|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 088184859X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Murder on the Menu
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Carroll & Graf Pub, 1992. Black hardcover with gilt on spine; minor bump to edge of spine; a date and a green ink smear on front endpage; some shelf soil on edge; jacket has multiple chips and cracks; along edges of spine and top and bottom edgesof front cover; some rubbing and soil on back cover of jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Book and Spy Shop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Murder on the Menu
Carroll & Graf Pub. Used - Very Good. 1992 Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Murder on the Menu
Peter Haining
Carroll & Graf Pub. 1992-11. Hardcover. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books. ( more information) Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Murder on the Menu
Carroll & Graf Pub. PAPERBACK. 088184859X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Murder on the Menu
Carroll & Graf Pub. Hardcover. 088184859X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1992 Carroll & Graf Pub Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Murder on the Menu
Carroll & Graf Pub. Hardcover. 088184859X A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1992 Carroll & Graf Pub Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Murder on the Menu
Peter Haining
A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings except name written inside. Good dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Murder on the Menu
Peter Haining
Carroll & Graf Pub. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Murder on the Menu
New York, New York, U.S.A.: CARROLL & GRAF PUBLISHERS, INC., 1992 Good in Good jacket. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by B&J Book Sales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Murder on the Menu
Editor-Peter Haining
Carroll & Graf Pub, 1992-11. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback with dust jacket. Book in great condition! ( more information) Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Murder on the Menu
Carroll & Graf Pub. Hardcover. 088184859X light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Murder on the Menu
0.01. LikeNew. ( more information) Offered by Browsers Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Murder on the Menu
Haining, Peter
Hardback with dust jacket.. ( more information) Offered by VIOLET SUNSHINE BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
MURDER ON THE MENU Cordon Bleu Stories of Crime and Mystery
Haining, Peter, Edited By
Carroll & Graf Publ., 1991. NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears.. No Additional Listings Printed. Hard Cover. Excellent Book Condition/Dust Jacket Very Good Plus. 8 1/2". ( more information) Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Murder on the Menu
Haining, Peter, ed
New York: Carroll & Graf. 1992 1st Am. ed. hardcover. 415pp. hardback sm 4to: Fine in a Fine dj [text is lightly age browned; else F] Over two dozen stories of crime and mystery with a gastronomic theme. Writers range from Alexander Pushkin to P. D. James. ( more information) Offered by Auldfarran Books, IOBA (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Murder on the Menu
Peter Haining
Carroll & Graf Pub. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Murder on the Menu
Haining, Peter
Carroll & Graf Pub. Hardcover. 088184859X VG/dust jacket edge wear Hardbound . Very Good. 1991. Book Club ed.. ( more information) Offered by Simmons & Simmons Fine Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Murder on the Menu
Carroll & Graf Pub. PAPERBACK. 088184859X Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on dust cover!.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Murder on the Menu
Carroll & Graf Pub. PAPERBACK. 088184859X Like NEW, Guaranteed! Very little shelf wear.Hardcover with dust jacket,May have Price sticker on dust cover. . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Murder on the Menu byEditor-Peter Haining
Editor-Peter Haining
Carroll & Graf Pub, 1992-11. Hardcover. Good. Copyright 1991 Carroll & Graf. Hardcover,415 pages. See my customer image cover scan. Ex-library copy with normal library markings. Card holder has been removed. Tight binding, clean and unmarked pages. DJ is in VG condition with very light wear/tear. DJ has a mylar protective covering. Boards are in good condition, light spine/corner bumping. Overall a very nice copy. Please feel free to e-mail for more pic's/scans. Prompt shipping. On international orders I charge only actual shipping charges and refund anything over. Please e-mail for a quote. ( more information) Offered by dotties_affordable_books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Murder on the Menu: Cordon Bleu Stories of Crime and Mystery
Haining, Peter (Editor)
Carroll & Graf Publishers, 1992. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. clean, tight, no marks, tears, or writing; light edgewear on DJ; spine ends bumped. 8.5 x 5.5 inches; 415 p. 27 mystery short stories involving food. ( more information) Offered by Joy Matkowski (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Murder on the Menu : Cordon Bleu Stories of Crime and Mystery
Haining, Peter (editor)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avalon Publishing Group, 1992 A very good very clean tight copy in a bright dust jacket P D James, Ruth Rendell, etc. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Murder on the Menu : Cordon Bleu Stories of Crime and Mystery
Haining, Peter (editor)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avalon Publishing Group. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1992. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. 088184859X Book and dj have 1/8" tear at base of spine otherwise fine, interior is crisp clean bright, no marks, tight straight binding. . ( more information) Offered by Books & Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Murder on the Menu : Cordon Bleu Stories of Crime and Mystery
Haining, Peter (editor)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Carroll & Graf, 1992. First edition hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Unmarked, tight copy. Jacket is price clipped with a dime sized chip on lower rear panel. New mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Murder on the Menu
Haining, Peter
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Carroll & Graf Publishers, 1992. Dust jacket has wear to corners and edges. Book has light wear.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Johnny's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Murder on the Menu
Haining, Peter (Ed.)
NY: Carroll & Graf, 1991. Cordon Bleu Stories of Crime and Mystery by many well known mystery writers and other literary figures. The dust jacket is shelf worn and the page edges are a little sunned. The book is not marked and the binding is tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by J & S Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Murder on the Menu
Carroll & Graf Pub. Hardcover. 088184859X . Fine. ( more information) Offered by audbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Murder in the Menu
Various: Edited By Haining, Peter
New York: Carroll & Graf Publishers, 1991 book and jacket are in very good condition. tight and square binding. no markings. little shelf wear. minimal soiling.. Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ( more information) Offered by Jen's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Murder on the Menu
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Carroll & Graf Pub, 1992 Roald Dashl, Michael Gilbert, Rex Stout, Nicholas Blake, Damon Runyun, Stanley Ellin, Ruth Rendell, G. B. Stern, many others.. Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by 2C Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Murder on the Menu
Carroll & Graf Pub. Hardcover. 088184859X Very Good Condition - Carroll & Graf Publishing - wear to dust jacket (Hardcover Fiction - 38) . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Murder on the Menu
Haining, Peter (editor)
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Carroll & Graf Pub, 1992 A very crisp and clean used copy, almost new and unread condition, gift quality! 415 very clean, unmarked and uncreased suspense-filled pages! "Sit down and prepare yourself for a satisfying banquet of murder. Your tastes ---- both literary and gastronomic ---- will be tantalized by this exemplary collection of stories by such giants as Agatha Christie, P. D. James, Georges Simenon, and Ronald Dahl.". First Thus. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Conover Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Murder on the Menu
Haining, Peter (editor)
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Carroll & Graf Pub, 1992 A very crisp and clean first Carroll & Graf edition, almost new and unread condition, gift quality! 415 very clean, unmarked and uncreased suspense-filled pages! "Sit down and prepare yourself for a satisfying banquet of murder. Your tastes ---- both literary and gastronomic ---- will be tantalized by this exemplary collection of stories by such giants as Agatha Christie, P. D. James, Georges Simenon, and Ronald Dahl.". First Thus. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Conover Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Murder on the Menu
Haining Peter Ed. By
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Carroll & Graf Pub, 1992 Fine in Fine jacket HARDCOVER. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). BOARDS. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Murder on the Menu
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Carroll & Graf Pub, 1992. Very tight, clean copy with undamaged pages and hard covers. Very tight spine and pages. Clean, bright dust jacket has worn area on top of spine.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good/unclipped. ( more information) Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Murder on the Menu
Haining Peter Ed. By
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Carroll & Graf Pub, 1992 FINE in FINE jacket HARDCOVER. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). BOARDS. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Murder on the Menu
Haining, Peter (Edited By)
New York: Carrol & Graf, 1992. Near Fine in Fine jacket Collection of short mystery stories by various authors, 415pp npc.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Black Dog Mystery Firsts (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Murder on the Menu
Peter Haining
Carroll & Graf, 1991. Stories by Ruth Rendell, Roald Dahl, Rex Stout, Patricia Highsmith, Stanely Ellin, Agatha Christie and others. Dust jacket has rubbing and a bit of wear.. ISBN: 0-88184-859-X. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good-. Fiction, Mystery, Crime. ( more information) Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Murder On The Menu - Cordon Bleu Stories Of Crime And Mystery
Haining, Peter (Editor)
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Carroll & Graf Pub., 1991. 415 pgs; dust jacket scuffed & slightly worn with slight wear to edges;. ISBN: 088184859X. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. NOVEL CRIME MYSTERY CORDON BLEU STORIES. ( more information) Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: CAD $10.00
($8.40)
|
|
41)
|
Murder on the Menu
Haining, Peter
, Illus. by . Nice condition.. . Hard Cover. Very Good Used. . ( more information) Offered by LP Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Murder on the Menu : Cordon Bleu Stories of Crime and Mystery
Haining, Peter (editor)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Carroll & Graf Publishers. 1991. Unknown Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Murder on the Menu : Cordon Bleu Stories of Crime and Mystery
Haining, Peter (editor)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avalon Publishing Group, 1992. Stories by P.D. James, Ruth Rendell, Roald Dahl, Rex Stout, Patricia Highsmith, Georges Simenon, Agatha Christie, and many more. Jacket is lightly scuffed with minor edgewear. Text is clean & unmarked, binding is tight. We ship daily. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
MURDER ON THE MENU
Haining, Peter (editor)
New York: Carroll & Graf, 1992 First Thus Octavo, fine in near fine dj. Mouth watering food oriented mysteries by P.D. James, Ruth Rendell, Roald Dahl, Rex Stout, Agatha Christie, Vickers, Gilbert et al. 416 pp. First published the year before in the UK.. ( more information) Offered by bookwitch (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
MURDER ON THE MENU Cordon Bleu Stories of Crime and Mystery
Haining, Peter (Ed. )
Carroll & Graf Publishers. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. Black DJ rubbed at extremities. ; Fatal food and drink served with an insidious smile to unsuspecting husbands, dinner guests, and gourmands feature in a banquet of stories by P. D. James, Georges Simenon, Michael Gilbert. ; 15187t-. . ( more information) Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Murder on the Menu
Haining, Peter
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Carroll & Graf Pub, 1991. Fine black hardcover. Near Fine black color pictorial DJ. 415pp.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by BOOX.ca (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
MURDER ON THE MENU: CORDON BLEU STORIES OF CRIME AND MYSTERY
Haining, Peter (edited by) [Ruth Rendell, Gaston Leroux, Patricia Highsmith, P. D. James, August Derleth, Robert Bloch, Roger Zelazny, Agatha Christie, Michael Gilbert, Rex Stout, Georges Simenon, H. C. Bailey, Alexander Pushin, Damon Runyon, et al]
New York: Carroll & Graf Publishers Inc [1992], 1992. First US edition. 415 pages. Near Fine copy in Near Fine or better Dust Wrapper.. First Edition Thus. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Murder on the Menu
Haining, Peter-- Editor
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Carroll & Graf Pub, 1991 Cordon Bleu stories of crime and mystery. What a great collection of mystery stories with a culinary bent. Authors included are Christie, Stout, Dahl, Simenon and Rendell, and many more. Interiors are clean and tightly bound. Dustjacket is gently rubbed and creased, and now is mylar protected. A delectable book.. Unstated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Willma Ervin - Cover Art . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Bookmarc Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Murder on the Menu
Haining, Peter (ed)
New York: Carroll & Graf. #39430 . NF/NF. 1992. 1st Am.. 3N . hb. w/dj. 415p . very light shelf wear, small tear in rear corner, few page corners . creased, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ( more information) Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
MURDER ON THE MENU : Cordon Bleu Stories of Crime & Mystery
Haining, Peter (Editor)
New York, NY: Carroll & Graf Publishers, 1992. Text/BRAND NEW. Bi-color boards w/gilt spine lettering/Fine. Goulishly illustrated (a skull of vegetables) DJ/NF w/miniscule closed tear to lower front edge. Anthology of short murder mysteries chillingly served up in full fare by time tested authors. Not just arsenic laced breakfast porridges and strychnine drops in bedtime cocoa, but guns, knives and the good old fashioned blunt instruments claim victims at the deft pen of Agatha Christie, P.D. James, Georges Simenon, and Roald Dahl, to name a few. The tales are grouped into 3 parts. Part I, Specialites de la Maison; II, Entrees Historiques; and III, Just Desserts. Fine copy of an excellent collection of spiced murders.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by 100 POCKETS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
MURDER ON THE MENU: The Specialty of the House; Bribery and Corruption; Chef d'Oeuvre; La Specialite de M Duclos; Three or Four for Dinner; A Terrible Tale; So You Won't Talk; Sauce for the Goose; A Very Commonplace Murder; A Dinner at Imola
Haining, Peter (editor) (Stanley Ellin; Ruth Rendell; Paul Gallico; Oliver La Farge; L. P. Hartley; Gaston Leroux; Damon Runyon; Patricia Highsmith; P. D. James; August Derleth; Robert Bloch; Alphonse Saudet; Alexander Pushkin; Washinton Irving)
New York: Carroll and Graf, 1991. 415 pp. Black boards with gilt lettering on the spine. Light edge and corner wear on the dustjacket; previous owner's name inked out on the front free endpaper. This anthology contains: The Specialty of the House by Stanley Ellin; Bribery and Corruption by Ruth Rendell; Chef d'Oeuvre by Paul Gallico; La Specialite de M Duclos by Oliver La Farge; Three or Four for Dinner by L. P. Hartley; A Terrible Tale by Gaston Leroux; So You Won't Talk by Damon Runyon; Sauce for the Goose by Patricia Highsmith; A Very Commonplace Murder by P. D. James; A Dinner at Imola by August Derleth; The Feast in the Abbey by Robert Bloch; The Three Low Masses by Alphonse Daudet; The Coffin-Maker by Alexander Pushkin; Guests from Gibbet Island by Washington Irving; The Compleat Housewife by Richard Dehan; The Case of Mr Lucraft by Walter Besant and James Rice; The Man who Couldn't Taste Pepper by G. B. Stern; Final Dining by Roger Zelazny; Four-and-Twenty Blackbirds by Agatha Christie; The Long Dinner by H. C. Bailey; The Assassins' Club by Nicholas Blake; Dinner for Two by Roy Vickers; A Case for Gourmets by Michael Gilbert; Rum for Dinner by Lawrence G. Blochman; Under the Hammer by Georges Simenon; Poison a la Carte by Rex Stout; and Lambs tot he Slughter by Roald Dahl. Scans are available for all books. . ISBN: 088184859X. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Wilma Ervin;. 8vo. collectable; collectible; hard boiled detective;. ( more information) Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
MURDER ON THE MENU
HAINING, Peter
NY: Carroll & Graf. FINE condition in FINE dust jacket. Hardcover. 1992. First Edition. Bound in black and gold in black wraps. Square and tight, unread, original price intact. Twenty-seven short stories from Nicholas Blake to Roger Zelazny. "..... No meal will ever seem quite the same again.". ( more information) Offered by SCENE OF THE CRIMEŽ (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|