Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Yonder Comes the Other End of Time

by Elgin, Suzette Haden


ISBN: 0886771102
ISBN-13: 9780886771102

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: DAW
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0886771102 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Yonder Comes Other (Daw Collectors Book, No 663)
Elgin, Suzette Haden

DAW. PAPERBACK. 0886771102 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
2) Yonder Comes the Other End of Time
Elgin, Suzette Haden

Daw, 1986-02-04. Mass Market Paperback. Good -. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1986. Daw Collectors Book, No 663. Good Minus.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
3) Yonder Comes Other (Daw Collectors Book, No 663)
Elgin Suzette Haden

DAW, 2/4/1986. Paperback. Used-Good. Paperback, creases on spine, edgewear (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $2.24
Add to cart 
4) Yonder Comes Other (Daw Collectors Book, No 663)
Elgin, Suzette Haden

DAW. PAPERBACK. 0886771102 Acceptable condition paperback, moderate shelf wear, spine creases. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.52
Add to cart 
5) YONDER COMES THE OTHER END OF TIME
ELGIN, SUZETTE HADEN

Daw, Feb 1986. C. 1st printing (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
6) Yonder Comes the Other End of Time
Elgin, Suzette Haden

DAW [0-88677-110-2 UE2110 #663] 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. DAW Collector # 663. (Science Fiction, Mystery). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $2.91
Add to cart 
7) Yonder Comes Other (Daw Collectors Book, No 663)
Suzette Haden Elgin

DAW. Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
8) Yonder Comes the Other End of Time
Elgin, Suzette Haden

New York: DAW, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Edges a bit worn, bottom page edges smudged. A follow-up to both the Ozark Trilogy and the Communipath stories. (more information)

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
9) YONDER COMES THE OTHER END OF TIME
Elgin, Suzette Haden

NY: DAW, 1986. 1st printing, Feb. 1986; DAW No.663. Paperback original. Cover by Richard Courtney.. ISBN: 0886771102. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Science Fiction. (more information)

Offered by Books from the Crypt (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
10) Yonder Comes the Other End of Time
Elgin, Suzette Haden

New York, New York: DAW Books, Inc, 1986. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. ISBN: 0886771102. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
11) Yonder Comes Other (Daw Collectors Book, No 663)
Elgin, Suzette Haden

DAW, 2/4/1986. Paperback. Good. Paperback in good condition creases on spine (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
12) THE OTHER END OF TIME
ELGIN, SUZETTE HADEN

DAW, [1986]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION; SPINE CREASE (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
13) Yonder Comes the Other End of Time
Elgin, Suzette Haden

Daw, 1986. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. a faint spine crease, "When agent Coyote Jones challenges the powers of Planet Ozark , will psience or magic triumph? (more information)

Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
Price: $3.96
Add to cart 
14) Yonder Comes the Other End of Time
Elgin, Suzette Haden ( Ozark Fantasy Trilogy Book Three )

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Daw Books #705, 1986 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Richard Coutney. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
15) YONDER COMES THE OTHER END OF TIME
ELGIN, SUZETTE HADEN

BERKLEY/NAL TRADE AND MASS. MASS MARKET. G. (more information)

Offered by Elliott Bay Book Company (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
16) Yonder Comes the Other End of Time
Elgin, Suzette Haden

New York, NY: DAW Books, 1986. First Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Storybook House (Canada)
Price: CAD $5.00 ($4.20)
Add to cart 
17) Yonder Comes Other (Daw Collectors Book, No 663)
Elgin, Suzette Haden

DAW. Mass Market Paperback. 0886771102 very good - used ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . 1986. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $4.79
Add to cart 
18) Yonder Comes the Other End of Time
Elgin, Suzette Haden

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Daw Books, 1986. very light wear. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by browns books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
19) Yonder Comes the Other End of Time
Elgin, Suzette Haden

DAW 1986, 1st thus. (Paperback) Near fine. DAW Collector # 663. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $5.18
Add to cart 
20) Yonder Comes The Other End Of Time & Star Anchored, Star-Angered (2 Books)
Elgin, Suzette Haden

Canada: DAW UE2110 #663. DAW second Canadian printings. "Yonder" - Minor back cover corner colour chip. The book is otherwise As New. "Star" - (About Fine). Price is for 2 books.. Second printing. Paperback. About Fine. Illus. by Richard Courtney wraparound cover art.. (more information)

Offered by Book Ends (Canada)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
21) Yonder Comes the Other End of Time
Elgin, Suzette Haden

DAW [0-88677-110-2 UE2110 #663] 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . DAW Collector # 663. . . . (Science Fiction, Mystery). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
22) Yonder Comes Other
Elgin, Suzette Haden

USED PAPERBACK. Signed by author! Minor edge wear and age tanning, binding tight . 0886771102 . Signed by author! Minor edge wear and age tanning, binding tight. (more information)

Offered by BayShore Books LLC (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
23) Yonder Comes the Other End of Time
Elgin, Suzette Haden

DAW [0-88677-110-2 UE2110 #663] 1986, 1st thus. (Paperback) Near fine. . . . DAW Collector # 663. . . . (Science Fiction, Mystery) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.49
Add to cart 
24) Yonder Comes Other (Daw Collectors Book, No 663)
Elgin, Suzette Haden

DAW. PAPERBACK. 0886771102 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $60.98
Add to cart