Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Tamastara Or The Indian Nights

by Lee, Tanith


ISBN: 0879979151
ISBN-13: 9780879979157

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: DAW
Published date: 1984
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0879979151 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Tamastara: Or the Indian Nights
Lee, Tanith

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: DAW Books, 1984. Light wear to edges, pages yellowing; tight square copy; uncreased spine.. ISBN: 0879979151. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. (more information)

Offered by Easy Chair Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
2) Tamastara or the Indian Nights
Lee, Tanith

N . Y.: Daw Books, 1984. .#569------The cover has light wear creases..Small tear ..light yellowing.......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
3) Tamastara Or The Indian Nights
Lee, Tanith

New York: DAW. Very Good;. 1984. First Printing. Paperback. 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 174 pages; Mass market paperback lightly rubbed at edges with one very faint crease at hinge. Text pages clean and tight. Bagged for protection. . (more information)

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $4.55
Add to cart 
4) Tamastara: Or the Indian Nights
Lee, Tanith

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Daw Books, Inc., 1984 DAW #569. Reading copy only.. First Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Don Maitz - Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Bookmarc Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
5) Tamastara
Lee, Tanith

DAW 1984, 1st edition. (Paperback original) Very good. DAW Collector # 569. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $8.29
Add to cart 
6) Tamastara
Lee, Tanith

DAW. PAPERBACK. 0879979151 a nice solid copy of this rare paperback . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
7) Tamastara
Lee, Tanith

DAW. PAPERBACK. 0879979151 a solid copy of this hard to find paperback . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
8) Tamastara
Lee, Tanith

DAW. PAPERBACK. 0879979151 a nice solid copy of this hard to find paperback . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $9.88
Add to cart 
9) TAMASTARA
Lee,Tanith

New York, New York, U.S.A.: DAW Science Fiction, 1984 A Daw Fantasy #569 by Tanith Lee, First printing March 1984 in Very Good condition. Light reading crease on spine and along spine on front cover, light crease across bottom corner of front cover, corners bumped, light edge wear, date stamped on bottom edges of pages...IN WRAPS..** We have other titles by this author in stock, please e-mail us ...<><><><>All the magic and mystery of fabled India is woven into these marvel tales of seven strange nights. For that vast land which many have conquered and none have subdued is the home of ten thousand gods and a hundred thousand demons - and the teeming races that dwell on its shrouded plains and marbled cities have kept their mystic secrets..... First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Maitz, Don. (more information)

Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
10) Tamastara: Or the Indian Nights
Lee, Tanith

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Daw Books, 1984. A fine paperback. This is part of a collection of 1000 science fiction paperbacks we acquired. The books are in exceptional to mint condition and have never been read. Daw number 569. Copyright 1983, 1st edition.. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
11) TAMASTRARA OR THE INDIAN NIGHTS
Lee, Tanith

New York: Daw Books, 1984 174 pages. Daw book 569. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine. Book contains: Foreign Skins; Bright Burning Tiger; Chand Vera; Under the Hand of Chance; The Ivory Merchants; Oh, Shinning Star; and Tamastara. No store stamp.. First Paperback Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good+. (more information)

Offered by Lora L. Lickers (Canada)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
12) Tamastara: Or the Indian Nights
Lee, Tanith

Daw Books, 1984 Cover has a bit of creasing and edgewear. Pages have light tanning on the edges.. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. (more information)

Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Canada)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
13) Tamastara
Lee, Tanith

DAW [0-87997-915-1 UE1915 #569] 1984, 1st edition. (Paperback original) Very good. . . . DAW Collector # 569. . . . (Fantasy, Collection) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $14.99
Add to cart 
14) Tamastara or The Indian Nights
Lee, Tanith

New York: Daw Books, Inc., 1984 DAW # 569. A brilliant story of seven strange nights in India, from this multi award winning fantasy writer. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Soft cover wraps show no wear at all. A beautiful copy in a protective sleeve.. 2nd Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Don Maitz - Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Bookmarc Books (Canada)
Price: $21.85
Add to cart 
15) Tamastara: Or the Indian Nights
Lee, Tanith

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Daw Books, 1984. First pb printing. Very slight edgewear to cover, some aging to paper; else near fine. 174 pp.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by citynightsbooks (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
16) Tamastara or the Indian Nights
Lee, Tanith

DAW #UE1915 (#569). As New. 1984. First Daw Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-87997-915-1 If not for a very tiny chip partially detached from bottom back corner of spine, this book would be better than as new. Has full cover gloss, clean spine, square corners, and is unread. The Maitz cover painting is nothing other than beautiful! First print. (one of these days, if not already, someone will be collecting the DAW covers, and this will rank among one of the best of the best!!! Scan available. . (more information)

Offered by That's a Wrap! (United States)
Price: $26.78
Add to cart