Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Kaz the Minotaur

by Knaak, Richard A


ISBN: 0880389109
ISBN-13: 9780880389105

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Wizards of the Coast
Published date: 1990
Edition:

Similar books


0786933976
A Hero's Justice
by Paul Thompson

As the Ergoth Empire struggles under the the dual threat of reptilian bakali invaders and bands of human nomads who are ravaging the eastern frontier, a group of powerful forces is determined to bring back Tol of Juramona, the powerful exiled champion of Ergoth, to help preserve the empire, despite the schemes of a mad emperor. Original.

0886779057
My Favorite Fantasy Story
by

Some of today's leading fantasy authors--including Marion Zimmer Bradley, Morgan Llywelyn, Terry Pratchett, Robert Silverberg, Andre Norton, and Gene Wolfe introduce seventeen classic fantasy tales, such as L. Sprague de Camp's "The Gnarly Man," "Homeland" by Barbara Kingsolver, and "The Foghorn" and "The Jar" by Ray Bradbury. Original.

0446609242
Fool Me Twice
by Matthew Hughes

As Filidor Vesh pursues Emmlyn Podarke, the gorgeous woman who robbed him of his credentials, to the isolated corner of Old Earth, where he encounters philosophical pirates, prophet-seeking aliens, light-fingered mummers, and a strange, annoying voice in his left ear, the Archon is presumed missing and someone on the Podarke family farm is unearthing an enigmatic artifact. Original.

0786919019
Black Wolf
by Dave Gross

Struggling to deal with the lycanthrophy with which he has recently become infected, Talbot is careful to shut himself away during the full moon, until an evil wizard from a rival house, vowing revenge on both Talbot and the entire Uskevren clan, sets out to destroy them all. Original.

0451459873
Blood Rites
by Jim Butcher

While going undercover on the set of an adult film to investigate the mysterious deaths of several actresses, Chicago wizard Harry Desden unexpectedly learns the shocking truth about his vampire friend Thomas. Original.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0880389109 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Kaz, the Minotaur (DragonLance: Heroes II, Vol. 1)
Knaak, Richard A

Wizards of the Coast, 1990. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good-. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
$1.00
2) KAZ THE MINOTAUR
Knaak, Richard A

TSR 00910 1990 1st printing paperback, cover art by Jeff Easley, Illustrated by Valerie Valusik CONDITION: VERY GOOD, page edges slightly toned o/w near fine condition SERIES - DragonLance Heroes II Volume 1 (more information)

Offered by gfoylebooks (United States)
$1.00
3) Kaz the Minotaur
Knaak, Richard A

T S R, Incorporated, 1990. NOT an ex-library; small twist of solid spine; attractive cover; light age color on unmarked, uncreased pages. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Second Hand Prose (United States)
$1.00
4) Kaz the Minotaur (Dragonlance: Heroes)
Knaak, Richard A

Wizards of the Coast. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0880389109 #A6, Item Shipped Within 24hrs. Free Delivery Confirmation! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
5) Kaz the Minotaur (Dragonlance: Heroes)
Knaak, Richard A

Wizards of the Coast. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0880389109 #A6, Item Shipped Within 24hrs. Free Delivery Confirmation! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
6) Kaz the Minotaur (Dragonlance: Heroes)
Knaak, Richard A

Wizards of the Coast. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0880389109 PAPERBACK - GC - Cover has some wear, spine some creasing, otherwise pages clean and in good condition. Expect imperfections. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Shipping within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
$1.00
7) Kaz, the Minotaur
Knaak, Richard A

Wizards of the Coast. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
$1.00
8) Kaz the Minotaur (Dragonlance: Heroes)
Knaak, Richard A

Wizards of the Coast. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0880389109 Good Condition - heavy shelf wear and aging - good reading copy - mass market paperback (Paperbacks - 41) . Good. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
$1.00
9) Kaz the Minotaur (Dragonlance: Heroes)
Knaak, Richard A

Wizards of the Coast, 7/1/1990. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
$1.00
10) Dragonlance Saga Heroes II
Knaak, Richard A

W.O.T.C., U.K., 1999 Some reading wear, fully intact, no marks or stamps. Mailed in bubble wrapped lined mailer, will provide digital pictures upon request please provide inventory #.. Good. (more information)

Offered by Fanfare Trading Inc (United States)
$1.00
11) Kaz the Minotaur (Dragonlance: Heroes)
Knaak, Richard A

Wizards of the Coast. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0880389109 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
$1.00
12) Kaz, the Minotaur
Knaak, Richard A

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1990 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
13) Kaz the Minotaur: DragonLance Saga Heroes II Volume One
Knaak, Richard A

Lake Geneva WI: TSR Inc, 1990 edgewear, spine creases. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good -. Illus. by Easley, Jeff; Valusek, Valerie. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
$1.00
14) Kaz, the Minotaur (Dragonlance Saga Novel: Heroes)
Richard A. Knaak

Wizards of the Coast. x02. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. (more information)

Offered by Monarchbooks (United States)
$1.05
15) Kaz the Minotaur (DragonLance: Heroes, Vol. IV)
Knaak, Richard A

W.O.T.C, 1999. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. Small chip at top of back cover. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
$1.50
16) Dragonlance Saga Heroes II
Knaak, Richard A

W.O.T.C., U.K., 1999 Paperback. Sound, clean & nice copy, moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped. Some creasing to covers.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$1.50
17) Kaz The Minotaur
Knaak, Richard A

1990. Mass Market Paperback. NEAR FINE/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • Series: DragonLance : Heroes II • Volume 1 • Fine spine crease. • 1990 • Fine spine crease. • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
$1.75
18) Kaz The Minotaur
Knaak, Richard A

TSR, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • Series: DragonLance : Heroes II • Volume 1 • Clean tight pages. Spine creases. Smooth front & back cover. Smoker's book. • 1990 • Clean tight pages. Spine creases. Smooth front & back cover. Smoker's book. • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
$1.75
19) Kaz the Minotaur (Dragonlance: Heroes)
Richard A. Knaak

Wizards of the Coast, 1990-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Book is in good condition.Tight binding.Slight bend/tear in cover.Still a Good book.GREAT read. (more information)

Offered by Hart Books (United States)
$1.79
20) KAZ, MINOTAUR (Dragonlance: Heroes) by TSR, Inc
Inc. TSR

Wizards of the Coast, 1990-06-10. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Paperback with minor edgewear, pages bright and in excellent condition; It's Spring Cleaning time on all our inventory! Get our low prices with our passion for excellence! Item's in stock with Daily Shipping! (more information)

Offered by T's Books (United States)
$1.84
21) Kaz the Minotaur (Dragonlance: Heroes)
Richard A. Knaak

Wizards of the Coast. Used - Good. Mass Market pb. Less than average condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear and spotting. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Minimal spine creasing. 1990. Mass Market pb. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
$1.94
22) Kaz the Minotaur (Dragonlance: Heroes)
Richard A. Knaak

Wizards of the Coast. Used - Very Good. Mass Market pb. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. 1990. Mass Market pb. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
$1.94
23) Dragonlance Saga Heroes II
Knaak, Richard A

W.O.T.C., U.K., 1999. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
$1.95
24) Kaz the Minotaur (Dragonlance: Heroes)
Richard A. Knaak

Wizards of the Coast, 1990-07-01. Books. Good. Good Condtion (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
$1.96
25) Kaz the Minotaur
Knaak, Richard A

Wizards of the Coast, 1990-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1990. Dragonlance: Heroes.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
$1.99
26) Kaz the Minotaur (Dragonlance: Heroes)
Knaak Richard A

Wizards of the Coast, 6/10/1990. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, light spine tilt, light creases on covers, small tear on cover edges, light natural browning on covers-page edges. (more information)

Offered by Griff Books (United States)
$2.00
27) Kaz the Minotaur (Dragonlance: Heroes)
Richard A. Knaak

Wizards of the Coast, 1990-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak (more information)

Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
$2.00
28) Kaz the Minotaur (Dragonlance: Heroes)
Richard A. Knaak

Wizards of the Coast, 1990-07-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very gently used pb, some light shelfwear/rubbing, completely clean inside, straight tight text, GREAT used book. Dragonlance Saga, Heroes II, Volume One. (more information)

Offered by White Cats Bookshop (United States)
$2.01
29) Dragonlance Saga Heroes II
Knaak, Richard A

W.O.T.C., U.K., 1999. Soft Cover. Good to Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
$2.02
30) Kaz the Minotaur (Dragonlance: Heroes)
Richard A. Knaak

Wizards of the Coast, 1990-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. (more information)

Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
$2.21
31) Kaz the Minotaur (Dragonlance: Heroes)
Knaak, Richard A

Wizards of the Coast. PAPERBACK. 0880389109 KAZ THE MINOTAUR . Good. (more information)

Offered by A Novel Idea Bookstore (United States)
$2.48
32) Kaz the Minotaur (Dragonlance: Heroes)
Richard A. Knaak

Wizards of the Coast, 1990-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Slight edge and corner wear. Slightly creased cover. Creased spine. Pages still clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
$2.50
33) Kaz the Minotaur (Heroes II Vol 1)
Knaak, Richard A

Lake Geneva, WI, U.S.A: TSR, 1990. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. Complete, some edgewear, minor spine creases, normal signs of use. 5th prtg. . ISBN: 0880389109. (more information)

Offered by Books Past and Present (United States)
$2.65
34) KAZ, THE MINOTAUR: DRAGONLANCE [or spelled as DRAGON LANCE]: HEROES II VOLUME 1
Knaak, Richard A. [cover art by Jeff Easley] [interior illustrations by Valerie Valusek]

[Lake Geneva]: TSR Inc [c.1990]. Later [3rd] printing. 314 pages, illustrated. VG copy [spine creased and slightly cocked, corner creasing, cheap paper tanning].. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
$2.80
35) KAZ, THE MINOTAUR
Knaak, Richard A

TSR Hobbies, 1990 No spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
$3.00
36) Dragonlance Saga Heroes II
Knaak, Richard A

W.O.T.C., U.K., 1999 Softcover. Sound & nice copy, moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Mild creasing. Stamped. . Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
37) Dragonlance Saga Heroes II
Knaak, Richard A

W.O.T.C., U.K., 1999 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped. . Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
38) DL: Heroes II # 1: Kaz the Minotaur
Knaak, Richard A

TSR, 1990-07-01. 1st 04/90. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. Mass Market Paperback : TSR : 00910 : 1st 04/90 : Very Good + : Cover Artist: Easley, Jeff (more information)

Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
$3.00
39) Kaz, the Minotaur
Knaak, Richard A

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1990 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped, creasing to front wrap.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
40) Kaz the Minotaur (Dragonlance: Heroes)
Knaak Richard A

Wizards of the Coast, 6/10/1990. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Acceptable. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, light spine tilt, some creases on covers, light page edge wear, some natural browning on covers-page edges. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. (more information)

Offered by Griff Books (United States)
$3.00
41) Kaz, the Minotaur
Knaak, Richard A

Tsk, 1990 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, mild rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Mild creasing. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
42) Kaz, the Minotaur
Knaak, Richard A

TSR, 1990 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
43) Kaz the Minotaur: DragonLance Saga Heroes II Volume One
Knaak, Richard A

Lake Geneva WI: TSR Inc, 1990 edgewear, spine creases. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Easley, Jeff; Valusek, Valerie. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
$3.00
44) KAZ, THE MINOTAUR
Knaak, Richard A

TSR Hobbies, 1990 Slight spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
$3.25
45) Kaz the Minotaur (DragonLance Heroes II Trilogy Ser., Vol. 4)
Knaak, Richard A

Renton, WA, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1990. Clean tight book with bookstore stamp, 3 creases to spine and some rubbing to edges.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Easley, Jeff (illustrator). (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
$3.29
46) Kaz, the Minotaur (Dragonlance Saga Novel: Heroes)
Knaak, Richard A

Wizards of the Coast, June 1, 1990. Paperback. Good. Science Fiction & Fantasy : Authors, A-Z : ( K ) : Knaak, Richard A. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$3.49
47) Kaz the Minotaur (Dragonlance: Heroes)
Knaak, Richard A

Wizards of the Coast, July 1, 1990. Paperback. Good. Literature & Fiction : General : Literary (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$3.49
48) DRAGONLANCE HEROES II VOLUME ONE : KAZ, THE MINOTAUR { DRAGON LANCE }
Knaak, Richard A

TSR, Inc.. 1990. First Printing. Paperback. Very good+, light rubs. Tight binding, bright cover, no creases. ; Mass Market PB; 314 pages . (more information)

Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
$3.50
49) Kaz the Minotaur (heroes Vol 4)
Knaak, Richard A

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1990. very minor edgewear - later printing - Dragonlance. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Easley. (more information)

Offered by Bookworm Bookstore (United States)
$3.50
50) Kaz the Minotaur (Heroes 2- Vol. 1)
Knaak, Richard A

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1990. very minor edgewear - Dragonlance Series. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookworm Bookstore (United States)
$3.50
51) Love and War (Tales 3)
Weis, Margaret

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1987. very minor edgewear - later printing - Dragonlance. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Elmore. (more information)

Offered by Bookworm Bookstore (United States)
$3.50
52) Kaz the Minotaur (DragonLance : Heroes Volume One)
Knaak, Richard A

Lake Geneva, WI, U.S.A.: TSR Books. 1990. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
$3.50
53) Kaz the Minotaur (Dragonlance: Heroes)
Knaak, Richard A

Renton, WA: Wizards of the Coast. Mass Market Paperback. 0880389109 spine creasing, some edge wear, small creases to cover; [Dragonlance Heroes II, Volume One] After the defeat of the Dark Queen and the death of Huma Dragonbane, the most famous of the Knights of Solamnia, Kaz, the renegade minotaur, wanders throught Krynn, telling the true tale of the land's most legendary hero, stalked by his enemies -- a haunted soul, an outcast, a hero. But when Kaz hears rumors of evil incidents, he returns to warn the Knights of Solamnia -- and is plunged into a dark nightmare of magic, danger and deja-vu. . Good. 1990. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (United States)
$3.99
54) DragonLance Saga Heroes II Volume One: Kaz the Minotaur
Knaak, Richard A

TSR, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
$4.00
55) Kaz the Minotaur (DragonLance Heroes II Trilogy Ser., Vol. 4)
Knaak, Richard A

TSR, 1990. A very good to fine paperback. Copyright 1990, 1st edition.. Illus. by Easley, Jeff (illustrator). (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
$4.00
56) Kaz the Minotaur (DragonLance Heroes II, Vol. 1)
Knaak, Richard A

Lake Geneva: Tsr Inc., 1990. Light edgewear, thin spine creases. Clean interior. No stamps or writing. . First Printing. Soft Cover. Good++/No Jacket. Illus. by Easley, Jeff (illustrator), Interior Art By Valerie Valusek. Massmarket Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Acme Books (United States)
$4.00
57) Kaz the Minotaur (Series: DragonLance Heroes II 1.)
Knaak, Richard A

TSR 1990, 1st thus. (Paperback) . . .Good plus. . . . . . . Series: DragonLance Heroes II 1. < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
$4.00
58) Kaz the Minotaur (Dragonlance: Heroes)
Knaak, Richard A

Lake Geneva, WI: Wizards of the Coast. Paperback. 0880389109 Heroes II, Volume One. . Fine. 1990. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Eclipse Books (United States)
$4.00
59) Dragon Lance Saga - Kaz, the Minotaur: Heroes II Volume One
Knaak, Richard A

Lake Geneva, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: TSR Inc , 1990 Very Good, Paperback . Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
$4.00
60) Kaz, the Minotaur (Dragonlance Heroes II Volume One)
Knaak, Richard A

TSR, 1990 A good to very good paperback. Corner and edge wear. Creasing.. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
$4.00
61) Dragonlance Saga Heroes II
Knaak, Richard A

W.O.T.C., U.K., 1999. Very light spine crease, text is toned.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
$4.95
62) Kaz the Minotaur
Knaak, Richard

Lake Geneva, Wisconsin: TSR, 1990. Softcover. NF. Light shelfwear.. no. Dragonlance fantasy novel. Heroes II volume 1. Mass Market Paperback (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
$5.25
63) Kaz the Minotaur (Series: DragonLance Heroes II 1.)
Knaak, Richard A

TSR 1990, 1st thus. (Paperback) Very good. Series: DragonLance Heroes II 1. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
$6.00
64) Kaz the Minotaur
Knaak, Richard A

Used, Mass Market Paperback; ISBN:0-88038-910-9; This book belongs to the series Dragonlance Heroes #4; Topics: Dragonlance (more information)

Offered by Seaside Book & Stamp (Canada)
$6.00
65) Kaz the Minotaur (Dragonlance: Heroes)
Knaak, Richard A

Wizards of the Coast. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0880389109 Excellent condition, paperback 1990, no marks, slt scuf cover, readit . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
$6.33
66) KAZ THE MINOTAUR (DRAGON LANCE HEROES II #1)
Knaak, Richard A

Renton, WA, U.S.A.: TSR, 1990 Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Easley, Jeff (illustrator). Reprint. (more information)

Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
$6.50
67) Kaz the Minotaur (Series: DragonLance Heroes II 1.)
Knaak, Richard A

TSR 1990, 1st thus. (Paperback) . . .Very good. . . . . . . Series: DragonLance Heroes II 1. < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
$8.99
68) Kaz the Minotaur
Knaak, Richard A

Good. Usually ships same day. Great Bargain (more information)

Offered by UPB Books (United States)
$13.12
69) DragonLance : Heroes II : Kaz the Minotaur (Signed), The Gates of Thorbardin, Galen Beknighted
Williams, Michael; Knaak, Richard A.; Parkinson, Dan

Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, Inc., 1990. Three MMPB Books : DragonLance : Heroes II (all are 1st Printings, 1990) : Vol. 1 Kaz the Minotaur (SIGNED by Author Richard A. Knaak on title page), ISBN 0880389109, NF, 314 pp., 1-1/2" light crease at top front corner, 3-4 creases on spine, 3/8" crease on rear bottom corner, rubbing on edges especially spine corners, two front corner tips turned upward a little. Vol. 2 The Gates of Thorbardin, ISBN 0880389125, G, 310 pp., 1/4" tear at bottom front spine corner, 2-1/2" tear down hinge line at top front spine corner with only 3/4" of it onto front, 2 creases on spine, 1-1/4" crease on front bottom corner, couple creases of 1-3/4" & 2" on top front corner, 3 creases on top front spine corner of 3/4" & 1" & 1-3/4", rear is about the same (many creases), rubbing on edges, one page corner turned down. Vol. 3 Galen Beknighted, ISBN 0880389214, VG, 317 pp., one crease on spine, 2" crease on front top corner, 2" crease along top front edge, rubbing on edges. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Illus. by Easley, Jeff (cover art); Valusek, Valerie (interior art). 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Our Bookshelf (United States)
$24.95