Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0882662457
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Building Small Barns, Sheds and Shelters

by Monte Burch


ISBN: 0882662457
ISBN-13: 9780882662459
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Garden Way Pub Co
Published date: 1982
Size: 8.5 x 10.75 inches
Weight: 1.25 pounds
Pages: 236

Publisher's Notes

"The book is thoroughly illustrated with many unusual charts and with clear diagrams of all construction. A well-planned volume."--Library Journal.Over 116,000 copies sold. A selection of Homeowner's "Do-It-Yourself" Book Club and Rodale Book Club.

Similar books


15615868210
Concrete At Home
by Eric Olsen



0898151104
Building Your Own House
by Robert Roskind

Profusely illustrated with diagrams, drawings, and hundreds of photos; contains solid information not available in such a concise form anywhere else.

1580112366
Barns, Sheds and Outbuildings
by John D. Wagner



0130973149
Construction Project Scheduling And Control
by Saleh A. Mubarak

Construction Project Scheduling and Control will appeal to a broad range of readers, both students and professionals. It contains a useful blend of basic fundamentals and advanced techniques, as well as understandable theory and practical applications. This is a scheduling text reflective of today's industry. Some of the key features include: Numerous solved example problems as well as practice exercises. References to the major software programs without making an attempt to teach them in detail. Precedence networks as the major scheduling method, with coverage of arrow networks restricted to minor coverage as needed. Focus on scheduling as part of the overall project management effort.

0132385627
Construction Planning and Scheduling
by Jimmie W. Hinze



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0882662457 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Building Small Barns, Sheds and Shelters
Burch, Monte

Pownal, Vermont, U.S.A.: Garden Way Pub Co, 1982. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.59
Add to cart 
2) Building Small Barns, Sheds & Shelters
Monte Burch

Storey Publishing, LLC. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
3) Building Small Barns, Sheds and Shelters
Burch, Monte

Garden Way Pub Co, 1982 Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by North State Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
4) Building Small Barns, Sheds & Shelters (Qty: 12)
Burch, Monte

Storey Publishing, LLC. PAPERBACK. 0882662457 Never Read-may have light shelf or handling wear-publishers mark- Good Copy- I ship FAST! . New. (more information)

Offered by Brats Bargain Books (United States)
Price: $5.23
Add to cart 
5) Building Small Barns, Sheds and Shelters
Burch, Monte

Garden Way Pub Co, 1988. Paperback. Good. 9th printing, October 1988. paperback. clear text. tight binding. has writing on inside front cover. back cover has wear. no writing in text. (more information)

Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (United States)
Price: $5.75
Add to cart 
6) Building Smalll Barns, Sheds & Shelters
Burch, Monte

North Adams, MA: Storey Books. VG in softcover. 1983. oversize PB. Keywords: architecture, 0-88266-245-7. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
7) Building Small Barns, Sheds & Shelters
Monte Burch

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1982-01-12. Good. Clean pages. Light shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by Lorem Ipsum Books (United States)
Price: $6.45
Add to cart 
8) Building Small Barns, Sheds and Shelters
Burch, Monte

Pownal, Vermont, U.S.A.: Storey Publishing, LLC, 2003. Some edge tears & tape repair on jacket.. 9th. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good -. Illus. by b/w Illustrations. (more information)

Offered by Michael Diesman (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
9) BUILDING SMALL BARNS, SHEDS, & SHELTERS
Burch, Monte

Pownal, VT: Storey Communications, Inc, 1992 236 pp.. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wabash River Books (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
10) Building Small Barns, Sheds and Shelters
Burch, Monte

Pownal, VT, U.S.A.: Storey Communications, 2003. Very light cover crease and edge wear.. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $8.95
Add to cart 
11) Building Small Barns, Sheds and Shelters
Burch, Monte

Pownal, Vermont, U.S.A.: Storey Publishing, LLC, 1983. Softcover, 236 pages in very good condition, light rubbing to covers, inside pages pristine. Basic Easy to follow construction methods, plus specific plans and how to build instructions. Wiring, plumbing and finishing details included. Barns, woodshed, toolshed, small barn/studio, barn-style garage, underground rootcellar, smokehouse, housing for poultry, rabbits, hogs, plus various fencing designs. . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
12) Building Small Barns, Sheds & Shelters
Burch, Monte

Pownal, Vermont, U.S.A.: Storey Books, 1983. "Extend your working, living and storage ares with low-cost barns, sheds and animal shelters. BUILDING SMALL BARNS, SHEDS & SHELTERS provides basic easy-to-follow construction methods for attractive outbuildings. Here's complete information on tools and materials; foundations and floors; framing, sheathing and roofing; windows and doors; wiring and plumbing; and finishing details." This cook has 236 pages and is profusely illustrated.. ISBN: 0-88266-245-7. Thirty-Fifth Printing. Pictorial Softcover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. BARNS TECHNOLOGY AGRICULTURE ANIMAL HUSBANDRY. (more information)

Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (United States)
Price: $9.75
Add to cart 
13) Building Small Barns, Sheds and Shelters
Burch, Monte

Pownal, Vermont, U.S.A.: Storey Publishing, LLC, 1983. Binding tight square, corners sharp. Pages clean, no writing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Earl The Pearls (United States)
Price: $9.75
Add to cart 
14) Building Small Barns, Sheds and Shelters
Burch, Monte

Pownal, Vermont, U.S.A.: Storey Publishing, LLC, 1990. Detailed instructions with diagrams,photographs, of building small barns, sheds, shelters, including planning, materials,tools, foundations, framing, siding, roofing wiring,plumbing, barns, root cellars, storm shelters, carports,animal housing,smokehouse, fencing.. 15th. Soft Cover. Near Fine +. Illus. by b/w Illustrations & Photos. (more information)

Offered by Michael Diesman (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
15) Building Small Barns, Sheds & Shelters (Qty: 2)
Monte Burch

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1982-01-12. Paperback. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
16) Building Small Barns, Sheds & Shelters
Burch, Monte

Garden Way, 1989. Light edge wear to jacket.. 9th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Drawings & Photographs. (more information)

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
17) BUILDING SMALL BARNS, SHEDS & SHELTERS
BURCH, MONTE

Pownal, Vermont, U.S.A.: Storey Publishing, LLC, 2003 WHITE SPINE. THERE IS A 1 INCH CLOSED TEAR AT TOP FRONT OF JACKET. 236 PAGES. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE.. NO PRINTING NOTED. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ARCHITECTURE. (more information)

Offered by Jacque Mongelli (United States)
Price: $10.99
Add to cart 
18) Building Small Barns, Sheds & Shelters
Burch, Monte, and Stetson, Fred (Editor)

Garden Way Pub. Co., 1983. 28th printing 1995. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. excellent well maintained copy, 4to 9 3/4" to 12" tall, a few of the fore edges are very very minorly creased. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 236p. Audience: General/trade. 8.5 x 11.0 inches. Covers tools, materials, foundations, framing, sheathing, wiring, plumbing, and finish work for barns, woodsheds, garages, fencing, and animal shelters. With specific plans and how-to-build instructions for popular home and family-farm structures. (more information)

Offered by Books-onice (United States)
Price: $10.99
Add to cart 
19) Building Small Barns, Sheds & Shelters
Burch, Monte

Storey Books, 1983. Edges lightly rubbed on sides of front cover, thin pen line on bottom outside page edges near spine. New book. 236 pages.. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Remainder. (more information)

Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
20) Building Small Barns, Sheds & Shelters
Burch, Monte

Storey Publishing, LLC. Hardcover. 0882662457 Very good DJ. Sharp corners. Clean pages. Tight Spine. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
21) Building Small Barns, Sheds & Shelters (Qty: 2)
Burch, Monte

Storey Publishing, LLC. PAPERBACK. 0882662457 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $15.25
Add to cart 
22) Getting a Roof Over Your Head
Garden Way Editors

Charlotte, VT.: Garden Way Publishing, 1983. Affordable housing alternatives. 168 pages fully illustrated. Small tear. Some rubbings and shelfwear.. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Lofthouse Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
23) BUILDING SMALL BARNS, SHEDS, & SHELTERS
Burch, Monte

Pownal, VT: Garden Way Publishing. Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. 1989. Hardcover 9th Printing. Moderate edgewear, couple of small closed tears Introduces the tools, materials, and techniques of construction, and includes advice on framing, siding, roofing, wiring, plumbing, and fencing Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 236 pp 21381Ra . (more information)

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States)
Price: $19.50
Add to cart 
24) Building Small Barns, Sheds & Shelters (Qty: 5)
Monte Burch

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1982-01-12. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Price: $21.00
Add to cart 
25) Building Small Barns, Sheds & Shelters
Monte Burch

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $25.95
Add to cart