Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Worlds to Explore Handbook for Brownies and Junior

by Girl Scouts of America


ISBN: 0884413160
ISBN-13: 9780884413165
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Girl Scouts of the USA
Published date: 1977

Synopses

Describes the history of Girl Scouting, explains the programs for Brownie and Junior Girl Scouts, and presents activities in the areas of the home, world, future, arts, and out-of-doors.

Publisher's Notes

Describes the history of Girl Scouting, explains the programs for Brownie and Junior Girl Scouts, and presents activities in the areas of the home, world, future, arts, and out-of-doors.

Similar books


0448408392
Is That Really You, Amy?
by Marcia Leonard

Amy feels good when her babysitter, Hallie, treats her like a grownup, but when Amy's troop is set to go on a trip with Hallie's older Cadette Girl Scouts, she worries about impressing the older girls and possibly angering her friends. Original.

0448404672
Lauren and the New Baby
by Jane O'Connor

Lauren is excited at the prospect of a new baby in the house, but her best friend Marsha is afraid it will spoil their friendship.

0884413497
Interest Projects for girls 11-17
by Girl Scouts of the United States of America



0448401665
Amy's (Not So) Great Camp-out
by Jane O'Connor

Amy worries that she will lose her popularity when she gets sick on a camp-out and can't participate in any of the activities.

0884416038
The Guide for Brownie Girl Scout Leaders
by Rosemarie Cryan



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0884413160 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Worlds to Explore: Handbook for Brownie and Junior Girl Scouts

Girl Scouts Of America, 1977. Soft Cover. Good. Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Name inside.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
2) Worlds to Explore: Handbook for Brownie and Junior Girl Scouts

Girl Scouts Of America, 1984. Soft Cover. Good. Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Name inside.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
3) Worlds to Explore Handbook for Brownies and Junior
America, Girl Scouts of

Girl Scouts of the USA. PAPERBACK. 0884413160 Paperback-Cover has some wear, pages clean and in good condition inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
$1.00
4) Worlds to Explore Handbook for Brownies and Junior
America, Girl Scouts of

Girl Scouts of the USA. Trade PaperBack. 0884413160 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1977 Girl Scouts of the USA Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1977. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
5) Worlds to Explore Handbook for Brownies and Junior
Girl Scouts of America

Girl Scouts of the USA. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
6) Worlds to Explore Handbook for Brownies and Junior
Girl Scouts of America

Girl Scouts of the USA. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
7) Worlds to Explore Handbook for Brownies and Junior
Girl Scouts of America

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Girl Scouts of the USA, 1977 Has some discoloration from age on cover. wearon edges and spine at bottom. But spine and pages are intact. . First Impression. softcover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
$1.98
8) Worlds to Explore Handbook for Brownies and Junior
Girl Scouts of America

[ Edition: reprint ]. Fair Condition. Publisher: Girl Scouts of the USA Pub Date: 6/1/1977 Binding: Paperback Pages: 392 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
$2.00
9) Worlds to Explore: Handbook for Brownie and Junior Girl Scouts
Girl Scouts of the U S A, and Connally, Patricia

Girl Scouts of USA, 1977 Unabridged.. Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 392 p.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
$2.25
10) Worlds to Explorer: Handbook for Brownie and Junior Girl Scouts
Author Unknown

New York: Girl Scouts of America. 1977. Soft Cover. Good. 392 pgs. Interior- Light wavy pages, otherwise nice. The soft cover is slightly bowed. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$2.90
11) Worlds to Explore : Handbook for Brownie & Junior Girl Scouts
Girl Scouts of the U. S. A. Staff

NY: Girl Scouts of the USA, 1980 *>Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7+" - 9+" tall. ISBN:0884413160. Slight wear on corners, with clean pages in a tight and sound binding.. (more information)

Offered by SugarTreeBooks (United States)
$3.42
12) Worlds to Explore Handbook for Brownies and Junior
Girl Scouts of America

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Girl Scouts of the USA. 1977. Soft Cover. Very Good. 392 pages First page detached but present, the rest is clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$4.00
13) Worlds to Explore Handbook for Brownies and Junior Girl Scouts
Girl Scouts of America

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Girl Scouts of the USA. 1977. 2nd Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$4.50
14) Worlds to Explore: Handbook for Brownie and Junior Girl Scouts
n/a

New York NY: GIrl Scouts of the U S A, 1981 reinforced wrappers, inked po name on front wrapper. 5th Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
$5.00
15) Worlds to Explore Handbook for Brownies and Junior
America, Girl Scouts of

Girl Scouts of the USA. PAPERBACK. 0884413160 Softcover book in very good condition, no spine creases, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$5.51
16) Worlds to Explore
Girl Scouts of the U.S.A

New York, N. Y.: Girl Scouts of the U.S.A. , 1977. Handbook for Brownie and Junior Girl Scouts. 4th impression. Paperback. VG. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall, Oblong. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
$7.50
17) Worlds to Explore: Handbook for Brownie and Junior Girl Scouts
n/a

Girl Scouts of the U.S.A., 1981 pb; VG, xlib with usual markings--some blacked out; 0884413160; 5th printing. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
$7.50
18) Worlds to Explore Handbook for Brownies and Junior
Girl Scouts of America

Girl Scouts of the USA, 1977 This book is in good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has bumps, scuffs and rubs. It has been corner bumped.. Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by visionarybook (United States)
$8.00
19) Worlds to Explore Handbook for Brownies and Junior Girl Scouts
Girl Scouts of America

Girl Scouts of the USA, 1982 Nice clean book, binding tight. Name marked out inner front cover, no other writing found. Small tea-stain bottom corner of last 6 or so pages, really very minor. . Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Perfect Book (United States)
$8.00
20) Worlds to Explore Handbook for Brownies and Junior (Qty: 5)
America, Girl Scouts of

Girl Scouts of the USA. PAPERBACK. 0884413160 Shows definite signs of use, marks/wear present, no missing or torn pages. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Actinia Bookstores (United States)
$12.00
21) Worlds to Explore Handbook for Brownies and Junior (Qty: 5)
America, Girl Scouts of

Girl Scouts of the USA. PAPERBACK. 0884413160 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Actinia Bookstores (United States)
$14.12
22) Worlds to Explore (handbook for Brownie and Junior Girl scouts)
Girl Scouts of The U.S.A

NY: Girl Scouts of the U.S.A., 1977. Minor shelf/cover edge wear, very minor page edge soiling, no other marks to book. STATED FIRST EDITION. Soft Cover XLIBRARY. Very Good/NO JACKET NOT LARGE PRINT. 22 OZ.. YOUNG ADULT FICTION. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
$18.99