Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Catholic Children's Bible

by Mary Theola


ISBN: 0882710583
ISBN-13: 9780882710587
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Regina Pr
Published date: 1985
Size: 6 x 9.25 inches
Weight: 1.2 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Over 100 full-page illustrations highlight this magnificent Bible to be treasured by children of all ages.

Similar books


1557482640
365 Read-Aloud Bedtime Bible Stories
by Jesse L. Hurlbut

Hurlbut's Bible Stories have introduced generations of children to the Bible. Exciting, true to the Word...now these stories are arranged so that your child can go through the Bible in one Year.

15574855010
Kid's Bible Story Book
by Jesse Lyman Hurlburt

With millions of his books in print, Hurlbut now offers a completely edited and updated edition of his classic Kid's Bible Story Book. Discussion questions after each story make the Bible's eternal truths stick in young minds.

1576580199
Gladys Aylward
by Janet Benge

Recounts the life story of the Englishwoman who financed her own overland trip to China to become a missionary.

1576581365
Corrie Ten Boom
by Janet Benge

Relates events in the life of the Dutch woman who survived imprisonment in Nazi concentration camps to become a Christian missionary.

1400300150
Wild & Wacky Totally True Bible Stories
by Frank Peretti

Humorous retellings of three Bible stories about courage, each with an introduction and follow-up by "Mr. Henry," who relates the experiences of Biblical characters to modern life.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0882710583 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Catholic Children's Bible
Mary Theola

Regina Press Malhame & Company. Used - Good. Published: 1985. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges.Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
2) Catholic Children's Bible
Mary Theola

Regina Press Malhame & Company. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
3) Catholic Children's Bible
Mary Theola

Regina Press Malhame & Company. Used - Good. Published: 1985. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
4) Catholic Children's Bible
Mary Theola

Regina Press Malhame & Company. Used - Good. Published: 1985. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover.Some underlining/highlighting or notes throughout. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
5) Catholic Children's Bible
Mary Theola

Regina Press Malhame & Company. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
6) Catholic Children's Bible
Theola, Mary

Regina Press Malhame & Company. Hardcover. 0882710583 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1985 Regina Press Malhame & Company Hard Cover . Very Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
7) Catholic Children's Bible
Theola, Mary

Regina Press Malhame & Company. Hardcover. 0882710583 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1985 Regina Press Malhame & Company Hard Cover . Very Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
8) Catholic Children's Bible
Mary Theola

Regina Press Malhame & Company. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
9) Catholic Children's Bible
Theola, Mary

Regina Pr, 1985. Hard Cover, Pictorial. Good/No Jacket. Clean & tight. (more information)

Offered by Agape books (United States)
$1.87
10) Catholic Children's Bible
Mary Theola

Regina Press Malhame & Company, 1985-03. Hardcover. Like New. Excellent clean UNREAD condition! Cover may have some minor shelf wear. 90% of all orders ship within 24 hours. All orders ship in secure bubble packs. Free tracking on all domestic orders. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! (more information)

Offered by Friends Book Sale, LLC (United States)
$1.99
11) Catholic Children's Bible (Qty: 2)
Mary Theola

Regina Press Malhame & Company, 1985-03. Hardcover. Good. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak (more information)

Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
$2.00
12) Sister Mary Theola, S. S. N. D. The Catholic Children's Bible
Mary Theola

Regina Press Malhame & Company, 1985-03. Hardcover. Like New. The Regina Press; Hardcover; -2; -2As New; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; As New- nor marks inside or outside. Outside covers show moderate edge wear. Ships next day with delivery confirmation. (more information)

Offered by Keller Books (United States)
$5.69
13) The Catholic Children's Bible
Theola, Sr Mary

Good; 1983. Almost like new but has small dent at outer page edge side of cover. ; Hardcover; The Regina Press; NY; 0.9 x 8.8 x 5.9 Inches; 318 pages (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
$5.75
14) Catholic Children's Bible
Theola, Mary

Regina Press Malhame & Company. Hardcover. 0882710583 . Good. (more information)

Offered by booktreasury (United States)
$5.75
15) Catholic Children's Bible
Theola,Sister Maria

The Regina Press. As New , This edition has BookStore-New qualities.The multitude of full-page Illustrations are by J. Verleye. Printed in Belgium,apparently 1983.High Quality paper with lite "tanning" along the page tops.. ISBN: 0882710583. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by the Possible Dream company (United States)
$5.77
16) Catholic Children's Bible
Theola, Sister Maria

The Regina Press. Fine Fine Fine Fine As New, This edition has BookStore-New qualities. The multitude of full-page Illustrations are by J. Verleye. Printed in Belgium, apparently 1983. High Quality paper with lite "tanning" along the page tops.. ISBN: 0882710583. Hardcover. Fine/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by the Possible Dream company (United States)
$5.77
17) The Catholic Children's Bible
Sr. Mary Theola, SSND

: Regina Press , 1985 . Hardcover . Very Good / . 6.5" x 9.25" Tall . Used. No ownership or textual markings. Light shelf wear to covers. A hint of toning near page margins. No dust jacket as issued. 318 pages. (more information)

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
$6.00
18) Catholic Children's Bible
Theola, Mary

Regina Pr, 1983. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Nice Clean Copy, Presented To Page Filled Out, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Binding Tight, Very Nice Clean Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
$6.96
19) Catholic Children's Bible
Theola, Mary

Regina Press Malhame & Company. Very Good with no dust jacket 1985. Hardcover. 0.92 x 9.1 x 6.04 Inches; 318 pages. . (more information)

Offered by Orphaned Books (United States)
$7.62
20) The Catholic Children's Bible,
Theola, Mary, Sister, S.S.N.D., and Mary

Regina Press Malhame & Company, 1985. Illustrated. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket. Near fine with a few light dings to back board. Clean and unmarked inside, tightly bound. Verleye, J. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 318 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. (more information)

Offered by Dale's Books (Canada)
$8.00
21) Catholic Children's Bible
Mary Theola

Regina Press Malhame & Company, 1985. Hardcover. NEW - Hardcover - - * * * - - [ [ May have lite shelf wear - We ship all orders with tracking - Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ! - Standard Mail Delivery 4-14 Business Days - Books, Out of Print Books, CD, DVD, VHS, Video Games, Audio Books & More ] ] ISBN # 0882710583 - SKU # 12000020725 (more information)

Offered by KCs Books Plus (United States)
$9.59
22) Catholic Children's Bible
Theola, Mary

Regina Pr, 1985. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. pages and cover clean. binding secure. gilt print on white leather-look cover, gilt edges. writing on first page (inscription by giver to former owner) color illustrations.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** (more information)

Offered by K & H Books (United States)
$12.50
23) The Catholic Children's Bible [Bible Juvenile Literature, Nonfiction, Religious Readings]
Theola, Mary; Illustrated By J. Verleye

Melville, New York, U.S.A.: Regina Pr, 1985. Religious reading, powerful, fascinating book will bring you into deep intimacy with the Lord. Practical, biblical, insightful, devotional and life changing. Children's book. Has simple read-aloud text, lively pictures. This delightful book presents an excellent selection of factual and fanciful adventures for the young child. This story will stir their imagination and awaken their sense of wonder, making them more aware of the realities of their enviroment.. ISBN: 0882710583. 1 Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. BIBLE JUVENILE LITERATURE NONFICTION RELIGION. (more information)

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (United States)
$25.00