Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Game Cookbook
by Gerry Steindler
ISBN: 0883171112
ISBN-13: 9780883171110
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Stoeger Pub Co Published date: 1985 Size: 8.25 x 10.25 inches Weight: 1.4 pounds
Publisher's Notes
Completely revised and expanded; more than 135 new recipes have been added, with hundreds of scrumptious dishes updated.
Similar books

Game Bird Cookery
by

Wild Game Cookbook
by John A. Smith
This book includes 112 mouth watering recipes for dove, pigeon, duck, goose, partridge, woodcock, pheasant, quail, rabbit, venison. Stews, soups, sauces, and more.

The L. L. Bean Game and Fish Cookbook
by Angus Cameron
Contains all the information a cook/hunter/angler needs to prepare hearty game and fish meals in camp or at home. There are detailed and illustrated instructions for all procedures needed to prepare and cook game and fish. Over 800 recipes included.

The Elk Hunter's Cookbook
by
A collection of recipes from members and friends of the Rocky Mountain Elk Foundation. Includes ways to cook main dishes and all the trimmings in between from soups to desserts.

The Lewis & Clark Cookbook
by Leslie Mansfield
Provides more than one hundred authentic recipes for dishes from the early nineteenth-century, along with excerpts from the journals of Lewis and Clark and other Corps members and from the correspondence of Thomas Jefferson.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0883171112 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Game Cookbook
Gerry Steindler
Stoeger Publishing Company. Used - Good. Published: 1985. Softcover.Revised. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Game Cookbook
Gerry Steindler
Stoeger Publishing Company. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Game Cookbook
Steindler Gerry
Stoeger Publishing Company, 1985-02. Paperback. Used-Like New. Never Used. ( more information) Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Game Cookbook
Gerry Steindler
Stoeger Publishing Company. Used - Very Good. Minimal edge wear. Very light rubbing/bumping to cover. Small area of sticker residue, back cover. Binding is tight and pages are clean. ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Game Cookbook
Gerry Steindler
Stoeger Publishing Company, 1985-02. Paperback. text is clean,binding firm/dustcover in good condition. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ( more information) Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Game Cookbook
Gerry Steindler
Stoeger Publishing Company, 1985-02. Paperback. Like New. NEVER OWNED OR READ! LIKE NEW! MAY HAVE A PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK!5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! ( more information) Offered by American Book Fairs (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Game Cookbook
Gerry Steindler
Stoeger Publishing Company, 1985-02. Paperback. New. 5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! ( more information) Offered by American Book Fairs (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Game Cookbook
Steindler, Geraldine
Accokeek, Maryland, U.S.A.: Stoeger Pub Co, 1985 Completely revised and expanded 2002 edition. Begins with planning and preparation of game, provides recipes for: Antlered game, Big Game, Burger recipes, fist, birds, ducks and geese, Little Critters, Variety meats, sausage, soups, sauces, breads and stuffings, and even campfire deserts.. Soft Cover. As New. 8 x 10. ( more information) Offered by Adagio Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Game Cookbook
Steindler, Gerry
Stoeger Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0883171112 New, Excellent Condition, Fast Ship, Ships from North Carolina, Delivery Confirmation . New. ( more information) Offered by Triangle Point Enterprises, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Game Cookbook
Steindler, Gerry
Stoeger Publishing Company. Near Fine. 1985. Revised Edition. Softcover. 0883171112 . Stiff bright clean book in card covers with slight shelfwear. ; 0.75 x 10.11 x 8.17 Inches; 288 pages . ( more information) Offered by B-Line Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
GAME COOKBOOK
Steindler, Geraldine
1991. Steindler, Geraldine. GAME COOKBOOK. Stoeger Publishing Company, c1991. Fourth printing. 288pp, index. Lg 8vo. Near fine softcover copy with minor rubbing on covers ( more information) Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Game Cookbook
Steindler, Gerry
Accokeek, Maryland, U.S.A.: Stoeger Pub Co. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1985. Soft Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall As New condition, fresh and clean. . ( more information) Offered by North American Rarities (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Game Cookbook Completely Revised and Expanded
Geraldine Steindler
Stoeger Publishing Company, 1991. 288 pgs., Slightest wear.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by C.A. Hood & Associates (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Game Cookbook. Completely Revised & Expanded
Steindler, Geraldine
Stoeger Publishing Company., 1985 First Printing.. Large Trade Paperback.. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|