Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Healing for Damaged Emotions

by David A. Seamands


ISBN: 0882072285
ISBN-13: 9780882072289
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Victor Books
Published date: 1981
Pages: 144

Similar books


0310203260
How to Win over Depression
by Tim Lahaye



0521549892
Emotional Experience And Religious Understanding
by Mark Wynn



0830723560
Finding Hope Again
by Neil T. Anderson



0849905826
Counseling the Depressed
by Archibald Hart

This volume in the Resources for Christian Counseling series focuses on therapies for depression, the "common cold" of psychological problems. Author Hart combines science with Christian insights to provide hope.

0801064910
Coping With Depression
by Siang-Yang Tan

Offers a Christian perspective on understanding the nature of depression, simple techniques to deal with it, and determining whether outside help is needed. Original.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0882072285 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Healing for Damaged Emotions
Seamands, David A

Victor Books. Good with no dust jacket. 1981. Paperback. 0882072285 . Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed; 0.5 x 7.7 x 5 Inches; 144 pages; A realistic, Bible-based approach to dealing with the painful past. With over 1,000,000 copies sold, it has helped hundreds of thousands of readers deal successfully with their inner hurts. . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Healing for Damaged Emotions
David A Seamands

Victor Books. Used - Good. Published: 1981. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Healing for Damaged Emotions
David A Seamands

Victor Books. Used - Good. Published: 1981. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Healing for Damaged Emotions
David A Seamands

Victor Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1981. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Healing for Damaged Emotions
David A Seamands

Victor Books. Used - Good. Highlighting GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Healing for Damaged Emotions
Seamands, David A

Victor Books. Trade PaperBack. 0882072285 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1981 Victor Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1981. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Healing for Damaged Emotions
Seamands, David A

Victor Books. Trade PaperBack. 0882072285 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1981 Victor Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1981. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Healing for Damaged Emotions
David A Seamands

Victor Books. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Healing for Damaged Emotions
David A Seamands

A used copy. Pages are clear. Cover clear. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Healing for Damaged Emotions
David A Seamands

Victor Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Healing for Damaged Emotions
David A Seamands

Victor Books. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Healing for Damaged Emotions
Seamands, David A

Cook, David C, 1981. Softcover. Good. Good - An average used book that has all pages intact. Could have some creasing on the spine or covers. Note this book is considered a trade or oversize paperback book.As part of our commitment to outstanding customer service, we want to make sure you are satisfied with your order. If you ever have a question or a concern, please contact us right away. Our goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. (more information)

Offered by Young Pups Books (United States)
Price: $1.69
Add to cart 
13) Healing for Damaged Emotions (Qty: 2)
Seamands, David A

Victor Books. PAPERBACK. 0882072285 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
14) Healing for Damaged Emotions
Seamands, David A

Victor Books. PAPERBACK. 0882072285 Spine and cover has tears, Good Condition softcover, cover has wear, Cover has wear to include creases, edgewear, stains, and tears. Text has age tone and discoloration. Text has stains, binding is good, spine creases, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
15) Healing for Damaged Emotions
Seamands, David A

Victor Books. PAPERBACK. 0882072285 Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
16) Healing for Damaged Emotions
Seamands, David A

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Victor Books, 1981 cover a little warn Paperback: Very good condition: clean pages, tight binding, frayed edges from shelving.. paper back. Very Good. 08vo - over 10 1/4" Talll. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
17) Healing For Damaged Emotions
Seamands, David A

Illinois and New York: Victor Books, 1982. 144 pages.. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Christian Book Store (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
18) Healing for Damaged Emotions by Seamands, David A
David A Seamands

Victor Books, 1981. Paperback. Very Good. No marks. Appears unread. Minor edge wear to cover. Light crease on front cover. (more information)

Offered by Ronda McBride, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
19) Healing for Damaged Emotions
Seamands, David A

clean pages, tight binding, paperback cover has very light shelfwear--97A80807h (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
20) Healing for Damaged Emotions
David A Seamands

Victor Books. Used - Good. Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
21) Healing for Damaged Emotions
Seamands, David A

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Victor Books, 1981 Light edgewear, light shelf wear to corners, scratches on front and back covers, dampstains on back cover. . Trade Paperback. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
22) Healing for Damaged Emotions
Seamands, David A

Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.: Scripture Press Publishers, Incorporated, 1988 144 pp; paperback; very good condition; tight binding; clean pages; crease and slight wear on front cover; Solid Biblical healing for anger, guilt, depression, inferiority and perfectionism...yes, you can be set free!. Paperback. Very Good. 5.50 x 8.0. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Price: $3.60
Add to cart 
23) Healing for Damaged Emotions
Seamands, David A

Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.: Scripture Press Publishers, Incorporated, 1988 144 pp Solid Biblical healing for anger, guilt, depression, inferiority and perfectionism...yes, you can be set free! P/O name in front cover. Pre-owned by a smoker.. Paperback. Very Good. 5.50 x 8.0. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Price: $3.60
Add to cart 
24) Healing for Damaged Emotions
Seamands, David A

Victor Books, 1981. Paperback. Good. shelf wear (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.80
Add to cart 
25) Healing for Damaged Emotions
Seamands David

Wheaton, Illinois: Victor Books, 1981. Very good trade paperback. Nice tight clean copy. May show some rubbing or bumping but overall very good condition.. Trade pb. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
26) Healing for Damaged Emotions
David A Seamands

Victor Books, 1981. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
27) Healing for Damaged Emotions
Seamands, David A

Wheaton, Ill.: Victor Books. 1981. Paperback. Very Good. A tight clean copy. A realistic, Bible-based approach to dealing with the painful past. With over 1,000,000 copies sold, it has helped hundreds of thousands of readers deal successfully with their inner hurts. (more information)

Offered by Infinity Books Japan (Japan)
Price: $4.25
Add to cart 
28) Healing For Damaged Emotions
Seamands, David A

Wheaton: Victor Books. Good. 1988. Nineteenth Printing. Softcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 144 pages; Green trade size paperback rubbed at edges with creasing at corners and hinge. Text clean and tight. . (more information)

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $4.55
Add to cart 
29) HEALING FOR DAMAGED EMOTIONS
Seamands, David A

Victor Books. Good+. 1981. Paperback. 144 pages . (more information)

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
30) HEALING FOR DAMAGED EMOTIONS
Seamands, David A

Victor Books. Very Good. 1981. Paperback. 144 pages . (more information)

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
31) Healing for Damaged Emotions
Seamands, David; Gary Collins, foreword

Victor Books, 1981. Type of binding: pb Details: Very good. (more information)

Offered by Windows Booksellers (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
32) Healing for Damaged Emotions
Seamands, David A

Victor Books, 1985 This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have had little use. The cover has bumps and scuffs.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by visionarybook (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
33) Healing for Damaged Emotions
Seamands, David A

Victor Books, 1981. Type of binding: pb Details: Pencil underlining. (more information)

Offered by Windows Booksellers (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
34) Healing for Damaged Emotions
Seamands, David A

Victor Books. 1987. 17th printing. Paperback. Used - Good. Book is clean and tight. Cover has mild wear. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $5.08
Add to cart 
35) Healing for Damaged Emotions
Seamands, David; Collins, Gary

Victor Books, 1981. TPB. G+. GOOD-PLUS TRADE-PAPERBACK. SOME YELLOW HILIGHTING (more information)

Offered by Early Republic Books (United States)
Price: $5.49
Add to cart 
36) Healing for Damaged Emotions
Seamands, David A

Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.: Scripture Press Publishers, Incorporated. 1987. Seventeenth Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon e-mail request. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
37) Healing for Damaged Emotions
David A Seamands

Victor Books, 1981. Paperback. In very good reading or research. Please review our feedback and purchase with confidence. We select our products carefully and stand behind them fully. Contact us for full sales and service help. (more information)

Offered by RempelGroup (Canada)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
38) Healing for Damaged Emotions
Seamands, David A

Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.: Scripture Press Publishers, Incorporated, 1981 pages clean and binding tight with no cracks or breaks. slight edgewear. corners rubbed. . Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $6.05
Add to cart 
39) Healing for Damaged Emotions
Seamands, David A

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Victor Books, 1986. This book will change your life for the better as it has for many thousands of people. This book has become a classic, and with good reason. Some books on emotional stuggles are written as if we human beings do not have a spiritual side. Other books are written as if the proper prescription for all emotional struggles is, "Take two Bible verses and call me in the morning." Some are written from such a deep clinical perspective that they are actually worse than useless to the layperson. This book is not like that. If you, or someone you know, struggles with depression, this book is worth considering. If you, or someone you know, holds onto pains from the past and nurses them to the point of ill-health, this book is worth considering. If you are a professional counselor and don't have much experience with "Christian counseling", this book is worth considering. If you are a pastor or other religious professional, but don't have much experience with counseling from a clinical perspective, this book is worth considering. Actually, this book is so well written, that if you are breathing and have the ability to read this review, this book is worth considering. It should be in every personal library. You never know when you will be confronted with someone who needs your friendship and care. . ISBN: 0882072285 . Soft Cover. Good. PSYCHOLOGY EMOTIONS. (more information)

Offered by The Long Island Book Company (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
40) Healing For Damaged Emotions - While This Book Is Designed For The Reader's Personal Enjoyment, It Is Also Intended For Group Study
Seamands, David A. (Foreword By Gary Collins)

Wheaton, Illinois, USA: Victor Books/Scripture Press Publications Inc., 1988. 144 pgs; cover sl scuffed with some wear to edges & corners; 2 copies. 1 copy with previous owner's writing on the inside page.. ISBN: 0882072285. Twenty-First Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. HEALING DAMAGED EMOTIONS BIBLICAL THEOLOGY PSYCHOLOGY COMMON SENSE. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.40)
Add to cart 
41) Healing for Damaged Emotions
Seamands, David A

Victor Books. PAPERBACK. 0882072285 Excellent condition, paperback 1985, no marks, good cover, readit . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $12.57
Add to cart 
42) Healing for damaged emotions
Seamands, David A

Wheaton Illinois: Victor Books Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Has a few ink marks on sides of pages. Cover is a little rough A little wear on pages.. Mass-market paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $100.00
Add to cart