|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0884191303 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Honeymoon is Over
Boone, Pat & Shirley
Illinois: Creation House, 1977 . Good. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0-88419-130-3.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Honeymoon Is Over
Boone, Shirley
Creation House. Hardcover. 0884191303 HARDBACK - GC - DJ has some surface wear and water stains, otherwise book pages in good condition inside.We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Ships within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. Expect imperfections. Ex-Library book with usual library stamps and markings. Expect imperfections. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Honeymoon Is Over
Boone, Shirley
Creation House. Hardcover. 0884191303 Nice copy, some cover wear, ex-library, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Honeymoon Is Over
Boone, Shirley
Creation House. Hardcover. 0884191303 K97___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Honeymoon Is Over
Boone, Shirley
Creation House. Hardcover. 0884191303 K109___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Honeymoon Is Over
Boone, Shirley
Creation House. Hardcover. 0884191303 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust jacket present but heavily damaged. 1977 Creation House Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1977. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Honeymoon Is Over
Boone, Shirley
Creation House. Hardcover. 0884191303 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1977 Creation House Hard Cover . Very Good. 1977. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Honeymoon Is Over
Boone, Shirley
Creation House. Hardcover. 0884191303 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1977 Creation House Hard Cover . Very Good. 1977. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The Honeymoon Is Over
Shirley Boone
Creation House. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1977. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Honeymoon Is Over
Shirley Boone
Creation House. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1977. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The honeymoon is over
Shirley Boone
Creation House. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Honeymoon Is Over
Boone, Shirley; Boone, Pat
Lake Mary, Florida, U.S.A.: Creation House, 1978 light wear on edge of spine. dust jacket has some wear on bttom edge. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Honeymoon Is Over
Boone, Pat; Boone, Shirley
Lake Mary, FL, U.S.A.: Strang Communications Company, 1977. "The picture is not always beautiful. Nor tranquil. But out of the stress of this one family's experiences come principles that can be applied anywhere....It's all here in a truly great story-the first of its kind by the incomparable Shirley and Pat Boone." This book has 185 pages and is illustrated.. ISBN: 0-88419-130-3. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. PARENT CHILD FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS PARENTING. ( more information) Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Honeymoon Is Over
Shirley Boone
Creation House, 1977. Hardcover. Good. Edges of dust jacket slightly worn, otherwise book in good condition. ( more information) Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The honeymoon is over
Boone, Shirley
hard cover, dust cover has some minor edge/shelf wear, nice clean pages, tight binding, good overall copy. 37E ( more information) Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The Honeymoon is Over
Boone, Shirley and Pat
Creation House. Near Fine in Good dust jacket. 1977. First Edition. Hardcover. 0884191303 . First NF/G Nice book in DJ with sticker damage on front and a few short edge tears . ( more information) Offered by There And Back Again Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
THE HONEYMOON IS OVER
Boone, Shirley
Creation House, 1977. Wear and tears on dustjacket. Previous owners address label inside.. ISBN: 0-88419-130-3. Hardcover. Good. ( more information) Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The honeymoon is over
Shirley Boone
Creation House. Used - Good. Hardcover, Jacket is worn and torn Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
The Honeymoon is Over
Boone, Shirley and Pat
Carol Stream, IL.: Creation House, 1977. Jacket: Very Good-. 2nd Printing. Measures 5-3/4 By 8-3/4 with 185+ Pages. Illustrated with 11 nice B&W and 15 color photographs plus 3 more color ones on the dustjacket. "An intimate look at the ups and downs of one of Hollywood's most successful marriages." This is a nice, tight copy with no writing or underlining anywhere. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. . Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
The Honeymoon Is Over
Boone, Shirley; Boone, Pat
Carol stream, Illinois: Creation House, 1978 First Edition, third printing, Creation House, 1978. VG+ in a VG+ unclipped jacket. Address label of previous owner on first free end page. An intimate look at the ups and downs in the successful Boone marriage. Photos. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by P Downing Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Honeymoon Is Over
Boone, Pat; Boone, Shirley
Carol Stream: Creation House, 1977 Pages are clean and tight. DJ is scuffed and has some tears and wear along the top and the corners.. Hard Cover. Good+/Good-. ( more information) Offered by Last Chapter Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
The Honeymoon Is Over
Boone, Pat; Boone, Shirley
Lake Mary, Florida, U.S.A.: Carol Stream, Ill: Creation House. Good/Good. 1977. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0884191303 Cloth. Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. 5 3/4 By 8 3/4. Ex-lib with usual markings, dust jacket covered with mylar, some shelf wear, book is clean and tightly bound, lots of photos. 185+ pages. . ( more information) Offered by Spencer Agency (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
The Honeymoon Is Over
Boone, Pat; Boone, Shirley
Lake Mary, Florida, U.S.A.: Creation House. 1978. None Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
The Honeymoon Is Over
Boone, Pat; Boone, Shirley
Carol Stream, Illinois: Creation House, 1977. 190 pgs. DJ bumped discolored chipped stained faded. Color is faded white w/ black lettering. Hard Cover. NF/VG+. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
The Honeymoon Is Over
Boone, Pat; Boone, Shirley
Lake Mary, FL, U.S.A.: Strang Communications Company, 1977. /Dust Jacket Included. 1977. Hardcover. 0884191303 ISBN: 0884191303 This is a second printing. Nice hardback printing. Minor wear on dustjacket. Corners show minor impact damage. 185+ pages. No alien writing inside. . ( more information) Offered by Spencer Agency (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
The Honeymoon Is Over
Boone, Shirley
Creation House. Hardcover. 0884191303 1ST Edition HARDCOVER--NO DJ--Professional Service and SPEEDY SHIPPING/ NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Good. ( more information) Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
The Honeymoon Is Over
Boone, Shirley; Boone, Pat
Carol Stream, Illinois: Creation House, 1978. Near Fine in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 23 by 15 cm. 185 pages. Orange cover with gilt lettering on front cove and on spine. Contains black and white illustrations from photographs. Light edge wear to pictorial dustjacket. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0884191303. PARENT CHILD FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS PARENTING, Non-fiction, Biography. ( more information) Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
The Honeymoon is Over
BOONE, Shirley & Pat
Carol Stream, IL: Creation House, 1978. VERY GOOD to NEAR FINE book condition/GOOD dust jacket. Burnt Orange leather hard cover with gilt title on front & gilt lettering on spine. No apparant damage. Dust jacket has minor edge & corner rubs with a picture of Pat & Shirley Boone on the front & the family on the back. Dust jacket has dampness wrinkles on the back. Price sticker on front flap. Previous owner notary type private library seal on title page. "As a reseult of their spiritual renaissance in the early 1970s, they were disfellowshipped by their home church...heave financial losses -- not one but a number -- have plagued them....ill health in the family has been a continuing problem ... and just at the time when Shirley and Pat were doing their best to witness to their faith in Jesus Christ in the entertainment world, bitter criticism came from church leaders." Numerous photographs. 191pp. Very clean & tight pages. Appears unread. Not price clipped. Original price $6.95. Picture is provided by the seller & is of actual book you will receive. . Third Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Denney Book Shelf (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|