Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Dragonlance 1
The Legend of Huma
by Richard Knaak
ISBN: 0880385480
ISBN-13: 9780880385480
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Wizards of the Coast Published date: 1988 Size: 4 x 7 inches Weight: 0.45 pounds Pages: 378
Publisher's Notes
Traces the origins of Huma, the Hero of the Lance, and recounts the final conflict between the Queen of Darkness and the forces of Paladine.
Similar books

Soulforge
by Margaret Weis
Chronicles the life of the dark mage, Raistlin Majere, from the time the gifted but tormented boy comes to see magic as his salvation to the Test in the Tower of High Sorcery that transforms his fate.

War of the Twins
by Margaret Weis
A new edition of Weis and Hickman's second Dragonlance trilogy. One hundred years after the devastating Cataclysm that destroyed the city of Istar, Raistlin prepares to enter the Abyss and challenge the Dark Queen herself. However, he discovers he has been caught in a time loop from which there seems to be no escape. Only with the help of his brother Caramon and the priestess Crysania can he hope to foil the wiles of Takhisis.

Brothers Majere
by Kevin Stein
Raistlin, Caramon, and their kender companion, Earwig, investigate the disappearance of cats from the city of Mereklar and a series of murders by a gigantic cat. Reprint.

The Second Generation
by Margaret Weis
The national hardcover best-seller now in paperback--with a special preview of "Dragons of Summer Flame", the first new "Dragonlance" novel by saga creators Margaret Weis and Tracy Hickman in nine years! "Dragonlance Saga: the Second Generation" is the first book to take "The New York Times" best-selling "Dragonlance" series beyond the time frame of the "Chronicles" and "Legends" trilogies, which spearheaded the series' phenomenal 11-year success story. It collects two stories featuring the children of the fabled Companions, and three more focusing on the progeny storyline, plus a special appendix with songs and reference material of interest to fans of the novels and games alike.

Dragons of Autumn Twilight
by Margaret Weis
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0880385480 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Legend of Huma
Knaak, Richard
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1988. Small crease on cover- otherwise very good condition. FAST RELIABLE SERVICE!. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information)
Offered by Sun City Books (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
The Legend of Huma (Dragonlance: Heroes)
Knaak, Richard A
TSR, Inc. Good. 1988. Paperback. Light stain on side, spine creases. ; Based on the best-selling fantasy epic by Margaret Weis and Tracy Hickman. ; Heroes Volume One; Cover Art . ( more information)
Offered by Bookshop Baltimore (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
LEGEND OF HUMA (Dragonlance: Heroes)
Fantastic fiction,Fantasy,Fantasy - General,Fantasy - Series,Fantasy fiction,Fiction,Fiction - Fantasy,Krynn (Imaginary place),Fiction / Fantasy / General,Non-Classifiable. .86. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. ( more information)
Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
The Legend of Huma (Dragonlance: Heroes)
Knaak, Richard A
Wizards of the Coast, 3/1/1988. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, a crease on the front cover, and some edgewear. ( more information)
Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
LEGEND OF HUMA (Dragonlance: Heroes)
Fantastic fiction,Fantasy,Fantasy - General,Fantasy - Series,Fantasy fiction,Fiction,Fiction - Fantasy,Krynn (Imaginary place),Fiction / Fantasy / General,Non-Classifiable. .86. Good. ( more information)
Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
The Legend of Huma (Dragonlance: Heroes)
Knaak, Richard A
Wizards of the Coast. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0880385480 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
The Legend of Huma
Knaak, Richard A
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1988 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information)
Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
The Legend of Huma
Knaak, Richard
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1988 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information)
Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
The Legend of Huma (Dragonlance: Heroes)
Knaak, Richard A
Wizards of the Coast. Mass Market PaperBack. 0880385480 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1988 Wizards of the Coast Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1988. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
The Legend of Huma
Knaak, Richard A
Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, 1988. fore-edge stained. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Williams Books (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
The Legend of Huma (Dragonlance: Heroes)
Knaak, Richard A
Wizards of the Coast. Mass Market PaperBack. 0880385480 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1988 Wizards of the Coast Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1988. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
The Legend of Huma (Dragonlance: Heroes)
Knaak, Richard A
Wizards of the Coast. Trade PaperBack. 0880385480 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1988 Wizards of the Coast Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1988. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
The Legend of Huma (Dragonlance: Heroes)
Richard A. Knaak
Wizards of the Coast. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
The Legend of Huma (Dragonlance: Heroes)
Richard A. Knaak
Wizards of the Coast. Used - Acceptable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Paperback. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
The Legend of Huma (Dragonlance: Heroes)
Knaak, Richard A
Wizards of the Coast. Mass Market PaperBack. 0880385480 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1988 Wizards of the Coast Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1988. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
The Legend of Huma (Dragonlance: Heroes)
Richard A. Knaak
Wizards of the Coast. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges.Some aging/yellowing of text pages. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
The Legend of Huma (Dragonlance: Heroes)
Richard A. Knaak
Wizards of the Coast. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
The Legend of Huma (Dragonlance: Heroes)
Richard A. Knaak
Wizards of the Coast. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
The Legend of Huma (Dragonlance: Heroes)
Richard A. Knaak
[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Wizards of the Coast Pub Date: 3/1/1988 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Pages: 364 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ( more information)
Offered by BookHolders (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
The Legend of Huma (Dragonlance: Heroes) (Qty: 2)
Knaak, Richard A
Wizards of the Coast. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0880385480 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
The Legend of Huma
Knaak, Richard A
Wizards of the Coast, 1988. Illustrated. Mass-market paperback. Good. Elmore, Larry. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 364 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dragonlance Saga Novel: Heroes, 1. Good ( more information)
Offered by jerebooks (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Legend of Huma, The
Knaak, Richard A
W.O.T.C., U.K., 1999 Mass Market Paperback. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped. Creasing.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Women (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
The Legend of Huma - Dragon Lance - Heroes #1
Richard A. Knaak
Wizards of the Coast. Used - Good. Mass Market pb. Less than average condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear; light spotting on edges of book. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. No spine creasing. 1988. Mass Market pb. ( more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
|
|
|
32)
|
Legend of Huma
Knaak, Richard A
Wizards of the Coast, 1988-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1988. Dragonlance Heroes, Vol. 1.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ( more information)
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
|
|
|
33)
|
Legend of Huma (DragonLance Heroes Trilogy, Vol. 1)
Knaak, Richard A
Renton, WA, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1988 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Illus. by Elmore, Larry (illustrator). 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
|
|
|
34)
|
The Legend of Huma (Dragonlance: Heroes)
Knaak, Richard A
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast. Trade Paperback. 0880385480 Tight binding and clean pages. Normal spine creases from reading. Crease across front cover corner. . Very Good. 1988. ( more information)
Offered by The Lost Library (United States)
|
|
|
35)
|
The Legend of Huma (Dragonlance: Heroes)
Knaak, Richard A
Wizards of the Coast, 1988-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. mass market paperback. Very slight general wear. Inside light tanning. Completely clean, straight, tight, unmarked....Free Del Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. ( more information)
Offered by Ace High (United States)
|
|
|
36)
|
The Legend of Huma
Knaak, Richard A
Wizards of the Coast. Very Good 1988. Softcover. Nice clean pages. Excellent cover with some light edge wear and light to moderate spine creases.; Dragonlance: Heroes; Mass Market PB; 1.04 x 7 x 4.16 Inches; 364 pages . ( more information)
Offered by Chiliwiz (United States)
|
|
|
37)
|
The Legend of Huma (Dragonlance: Heroes)
Knaak Richard A
Wizards of the Coast, 3/12/1988. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Good. Book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, light creases on covers, spine creases.Each book individually hand cleaned. ( more information)
Offered by Griff Books (United States)
|
|
|
38)
|
The Legend of Huma (Dragonlance: Heroes)
Knaak Richard A
Wizards of the Coast, 3/12/1988. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Good. Book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, light spine tilt, light creases on covers.Each book individually hand cleaned. ( more information)
Offered by Griff Books (United States)
|
|
|
39)
|
The Legend of Huma (Dragonlance: Heroes)
Richard A. Knaak
Wizards of the Coast, 3/1/1988. Mass Market Paperback. LikeNew. Very Clean And Readable. Slight Shelf Damage. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ( more information)
Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
|
|
|
40)
|
The Legend of Huma (Dragonlance: Heroes)
Richard A. Knaak
Wizards of the Coast, 1988-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. Paperback. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ( more information)
Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
|
|
|
41)
|
LEGEND OF HUMA (Dragonlance: Heroes)
TSR, Inc
Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Ex-library book. Has library card on back of cover. Covers have creases on them. Pages are clean. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 364 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dragonlance Saga Novel: Heroes, 1. Audience: General/trade. ( more information)
Offered by E. Fay Shipman (United States)
|
|
|
43)
|
Dragonlance The Legend of Huma (Heroes #1)
Knaak, Richard A
Wizards of the Coast, 1988. Softcover. Very Good. Very Good - Describes a book that doesn't look quite brand new. May show some small signs of wear or minor spine creasing.As part of our commitment to outstanding customer service, we want to make sure you are satisfied with your order. If you ever have a question or a concern, please contact us right away. Our goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. ( more information)
Offered by Young Pups Books (United States)
|
|
|
49)
|
The Legend of Huma : DragonLance : Heroes Trilogy, Volume 1
Knaak, Richard A
Renton, WA, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1988 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking! Photos available on request . First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Elmore, Larry (illustrator). 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
|
|
|
51)
|
The Legend of Huma
Knaak, Richard A
Lake Geneva, WI: T S R, Incorporated. Very Good. 1988. Soft Cover. 0-88038-548-0 tight, clean copy, Dragonlance Saga volume 1, 379 pages.. ( more information)
Offered by The New Street Book Shop (United States)
|
|
|
53)
|
The Legend of Huma
Knaak, Richard
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast. Poor. 1988. Mass Market Paperback. 0880385480 Edgewear, one corner chewed by my cat, soiling, creasing, may have other minor flaws that went unnoted. . ( more information)
Offered by RHelton's Twilight Books (United States)
|
|
|
54)
|
Legend of Huma: Dragonlance, Heroes Volume One
Knaak, Richard A
Wizards Of The Coast. Good. 1988. Paperback. 0880385480 . Light spine creases. Hinge crease. ; 379 pages; From cover: "For the first time in the best-selling Dragonlance Saga, here is The Legend of Huma, fabled Hero of the Lance: his mysterious origins and his Oath to the Measure; treachery among the Knights of Solamnia; his love for the Silver Dragon; the fated showdown between the Queen of Darkness and the forces of Paladine. Only fragments of Huma's story survived the Cataclysm of Krynn - until now. " . ( more information)
Offered by Roses Are Read Books (United States)
|
|
|
56)
|
The Legend of Huma
Knaak, Richard A
Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, 1988. Paperback. G+. A Dragon Lance novel. Heroes volume 1. . ISBN: 0880385480. ( more information)
Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
|
|
|
58)
|
The Legend of Huma
Knaak, Richard
TSR, 1988. Heroes, Vol. I.. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
|
|
|
59)
|
The Legend of Huma
Knaak, Richard
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1988 Some pages are wrinkled from moisture, moderate shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, scratches on front and back covers, pages are yellowing, ex lib remainders. . Mass Market Paperback. Good. Ex-Library. ( more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
|
|
|
66)
|
The Legend of Huma (Heroes 1)
Knaak, Richard A
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1988. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. Easley. Very Good Some minor edgewear and creasing-later printing-Dragonlance. A17 ( more information)
Offered by Bookworm Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
67)
|
LEGEND OF HUMA (Dragonlance: Heroes)
Knaak, Richard A
Renton, Washington: Wizards of the Coast, Inc., 1988. Very good - mass market paperback. May be some rubbing or minor shelfwear. Overall a nice clean tight copy.. 16th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. ( more information)
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
|
|
|
69)
|
Legend of Huma, The
Knaak, Richard A
W.O.T.C., U.K., 1999. Light shelf wear and toning, marked on lower edge.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
|
|
|
70)
|
The Legend of Huma
Knaak, Richard
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1988. Mass Market Paperback - VG - Book is clean - 379 pages.. ISBN: 0880385480. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. FICTION FANTASY KRYNN IMAGINARY PLACE. ( more information)
Offered by gigabooks (United States)
|
|
|
71)
|
The Legend of Huma (Dragonlance: Heroes)
Richard A. Knaak
Wizards of the Coast, 1988-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear/corner rubs/edge rubs. You are buying a Book in LIKE-NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! ( more information)
Offered by International Book Source (United States)
|
|
|
72)
|
The Legend of Huma
Knaak, Richard
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of The Coast, 1988. A very good to fine paperback. 9th printing.. ( more information)
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
|
|
|
74)
|
The Legend of Huma: Heroes Volume One
Knaak, Richard
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: TSR Fantasy, 1988 A very good paperback. Corner and edge wear. Part of the Dragonlance saga.. Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
|
|
|
75)
|
The Legend of Huma (Dragonlance: Heroes) by Richard A. Knaak
Richard A. Knaak
Wizards of the Coast, 1988-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. Cover has light shelf wear. You are buying a Book in LIKE-NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! ( more information)
Offered by International Book Source (United States)
|
|
|
76)
|
Legend of Huma
Knaak, Richard A
Renton, WA, U.S.A.: T S R, Incorporated, 1988 379p.. Soft Cover. Fair. Illus. by Elmore, Larry (illustrator). ( more information)
Offered by Note à la page (Canada)
|
|
|
77)
|
The Legend of Huma
Knaak, Richard A
Wisconsin.: TSR., 1988 ISBN 0880385480. Fantasy: Heroes, volume 1. Cover art by Jeff Easley. Paperback, 4x7 inches. TSR, First printing. ** Cover flaws: light edge and corner wear, spine joints rubbed. Sticker mark on illustration. Else VG.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
78)
|
The Legend of Huma (Dragonlance: Heroes)
Knaak, Richard A
Wizards of the Coast. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0880385480 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
79)
|
The Legend of Huma
Knaak, Richard A
Lake Geneva: TSR, 1988 Mark on the bottom edge. Corner bumped, spine creased. Dungeons and Dragons spinoff.. Not Signed; NOT signed by the Author.. First Edition First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Butler, Jeff; Valusek; Valerie, Elmore, Larry; Barr, George. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Novel. ( more information)
Offered by Gretchen's Treats (United States)
|
|
|
83)
|
LEGEND OF HUMA, THE
Knaak, Richard A
Lake Geneva, Wisconsin: TSR, 1988. Dragonlance, H.E.R.O.E.S Vol 1. Interior art by Jeff Butler, Valerie Valusek, Larry Elmore, Geroge Barr. Moderate spine roll. Moderate edge chippings, especially bottom spine. Moderate chips on hinges. Several corner creases both cvrs. Worn corners. Full length crease near spine both cvrs and through spine. Other stress lines overall. Light smudging bck cvr. Severe broken spine pgs 102-105, otherwise quite tight binding. Pgs fully intact. Sporatic tanning throughout. Good Reading Copy.. First Print. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Jeff Easley. ( more information)
Offered by Gema Books (United States)
|
|
|
85)
|
Legend of Huma (DragonLance Heroes Trilogy)
Knaak, Richard A
Renton, WA, U.S.A.: T S R, Incorporated, 1988 wrinkle on back cover - factory defect. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Elmore, Larry (illustrator). ( more information)
Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
|
|
|
86)
|
The Legend of Huma: Heroes - Volume One
Knaak, Richard A
Lake Geneva, WI: TSR Inc., 1988 Gift quality condition. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Only light wear to the soft cover wraps. Spine is uncreased. Interior art by Valerie Valusek.. 11th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Jeff Easley - Cover Art . 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Bookmarc Books (Canada)
|
|
|