|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0884961443 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
2)
|
Gasoline
Houston, James D
Santa Barbara: Capra Press, 1980 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Gasoline : The Automotive Adventures of Charles Bates (A Noel Young Bk.)
Houston, James D
Santa Barbara, CA, U.S.A.: Capra Press, 1980. Second edition, with "Gasoline" added. Good book in fair jacket. Jacket bumped and creased at edges with one small tear.. ISBN: 0884961443. Hardcover. AUTOMOBILE INDUSTRY TRADE AUTOMOBILES FUEL SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING AUTOMOTIVE 0884961443. ( more information) Offered by Teresa Coburn (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Gasoline
Houston, James D
Santa Barbara:: Capra Press,, 1980. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Signed by James D. Houston on the title page. Fine in a Very Good dustjacket. The dustjacket is edgeworn and has two short closed tears and accompanying creases to the upper edge of the rear panel. ( more information) Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Gasoline: The Automotive Adventures of Charlie Bates
Houston, James D
Santa Barbara: Capra Press, 1980. Quarter bound in mustard cloth. Clean and unmarked. 124 pp. Dust jacket, price-clipped, rubbed, in new mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. ( more information) Offered by Turn-The-Page Books - Susan Blake and Peter Kohler, Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Gasoline. The Automotive Adventures of Charlie Bates
Houston, James D
Capra Press, 1980. Cloth Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. Some wear on dust jacket with rubbing, edge creasing and small closed tears. Small red marker line at bottom of page edges, otherwise, clean and tight. ( more information) Offered by Fairlaine Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Gasoline : The Automotive Adventures of Charles Bates (A Noel Young Bk.)
Houston, James D
Santa Barbara, CA, U.S.A.: Capra Press, 1980 First printing of this reissue, originally collected in 1973. Seven satiric tales of gas lines, drive-ins, parking towers, car washes, freeway jams, and baroque camper rigs. A fine copy in very near fine dust jacket.. First Edition Thus. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by March Hare Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Gasoline: The Automotive Adventures of Charlie Bates
Houston, James D
Santa Barbara: Capra Press, 1973. As New copy with some DJ scuffing. New unread copy A collection of seven satirical vehicular stories about the motorized age. 124 pages.. Hard Cover. Fine/Good. Remainder. ( more information) Offered by Hancock House Publishers Ltd (www.hancockhouse.com) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Gasoline: The Automotive Adventures of Charlie Bates
Houston, James D
Santa Barbara: Capra Press. 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. Octavo. 124 pp. Illustrated. Red boards with mustard yellow cloth spine, title in red on spine. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket , light edgewear. Signed by the author ( more information) Offered by Wessel & Lieberman Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Gasoline : The Automotive Adventures of Charles Bates (A Noel Young Bk.)
Houston, James D
Santa Barbara, CA, U.S.A.: Capra Press, 1980. Charlie Bates is psychologically a sort of centaur - half man, half machine. His Thessaly is the Far West. - John Deck. Hard Cover. Nr. Fine/Very Good, Brodart Covered. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|