Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0883172267
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Labrador Retrievers

An Owner's Companion

by Anthony W. Jury


ISBN: 0883172267
ISBN-13: 9780883172261
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Stoeger Pub Co
Published date: 2001
Size: 7 x 9.75 inches
Weight: 1.6 pounds

Similar books


0944875513
The Mastiff
by Dee Dee Andersson

Destined to become "The Bible" for Mastiff owners, this book examines the Mastiff's history and development. A loyal guardian but gentle soul, this large dog was used in the Middle Ages for bull baiting and fighting for sport. Features tales and legends of Mastiffs, prominent kennels, health problems, breeding, and whelping puppies.

0931866987
The Total Shiba
by Gretchen Haskett



0931866383
Retriever Puppy Training
by Clarice Rutherford



0876057784
Training in No Time
by Amy Ammen

Just as the pace of modern life impacts each of us, it impacts our dogs as well, making time-saving training advice extremely valuable. This fast-reading book integrates effective dog training techniques into normal, daily interactions with our dogs.

0966048407
Dog Language
by Roger Abrantes



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0883172267 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Labrador Retrievers: An Owner s Companion
Anthony W. Jury

Stoeger Publishing Company, 2001. Very good book and dustjacked + clean, tight, almost as new. A. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
$6.00
2) Labrador Retrievers: An Owner's Companion (Qty: 3)
Anthony W. Jury

Stoeger Publishing Company, 2001-03-01. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
$6.45
3) Labrador Retrievers: An Owner's Companion
Jury Anthony W

Stoeger Publishing Company, 2001-03-01. Hardcover. Used-Like New. Never used. j (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
$6.46
4) Labrador Retrievers: An Owner's Companion
Anthony W. Jury

Stoeger Publishing Company, 2001-03-01. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
$6.46
5) Labrador Retrievers: An Owner's Companion
Jury Anthony W

Stoeger Publishing Company, 2001-03-01. Hardcover. Used-Like New. May have remainder mark or distributor label. Never Used. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
$6.46
6) Labrador Retrievers: An Owner's Companion
Jury Anthony W

Stoeger Publishing Company, 2001-03-01. Hardcover. Used-Like New. May have remainder mark or distributor label. Never Used. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
$6.46
7) Labrador Retrievers: An Owner's Companion (Qty: 2)
Anthony W. Jury

Stoeger Publishing Company, 2001-03-01. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
$6.46
8) Labrador Retrievers
Jury, Anthony W

Stoeger Publishing Co.. 2001. Very Good. torn dj on back upper corner, some wrinkles to top of spine on dj (more information)

Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (United States)
$8.00
9) Labrador Retrievers: An Owner's Companion
Anthony W. Jury

Accokeek, Maryland, U.S.A.: Stoeger Pub Co, 2001. Hardcover, 256 pages with dustjacket in fine condition. Complete guide from history to training to health. . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States)
$10.00
10) Labrador Retrievers : An Owner's Companion
Jury, Anthony W

Accokeek, MD, U.S.A.: Stoeger Publishing Company, 2001 This book has some light shelf wear and a couple of bumped corners, but it is still tight and clean on the inside.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Booksmart (United States)
$12.49
11) LABRADOR RETRIEVERS: AN OWNER'S COMPANION
Anthony W. Jury

New. ISBN: 0883172267. Hardcover. . Brand new, not a used item. Multiple copies may be available. Explores the history of the breed & interprets the breed standards before going on to consider all the practical aspects of owning a Labrador Retriever, from choosing a puppy, training & diet, to general management, health care & specific ailments, breeding, pregnancy & whelping. B/w photos & line drawings; 6x9 inches, 256 pgs. (more information)

Offered by Konstantin Krylov (United States)
$23.71