Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Devils and Demons

by Marvin Kaye


ISBN: 0880296623
ISBN-13: 9780880296625
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Marboro Books
Published date: 1991

Similar books


0590568876
Calling All Creeps!
by R. L. Stine

Ricky Beamer is furious when he's kicked off the school paper and decides to play a joke on Tash, the bossy editor-in-chief, but the joke backfires and Ricky's getting strange calls from creeps.

05905688510
Attack of the Jack-O'-Lanterns
by R. L. Stine

Drew and her best friend Walker have planned the perfect Halloween trick--the ultimate payback to the nasty kids in their neighborhood.

0590568884
Beware, the Snowman
by R. L. Stine

Jaclyn and her aunt have moved to a tiny village on the edge of the Arctic Circle with no movies, no malls, plus, there's something really odd about the village.

0590568906
Chicken Chicken
by R. L. Stine

Everyone in Goshen Falls knows about weird Vanessa. She dresses all in black and wears black lipstick. People say she puts spells on people. Crystal and her brother Cole made Vanessa mad. After she whispered that strange warning, "Chicken chicken" something weird has happened. Crystal's lips have turned as hard as a bird's beak, and Cole has started growing ugly white feathers all over his body.

0590568949
My Best Friend Is Invisible
by R. L. Stine

Sammy Jacobs interest in ghosts and science fiction takes a turn for the worst when an invisible being inhabits his room and won't leave.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0880296623 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Devils and Demons (Dorset Classic Reprints Series)

Marboro Books. Hardcover. 0880296623 H53___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
2) Devils and Demons (Dorset Classic Reprints Series)

Marboro Books. Hardcover. 0880296623 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Marboro Books Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
3) Devils and Demons (Dorset Classic Reprints Series)
Marvin Kaye

Marboro Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
4) Devils and Demons (Dorset Classic Reprints Series)

Marboro Books. Hardcover. 0880296623 Good Condition Hardcover,with no dustcover,cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, could have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy.. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.54
5) Devils & Demons: A Treasury of Fiendish Tales Old & New
Kaye, Marvin ( Editor )

Nelson Doubleday, 1991. light edge wear to jacket w/ tear tapped inside.. Re-issued / First Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
$3.96
6) Devils and Demons (Dorset Classic Reprints Series)
Marvin Kaye

Marboro Books, 8/1/1991. Hardcover. Like New. Very Nice hardcover with dustjacket... (more information)

Offered by RCBOOKS (United States)
$5.95
7) Devils and Demons
Kaye, Marvin

New York: Dorset Press. Very Good/Very Good. 1991. Hard Cover. 0880296623 Book Club Edition Tight spine, clean copy. Previous owner's name and date on ep. Tan boards with black spine, gilt lettering, edges slightly rubbed. DJ - minor shelfwear, no chips or tears. A treasury of fiendish tales old and new. 586 Pgs.. Keywords: HORROR, TALES, FICTION. (more information)

Offered by The New Street Book Shop (United States)
$6.00
8) Devils & Demons: A Treasury of Fiendish Tales Old & New
Kaye, Marvin, with Saralee Kaye, Sels

1987: Barnes & Noble (4th Ptg.), 1987. xv, 586p. black & tan hb, gilt spine ltrg. Bright, tight copy w/faint extl wear, pristine & unmarked within, in bright dj w/tiny chip rear panel. Near Fine/VG+. ISBN: 0-88029-662-3. Hard Cover. Near Fine/VG+. Horror. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cat (United States)
$8.50
9) Devils and Demons (Dorset Classic Reprints Series)
Kaye, Marvin

Marboro Books, 1991-08-01. Hardcover. New. New Condition. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by CLEEBOOKS (United States)
$9.44
10) Devils and Demons (Dorset Classic Reprints Series)

Marboro Books. Used - Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is very good. 1991. Hardcover w / dustjacket. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
$9.85
11) Devils & Demons: A Treasury of Fiendish Tales Old and New
Marvin Kaye with Saralee Kaye, Editors

New York, New York, USA: Barnes & Noble Books, 1993 Reprint (1987, Nelson Doubleday) Anthology of 50 chilling stories related to the dark and deadly worlds of devils and demons by outstanding classic and contemporary authors spanning the centuries. Classics from H. P. Lovecraft, H. G. Wells, Isaac Asimov. Poul Anderson, Jessica Salmonson, Leslie Charteris, Edgar Allen Poe, and others. AN/AN sand-colored boards with black cloth backstrip; gilt lettering on spine. Demons standing on arch with campfire, catching souls on with background of yellow flames on front cover. Binding tight and pages clean. No markings 586 pp.. Third Printing. Quarter-bound. As New/As New. Illus. by Edward Gorey. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Spirit Tomes and Treasures (United States)
$9.95
12) Devils and Demons: A Treasury of Fiendish Tales Old and New
Kaye, Marvin

Rockleigh, New Jersey: Marboro Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1993. Reprint. Hardcover. 0880296623 . 1993, Hard Cover. No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Reprint Edition, Hardbdound in white board, book near mint, no PO marks, 586 pages, table of contents, Hardbound, clean throuought, (never read) over fifty titles of horror centered on the dark and deadly world of devils and demons.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . (more information)

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
$10.00
13) Devils and Demons
Kaye, Marvin

Barnes & Noble Books, 1993. {008751} Devils and Demons by Marvin Kaye. ISBN 0880296623. Published by Barnes & Noble Books in 1993. HARD COVER 8vo Sci-fi {Condition} VERY-GOOD NO JACKET: missing. Boards: minor rubbing and minor edge wear. Binding: slightly loose front hinge and minor end bumping. {Contents} Just A Little Thing by Joan Vander Putten; The Devilish Rat by Edward Page Mitchell; A Ballad Of Hell by John Davidson; A Friend In Need by W. Somerset Maugham; A Madman and Maurice Level; A Midnight Visitor by John Kendrick Bangs; Armageddon by Fredric Brown; Boogie Man by Tappan King; Caliban's Revenge by Darrell Schweitzer; Catmagic by M. Lucie Chin; Daddy by Earl Godwin; Damned Funny; Devil In The Drain by Daniel Manus Pinkwater; Don Juan's Final Night and Edmond Rostand; Enoch by Robert Bloch; Father Meuron's Tale by Robert Hugh Benson; Hell-Bent by Ford Mccormack; High-Tech Insolence by Russell Baker; I Am Returning by Ray Russell; Influencing The Hell Out Of Time And Teresa Golowitz by Parke Godwin; Lost Soul by Joy Sheckley; Markheim by Robert Louis Stevenson; Me, Tree by Morgan Llyweln; Novel Of The White Powder by Arthur Machen; Rachaela by Poul Anderson; Rokuro-Kubi by Lafcadio Hearn; Secret Worship by Algernon Blackwood; Seven Come Heaven? by Diane Wnorowska; Sir Dominick's Bargin by Sheriday Lefanu; Tapestry by C. H. Sherman; The Brazen Locked Room by Isaac Asimov; The Burial Of The Rats by Bram Stoker; The Celery Stalk In The Cellar by Saralee Terry; The Demon Lover by Anonymous; The Demons by Robert Sheckley; The Devil's Wager by William Makepeace Thackeray; The Generous Gambler by Charles Pierre Baudelaire; The Graveyard Rats by Henry Kuttner; The Hound by H. P. Lovecraft; The Imitation Demon by Henry Kuttner; The Last Demon by Isaac Bashevis Singer; The Maze And The Monster by Edward D Hoch; The Philosophy Of Sebastian Trump Or The Art Of Outrage by Robert Shiarella and William E. Kotzwinkle; The Princess And Her Future by Tanith Lee; The Queen Of Sheba's Nightmare by Bertrand Russell; The Shadow Watchers by Dick Baldwin; The Temptation Of Harringay by H. G. Wells; The Tenancy Of Mr. Eex by Paula Volsky; The Trilling Princess by Jessica Amanda Salmonson; The Vampire Cat Of Nabeshima by Bernhardt J. Hurwood; The Well-Meaning Mayor by Leslie Charteris; Ulalume by Edgar Allan Poe. {Keywords} HORROR TALES FICTION. ISBN: 0880296623. Hard Cover. Very-Good/No Jacket. 8vo. HORROR TALES FICTION. (more information)

Offered by TheWingCo (United States)
$28.17
14) Devils and Demons (Dorset Classic Reprints Series)
Kaye, Marvin (ed.)

Dorset, 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First edition (Dorset, 1987). Some light foxing to edge of page block, and inside end pages. Dust jacket has slight rubbing/edgewear. Unclipped, but no price on jacket (could be BCE, but there is no stamp or marking indicating that specifically).First editions are first printings. First editions with dustwrappers are protected with clear archival wraps. We ship via UPS whenever possible - please select 'expedited' shipping. (more information)

Offered by Partners & Crime Inc. (United States)
$30.00