Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0880387599
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Waterdeep

The Avatar Trilogy, Book Three

by Richard Awlinson


ISBN: 0880387599
ISBN-13: 9780880387590
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Wizards of the Coast
Published date: 1989
Size: 4.25 x 7 inches
Weight: 0.4 pounds
Pages: 341

Publisher's Notes

Having recovered the first Tablet of Fate, Midnight and her allies must travel across the world to Waterdeep, the City of Splendors, and the Realm of the Dead to retrieve the other tablets and complete their quest.

Similar books


0786918055
War of the Twins
by Margaret Weis

A new edition of Weis and Hickman's second Dragonlance trilogy. One hundred years after the devastating Cataclysm that destroyed the city of Istar, Raistlin prepares to enter the Abyss and challenge the Dark Queen herself. However, he discovers he has been caught in a time loop from which there seems to be no escape. Only with the help of his brother Caramon and the priestess Crysania can he hope to foil the wiles of Takhisis.

0786915897
Dragons of Spring Dawning
by Margaret Weis

Finally armed with dragonlances, a group of heroes, composed of a knight, barbarian, dwarf, and half-elf, face a deadly showdown with the evil dragons and Takhisis, the Queen of Darkness.

0786911808
The Silent Blade
by R. A. Salvatore

In the further adventures of Drizzt Do'Urden, the dark elf must confront the power of the evil-spewing crystal artifact called Crenshinibon while Wulfgar escapes from the demon Errtu, and Drizzt's worst nemesis, master assassin Artemis Entreri returns tothe streets of Calimport.

0380795272
Krondor the Betrayal
by Raymond E. Feist

In the start of this new epic adventure, the RiftWar is done, but a fearsome army of trolls and renegade humans has risen. A traitor who rejects the brutality of his warlike kind casts his lot with the human targets of the aggressors.

0786916613
Elfsong
by Elaine Cunningham



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0880387599 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Waterdeep
Awlinson, Richard

TSR, 1989. heavy crease front cov cor;single deep spine crease but pp well attached;clean,shiny cov;light age color on unmarked pages. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Second Hand Prose (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Waterdeep (Forgotten Realms Avatar Trilogy Ser.3)
Awlinson, Richard

Renton, WA, U.S.A.: T S R, Incorporated, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Little Bear Creek Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Waterdeep
Awlinson, Richard

TSR, 1989. NOT an ex-library; some spine creasing and roll but pp well attached and spine not cracked through; small partial crease back hinge of bright, attractive cover;light edge age color on unmarked, uncreased pages. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Second Hand Prose (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Waterdeep (Forgotten Realms: Avatar Trilogy, Book 3)
Awlinson, Richard

Wizards of the Coast. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0880387599 #A7, Item Shipped Within 24hrs. Free Delivery Confirmation! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Waterdeep (Forgotten Realms: Avatar Trilogy, Book 3)
Troy Denning

Wizards of the Coast, 01 August,. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Waterdeep: The Avatar Trilogy, Book Three
Awlinson, Richard

Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Illus. by Caldwell, Clyde (cover). (more information)

Offered by Williams Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) WATERDEEP
Awlinson, Richard

TSR 08759 (1989) 9th printing paperback CONDITION: VERY GOOD, light spine creasing, very good condition SERIES - Forgotten Realms The Avatar Trilogy Book 3 (more information)

Offered by gfoylebooks (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Waterdeep (Forgotten Realms: Avatar Trilogy, Book 3)
Awlinson, Richard

Wizards of the Coast. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0880387599 Used book. Moderate- heavy wear to book. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Bradley's Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Waterdeep (Forgotten Realms: Avatar Trilogy, Book 3)
Awlinson, Richard

Wizards of the Coast. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0880387599 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Waterdeep (Forgotten Realms: Avatar Trilogy, Book 3)
Awlinson, Richard

Wizards of the Coast. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0880387599 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Waterdeep (Forgotten Realms: Avatar Trilogy, Book 3)
Awlinson, Richard

Wizards of the Coast. Mass Market PaperBack. 0880387599 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1989 Wizards of the Coast Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1989. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Waterdeep: The Avatar Trilogy, Book Three
Awlinson, Richard

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1989 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Waterdeep (Forgotten Realms: Avatar Trilogy, Book 3)
Awlinson Richard

Wizards of the Coast, 8/1/1989. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Very Good. Very good condition Minor edgewear (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Waterdeep (Forgotten Realms: Avatar Trilogy, Book 3)
Awlinson Richard

Wizards of the Coast, 8/1/1989. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Very Good. Used - Very good minor edgewear (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Waterdeep: The Avatar Trilogy, Book Three
Awlinson, Richard

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1989 Book is clean and tight.. 1st Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Waterdeep (Forgotten Realms: Avatar Trilogy, Book 3)
Richard Awlinson

Wizards of the Coast. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1989. Mass Market Pap. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Waterdeep (Forgotten Realms: Avatar Trilogy, Book 3)
Richard Awlinson

Wizards of the Coast. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Waterdeep (Forgotten Realms Avatar Trilogy Ser., Bk. 3)
Awlinson, Richard

Renton, WA, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1989. light spine creases, no cover creases, no folded pages, no writing, no stamps. ISBN: 0880387599. Mass Market Paperback. Good. FORGOTTEN REALMS IMAGINARY PLACE FICTION WATERDEEP FANTASY GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by The Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
19) Waterdeep: The Avatar Trilogy, Book Three
Awlinson, Richard

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1989 Softcover. Mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
20) Waterdeep
Awlinson, Richard

TSR, 1989. Paperback. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • Series: Forgotten Realms : Avatar • #3 • 1989 • Fine spine creases. • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
21) Waterdeep (Forgotten Realms: Avatar Trilogy, Book 3)
Richard Awlinson

Wizards of the Coast, 1989-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Paperback with two slight creases, pages bright and in excellent condition; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service (more information)

Offered by T's Books (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
22) Waterdeep: the Avatar Trilogy, Book Three
Awlinson, Richard

Lake Geneva, WI: TSR. G. 1989. Mass Market Paperbac. (more information)

Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
23) Waterdeep (Forgotten Realms Avatar Trilogy Ser., Bk. 3)
Awlinson, Richard

Renton, WA, U.S.A.: Renton, WA, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1989, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. Cover art by Clyde Caldwell. Light shelfwear to edges, small crease in corner of cover. Inside clean and tight.. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. (more information)

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
24) Waterdeep
Awlinson, Richard

TSR, 1989-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good ++. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1989. Forgotten Realms: Avatar Trilogy Book Three.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
25) Waterdeep (Forgotten Realms: Avatar Trilogy, Book 3)
Richard Awlinson

Wizards of the Coast, 1989-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. VERY GOOD: First printing (complete # line). Paperback, very faint cover & spine lines otherwise, no markings. (more information)

Offered by Gankobooks (United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
26) Waterdeep (Forgotten Realms : The Avatar Trilogy, Book 3)
Awlinson, Richard

TSR, Inc., 1989. Original 5.99 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Trace of edge wear.. ISBN: 0880387599. 7th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. FICTION FANTASY FORGOTTEN REALMS IMAGINARY. (more information)

Offered by DesertPrincess/SFF Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
27) Waterdeep (Forgotten Realms: Avatar Trilogy, Book 3)
Richard Awlinson

Wizards of the Coast, 1989-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
28) Waterdeep (Forgotten Realms Avatar Trilogy Ser., Bk. 3)
Awlinson, Richard

Renton, WA, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1989. Paperback, Good, Spine Creased. FORGOTTEN REALMS IMAGINARY PLACE FICTION WATERDEEP FANTASY GENERAL 0-88038-759-9 SCIENCE. (more information)

Offered by Wimsey's (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
29) Waterdeep (Forgotten Realms: Avatar Trilogy, Book 3)
Richard Awlinson

Wizards of the Coast, 1989-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Minor shelf wear and spine creases; Top and side page edges tanned; Soiling to side page edges; Small crease on back cover; (more information)

Offered by Already Read Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
30) Waterdeep (Forgotten Realms: Avatar Trilogy, Book 3)
Richard Awlinson

Wizards of the Coast, 1989-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Slight canting. Otherwise a very readable book. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. (more information)

Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
31) Waterdeep (Forgotten Realms: Avatar Trilogy, Book 3)
Richard Awlinson

Wizards of the Coast, 1989-08-01. Books. Good. Good Condtion/ Cover Wear (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Price: $2.24
Add to cart 
32) Waterdeep (Forgotten Realms: Avatar Trilogy, Book 3)
Awlinson, Richard

Wizards of the Coast. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0880387599 ISBN: 0880387599 Mass Market Paprback. G. Fantasy. About the Author: Troy Denning is the author of many novels set in the Forgotten Realms world, including his recent Return of the Archwizards series. He has also written Death of the Dragon with Ed Greenwood and The Prism Pentad, set in the Dark Sun world. He recently penned the New York Times best-selling Star Wars novel Star by Star for Del Rey. Denning lives in Wisconsin. Product Description: The Streets of Waterdeep... Where danger lurks round every corner as the avatars of the gods seek the Tablets of Fate. Where Cyric and Myrkul, god of death, plot to capture Midnight and twist the Tablets to their own dark ends, imperiling the very existence of Faer?n. Where the destiny of the world will be decided and a new pantheon of gods will rise into the heaven . Good. (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.24
Add to cart 
33) Waterdeep (Forgotten Realms: Avatar Trilogy, Book 3)
Awlinson, Richard

Wizards of the Coast. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0880387599 Good Condition - heavy shelf wear and aging - mass market paperback (Paperbacks - 56) . Good. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
34) Waterdeep (Forgotten Realms: Avatar Trilogy, Book 3)
Richard Awlinson

Wizards of the Coast, 1989-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead (more information)

Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
35) Waterdeep (The Avatar Trilogy Book Three)
Denning, Troy

TSR, Inc, 1989. First printing. Paperback. Good. Paperback. 1st printing. # line 9 to 1. 1989. Several spine creases. 1" X .5" chip on top rear of cover. This is Book 3 in the Avatar Trilogy. ISBN: 0880387599. (more information)

Offered by Roses Are Read Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
36) Waterdeep (Forgotten Realms: Avatar Trilogy, Book 3)
Richard Awlinson

Wizards of the Coast, 1989-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Creases in spine,edge and corner wear. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
37) FR: Avatar # 3: Waterdeep
Awlinson, Richard

TSR, 1989-08-01. 1st 08/1989. Mass Market Paperback. Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Mass Market Paperback : TSR : 00759 : 1st 08/1989 : Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request) : Cover Artist: Caldwell, Clyde (more information)

Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
38) WATERDEEP - The Avatar Trilogy #3 (Forgotten Realms)
Awlinson, Richard

Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, 1989. 1st printing, Aug. 1989. Paperback original. Cover by Clyde Caldwell.. ISBN: 0-88038-759-9. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Fantasy. (more information)

Offered by Books from the Crypt (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
39) Waterdeep (The Avatar Trilogy Book 3)
Awlinson, Richard

Lake Geneva, WI, U.S.A: TSR, 1989. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. Caldwell, Clyde. Gently read, complete, minor edgewear. 5th prtg this ed. . ISBN: 0880387599. (more information)

Offered by Books Past and Present (United States)
Price: $2.93
Add to cart 
40) Waterdeep (Forgotten Realms Avatar Trilogy Ser., Bk. 3)
Awlinson, Richard

Lake Geneva: TSR, Inc, 1989. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good +/Wraps. About Good + in lightly rubbed wraps. Spine reading crease. Clean and tight. Paper . ISBN: 0880387599. (more information)

Offered by George Cross Books (United States)
Price: $2.98
Add to cart 
41) Waterdeep (Forgotten Realms: Avatar Trilogy, Book 3)
Awlinson, Richard

Lake Geneva, Wisconsin: TSR, Inc., 1989. Very good mass market paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. 6th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
42) Waterdeep: The Avatar Trilogy, Book Three
Awlinson, Richard

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1989 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
43) Waterdeep: The Avatar Trilogy, Book Three
Awlinson, Richard

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1989 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
44) Waterdeep: The Avatar Trilogy Book Three: Forgotten Realms
Awlinson, Richard

Renton WA: TSR Inc, 1989 8th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Caldwell, Clyde. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
45) Waterdeep
Richard Awlinson

Tsr, 1989. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
Price: $3.04
Add to cart 
46) Waterdeep
Awlinson, Richard, and Denning, Troy

Wizards of the Coast, 1989 Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Forgotten Realms Novel: Avatar, 3. Audience: General/trade.. Mass-market paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. (more information)

Offered by BennCart Books (United States)
Price: $3.28
Add to cart 
47) Waterdeep (Forgotten Realms: Avatar Trilogy, Book 3)
Denning, Troy

Wizards of the Coast, August 1, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Science Fiction & Fantasy : Authors, A-Z : ( D ) : Denning, Troy (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
48) Waterdeep (Forgotten Realms: Avatar Trilogy, Book 3)
Denning, Troy

Wizards of the Coast, August 1, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Science Fiction & Fantasy : Authors, A-Z : ( D ) : Denning, Troy (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
49) WATERDEEP [THE AVATAR TRILOGY: BOOK THREE] [FORGOTTEN REALMS FANTASY ADVENTURE]
Awlinson, Richard [cover art by Clyde Caldwell]

[Lake Geneva]: TSR Inc [1989], 1989. First edition. 341 pages. VG copy [spine cocked and creased].. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
50) WATERDEEP
AWLINSON, RICHARD

RANDOM HOUSE. TRADE PAPERBACK. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
51) Waterdeep: The Avatar Trilogy, Book Three
Awlinson, Richard

Lake Geneva Wi: Wizards of the Coast, 1989. Picture is scan of book not a stock photo. A very nice 341 page first edition paperback. Having recovered the first Tablet of Fate, Midnight and her allies must travel across the world to Waterdeep, the City of Splendors, and the Realm of the Dead to retrieve the other tablets and complete their quest. . First Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 6 1/2h x 4 1/2w. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Warren's Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
52) Waterdeep (Forgotten Realms : The Avatar Trilogy Book Three)
Awlinson, Richard

Lake Geneva, WI, U.S.A.: TSR Books. 1989. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
53) Forgotten Realms: Waterdeep
Awlinson, Richard

NY: TSR. VG+ in softcover. 1989. mass-market PB. Keywords: science fiction, 0-88038-759-9, fantasy, series. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
54) Waterdeep
Richard Awlinson

TSR, 1989. A Forgotten Realms fantasy adventure. The Avatar trilogy: book 3. Cover has some creasing and wear.. ISBN: 0-88038-759-9. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Fiction, Fantasy. (more information)

Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Canada)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
55) Waterdeep (Forgotten Realms Avatar Trilogy Ser., Bk. 3)
Awlinson, Richard

Renton, WA, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1989. A very good plus paperback. Minor creasing on spine; minor shelf wear. First printing 1989. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
56) WATERDEEP : THE AVATAR TRILOGY, BOOK 3
AWLINSON, RICHARD

1089. (more information)

Offered by Elliott Bay Book Company (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
57) Waterdeep: Forgotten Realms
Awlinson, Richard

Lake Geneva, WI, USA: TSR, Inc., 1989. Nice clean Mass Market Paperback book. The Avatar Trilogy - Book 3. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
58) Waterdeep (Series: Forgotten Realms Avatar Trilogy 3.)
Awlinson, Richard (House pseudonym used by Troy Denning.)

TSR [date not known], 3rd printing. (Paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Troy Denning. Series: Forgotten Realms Avatar Trilogy 3. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $4.15
Add to cart 
59) Waterdeep (Forgotten Realms: Avatar Trilogy, Book 3)
Richard Awlinson

Wizards of the Coast, 1989-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. NEW: Paperback, very faint spine lines otherwise, no markings. (more information)

Offered by Gankobooks (United States)
Price: $4.97
Add to cart 
60) Waterdeep
Awlinson, Richard

Lake Geneva: TSR, 1989. Softcover. NF. Light shelfwear. Lower corner creased.. no. Forgotten Realms fantasy novel. The Avatar Trilogy book three. Mass Market Paperback (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
61) Waterdeep: The Avatar Trilogy, Book Three
Awlinson, Richard

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1989. spine crease, edge wear, solid reading copy. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by browns books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
62) Waterdeep (Forgotten Realms: Avatar Trilogy, Book 3)
Richard Awlinson

[ Edition: reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Wizards of the Coast Pub Date: 8/1/1989 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Pages: 352 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $5.25
Add to cart 
63) Waterdeep
Caldwell, Awlinson

New York: Tsr, 1989. First Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.14
Add to cart 
64) Water Deep
No Illustration, Awlinson

New York: Tsr, 1989. First Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.48
Add to cart 
65) Waterdeep (Forgotten Realms Avatar Trilogy Series Book Three )
Awlinson, Richard

Renton, WA, U.S.A.: T S R, Incorporated, 1989. Bright/Tight copy. minor edgewear, minor spinal and cover reading creases, clear archive tape reinforced covers. Banished from the heavens, they now roam the world, from Tantras to far-off Waterdeep, seeking to regain their full powers. Malevolant Bane, power-hungry Mystra, and Helm, guardian of the heavens search for the lost Tablets of Fate.. 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $7.42
Add to cart 
66) Waterdeep (Forgotten Realms Avatar Trilogy Ser., Bk. 3)
Awlinson, Richard

Renton, WA, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
Price: $7.88
Add to cart 
67) Waterdeep
Awlinson, Richard

TSR, 1989 creased front small tear top edge spine reinforced with tape, tanning, . First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Clyde Caldwell. (more information)

Offered by Dorotha Holloway (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
68) Waterdeep (Series: Forgotten Realms Avatar Trilogy 3.)
Awlinson, Richard (House pseudonym used by Troy Denning.)

TSR [0-88038-759-9] [date not indicated], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . House pseudonym used by Troy Denning. . . . Series: Forgotten Realms Avatar Trilogy 3. . . . (Fantasy). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart