Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


The Dynamics of Life

An Introduction to Dianetics Discoveries

by L. Ron Hubbard


ISBN: 0884043436
ISBN-13: 9780884043430
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Bridge Pubns
Published date: 1988
Size: 6.75 x 9.5 inches
Weight: 1.05 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Discusses how an individual's life forces can be blocked and how the principles of Dianetics can be used to release these dynamics.

Similar books


1590030702
Let Go and Live in the Now
by Guy Finley



1412023645
Stop Your Nailbiting!
by Gilbreth Brown



0425198227
Soul Beginnings
by Shellie Anderson-Tazi

Drawing on the author's own experiences with the loss of child, breast cancer, and divorce, this inspirational handbook presents eight hard-won guidelines for how to get oneself through the hard times, ranging from "Pray Until Something Happens" and "Rally up Support" to "Pay It Forward." Original.

0451213270
Visits From The Afterlife
by Sylvia Browne

The best-selling author of Life on the Other Side shares true stories about encounters with ghosts and troubled souls, recounting her travels to haunted houses and ships where she had firsthand experiences with spirits in search of peace and closure. Reprint.

1593371101
Miracles Of Healing
by Brad Steiger



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0884043436 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Dynamics of Life: An Introduction to Dianetics Discoveries
L. Ron Hubbard

Bridge Publications (CA). Used - Very Good. Published: 1988. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
2) The Dynamics of Life: An Introduction to Dianetics Discoveries
L. Ron Hubbard

Bridge Publications (CA). Used - Good. Published: 1988. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
3) The Dynamics of Life: An Introduction to Dianetics Discoveries
L. Ron Hubbard

Bridge Publications (CA). Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
4) The Dynamics of Life: An Introduction to Dianetics Discoveries
L. Ron Hubbard

Bridge Publications (CA). Used - Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
5) The Dynamics of Life: An Introduction to Dianetics Discoveries
L. Ron Hubbard

Bridge Publications (CA). Used - Very Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
6) The Dynamics of Life: An Introduction to Dianetics Discoveries
L. Ron Hubbard

Bridge Publications (CA). Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
7) The Dynamics of Life: An Introduction to Dianetics Discoveries
Hubbard, L. Ron

Bridge Publications (CA). Hardcover. 0884043436 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$2.49
8) The Dynamics of Life: An Introduction to Dianetics Discoveries
Hubbard, L. Ron

Bridge Pubns, 1988. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Mylar Protected, Corners Bumped, Binding Broken, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
$2.96
9) The Dynamics of Life
Hubbard, L. Ron

Bridge Publications, Inc, 1988. Hardcover. Grade: C. Catalog: Psychology General Synopsis: It has been said that we use only five to ten percent of our mental faculties. Imagine if you could use the full power of your mind to achieve the suc... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
$3.30
10) THE DYNAMICS OF LIFE
Hubbard, L. Ron

CA: Bridge Pubns, 1988. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. This book can help you release your own dynamic life forces to live a happier life. Owners donation name plate on first blank page. Red covers with gilt lettering on spine. 163 pages. Rear hinge loosened. The book is in excellent readable condition. There are No Marks, No Underlining, and No Writing in the text. (more information)

Offered by Empire Booksellers (United States)
$5.00
11) The Dynamics of Life: An Introduction to Dianetics Discoveries
Hubbard, L. Ron

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Bridge Pubns, 1988 Hardback Book in very good used condition, Dust jacket in good condition, there is some edgewear, overall wear to the jacket, very useful book at this point.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Retail. (more information)

Offered by Mo's Books (United States)
$5.22
12) The Dynamics of Life
Hubbard, L. Ron

Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A: Bridge Publications, Incorporated, 1988. hardcover. Very Good in Good DJ. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$5.60
13) The Dynamics of Life
Hubbard, L. Ron

Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A: Bridge Publications, Incorporated, 1988. Cloth. Good + in Good + DJ. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$6.00
14) The Dynamics of Life
Hubbard, L. Ron

Los Angeles: Bridge Publications (l989) Octavo, 216pp.. Fine in Fine dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Valley Books (United States)
$7.00
15) The Dynamics of Life
Hubbard, L. Ron

Los Angeles, CA: Bridge Publications, Inc, 1989. Later Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Book has very light shelf wear, light smudging to page edges. Dianetics offer laid-in. Dust jacket has moderate color chipping, some wrinkling along edges, and a 1/2-inch closed tear. Faint discoloration to reverse. ISBN: 0-88404-343-6. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
$8.00
16) The Dynamics of Life
Hubbard, L. Ron

Los Angeles, CA: Bridge Publications, Inc, 1989. Later Printing. Hardcover. Good+/Very Good. Book has very light shelf wear, light discoloration and faint rippling to pages. Dianetics offer laid-in. Dust jacket has moderate color chipping, some wrinkling along edges, and a few 1/4-inch or smaller tears. Faint discoloration to reverse. ISBN: 0-88404-343-6. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
$8.00
17) The Dynamics of Life
Hubbard, L. Ron

Los Angeles, CA: Bridge Publications, Inc, 1989. Later Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good+. Book has very light shelf wear, light spotting to page edges. Dianetics offer laid-in. Dust jacket has moderate color chipping, some wrinkling along edges, and a 1/3-inch tear. ISBN: 0-88404-343-6. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
$8.00
18) The Dynamics of Life
Hubbard, L. Ron

Bridge 1988. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
$10.00
19) The Dynamics of Life | An Introduction to Dianetics Discoveries
Hubbard, L. Ron

Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.: Bridge Publications, Incorporated. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. Hard Cover. 0884043436 . hbdj,light wear/soil,spine label,donor plate on ffep,card pocket on front flyleaf pg,pgs clean/bright,libstamps on pg edges; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . (more information)

Offered by BG Media (United States)
$10.00
20) The Dynamics of Life: An Introduction to Dianetics Discoveries
Hubbard, L. Ron

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Bridge Pubns, 1988. Pages are clean and tight in binding. Looks never read. Book and DJ has little to no shelf wear.. Edition Not Stated. Hard Cover Xlibrary. Very Good/Very Good w/ Poly Cover. 19 Oz. Self Help. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
$11.99
21) The Dynamics of Life
Hubbard, L. Ron

Bridge [0-88404-343-6] 1988. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. . . . (Self Help) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
$12.99
22) The Dynamics of Life: An Introduction to Dianetics Discoveries
Hubbard, L. Ron

Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.: Bridge Publications, 1988. White, clean and bright with edgeworn dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Abandoned Books (United States)
$14.94
23) THE DYNAMICS OF LIFE; AN INTRODUCTION TO DIANETICS DISCOVERIES
Hubbard, L. Ron

Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.: Bridge Publications, Incorporated, 1988. 163 pages, Can help you release your own dynamic life forces to live a happier life by using Dianetics principles.. Hard Back. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
$15.00
24) The Dynamics of Life
L. Ron Hubbard

L. A. Calif.: Bridge Pub. Inc., 1989. Hard Cover. Extra Fine/Fine. 9 1/2 X 6 1/2. (more information)

Offered by jerry clark (United States)
$25.00