Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Parents and Teenagers

by Jay Kesler ; Ron Beers


ISBN: 0882078178
ISBN-13: 9780882078175
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: David C Cook
Published date: 1984

Similar books


0534525199
Child, Family, School, Community With Infotrac
by

The best-selling text in this area, "Child, Family, School, Community" deftly explores all the contexts in which children develop socially with sensitivity, professional insight, and current research. Berns text describes and analyzes how a child's reciprocal interactions with family, school, peer groups, media and community influences his or her developmental outcomes. Further, it takes a comprehensive look at the effects of family, child care, school, peer group, media, community, and societal factors (including culture, political ideology, economics, technology) on the socialization of the child. Truly ideal for undergraduate students and anyone who works with children, ?Child, Family, School, Community? underscores the immeasurable value in preparing the child with the ability to adapt to a changing world.

1891487906
Points & Counterpoints
by



1879237784
Coping With Schizophrenia
by Susan Gingerich



1856498956
Institutions, Relations and Outcomes
by Naila Kabeer



3822862134
1000 Families
by Uwe Ommer



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0882078178 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Parents & Teenagers
Kesler, Jay

Victor Books, 1984. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-88207-817-8.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Parents and Teenagers
Kesler, Jay; Beers, Ron

Victor Books. Hardcover. 0882078178 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** . Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Parents and Teenagers
Kesler, Jay; Beers, Ron

Victor Books. Hardcover. 0882078178 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1984 Victor Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1984. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Parents and Teenagers
Jay Kesler, Ron Beers

Victor Books. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Parents and Teenagers
Kesler, Jay; Beers, Ron

Victor Books, 1984. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. FREE Delivery Tracking * 693 bright pages with no text markings or tobacco odor, no name entries, cover has minor wear, jacket has minor wear, sticker on inside front cover. NOT a Library Book!! (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (United States)
Price: $1.07
Add to cart 
6) Parents & Teenagers
Kesler, Jay (editor) , and Beers, Ronald A

Chariot Victor Publishing. Very Good in Fine dust jacket. 1984. Unabridged Edition. Hardcover. 0882078178 . Fine in fine dust jacket. ; Trade paperback (US) . 696 p. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.76
Add to cart 
7) Parents and Teenagers
Kesler, Jay

Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.: Victor Books, 1984. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
8) Parents and Teenagers
Kesler, Jay; Beers, Ron

Great condition hardcover book with dust jacket, some edge wear (more information)

Offered by Holland's Pennywise (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
9) Parents & Teenagers
Kesler, Jay

"Wheaton, IL": Victor Books, 1984. Hardcover 1st Edition 3rd Printing VG/F 8vo - 693 pp - indexed. Slight spine flattening. Edge and DJ aging/browning. Contents clean and firm with the DJ in a protective cover. ISBN: 0-88207-817-8 (more information)

Offered by ABI Books (United States)
Price: $3.35
Add to cart 
10) Parents and Teenagers
Jay Kesler; Ron Beers

Victor Books, 1984-06. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover without DJ-This is stated a Second Printing! The cover shows light edge wear. There is a name sticker on the inside cover page. There are no other markings inside or out. There are a few dogeared pages. This book is not a remainder and is not an ex-Library book. All pages and binding are tight! Satisfaction Guaranteed!! (more information)

Offered by Keepsake Books and More (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
11) Parents and Teenagers
Jay Kesler; Ron Beers

Victor Books, 1984-06. Hardcover. Very Good. Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright.DJ is VG.P/O name is on FFEP. (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.46
Add to cart 
12) Parents and Teenagers
Jay Kesler; Ron Beers

Victor Books, 1984-06. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
13) Parents and Teenagers
Kesler, Jay (editor)

Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.: Cook Communications Ministries, 1984 693 pages. Condition Very Good. Help for every situation from counselors you can trust. Practical advice from over 50 Christian leaders. Issues such as discipline, peer pressure, sex, drugs, alcohol, when to help or let them make mistakes, character development, getting something out of church.. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
14) Parents And Teenagers
Kesler, Jay

Wheaton, IL: Cook Communications Ministries. Good in Very Good dust jacket; Text is clean. Pages are tanned. Cover . and dust jacket show normal shelfwear. Dust jacket placed inside . protective archival sleeve.. 1984. Paperback. 696 pages . (more information)

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
15) Parents and Teenagers
Kesler, Jay; Beers, Ron

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Victor Books, 1984. very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, gift inscription on front endpaper, CF504930. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
16) Parents and Teenagers
Kesler, Jay; Beers, Ron

Victor Books. Hardcover. 0882078178 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
17) Parents and Teenagers
Kesler, Jay; Beers, Ron [Billy Graham, foreword]

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Victor Books, 1984. Hardcover in dust jacket. Owner's name. Otherwise a clean and unmarked book in similar dust jacket. Neat. Index. 693p.. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
18) Parents and Teenagers
Kesler, Jay and Ron Beers

Illinois: Chariot Victor Books, 1984. hardcover. Very Good in Good Dust Jacket. Minor dust jacket wear (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $7.60
Add to cart 
19) Parents & Teenagers: a Guide to Solving Problems and Building Relationships
Kesler, Jay With Ronald A. Beers

Wheaton: Victor Books, 1984. Ex-Library. Hardbound. Very Good. VG in edgeworn Dj; stamps, card pocket, etc. practical advice from over 50 Christian leaders. (more information)

Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
20) Parents and Teenagers
Kesler, Jay; Beers, Ron

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Victor Books, 1984. Clean, tight, 693pp,. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
21) PARENTS AND TEENAGERS
Kesler, Jay; Beers, Ron

Wheaton, IL: Victor Books, 1984. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. The home is key during your child's most turbulent years. Make it a haven. A place of cooperation, communication, caring and companionship. Your relationship can mean the difference for a lifetime. The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the book. Owner's message on inside front cover. (more information)

Offered by Empire Booksellers (United States)
Price: $10.95
Add to cart 
22) Parents and Teenagers - A Guide to Solving Problems and Building Relationships
Kesler, Jay

Victor Books, 1984 Hardbound. VG+/VG+. 3rd Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0882078178. 693 pp., foreword by Billy Graham. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Price: $11.70
Add to cart 
23) Parents & Teenagers
Kesler, Jay (editor)

Wheaton, IL: Victor Books, 1987. A Guide to Solving Problems and Building Relationshipq. 1st Edition, 5th Printing. Cloth. Fine/Fine, Brodart Covered. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
24) PARENTS & TEENAGERS
Kesler, Jay (editor)

Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover. 0882078178 . Yellowing of pgs, clean & tight, previous owner name, DJ.; 029544 . (more information)

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Price: $13.98
Add to cart 
25) Parents and Teenagers
Kesler, Jay; Beers, Ron

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Victor Books, 1984. 694 pages with index, dj light scuffs. ISBN: 0882078178. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" Tall. Chapter book. CHILD REARING CHRISTIAN LIFE PARENT. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Price: CAD $15.00 ($14.11)
Add to cart 
26) PARENTS & TEENAGERS; PRACTICAL ADVICE FROM OVER 50 CHRISTIAN LEADERS
Kesler, Jay

Victor Books, 1987. dust jacket is protected by a clear mylar cover, 693 pages, index, The culmination of personal interviews and discussions with more than 50 of the most respected Christian leaders across the country, who share firsthand advice concernng the unique responsibility of raising a teenager.. Hard Back. Good/Chipped. (more information)

Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart