 . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Supermind
Van Vogt, A. E
New York, NY, U.S.A.: D A W Books, Incorporated. 1977. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Supermind
A. E. Van Vogt
DAW, 1977-01-18. Paperback. Good. New York,Daw Books,1977,1st,Mass Market,Good,Few Creases on Cover ( more information) Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
SUPERMIND
Van Vogt A E
Daw 224. 1977. 1st printing, science fiction. Paperback. very good mass market paperback copy. ( more information) Offered by Fantastic Literature Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Supermind
Van Vogt AE
Daw, 1977. vg++. 1st edition paperback, vg++ ( more information) Offered by Zardoz Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Supermind
van Vogt, A. E. (Cover illustration by Vincent DiFate.)
DAW [0-87997-275-0 UY1275 #224] 1977, 1st edition. (Paperback original) Near fine. Cover illustration by Vincent DiFate. DAW Collector # 224. (Science Fiction) * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Supermind : Intelligence Quotient Ten Thousand !
Van Vogt, A. E
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Daw, 1977. Cover COMPLETELY covered with PROTECTIVE covering. --------- FIRST EDITION - FIRST PRINTING --------- Virtually No cover edge wear or creasing to spine, No marks or inscriptions to pages. --------------- " RESEARCH ALPHA sought the answer to the ultimate intelligence - and also to certain problems of other intelligent beings sharing our galaxy. ------ RESEARCH ALPHA sought the reason for humanity's very existence in a vast and apparently hostile cosmos. ----- RESEARCH ALPHA found answers they never expected. What they found ultimately lead to
----- POINT OMEGA when man becomes one with totality! ". First Ediition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Illus. by DiFate, Vincent. 4 1/4 " By 7". ( more information) Offered by Bookworms Paradise Ltd. (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Supermind
A. E. Van Vogt
DAW, 1977-01-18. Paperback. Very Good. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Slight canting. Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Very tight, clean and readable. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ( more information) Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Supermind
van Vogt, A. E. (Cover illustration by Vincent DiFate.)
DAW [0-87997-275-0 UY1275 #224] 1977, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. . . . Cover illustration by Vincent DiFate. DAW Collector # 224. . . . (Science Fiction). ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Supermind; Pendulum (2 Books)
Van Vogt, A. E
NY: DAW. Very Good+ 1977. 1st Daw Edition; First Printing. Paperback. Very Good Plus condition. Full number sequence. TWO books. Supermind, DAW No. 224. Faint front hinge crease. No spine creases. Corners have a bump with crease. 276 pages, 1st printing. Pendulum, DAW No. 316, has faint front hinge crease, no spine creases. 158 pages, 1st printing. Both solid, clean. Fantastic cover art work! Great Reading! . ( more information) Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Supermind
van Vogt, Alfred Elton
New York: Daw Books, Inc.. Near Fine. 1977. First Edition. Paperback. 0879972750 . Daw Books No. 224 (UY1275). A near fine copy. Cover illustration by Vincent DiFate.; Small octavo; 176 pages . ( more information) Offered by Parigi Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Supermind
A. E. Van Vogt
DAW, 1977-01-18. Paperback. Very Good. Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Has some shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ( more information) Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Supermind
A. E. Van Vogt
DAW, 1977-01-18. Paperback. Very Good. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ( more information) Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Supermind
van Vogt, A. E. (Cover illustration by Vincent DiFate.)
DAW [0-87997-275-0 UY1275 #224] 1977, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. . . . Cover illustration by Vincent DiFate. DAW Collector # 224. . . . (Science Fiction). ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Supermind
Vogt, A. E. Van
DAW. PAPERBACK. 0879972750 Great condition, paperback 1977, no marks, great cover, readit . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Supermind
FREE SHIPPING
Van Vogt, A. E
DAW Books, Inc. - The New American Library of Canada Limited, 1977. Previous Dealer Markings; Light Creasing on Front, Rear Covers, Spine; Front, Rear Covers, Spine Lightly Chipped; Edges Lightly Soiled; Slight Yellowing Due to Age; Line of "Z" Stamped on Lower Edge.. First Edition 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Vincent Di Fate. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Fully Booked (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: CAD $16.05
($13.49)
|
|
28)
|
Supermind
Vogt, A. E. Van
DAW. PAPERBACK. 0879972750 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|