Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0880389052
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Homeland

The Legend of Drizzt

by R. A. Salvatore


ISBN: 0880389052
ISBN-13: 9780880389051
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Wizards of the Coast
Published date: 1990
Size: 4 x 7 inches
Weight: 0.35 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Drizzt the Dark Elf finds adventure, peril, and awesome magical power as he confronts the underground civilization of the evil race of Drow elves.

Other Editions

Similar books


0786918985
Sea of Swords
by R. A. Salvatore

This highly anticipated book, written by R. A. Salvatore, the most popular author in the Forgotten Realms setting, features the return of the most popular character in the series. This is the first novel since The Silent Blade to feature Drizzt Do'Urden, Salvatore's signature character. This book has a broad-reaching appeal to an extremely avid fan base.

0786911719
Realms of Mystery
by



0786918748
Spellfire
by Ed Greenwood

An all-new expanded version of a classic Ed Greenwood tale. One of Ed Greenwood's most popular novels, Spellfire is being re-released in an all-new trade paperback edition. This version has been completely re-edited and contains added text and material that bring new excitement to the story. This edition also features new cover art and is classified as the first title in the brand-new Forgotten Realms series Shandril's Saga.

0786930128
Lone Drow
by R. A. Salvatore

The sequel to The Thousand Orcs, this second volume in the new Hunter's Blades Trilogy from the Forgotten Realms universe continues the adventures of the author's popular Dark Elf hero, Drizzt Do'Urden, and his companions.

0880389206
Exile
by R. A. Salvatore

Drizzt Do'Urden and his feline companion, Guenhwyvar, must travel into an endless labyrinth of tunnel mazes and vast chambers.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0880389052 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Homeland
Salvatore, R.A

TSR, Lake Geneva WI, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Williams Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Homeland (Forgotten Realms: The Dark Elf Trilogy, Book 1)
Inc. TSR

Wizards of the Coast, 1990-09-19. Mass Market Paperback. Good. mass market paperback,slight slant and spline lines,very light crease or crease signs,fantasy (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Homeland
Salvatore, R.A

Wizards of the Coast. G+. 1990. Mass Market Paperbac. Covers show a little wear; book is clean and tight. ; Forgotten Realms: The Dark Elf Trilogy, Book 1; 0.85 x 7.2 x 4.26 Inches; 352 pages . (more information)

Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Homeland (Forgotten Realms: The Dark Elf Trilogy, Book 1)
Salvatore, R.A

Wizards of the Coast. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0880389052 Used book. Moderate- heavy wear to book. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Bradley's Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Homeland (Forgotten Realms: The Dark Elf Trilogy, Book 1)
R.A. Salvatore

Wizards of the Coast. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Forgotten Realms: HOMELAND
Salvatore, R.A

Dark Elf #1, TSR 13th VG+ MMPb; Cover price: $6.99; ISBN: 0880389052. LOW-COST SHIPPING - please compare! Pls search my inventory for other books you want. Insurance upon request; Condition photos available. (more information)

Offered by 'Books Under Three Bucks' (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Homeland (Forgotten Realms: The Dark Elf Trilogy, Book 1)
Salvatore R.A

Wizards of the Coast, 8/1/1990. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Good. Used good. Creases on spine, edgewear, might be ex library with usual stamps and stickers (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Homeland (Forgotten Realms: The Dark Elf Trilogy, Book 1)

Fantasy,Fiction,Fiction - Fantasy,Fantasy - General,Fiction / Fantasy / General,Non-Classifiable,Literary,Fantastic fiction. .87. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear. Good average reading copy. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Homeland (Forgotten Realms: The Dark Elf Trilogy, Book 1)
R.A. Salvatore

Wizards of the Coast, 1990-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Has Edgewear. Clean pages. Very nice book. (more information)

Offered by The Book Dork (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Homeland (Forgotten Realms: The Dark Elf Trilogy, Book 1)
Salvatore, R.A

Wizards of the Coast. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0880389052 This mass market paperback book is in between very good & good condition!! FIRST EDITION!! FULL NUMBER LINE 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1!!! A solid, intact copy with some creasing of spine & wear on covers/edges! SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a nice copy! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BOOKS-4-EVER (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Homeland (Forgotten Realms: The Dark Elf Trilogy, Book 1)
R.A. Salvatore

A nice ex-library copy. Well used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings and creases. Well worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Homeland (Forgotten Realms: The Dark Elf Trilogy, Book 1)
R. A. Salvatore

Wizards of the Coast. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Homeland (Forgotten Realms: The Dark Elf Trilogy, Book 1)
R.A. Salvatore

Wizards of the Coast, 1990-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. x-lib w/ markings, scuffing to cover, wear to cover edge, creases to cover, lean to spine, sm piece missing from coverDelivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. (more information)

Offered by Browse4books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Homeland (Forgotten Realms: The Dark Elf Trilogy, Book 1)
R. A. Salvatore

Wizards of the Coast. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges.EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Homeland (Forgotten Realms: The Dark Elf Trilogy, Book 1)
R. A. Salvatore

Wizards of the Coast. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Homeland (Forgotten Realms: The Dark Elf Trilogy, Book 1)
R.A. Salvatore

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. Pages and cover contain writing and a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and not tight. Cover and pages are worn with light creasing and yellowing. Spine cocked. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Homeland (Forgotten Realms: The Dark Elf Trilogy, Book 1)
Salvatore, R.A

Wizards of the Coast. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0880389052 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Good. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Homeland (Forgotten Realms: The Dark Elf Trilogy, Book 1)
R.A. Salvatore

Wizards of the Coast. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Homeland (Forgotten Realms: The Dark Elf Trilogy, Book 1)
R. A. Salvatore

[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Wizards of the Coast Pub Date: 9/19/1990 Binding: Paperback Pages: 352 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.19
Add to cart 
20) Homeland (Forgotten Realms: The Dark Elf Trilogy #1)
Salvatore, R. A

Wizards of the Coast, 1990. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.40
Add to cart 
21) Homeland (Forgotten Realms: The Dark Elf Trilogy, Book 1)
R.A. Salvatore

Wizards of the Coast, 1990-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
22) Homeland (Forgotten Realms: The Dark Elf Trilogy, Book 1)
R.A. Salvatore

Renton, WA: Wizards of the Coast, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 0880389052 light spine creasing; Travel back to strange and exotic Menzoberranzan, the vast city of the drow and homeland to Drizzt Do'Urden. The young prince of a royal house, Drizzt grows to maturity in the vile world of his dark kin. Possessing honor beyond the scope of his unprincipled society, young Drizzt faces an inevitable dilemma. Can he live in a world that reject's integrity? (more information)

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
23) Homeland
Salvatore, R. A

Lake Geneva, WI: TSR Books, 1990 The book is very solid with unmarked pages. The cover has moderate shelf wear & heavy edge wear with a3/8 inch tear at the upper front corner of the spine and a 1/2 inch tear on the upper back edge. The spine has a few creases.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Second Dip Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
24) Homeland (Forgotten Realms: The Dark Elf Trilogy, Book 1)
Salvatore, R.A

Wizards of the Coast. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0880389052 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.83
Add to cart 
25) Homeland: Book One The Dark Elf Trilogy (Forgotten Realms)
Salvatore, R. A

Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, 1990. Shelf and edge wear, including some creasing. Solid copy with clean pages.. 11th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
26) Homeland: The Dark Elf Trilogy, Book One
Salvatore, R. A

TSR, 1990. Paperback Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. faint spine creases, , slightly tanned. (more information)

Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
27) Homeland : Forgotten Realms: The Dark Elf Trilogy Book 1
Salvatore, R. A

Renton, WA, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1990 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. Illus. by Easley, Jeff (illustrator). 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
28) Homeland (Forgotten Realms: The Dark Elf Trilogy, Book 1)
Salvatore, R.A

Wizards of the Coast, 1990-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. mass market paperbacks. Near fine. Very slight general wear. Vague inside tanning. Pages clean, tight, straight, unmarked....Free Del Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. (more information)

Offered by Ace High (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
29) Homeland (Forgotten Realms: The Dark Elf Trilogy, Book 1)
Salvatore R.A

Wizards of the Coast, 9/19/1990. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, medium spine tilt, light creases on covers.Each book individually hand cleaned. (more information)

Offered by Griff Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
30) Homeland (Forgotten Realms Dark Elf Trilogy Bks., Bk. 1)
Salvatore, R. A

TSR, 1990. no marks but there is shelf wear and creasing. Good. p/b. (more information)

Offered by Patcat Books (United States)
Price: $2.10
Add to cart 
31) Homeland (Forgotten Realms Dark Elf Trilogy Bks., Bk. 1)
Salvatore, R. A

TSR, 1990. no marks but there is shelf wear and creasing. Good. p/b. (more information)

Offered by Patcat Books (United States)
Price: $2.10
Add to cart 
32) Homeland (Forgotten Reams: The Dark Elf Trilogy Book One)
Salvatore, R. A

Wizards of the Coast, 1990. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Spine creasing. Yellowing. Creased and rubbed. covers. Heavy edge and corner wear. Fair. Mass market. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $2.10
Add to cart 
33) Homeland (Forgotten Realms: The Dark Elf Trilogy, Book 1)
R.A. Salvatore

Wizards of the Coast, 1990-08-01. Books. Good. Good Condtion/ Cover Wear (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Price: $2.24
Add to cart 
34) Forgotten realms: Homeland
Salvatore, R.A

TSR, Inc., 1980. Book one of the Dark Elf Trilogy. Travel back to strange and exotic Menzoberranzan, the vast city of the drow and homeland to Icewind Dale hero Drizzt Do'Urden. Some wear on cover, otherwise good cond. . Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
35) Homeland (Forgotten Realms Dark Elf Trilogy Bks., Bk. 1)
Salvatore, R. A

TSR, 1990. no marks but there is shelf wear and creasing. Good. p/b. (more information)

Offered by Patcat Books (United States)
Price: $2.40
Add to cart 
36) Homeland (Forgotten Realms: The Dark Elf Trilogy, Book 1)
Salvatore, R.A

Wizards of the Coast. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0880389052 Excellent condition paperback book, clean pages, NO creases to spine, some mild edge wear rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.77
Add to cart 
37) Homeland (Forgotten Realms: The Dark Elf Trilogy, Book 1) [Paperback] by
R. A. Salvatore

Wizards of the Coast, 1990-08-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very good front to back, slight edgewear. (more information)

Offered by TerBooks (United States)
Price: $2.90
Add to cart 
38) Homeland (Forgotten Realms: The Dark Elf Trilogy Volume 1)
Salvatore, R. A

Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, 1990. Light shelf wear. Minor creasing. Solid copy with clean pages.. 5th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
39) Homeland (Forgotten Realms: The Dark Elf Trilogy, Book 1)
Salvatore, R.A

Wizards of the Coast, 1990. This book is in very good condition. ****** " Drizzt the Dark Elf finds adventure, peril, and awesome magical power as he confronts the underground civilization of the evil race of Drow elves". Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
40) Homeland (Forgotten Realms: The Dark Elf Trilogy, Book 1)
R.A. Salvatore

Wizards of the Coast. Used - Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
41) Homeland (Forgotten Realms: The Dark Elf Trilogy, Book 1)
R.A. Salvatore

Wizards of the Coast. Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
42) Homeland: The Legend of Drizzt
Salvatore, R. A

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1990 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
43) Homeland (Forgotten Realms: The Dark Elf Trilogy, Book 1)
Salvatore, R. A

Wizards of the Coast, 1990 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
44) Homeland (Forgotten Realms: The Dark Elf Trilogy, Book 1)
Salvatore, R. A

Wizards of the Coast, 1990 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
45) Homeland
Salvatore, R. A

Wizards of the Coast, 1990 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
46) Homeland
R. A. Salvatore

Slight wear on spine/cover; book inside is in good shape. Quick ship; 100s’ OF SATISFIED CUSTOMERS, 100% SATISFACTION GURANTEE, BUY WITH CONFIDENCE (more information)

Offered by Merrily (United States)
Price: $3.16
Add to cart 
47) The Dark Elf Trilogy, Book 1) [Paperback] by
Homeland (Forgotten Realms

Good Good. No dust jacket as issued. Got from used book store. Has a few small cracks on spine and covers. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Forgotten Realms Novel: Dark Elf Trilogy, 1. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by E. Fay Shipman (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
48) Homeland
Salvatore, R.A

Renton, WA: Wizards of the Coast, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. Book One of the Dark Elf Trilogy. Slightly worn along the edges. (more information)

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
49) Forgotten Realms; Homeland, Book One of the Dark Elf Trilogy
Salvatore, R. A

Tor Books, 1990 Pages are clean, tight and bright. Bookstore's stamped address on bottom page edges.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Slight Crease Along Spine. (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Price: $3.83
Add to cart 
50) Homeland: The Legend of Drizzt
Salvatore, R. A

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1990 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
51) Homeland: The Legend of Drizzt
Salvatore, R. A

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1990 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
52) Homeland (Forgotten Realms: The Dark Elf Trilogy, Book 1)
R.A. Salvatore

Wizards of the Coast, 1990-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead (more information)

Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
53) Homeland
Salvatore, R. A

TSR [date not known], 6th printing. (Paperback) Very good. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $4.15
Add to cart 
54) Homeland (Forgotten Realms: The Dark Elf Trilogy, Book 1)
Salvatore, R.A

Wizards of the Coast. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0880389052 Good condition paperback, small crease in front cover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $4.60
Add to cart 
55) Homeland
Salvatore, R.A

TSR, 1990. Forgotten Realms : Dark Elf Trilogy #1. Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Price: $4.65
Add to cart 
56) Homeland (Forgotten Realms: The Dark Elf Trilogy, Book 1)
TSR, Inc

Wizards of the Coast, September 19, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 4-for-3 Books Store : Literature & Fiction : General : Literary (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $4.70
Add to cart 
57) Homeland (Forgotten Realms: The Dark Elf Trilogy, Book 1)
Salvatore, R. A

Wizards of the Coast, September 19, 1990. Paperback. Good. Literature & Fiction : General : Literary (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $4.70
Add to cart 
58) Homeland
Salvatore, R. A

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 2000. Almost brand new, 352 p.; 0.89" x 7.01" x 4.20". Forgotten Realms Novel: Dark Elf Trilogy, 1. Includes Illustrations.. Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Easley, Jeff. (more information)

Offered by J M O'Brien (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
59) Homeland: Forgotten Realms - Book 1 The Dark Elf Trilogy (Fantasy Adventure)
Salvatore, R. A

Lake Geneva, WI: TSR. 1990. VG. Soft Cover. clean + tight; ISBN:0880389052 . (more information)

Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
60) Homeland
Salvatore, R. A

TSR [0-88038-905-2] [date not indicated], 12th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. . . . (Fantasy). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
61) HOMELAND (FORGOTTEN REALMS: DARK ELF TRILOGY 1)
Salvatore, R A

Renton, WA, U.S.A.: TSR, 1999 PB, VG, 1st printing, has corner crrease. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Easley, Jeff (illustrator). (more information)

Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
62) HOMELAND (FORGOTTEN REALMS: DARK ELF TRILOGY 1)
Salvatore, R A

Renton, WA, U.S.A.: TSR, 1999 Mass Market Paperback. As New. Illus. by Easley, Jeff (illustrator). Reprint. (more information)

Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
63) Homeland (Forgotten Realms: The Dark Elf Trilogy, Book 1)
R.A. Salvatore

Wizards of the Coast, 1990-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. No rips or marks. Pages are clean and bright. Minor wear to cover. No remainder mark. Spine is tight. (more information)

Offered by My Dog Suki (United States)
Price: $6.74
Add to cart 
64) Homeland
Salvatore, R. A

Renton, WA, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1990 edge wear, creased spine, & tilt, creased back, & front, tanning, corners rubbed, split at spine reinforced with tape. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Easley, Jeff. (more information)

Offered by Dorotha Holloway (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
65) Homeland
Salvatore, R. A

TSR [0-88038-905-2] [date not indicated], 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Fantasy). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
66) Homeland
Salvatore, R. A., Easley, Jeff (illustrator)

Renton, WA, U.S.A.: T S R, Incorporated, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ISBN:0880389052. Book One of The Dark Elf Trilogy. Travel back to strange and exotic Menzoberranzan, the vast city of the drow and homeland to Icewind Dale hero Drizzt Do' Urden. The young prince of a royal house, Drizzt grows to maturity in the vile world of his dark kin. Possessing honor beyond the scope of his unprincipled society, young Drizzt faces an inevitable dilemma. Can he live in a world that rejects intergrity?. (more information)

Offered by Get Your Books Here (United States)
Price: $9.88
Add to cart 
67) Homeland
Salvatore, R. A., Easley, Jeff (illustrator)

Renton, WA, U.S.A.: T S R, Incorporated, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ISBN:0880389052. Book One of The Dark Elf Trilogy. Travel back to strange and exotic Menzoberranzan, the vast city of the d row and homeland to Icewind Dale hero Drizzt Do' Urden. The young prince of a royal house, Drizzt grows to maturity in the vile world of his dark kin. Possessing honor beyond the scope of his unprinc i pled society, young Drizzt faces an inevitable dilemma. Can he live in a world that rejects intergrity? Spine creased and small rubbed spot on back cover near top of spine. 1/4" circular spot rubbe d white on front cover. Scare 1st printing 1st edtion book.. (more information)

Offered by Get Your Books Here (United States)
Price: $9.88
Add to cart 
68) Homeland: Book One, Dark Elf Trilogy
Salvatore, R. A

Washington: Wizards of the Coast. 1990. S Paperback. Near Fine. 314pp. "Glenn, Welcome to the world of Drizzt. R.A. Salvatore" Signed: I Inscribed By Author (more information)

Offered by Ben Franklin Bookstore (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
69) The Dark Elf Trilogy: Homeland ...with Exile ...with Sojourn ...book 1, 2 & 3 ...3 Volumes: Forgotten Realms
Salvatore, R A ( Robert Anthony Salvatore )

Lake Geneva, WI.: TSR, 1990, 1990, 1991, 1st Edition, 1st Printing for All . ......................3 volumes, paperback, all Very Good+, all in uniform format, small ink initials in each book, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Jeff Easley cover Art. (more information)

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
70) Dark Elf Trilogy: HOMELAND / EXILE / SOJOURN
FORGOTTEN REALMS: Salvatore, R. A

Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, Inc., 1980 3 book set, corners/edges/and head-heel of spine are nicked & bumped, creases on spine, yellowing edges, scruffed covers. #1 is 14th printing with handsoiled edges / #2 is 0-88038-920-6 (1980) 8th printing / #3 is 1-56076-047-8 (1991) 11th printing. Extra postage for multiple books is reflected in price. We do not break sets but please e-mail as we may have an individual copy.. Mass Market Paperback. G+. (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $15.95
Add to cart 
71) Homeland (Forgotten Realms: The Dark Elf Trilogy, Book 1)
Salvatore, R.A

Wizards of the Coast. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0880389052 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $64.89
Add to cart