Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Karma Corps

by Barrett, Neal, Jr


ISBN: 0879979763
ISBN-13: 9780879979768

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: DAW
Published date: 1984
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0879979763 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Karma Corps
Barrett, Neal, Jr

New York, New York, U.S.A.: D A W Books, Incorporated, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. 1984 DAW Books. Good condition. All books Wrapped and placed in cardboard to prevent damage in shipping. INSURANCE INCL.. ISBN: 0879979763. Soft cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Good Idea`s Media (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Karma Corps
Neal Barrett

DAW, 06 Novembe. Paperback. Good. Spine has some creases. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade B reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Karma Corps
Jr. Neal Barrett

DAW. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Karma Corps
Barrett, Neal, Jr

D A W Books, Incorporated, 1984. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.40
Add to cart 
5) Karma Corps, The
Barrett, Jr., Neal

DAW , 1984. First Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
6) Karma Corps
Barrett, Neal, Jr

New York, New York, U.S.A.: D A W Books, Incorporated, 1984 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
7) The Karma Corps
Jr. Neal Barrett

DAW, 1984-11-06. Paperback. Good. Tight spine with moderate crease; lightly tanned pages; very little wear to edges, corners, covers; no writing. Reliable and accurate service. (more information)

Offered by gen2gen books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
8) The Karma Corps
Barrett, Neal Jr

New York:: DAW:, 1984,. First edition, PBO, Paperback, Fine,. DAW Collector's Book 604. (more information)

Offered by Ziesing Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
9) KARMA CORPS, THE
BARRETT, NEAL JR

Daw, Nov 1984. B. 1st printing (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
10) The Karma Corps (Qty: 2)
Barrett, Jr. Neal

DAW. PAPERBACK. 0879979763 A183___ STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
11) The Karma Corps
Barrett, Neal, Jr

NY: DAW Books, 1984. 239 pp. Cover art by Les Edwards. DAW Collectors' Book No. 604. Text clean, no tears, no spine crease.. First Pb Ptg.. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Recycler (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
12) The Karma Corps
Jr. Neal Barrett

DAW, 1984-11-06. Paperback. Good. Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. (more information)

Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
13) The Karma Corps
Barrett, Jr. Neal

DAW, 11/6/1984. Paperback. Good. Paperback in good condition creases on spine age discoloration (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
14) The Karma Corps
Jr. Neal Barrett

DAW, 1984-11-06. Paperback. Good. Almost like new with nicks in edges and slight yellowing (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
15) The Karma Corps
Barrett, Neal, Jr

New York, New York, U.S.A.: D A W Books, Incorporated, 1984 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
16) The Karma Corps
Barrett, Jr. Neal

DAW, 11/6/1984. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback. very good condition minor edgewear (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
17) The Karma Corps
Barrett, Neal, Jr

New American Library, November 1984. Paperback. Good. Science Fiction & Fantasy : Science Fiction : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
18) The Karma Corps
Roberts, John Maddox

NY: Daw. VG+ in softcover- no reader creases. 1984. 1st printing. mass market PB. Keywords: fantasy, science fiction, 0-87997-976-3. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
19) THE KARMA CORPS
Barrett Jr., Neal

N.Y.: Daw, 1984. An uncreased spine with no edge rubbing.NO store stamp. 2nd Printing. Paperback. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by william l. horsnell (Canada)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
20) Karma Corps
Barrett, Neal, Jr

New York, NY, U.S.A.: D A W Books, Incorporated, 1984. Nice copy, some edge wear, slight creasing on spine and cover. Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
21) Karma Corps
Barrett, Neal, Jr

New York, New York, U.S.A.: D A W Books, Incorporated, 1984 Soft Cover. Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Price: $4.02
Add to cart 
22) The Karma Corps
Barrett Jr., Neal

DAW 1984. (Paperback) Very good. DAW Collector # 604. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $4.15
Add to cart 
23) The Karma Corps
Barrett Jr., Neal

Daw UE1976 -- No. 604. 1984. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First Daw printing November 1984. Cover art by Les Edwards. A Paperback Original. (more information)

Offered by Massoglia Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
24) The Karma Corps
Barrett Jr., Neal

US: DAW, 1984. P/bk 1st printing. Tight, virtually fine copy. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00 ($5.58)
Add to cart 
25) Karma Corps
Barrett, Neal, Jr

New York, New York, U.S.A.: D A W Books, Incorporated, 1984. Book is stored in a mylar bag. The Foreign Legion of The Living Dead... First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. As New. Illus. by Les Edwards. (more information)

Offered by Margie's Book Mania (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
26) Karma Corps
Barrett, Neal, Jr

New York.: Daw Books. Fine. 1984. First edition. Thus. Paperback. 0879979763 . Fine. No dust jacket as issued. This book is excellent, solid and attractive with no defects. 239 p.; 18 cm.; this copy has an illustrated cover with title in black print. Science Fiction.; .0006336 . (more information)

Offered by The Eclectic Bookshop (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
27) The Karma Corps
Barrett,Neal

1984: Daw New Y First Edition First Printing. Wraps. Fine. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Always Superior Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
28) The Karma Corps
Barrett Jr., Neal

DAW [0-87997-976-3 UE1976 #604] 1984. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . DAW Collector # 604. . . . (Science Fiction). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
29) Karma Corps
Barrett, Neal, Jr

New York, New York, U.S.A.: D A W Books, Incorporated, 1984 New, unread mass market paperback. Scan available.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart