The Flies of Memory
by Watson, Ian
ISBN: 0881847828
ISBN-13: 9780881847826
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub Published date: 1991 Edition:
Similar books

Scarborough Fair & Other Stories
by Elizabeth Ann Scarborough

Desecration
by Tim Lahaye

Vintage Science Fiction
by
Clarke, Stephen King, Ray Bradbury, Isaac Asimov, etc.) are collected here--all of which have inspired equally classic movies such as "2001: A Space Odyssey" and "It Came From Outer Space."

King Pinch
by David Cook
First in the new "Nobles" series, "King Pinch" introduces the adventures of many unforgettable characters who inhabit TSR's best-selling "Forgotten Realms" fantasy adventure world. Pinch's guardian, the king of Ankhapur, has died without an heir, and Pinch's friends have convinced him to go pay his respects. But before leaving, Pinch pulls off one more heist. Now he must hide his theft from his travelling companion, the priestess Lissa, who serves in the very temple he robbed and may just hold the secret that will place Pinch on the throne!

Once Around the Realms
by Brian M. Thomsen
The one and only Volothamp Geddarm stars in his first novel! The legendary author of the successful "Volo's Guide to Waterdeep", "The North", and "Cormyr" is off on a journey to equal Phileas Fogg's. Volo accepts a dare to prove that he is the greatest traveller in the Realms, and he must circumnavigate the globe--only without the benefit of his magic. His adventure includes stops in Shadowdale, Chult, Halruaa, the Hordelands, Maztica, and other exotic locales. But unbeknownst to Volo, he is the instrument of an insidious plot!
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0881847828 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Flies of Memory
Watson, Ian
Carroll & Graf, 1990. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-88184-782-8 Ex-Library.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Flies of Memory
Ian Watson
Carroll & Graf Pub. Used - Acceptable. Ex-Library Book. Published: 1991. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Acceptable readable copy with more than average wear and all pages plus cover present. Could include bent and torn pages, marks on cover and text pages, torn dust jacket and some spine separation. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. hardcover ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Flies of Memory
Ian Watson
Carroll & Graf Pub. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Flies of Memory
Watson, Ian
Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: Carroll and Graf, 1991. Tight Binding, light cosmetic wear , edges & spine crisp, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Flies of Memory
Watson, Ian
Clean/tight copy, appears to have never been read, DJ shows shelf/handling wear. ( more information) Offered by Past Tense Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Flies of Memory
Watson, Ian
Carroll & Graf Pub. Hardcover. 0881847828 First Edition, First Printing Ex-Library Hardcover with dust jacket in Good condition. Lib card,stickers etc on a couple pages and DJ. . Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Flies of Memory
Watson, Ian
Carroll & Graf Pub. Hardcover. 0881847828 Hardcover with dustjacket, 220 pages. VG/G. Dustjacket has edge/corner wear, two slight tears, otherwise a solid unmarked copy. Carroll & Graf Publishes, Inc., 1991. Science Fiction. . Good. ( more information) Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Flies of Memory
Watson, Ian
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Carroll & Graf Pub, 1991 Not a remainder. First Carroll & Graf Edition. DJ is in protective mylar cover.. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by All The Kings Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The Flies Of Memory
Watson, Ian
NY: Carroll & Graf Publishers, Inc., 1991 First Edition/First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Terra Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Flies of Memory
Watson, Ian
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avalon Publishing Group, 1991. 1ST AMERICAN. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ( more information) Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Flies of Memory
Watson, Ian
New York: Carroll & Graf, 1991. Hardbound. Very Good. VG in Chpped/Torn DJ;. ( more information) Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Flies of Memory
Watson, Ian
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Carroll & Graf Publishers, Incorporated, 1991. This ex-library has typical markings and is clean and tight. Dust jacket has library bar code area cut out and is in taped on mylar jacket.. ISBN: 0881847828. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good ++. Ex-Library. Science Fiction. ( more information) Offered by Looking for Books? (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Flies of Memory
Watson, Ian
New York:: Carroll & Graf:, 1990,. First U.S. edition, Fine in Fine dj,. ( more information) Offered by Ziesing Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Flies of Memory
Watson, Ian
N.y.: Carroll and Graf Pub., 1991. A very good copy with a very good dust jacket. First edition.. First Edition. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Trolley Line Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
FLIES OF MEMORY
WATSON, IAN
91. HARDBACK. G/G. ( more information) Offered by Elliott Bay Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The Flies of Memory
Watson, Ian
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Carroll & Graf Publishers, Inc, 1991. Minimal corner wear, inside pages clean and bright, green ink markr outside top pages, possibly circulated very little. First Edition. Hard Cover Xlibrary. Very Good/Very Good w/poly Cover. 14 Oz. Fiction. ( more information) Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
THE FLIES OF MEMORY
Watson, Ian
Carroll & Graf Pub. Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. Lovely copy, clean, crisp. Unmarked. Light scuff to cover glossy finish, tiny tears to jacket at spine ends. Scanned image available. - 220 pages . ( more information) Offered by Village Booksellers LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Flies of Memory, The
Watson, Ian
New York: Carroll & Graf, 1990. First US edition hard cover. Unread. Fine in fine dust jacket.. Science Fiction. (#5305) ISBN: 0881847828 (Serving the SF community since 1981. Fine is our highest grade. Prices are net to all. Scan available upon request.) ( more information) Offered by readsf.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
The Flies of Memory
Watson, Ian
Carrol & Graf Publishers, Inc. 1990. Hard Cover. New/New. First Edition. First Carrlol & Graf Printing. ISBN: 0881847828. F. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
THE FLIES OF MEMORY
Watson, Ian [Dust Wrapper design by Tony Grecco & Associates Inc, illustration by Kersti O'Leary]
New York: Carroll & Graf Publishers Inc [1991], 1991. First US edition. 200 pages. Near Fine copy in Near Fine Dust Wrapper.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|