THE HALFLING'S GEM (FORGOTTEN REALMS: THE ICEWIND DALE TRILOGY, BOOK 3)
by R. A. Salvatore
ISBN: 088038901X
ISBN-13: 9780880389013
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Wizards of the Coast Published date: 1990 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 088038901X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Halfling's Gem
Salvatore, R. A
Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, 1990. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Easley, Jeff (cover). ( more information) Offered by Williams Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Halfling's Gem
Salvatore, R. A
Wizards of the Coast. VG+. 1990. Mass Market Paperbac. The book is very clean and tight. ; Forgotten Realms: The Icewind Dale Trilogy, Book 3; 1.02 x 6.69 x 4.17 Inches; 314 pages . ( more information) Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Halfling's Gem (Forgotten Realms: The Icewind Dale Trilogy, Book 3)
R. A. Salvatore
Wizards of the Coast. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Halfling's Gem (Forgotten Realms: The Icewind Dale Trilogy, Book 3)
R. A. Salvatore
[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Wizards of the Coast Pub Date: 1/1/1990 Binding: Paperback Pages: 314 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ( more information) Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The Halfling's Gem
Salvatore, R. A
1990 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Halfling's Gem (Forgotten Realms: The Icewind Dale Trilogy, Book 3)
R. A. Salvatore
Wizards of the Coast. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
"Hafling's Gem, The: Book Three The Icewind Dale Trilogy"
Salvatore, R. A
"Lake Geneva, WI": TSR Inc., 1990. Paperback Nth printing NF 314 pp. Minor edge aging. Minor cover edge chips. Contents crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-88038-901-X ( more information) Offered by ABI Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Halfling's Gem
Salvatore, R. A
Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, Inc., 1990 The book is very solid with unmarked pages. The cover has moderate shelf wear & heavy edge wear with 1/2 inch of the upper front corner torn off, a 1 inch tear at the lower front of the spine and a 1.5 inch tear on the back fore edge.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Second Dip Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Halfling's Gem
Salvatore, R. A
Lake Geneva, WI: T S R, Inc., 1990 The book is very solid with unmarked pages. The cover has minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear. The spine has a few creases.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Second Dip Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Halfling's Gem, The
Salvatore, R.A
TSR Hobbies, 1990-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like-New. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1990. Forgotten Realms: The Icewind Dale Trilogy, Book 3 Slight shelf wear.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ( more information) Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
The Halfling's Gem (Forgotten Realms: The Icewind Dale Trilogy, Book 3)
R. A. Salvatore
Wizards of the Coast, 1990-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak ( more information) Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
The Halfling's Gem (Forgotten Realms: The Icewind Dale Trilogy, Book 3)
R. A. Salvatore
Wizards of the Coast, 1990-01. Library Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Mass market. Spine creasing. Off-square. Edge wear. Rubbing to back cover. Yellowing inside covers. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information) Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Halfling's Gem (Forgotten Realms: The Icewind Dale Trilogy, Book 3)
R. A. Salvatore
Wizards of the Coast, 1990-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Slight canting. Otherwise a very readable book. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ( more information) Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
The Halfling's Gem (Forgotten Realms: The Icewind Dale Trilogy, Book 3)
R. A. Salvatore
Wizards of the Coast, 1990-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Paperback with two minor spine creases, pages bright and in excellent condition; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service ( more information) Offered by T's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
The Halfling's Gem (Forgotten Realms: The Icewind Dale Trilogy, Book 3) [Mass
R. A. Salvatore
Wizards of the Coast, 1990-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. This is a gently read paperback which has a solid binding and a few spine creases, the cover and pages are in excellent condition, clean with no blemishes of any kind, edgewear; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service ( more information) Offered by T's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
FR: Icewind Dale # 3: Halfling's Gem, The
Salvatore, R. A
TSR, 1990-01. 1st 01/1990. Mass Market Paperback. Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Mass Market Paperback : TSR : 00901 : 1st 01/1990 : Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request) : Cover Artist: Easley, Jeff ( more information) Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
The Halfling's Gem
Salvatore, R. A
Lake Geneva, WA: TSR, 1990. 1st printing. Paperback. VG. A Forgotten Realms novel. Book three of the Icewind Dale trilogy. There is visible edgewear. . ISBN: 088038901X. ( more information) Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
The Halfling's Gem
Salvatore, R. A
TSR Inc., 1990 Heavy edgewear/shelf wear to corners, binding is loose, pages are yellowing. . Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
The Halfling's Gem (Forgotten Realms: The Icewind Dale Trilogy, Book 3)
Salvatore, R. A
Wizards of the Coast. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 088038901X Publisher: Wizards of the Coast First Printing January 1990. Cover and spine have edge wear and creasing. Corners bumped Pages tanning on edges. Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Treasured Oldies (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Halfling's Gem
Salvatore, R. A
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1990 Covers are shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed!. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ( more information) Offered by Surfwater Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
The Halfling's Gem : Forgotten Realms : The Icewind Dale Trilogy book 3
Salvatore, R. A
Renton, WA, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1990 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Jeff Easley. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Halfling's Gem
Salvatore, R. A
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1990. Brand New Book.. Mass Market Paperback. As New/As New. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books 'N' More (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Halfling's Gem
Salvatore, R. A
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1990 Softcover. Sound & nice copy, moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Mild creasing. Stamped. Fading to inside covers. . Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
The Halfling's Gem, Icewind Dale Trilogy book three
Salvatore, R.A
TSR,, 1991. First Edition, First Printing. . Paperback. Very Good+/No Jacket as Issued. Used. minor edge wear, reading crease, pages toned ( more information) Offered by Sci Fi, etc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Halfling's Gem
Salvatore, R. A
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1990 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
The Halfling's Gem Book Three: The Icewind Dale Trilogy
Salvatore, R. A
Lake Geneva, WI: TSR. 1990. First Thus. S Mass Market Paperback. Fair+. Spine creased and torn. Creasing and wear to wraps and hinges. Age discoloration. ( more information) Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Halfling's Gem
Salvatore, R. A
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of The Coast, 1990. A very good paperback. Corners are slightly worn. Creasing on spine. Spine slant. 15th printing.. ( more information) Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
HALFLINGS GEM (ICEWIND DALE 3)
SALVATORE, R A
TOR BOOKS - PUBLISHERS. QUALITY PAPERBACK. G. ( more information) Offered by Elliott Bay Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
The Halfling's Gem
Salvatore, R.A
U. S. A.: TSR, 1990. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, some edgewear, light vertical bend, some yellowing of pages and some foxing. Top part of hinge, a small part of front cover and a small part of bottom spine were damaged by some nibbling insect. STRICTLY READING COPY ONLY! We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition.. Paperback. * Fair - Good.. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. ( more information) Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
The Halfling's Gem (Vol. 3) (Forgotten Realms Ser.: Icewind Dale Trilogy)
Salvatore, R. A
Renton, WA, U.S.A.: T S R, Incorporated. Very Good. 1990. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. 088038901x tight spine and clean copy, 314 pages, book three. Keywords: FORGOTTEN, REALMS, IMAGINARY, PLACE, FICTION, FANTASY, EPIC, DRIZZT, DO, URDEN, FICTITIOUS, CHARACTER. ( more information) Offered by The New Street Book Shop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Halfling's Gem
Salvatore, R.A
Wizards of the Coast, 1990. Forgotten Realms : Icewind Dale Trilogy #3. Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. ( more information) Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Halfling's Gem
Salvatore, R. A
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/No DJ issued. ( more information) Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
The Halfling's Gem
Salvatore, R. A
TSR [0-88038-901-X] 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Fantasy). ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
The Halfling's Gem
No Illustration, Salvatore
United Kingdom: TSR, 1990. Not Listed. Paperback. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Halfling's Gem; The
Salvatore, R.A
Condition: Like New NEW ITEM; NEVER OPENED OR READ PAPERBACK 088038901X ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
The Halflings Gem
Salvatore, R. A
United States: Tsr, 1990 Spine mildly creased. Where possible small books will have postage reduced. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. ( more information) Offered by Caerwen Books (Australia)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
The Halfling's Gem
Salvatore, R. A
TSR, 1990 edge wear, tanning, creaesd front, scratch back, light spine crease, x on bottom marked out store stamp, back corner bent. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Dorotha Holloway (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
HALFING'S GEM, THE -- Icewind Dale Trilogy (vol. 3)
FORGOTTEN REALMS: Salvatore, R. A
Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, Inc., 1990 314 pages, corners/edges/and head-heel of spine are nicked and chipped, creases on spine, inside front cover is yellowed, edges yellowing, tear on front heel of spine about 1 inch. . 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|