Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


TROUBLE AT OTTER CREEK

by Hays, Wilma Pitchford


ISBN: 088375214X
ISBN-13: 9780883752142

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Xerox Education Publications
Published date: 1978
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 088375214X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Trouble at Otter Creek
Hays, Wilma Pitchford

Middletown: Xerox Education Publications. Hardcover. 088375214X Illustrated boards; clean and tight; prev.owner's sig. to ffep; very mild rubbing to spine; cute; scarce. . Very Good. 1978. Weekly Reader Book Club Edition. (more information)

Offered by AzioMedia.com (United States)
$1.00
2) Trouble at Otter Creek
Hays, Wilma Pitchford

Xerox Education Publications. Hardcover. 088375214X Hardback no jacket has light edgewear, clean & ready to be read again! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Mozafamily (United States)
$1.00
3) Trouble at Otter Creek
Hays, Wilma Pitchford

Xerox Education Publications. Hardcover. 088375214X HARDBACK - GC - Cover has some surface wear, name inside cover, otherwise book pages in good condition inside.We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Ships within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. Expect imperfections. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
$1.00
4) Trouble at Otter Creek
Hays, Wilma Pitchford

Xerox Education Publications. Hardcover. 088375214X first edition--1978--hardcover--no dj was issued--book has nice illustrated cover/pages are clean--no marks NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
5) Trouble at Otter Creek
Wilma Pitchford Hays

Xerox Education Publications. Used - Good. Published: 1978. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
6) Trouble at Otter Creek
Wilma Pitchford Hays

Xerox Education Publications, 1978. Hardcover. Good/no. Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
$1.00
7) Trouble at Otter Creek
Hays, Wilma Pitchford

Xerox Education Publications. Hardcover. 088375214X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1978 Xerox Education Publications Hard Cover . Very Good. 1978. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
8) Trouble at Otter Creek
Hays, Wilma Pitchford

Xerox Education Publications. Hardcover. 088375214X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1978 Xerox Education Publications Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1978. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
9) Trouble at Otter Creek
Hays, Wilma Pitchford

Xerox Education Publications. Hardcover. 088375214X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1978 Xerox Education Publications Hard Cover . Very Good. 1978. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
10) Trouble at Otter Creek
Hays, Wilma Pitchford

Xerox Education Publications. Hardcover. 088375214X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1978 Xerox Education Publications Hard Cover . Very Good. 1978. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
11) TROUBLE AT OTTER CREEK
Hays, Wilma Pitchford

Weekly Reader Children’s Book Club 1978. Hardcover. Story of New England settlers and trouble with the Indians. 088375214X. (#) Fine. (more information)

Offered by Books of Yesterday (United States)
$1.00
12) Trouble At Otter Creek
Wilma Pitchford Hays

Xerox Education Publications. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
13) Trouble at Otter Creek
Wilma Pitchford Hays

Xerox, 1978. Weekly Reader. Pictoral Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Ex-Library No tobacco odor or text markings, cover has minor wear. Book has usual library markings. (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (United States)
$1.07
14) Trouble at Otter Creek
Hays, Wilma Pitchford

Xerox Educational Publishers, 1978. First Thus. Hard Cover. Good. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
$1.40
15) Trouble at Otter Creek
Hays, Wilma Pitchford

Xerox Education Publications. Hardcover. 088375214X MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
$1.49
16) Trouble at Otter Creek
Wilma Pitchford Hays

Xerox Education Publications, 1978. Hardcover. Very Good/no. Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
$1.75
17) Trouble at Otter Creek
Wilma Pitchford Hays

Middletown, Conn: Xerox Education Publications, 1978. Fine- No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Weekly Reader Book Club. Very clean, tight copy w/no marks, faint handling. Boards clean and free of rubs. No jacket. (21). Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Marilyn Miller. (more information)

Offered by One More Good Book (United States)
$1.92
18) Trouble at Otter Creek
Hays, Wilma Pitchford

Middletown, CT: Xerox Education Publications, 1978. markings on leading edge of pages; covers gently worn; . Library. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Miller, Marilyn. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Ham Books (United States)
$2.00
19) Trouble at Otter Creek
Wilma Pitchford Hays

Xerox Education Publications, 1978. Hardcover. Good. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak (more information)

Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
$2.00
20) Trouble at Otter Creek
Hays, Wilma Pitchford

Middletown CT: Xerox Education Publickation, 1978 Ex-library with usual markings, otherwise Very Good condition. Weekly Reader Children's Book Club Editi. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Miller, Marilyn. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
$2.00
21) Trouble at Otter Creek
Hays, Wilma Pitchford

Middletown, CN: Xerox Education Publications, 1978 44 pp Can Sam's mother survive in the wilderness with five children and no man to take care of them? Great story of grit! Cover is slightly scuffed.. Weekly Reader Books Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Miller, Marilyn. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
$2.25
22) Trouble at Otter Creek
Wilma P. Hays

Xerox Education Publ, 1978. Hardcover. Like New. thin childshard back book likr New with no jacket* Unmarked*Ships in a padded water tight bubble bag* All merchandise is fully guaranteed* Buy from a professional company that cares about your satisfaction*G (more information)

Offered by retrolink-2 (United States)
$2.39
23) Trouble at Otter Creek
Hays, Wilma Pitchford

Xerox Education Publications. Hardcover. 088375214X F403 ___ ILLUSTRATED HARDBACK !!!!!____FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION !___SHIPS OUT WITHIN 24 HOURS . New. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$2.75
24) Trouble at Other Creek
Hays, Wilma Pitchford, Illustrated By Marilyn Mill

Middletown, CT: Xerox College Publishing. 1978. Hard Cover. Good +. 44 pgs. Interior- Nice overall condition. The boards have light signs of aging. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$2.90
25) Trouble at Otter Creek
Wilma Pitchford Hays

Xerox Education Publications, 1978. Hardcover. New. (more information)

Offered by Bookbags (United States)
$3.59
26) TROUBLE AT OTTER CREEK
Hays, Wilma Pitchford

Xerox Education Publications, 1978. VG+. Hardcover, picture covers, no dust jacket, illustrated by Marilyn Miller, Weekly Reader edition.. ISBN: 088375214X. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patricia Gerboth (United States)
$3.60
27) Trouble at Otter Creek
Hays, Wilma Pitchford

Xerox Education Publications,, 1978. Good condition some bowing to boards. Hardcover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
$4.00
28) Trouble at Otter Creek
Hays, Wilma Pitchford

Middletown, Connecticut: Xerox Education Publications, 1978 Light bumping to the corners--otherwise clean and tight, nearly as-new.. Weekly Reader Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Miller, Marilyn. 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
$4.05
29) TROUBLE AT OTTER CREEK
HAYS.,WILMA PITCHFORD

XEROX EDUCATION PUBLICATIONS, C1978. Weekly Reader Bookclub. MILLER.,MARILYN. CHILDREN STORY: In 1700's Sam Story moves in with his widowed mother Ann and family to live in Vermont (then New Hampshire grant). Facing dangers of the wilderness in colonial times. Based on a true story about the Story family. Exterior of book is a very good pictorial cover with light edgewear.,HARDBACK,NOT XLIBRARY Interior of book is very good with B&W illustrations. Some scribble on endpage. There is NO dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by childhoodbooks.com (United States)
$4.89
30) TROUBLE AT OTTER CREEK
Hays, Wilma Pitchford, Illustrated by Miller, Marilyn

Xerox Publications. 1978. Pictorial Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ISBN:088375214. Samuel Story stopped outside the open front door when he heard his Uncle George's forceful voice, "Ann, you're out of your mind, taking five young'uns to live on the north grants," his uncle was saying to Mama. "You can't drive off Indians and Yorkers with no man to help you. No woman can!"......" But in 1774 that is just what his Mama did!; 1501 . (more information)

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
$4.95
31) Trouble at Otter Creek
Hays, Wilma Pitchford

Middletown, Connecticut: Xerox Education Publications, 1978. Very good hardcover with no dustjacket. Nice clean tight copy.. Hardcover. Very Good. Illus. by Miller, Marilyn. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
$5.00
32) Trouble at Otter Creek
Wilma Pitchford Hays

Xerox Education Publications, 1978 This book is in very good to fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has minor bumps and scuffs.. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Marilyn Miller. (more information)

Offered by visionarybook (United States)
$5.00
33) Trouble at Otter Creek
Wilma Pitchford Hays

Middletown, CT: Xerox Education, 1978. lightly rubbed w/ minor edge wear. ISBN: 088375214X. BCE. Cloth. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Marilyn Miller. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Childrens. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
$5.95
34) Trouble at Otter Creek
Wilma Pitchford Hays

Middletown, CT: Xerox Education, 1978. ISBN: 088375214X. BCE. Illustrated Boards. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Marilyn Miller. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Childrens. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
$5.95
35) Trouble at Otter Creek
Wilma P. Hays

Pictoral hardcover, Weekly Reader Book. Xerox Education, 1978. In very good condition, corners lightly worn. Could his mother stay in the cabin his father built and homestead with the family, or would she fail like everyone thought?. ISBN: 088375214x. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
$6.00
36) Trouble at Otter Creek
Hays, Wilma Pichford

Xerox Educational Pub,, 1978. Book Club Edition. . Hardcover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Ex-Library. Weekly Reader Children's Book Club, usual library markings, heavy edge wear, corner & spine ends bumped, ffe page has some soiling, other pages clean and tight, page 8 is dog eared, pictorial boards (more information)

Offered by Sci Fi, etc. (United States)
$6.00
37) trouble at otter creek
wilma pitchford hays

xerox education pub. Good +/No Jacket. 1978. weekly reader book club. 0-88375-214x Ex-Library orange picture cloth . (more information)

Offered by Flotsam & Jetsam Books & Model Trains (United States)
$6.00
38) Trouble at Otter Creek
Wilma Pitchford Hays

USA: Xerox Education Publications, 1978. xlib. Weekly Reader Book Club edition. Top and bottom of spine and corners are lightly bumped and rubbed. Inside is clean and tight. 44 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall This book is based on the true story of Ann Story and her five children who came to Vermont and settled on on their grant near Otter Creek. Ann's husband had died and she was told that a woman couldn't do it alone, but she and her children did!. BCE. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Marilyn Miller. Juvenile Fiction. (more information)

Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
$6.50
39) Trouble At Other Creek
Miller, Hays

Connecticut: Xerox Education, 1978. None Stated. Hardcover. very good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.76
40) Trouble At Otter Creek
Miller, Hays

Ohio: Xerox Education Publication, 1978. Hardcover. Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.79
41) Trouble At Otter Creek
Miller, Hays

Connecticut: Xerox Education, 1978. None Stated. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.96
42) Trouble at Otter Creek
HAYS, Wilma Pitchford

CT: XEROX Corp., 1978. Good, minor cover soiling and shelf wear, wear and soiling along inside front cover, no other marks, wear, tears, soil, etc to pages or rest of book. Weekly Reader Children's Book Club. Hard Cover Xlibrary. Good/NO JACKET PICTORIAL BOARDS. Illus. by Miller, Marilyn. 7 OZ.. YOUNG ADULT FICTION. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
$7.99
43) Trouble at Otter Creek [Hardcover]
Wilma Pitchford Hays

Weekly Reader Book Club pictoral hardcover, no dustjacket. Crisp and square, just a hint of wear to corners. Young adult section. (more information)

Offered by Auburn Books - The Book Haven (United States)
$8.00
44) TROUBLE AT OTTER CREEK
Hays, Wilma Pitchford

Connecticut: Xerox Education Publications, 1978. This 6"x8.5" hard cover book has a orange and black illustrated cover with white lettering on the front and spine of the cover. A children's book illustrated with many black and white drawing illustrations all throughout the book. 44 pages. A clean, tight and unmarked copy. .. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Yes. (more information)

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
$9.90
45) Trouble at Otter Creek
Wilma P. Hays

Xerox Education Publ, 1978. Hardcover. text/binding is clean&crisp/cover in good shape. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
$10.00
46) TROUBLE AT OTTER CREEK
Hays, Wilma Pitchford

US: Xerox Education Publications, 1978. Very clean pages. Negligible shelf wear.. Edition Unknown. Hard Cover - Not Xlibrary. Very Good/No Jacket -Printed Board. Illus. by Miller, Marilyn. 8 Oz.. Fiction - Young Adult. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
$17.99
47) TROUBLE AT OTTER CREEK
Hays, Wilma Pitchford, Illustrated by Marilyn Miller

Xerox Education Publications,, 1978. Weekly Reader Children's Book Club. Hardcover. Hard Cover Fine No Jacket - Pictorial Cover. Chapters include'Yankees and Yorker', and'Green Mountain Men'. 088375214x. (more information)

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (United States)
$20.60
48) TROUBLE AT OTTER CREEK
Hays, Wilma Pitchford

Xerox Corp., 1978. Weekly Reader. Pictorial Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Marilyn Miller. (more information)

Offered by Marietta Books (United States)
$30.00