Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0880389206
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Exile

by R. A. Salvatore


ISBN: 0880389206
ISBN-13: 9780880389204
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Wizards of the Coast
Published date: 1990
Size: 4.25 x 7 inches
Weight: 0.35 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Drizzt Do'Urden and his feline companion, Guenhwyvar, must travel into an endless labyrinth of tunnel mazes and vast chambers.

Other Editions

Similar books


0880389052
Homeland
by R. A. Salvatore

Drizzt the Dark Elf finds adventure, peril, and awesome magical power as he confronts the underground civilization of the evil race of Drow elves.

0786918985
Sea of Swords
by R. A. Salvatore

This highly anticipated book, written by R. A. Salvatore, the most popular author in the Forgotten Realms setting, features the return of the most popular character in the series. This is the first novel since The Silent Blade to feature Drizzt Do'Urden, Salvatore's signature character. This book has a broad-reaching appeal to an extremely avid fan base.

0880385359
The Legend of Drizzt 4
by R. A. Salvatore

Bruenor, a dwarf, Drizzt, a dark elf, and Wulfgar, a barbarian warrior, try to unite the people of Ten-Towns to face the dangerous magic of the crystal shard.

0786918748
Spellfire
by Ed Greenwood

An all-new expanded version of a classic Ed Greenwood tale. One of Ed Greenwood's most popular novels, Spellfire is being re-released in an all-new trade paperback edition. This version has been completely re-edited and contains added text and material that bring new excitement to the story. This edition also features new cover art and is classified as the first title in the brand-new Forgotten Realms series Shandril's Saga.

0786911808
The Silent Blade
by R. A. Salvatore

In the further adventures of Drizzt Do'Urden, the dark elf must confront the power of the evil-spewing crystal artifact called Crenshinibon while Wulfgar escapes from the demon Errtu, and Drizzt's worst nemesis, master assassin Artemis Entreri returns tothe streets of Calimport.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0880389206 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Exile: Book 2
Salvatore, R. A

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1990 Some reading wear, book is intact with no stamps or stickers. G. Mailed in bubblewrap lined mailer, will provide digital pictures upon request please provide inventory #.. Good. (more information)

Offered by Fanfare Trading Inc (United States)
$1.00
2) Exile : The Dark Elf Trilogy, Book Two (The Dark Elf Trilogy)
R.A. Salvatore

Wizards of the Coast, 1990. paperback. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
$1.00
3) Exile: The Dark Elf Trilogy, Part 2 (Forgotten Realms: The Legend of Drizzt, Book II)
Salvatore R. A

Wizards of the Coast, 12/10/1996. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with creasing on the spine, reading wear and library stamps and stickers. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
$1.00
4) Exile: The Dark Elf Trilogy, Part 2 (Forgotten Realms: The Legend of Drizzt, Book II)
Salvatore, R. A

Wizards of the Coast. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0880389206 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
5) Forgotten Realms: EXILE
Salvatore, R.A

Dark Elf #2, TSR 12th Fine MMPb; Cover price: $6.99; ISBN: 0880389206. LOW-COST SHIPPING - please compare! Pls search my inventory for other books you want. Insurance upon request; Condition photos available. (more information)

Offered by 'Books Under Three Bucks' (United States)
$1.00
6) Exile: The Dark Elf Trilogy, Part 2 (Forgotten Realms: The Legend of Drizzt, Book II)
Salvatore, R. A

Wizards of the Coast. Mass Market PaperBack. 0880389206 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Wizards of the Coast Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
7) Exile: The Dark Elf Trilogy, Part 2 (Forgotten Realms: The Legend of Drizzt, Book II)
Salvatore R. A

Wizards of the Coast, 1996-12-10. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
$1.00
8) Exile: The Dark Elf Trilogy, Part 2 (Forgotten Realms: The Legend of Drizzt, Book II)
Salvatore R. A

Wizards of the Coast, 1996-12-10. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Good. Used good. Creases on spine, edgewear, might be ex library with usual stamps and stickers (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
$1.00
9) Exile: The Dark Elf Trilogy, Part 2 (Forgotten Realms: The Legend of Drizzt, Book II)
R. A. Salvatore

Wizards of the Coast, 1996-12-10. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Clean pages. Very nice book. (more information)

Offered by The Book Dork (United States)
$1.00
10) Exile: The Dark Elf Trilogy, Part 2 (Forgotten Realms: The Legend of Drizzt, Book II)
R. A. Salvatore

Wizards of the Coast. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
11) Exile (Forgotten Realms: The Dark Elf Trilogy #2)
Salvatore, R. A

Wizards of the Coast, 1990. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
$1.40
12) Exile: Book 2
Salvatore, R. A

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Hostile in ways that a surface-dweller could never know, the tunnel-mazes of the Underdark challenge all who tread there. Among these souls are Drizzt Do'Urden and his magical cat, Guenhwyvar. Exiled from his drow homeland, Drizzt must fight for a new home in the boundless labyrinth. Meanwhile, he must watch for signs of pursuit -- for the dark elves are not a forgiving race.; A nice copy with slight spine creasing and cover wear. (more information)

Offered by The Moldy Bookstore.com (United States)
$1.79
13) Exile
Salvatore, R.A

TSR, Lake Geneva WI, 1990. stamp splash page (with bleed-through to reverse). Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Easley, Jeff (cover). (more information)

Offered by Williams Books (United States)
$1.80
14) Exile
Salvatore, R. A

Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, 1990 Forgotten Realms: Dark Elf Trilogy Book 2. Spine creased from reading.. Much Later Edition or Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Nv/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Novel. (more information)

Offered by Gretchen's Treats (United States)
$1.93
15) Exile: Book Two of The Dark Elf Trilogy (Forgotten Realms)
Salvatore, R. A

Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, 1990. Shelf and edge wear. Some stress to spine. Solid copy with clean pages.. 11th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (United States)
$1.95
16) Exile: Dark Elf Trilogy Book Two
Salvatore, R. A

TSR, 1990. faint spine creases, minor edge wear w corner bump, . Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
$1.98
17) Exile
Salvatore, R.A

Forgotten Realms, 1990. some edgewear and minor creasing. nice overall condition.. ISBN: 0880389206. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. (more information)

Offered by Bookmarkers (United States)
$2.00
18) Exile: The Dark Elf Trilogy, Part 2 (Forgotten Realms: The Legend of Drizzt, Book II)
R. A. Salvatore

Wizards of the Coast, 1996-12-10. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Spine creases. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
$2.00
19) Exile: The Dark Elf Trilogy, Part 2 (Forgotten Realms: The Legend of Drizzt, Book II)
R. A. Salvatore

Wizards of the Coast, 1996-12-10. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
$2.00
20) Exile (Forgotten Realms: The Dark Elf Trilogy Book 2)
Salvatore, R. A

Wizards of the Coast, 1990. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Deep spine creasing. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
$2.10
21) FR: Dark Elf # 2: Exile
Salvatore, R. A

TSR, 1996-12-10. 1st 12/1990. Mass Market Paperback. Reading Copy or Better (Will pro. Mass Market Paperback : TSR : 00920 : 1st 12/1990 : Reading Copy or Better (Will provide a more complete description upon request) : Cover Artist: Easley, Jeff (more information)

Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
$2.50
22) Exile: Book 2
Salvatore, R. A

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1990 Creasing at spine. Edges show minimal wear. . Mass Market Paperback. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
$2.50
23) Exile: The Dark Elf Trilogy, Part 2 (Forgotten Realms: The Legend of Drizzt, Book II)
Salvatore R. A

Wizards of the Coast, 12/1/1990. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, medium spine tilt, some creases on covers, spine lightly cracked, light natural browning on covers-page edges. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. (more information)

Offered by Griff Books (United States)
$2.75
24) Exile
Salvatore, R. A

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1990. SLIGHT SPINE CREASE.. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books 'N' More (United States)
$2.85
25) Exile (Dark Elf Trilogy Series Vol. 2)
Salvatore, R. A

Renton, WA, U.S.A: TSR, 1990. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Easley, Jeff. Complete, spine creases, some edgewear, lower corner crease front cover, age yellowed, normal signs of use. Later prtg. Dark Elf Trilogy Series Vol. 2. . ISBN: 0880389206. (more information)

Offered by Books Past and Present (United States)
$2.93
26) Exile
Salvatore, R. A

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
$3.00
27) Exile: Book 2
Salvatore, R. A

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1990 Light shelf wear to the corners of the book, light edgewear/shelf wear to the corners of the book, creases on cover. . Mass Market Paperback. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
$3.00
28) Exile: Book 2
Salvatore, R. A

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1990 Creases on spine, light shelf wear to corners, pages are yellowing.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
$3.00
29) Exile: Book 2
Salvatore, R. A

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1990 The book shows some signs of light shelfwear. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
$3.00
30) Exile : The Dark Elf Trilogy, Book Two (The Dark Elf Trilogy)
R.A. Salvatore

[ Edition: reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Wizards of the Coast Pub Date: 12/1/1990 Binding: Paperback Pages: 320 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
$3.44
31) Exile (Forgotten Realms : The Dark Elf Trilogy Book Two)
Salvatore, R. A

Lake Geneva, WI, U.S.A.: TSR, Inc.. 1990. Tenth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
$3.50
32) Exile
Salvatore, R A

Wizards of the Coast, 1990 Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 306 p. Forgotten Realms Novel: Dark Elf Trilogy, 2. Audience: General/trade.. Mass-market paperback. Fair/No DJ Issued. (more information)

Offered by BennCart Books (United States)
$3.95
33) Exile : Forgotten Realms : The Dark Elf Trilogy Book 2
Salvatore, R. A

Renton, WA, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1990 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. First Edition 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Easley, Jeff (illustrator). 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
$3.99
34) Exile
Salvatore, R. A

Wizards of the Coast. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
$3.99
35) EXILE - BOOK 2 DARK ELF TRILOGY
Salvatore, R. A

TSR Hobbies, 1996 No spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
$4.00
36) Exile. the Dark Elf Trilogy #2
Salvatore, R. A

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Tsr Games, 1990. Light edgewear, inside covers starting to darken. No stamps or writing.. Fourth Printing. Soft Cover. Good++/No Jacket. Illus. by Cvr Art By Jeff Easley. Massmarket Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Acme Books (United States)
$4.00
37) Exile : The Dark Elf Trilogy, Book Two
Salvatore, R. A

Lake Geneva, Wisconsin: TSR Inc., 1990. Very good - mass market paperback. May be some rubbing or minor shelfwear to book. Overall a nice clean tight copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
$4.00
38) EXILE
SALVATORE, R. A

RANDOM HOUSE. 2000. MASS MARKET. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
$4.00
39) Exile: Book 2
Salvatore, R. A

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
$4.00
40) Exile: The Dark Elf Trilogy, Part 2 (Forgotten Realms: The Legend of Drizzt, Book II)
R. A. Salvatore

Wizards of the Coast, 1996-12-10. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
$4.00
41) Exile: Book 2
Salvatore, R. A

Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, Inc., 1990 306 pp. Book hAs tight binding, crisp pages. Minor shelf wear to cover. Minor water mark on bottom of first few pages. Ready to go.. First Printing, December 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by gearbooks (United States)
$4.00
42) The Dark Elf Trilogy, Book Two (The Dark Elf Trilogy) [Paperback] by
Exile

Very good Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very good book. Readers cracks on spine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 306 p. Forgotten Realms Novel: Dark Elf Trilogy, 2. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by E. Fay Shipman (United States)
$4.50
43) Exile: Book 2-dark Elf Trilogy
Salvatore, R. A

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1990 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Soft Cover. (more information)

Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
$4.75
44) Exile
Salvatore, R. A

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 2000. Very gently read once. 306 p.; 0.89" x 6.98" x 4.21". Forgotten Realms Novel: Dark Elf Trilogy, 2. Includes Illustrations.. Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Easley, Jeff. (more information)

Offered by J M O'Brien (United States)
$5.00
45) Exile: The Dark Elf Trilogy, Part 2 (Forgotten Realms: The Legend of Drizzt, Book II)
R. A. Salvatore

Wizards of the Coast, 1990-12-01. Good. Clean pages. Little Wear. Good condition overall. Good reading copy. (more information)

Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
$5.48
46) Exile: The Dark Elf Trilogy, Book Two (The Dark Elf Trilogy)
Salvatore, R.A

Wizards of the Coast, December 1, 1990 . Mass Market Paperback. VG. 7.1 x 4.2 x 0.9 inches. Book Description\n\nExile\n\nHostile in ways that a surface-dweller could never know, the tunnel-mazes of the Underdark challenge all who tread there. Among these souls are Drizzt Do'Urden and his magical cat, Guenhwyvar.\n\nExiled from his drow homeland, Drizzt must fight for a new home in the boundless labyrinth. Meanwhile, he must watch for signs of pursuit -- for the dark elves are not a forgiving race. (more information)

Offered by Hornebook (United States)
$5.50
47) Exile Book Two the Dark Elf Trilogy Forgotten Realms
Salvatore R. A

London: TSR Books, 1990. As New No marks no creases... ISBN: 0880389206. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/Unknown. Science Fiction Adventure Fantasy. (more information)

Offered by books etc... (Canada)
$5.95
48) Exile
Salvatore, R. A

TSR [0-88038-920-6] [date not indicated], 5th printing. (Paperback) Very good. . . . (Fantasy) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
$6.00
49) Exile: The Dark Elf Trilogy, Part 2 (Forgotten Realms: The Legend of Drizzt, Book II)
R. A. Salvatore

Wizards of the Coast, 1996-12-10. Mass Market Paperback. New. BRAND NEW paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service (more information)

Offered by T's Books (United States)
$6.01
50) Exile
No Illustration, Salvatore

U. S. A: Tsr, 1990. First Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.06
51) EXILE (DARK ELF 2)
Salvatore, R A

TSR, 1999 PB, VG, 7th printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Reprint. (more information)

Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
$6.50
52) Exile
Salvatore, R. A

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1990. This book is in good condition with some shelf wear and spine creasing. Otherwise, a great reading copy!. 3rd Printing. Paperback NOT Xlibrary. Good/No Jacket Pictorial Cover. 6 0z. Fiction. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
$6.99
53) Exile
Salvatore, R. A

Renton, WA, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1990 x on bottom marked out store stamp, tanning, edge wear, spine creased & tilt, corners rubbed, creased front & back. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Easley, Jeff. (more information)

Offered by Dorotha Holloway (United States)
$8.00
54) Exile: Book Two; Forgotten Realms, the Dark Elf Trilogy
Salvatore, R. A

New York: Tsr, Inc., 1990. Paperback. VG+ to Nr Fine condition.. Edge wear and spine creases. Usually shipped the next business day. (more information)

Offered by Webster Books (United States)
$11.50