Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0886775876
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Legend of Nightfall


ISBN: 0886775876
ISBN-13: 9780886775872
Format: Paperback

Summary

"Nightfall," thief, assassin, and swordsman, is bound by magic to assist a prince on his quest.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Daw Books
Published date: 1993
Size: 4.25 x 6.75 inches
Weight: 0.5 pounds

Publisher's Notes

In this bold new fantasy epic, Mickey Reichert takes readers into the life of Nightfall, a fascinating character who hides his true nature behind many names and identities. But even legends can occasionally slip, and--falling prey to a royal trap--he is bound by oath to guard and guide a young prince on a quest.

Similar books


0441003451
The Templar Treasure
by Katherine Kurtz

As Master of the Hunt, Sir Adam Sinclair leads a secret brotherhood. The theft of the ancient Seal of Solomon--a bronze artifact which binds the demons of old--sends Sinclair on a dangerous quest . . . and the outcome will determine humanity's ultimate survival.

0312857691
The Path of Daggers
by Robert Jordan

The eighth book in the "New York Times" bestselling "Wheel of Time" series, called by the "Chicago Sun-Times": "a fantasy tale seldom equaled and still more seldom surpassed in English". With the Seanchan invasion in possession of Ebou Dar, Nynaeve, Elayne, and Aviendha head for Caemlyn and Elayne's rightful throne, but discover an enemy worse that the Seanchan.

0786929715
Brothers Majere
by Kevin Stein

Raistlin, Caramon, and their kender companion, Earwig, investigate the disappearance of cats from the city of Mereklar and a series of murders by a gigantic cat. Reprint.

0786911808
The Silent Blade
by R. A. Salvatore

In the further adventures of Drizzt Do'Urden, the dark elf must confront the power of the evil-spewing crystal artifact called Crenshinibon while Wulfgar escapes from the demon Errtu, and Drizzt's worst nemesis, master assassin Artemis Entreri returns tothe streets of Calimport.

0380806177
The Stone and the Maiden
by Dennis Jones

There are many dangerous intrigues fomenting within the royal house of the pandragore -- and a dark, devouring magic descending upon it from without. Any or all of them could bring devastation to the realm. Young Mandine Dascaris is next in line to occupy the throne of the Ascendancy -- if a father's fear and a sister's mad ambition do not brutally deny her birthright. But now a bloodthirsty barbarian horde is cutting a scarlet swath across the lands. At the head of the invading army is a master of the dreaded Black Craft -- a sorcerer returned from the dead, who has harnessed the most terrible magic the world has ever known. Only one ally stands at Mandine's side: the brave outlander soldier Key Mec Brander. And but one road is open before them, a twisting and terrifying path that will lead them to the Signata. A sacred treasure as enigmatic to the gods as it is to mortals, it is the place that contains all places, the moment that contains all moments. Only thrice in forty centuries has it appeared in the world, and each time in a different form. It alone is the potent sorcery Mandine and her loyal knight Key require to defeat their foul nemesis and save the Ascendancy. But possessing it may cost them their souls.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0886775876 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Legend of Nightfall (Daw Book Collectors)
Reichert, Mickey Zucker

DAW. PAPERBACK. 0886775876 A43____As pictured____one reading, light creases to spine____Shipswithin 24hours_____Free delivery confirmation!! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
2) Legend of Nightfall (Daw Book Collectors)
Reichert, Mickey Zucker

DAW. PAPERBACK. 0886775876 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$1.00
3) Legend of Nightfall (Daw Book Collectors)
Reichert, Mickey Zucker

DAW, 12/1/1993. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
$1.00
4) The Legend of Nightfall
Reichert, Mickey Zucker

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Daw Books, 1993 Some reading wear, fully intact, no marks or stamps. Mailed in bubble wrapped lined mailer, will provide digital pictures upon request please provide inventory #.. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fanfare Trading Inc (United States)
$1.00
5) Legend of Nightfall (Daw Book Collectors)
Reichert, Mickey Zucker

DAW, 12/1/1993. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
$1.00
6) The Legend of Nightfall
Reichert, Mickey Zucker

D A W Books, Incorporated, 1993. NOT an ex-library; attractive cover; faint, harmless crease on solid spine; light age color and ink x mark first pg of otherwise unmarked, uncreased, crisp pages. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Second Hand Prose (United States)
$1.00
7) Legend of Nightfall (Daw Book Collectors)
Reichert, Mickey Zucker

DAW. PAPERBACK. 0886775876 A4___ STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
8) Legend of Nightfall (Daw Book Collectors)
Mickey Zucker Reichert

Daw. Used, Very Good. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Daw, 1993, 1.34 in. H x 6.88 in. L x 4.19 in. W, 8.5 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is a former library copy with the usual markings, appears almost uncirculated, is MYLAR jacketed, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. (more information)

Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
$1.00
9) Legend of Nightfall (Daw Book Collectors)
Reichert, Mickey Zucker

DAW. Mass Market PaperBack. 0886775876 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 DAW Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
10) Legend of Nightfall (Daw Book Collectors)
Reichert, Mickey Zucker

DAW. PAPERBACK. 0886775876 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
11) Legend of Nightfall (Daw Book Collectors)
Mickey Zucker Reichert

DAW. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
12) Legend of Nightfall (Daw Book Collectors)
Mickey Zucker Reichert

DAW. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
13) Legend of Nightfall (Daw Book Collectors)
Mickey Zucker Reichert

DAW. Used - Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
14) Legend of Nightfall (Daw Book Collectors)
0.01

01 Decembe. Mickey Zucker Reichert. Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
$1.10
15) Legend of Nightfall (Daw Book Collectors)
0.01

01 Decembe. Mickey Zucker Reichert. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Cover has been bent. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
$1.10
16) The Legend of Nightfall
Reichert, Mickey Zucker

DAW Books, Inc, 1993. Paperback. Grade: B. Catalog: Fiction Fantasy Synopsis: 496 pages. DARKNESS COMES WHERE NIGHTFALL GOES.... He has been known by countless names and terrifying deeds throughout the lands of mankind - thief,... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
$1.19
17) Legend of Nightfall (Daw Book Collectors)
Reichert, Mickey Zucker

DAW. PAPERBACK. 0886775876 Great Condition paperback book, Clean pages, no writing in book, some mild creases to spine, mild edge rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$1.38
18) THE LEGEND OF NIGHTFALL
REICHERT, MICKEY ZUCKER

DAW, [1993]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback; Faint creases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
$1.45
19) "Legend of Nightfall, The"
Reichert, Mickey Zucker

NY: Daw Books, 1993. Paperback 1st Edition 3rd Printing F 496pp Book is crisp and clean - unread. ISBN: 0-88677-587-6 (more information)

Offered by ABI Books (United States)
$1.46
20) The Legend of Nightfall
Reichert, Mickey Zucker

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Daw Books, 1993. light wear and spine creasing. ISBN: 0886775876. Mass Market Paperback. Good. FICTION SCIENCE FANTASY. (more information)

Offered by The Bookshop (United States)
$1.50
21) The Legend of Nightfall
Reichert, Mickey Zucker

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Daw Books, 1993 Softcover. Mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$1.50
22) Legend of Nightfall (Daw Book Collectors)
Reichert, Mickey Zucker

DAW, 1993-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Mass Market Paperback in Very Good condition. Pages clean and unmarked. Binding tight and straight. Spine creases. Edgewear. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
$1.50
23) The Legend of Nightfall
Reichert, Mickey Zucker

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: DAW Books, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
$1.75
24) Legend of Nightfall (Daw Book Collectors)
Mickey Zucker Reichert

DAW, 1993-12-01. Paperback. Like New. Paperback with light general wear and a barely noticeable crease, pages bright in excellent condition; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service (more information)

Offered by T's Books (United States)
$1.79
25) Legend of Nightfall (Daw Book Collectors)
Mickey Zucker Reichert

DAW. Used - Very Good. Only good, with more than average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight clean and tight. No internal markings but for former owner's name inside front cover. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
$1.94
26) The Legend of Nightfall
Reichert, Mickey Zucker

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Daw Books, 1993. good condition with spine creases, edge wear, yellowing...buying this book supports ART! thanks!. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by tini's world (United States)
$1.95
27) The Legend of Nightfall
Reichert, Mickey Zucker

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Daw Books, 1993. Little Cosmetic Wear, Book edges and covers crisp, Bright Covers ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
$1.99
28) The Legend of Nightfall
Reichert, Mickey Zucker

New York, NY, U.S.A.: D A W Books, 1993. Spine creasing, average cover & edge wear, no writing or store stamps inside, page yellowing. Teaser page is clipped at the top.. 5th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by D's Book Cellar (United States)
$1.99
29) The Legend of Nightfall
Reichert, Mickey Zucker

D A W Books, Incorporated, 1993. Original 5.99 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Mild edge wear and a little musty (boxed in storage).. ISBN: 0886775876. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. FICTION SCIENCE FANTASY. (more information)

Offered by DesertPrincess/SFF Books (United States)
$1.99
30) The Legend of Nightfall
Reichert, Mickey Zucker

New York: Daw. 1993. Paperback Ed.. S Paperback. Very Good. J Unknown jacket. Very Good VG. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
$2.00
31) Legend of Nightfall
Mickey Zucker Reichert

[ Edition: Reprint ]. Excellent Condition. (Daw Book Collectors) Publisher: DAW Pub Date: 12/1/1993 Binding: Paperback Pages: 496 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
$2.00
32) LEGEND OF NIGHTFALL (DAW BOOK COLLECTORS)
Reichert, Mickey Zucker

DAW, 1993 Spianl creasing, no stamps or marks.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
$2.49
33) Legend Of Nightfall, The
Reichert, Mickey Zucker

DAW, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. NEAR FINE/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • 1993 • unread and like new except for corner bend on front cover (not visible in graphic) • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
$2.50
34) Legend Of Nightfall, The
Reichert, Mickey Zucker

DAW, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • 1993 • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
$2.50
35) The Legend of Nightfall
Reichert, Mickey Zucker

New York: DAW Books. 1993. Later Printing. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. Light wear to wraps and to cocked, creased spine. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
$2.95
36) legend of nightfall
reichert, mickey zucker

Mass Market. Daw. Yellowing. Cover Creased. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
$2.99
37) The Legend of Nightfall
Reichert, Mickey Zucker

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Daw Books, 1993 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
38) The Legend of Nightfall
Reichert, Mickey Zucker

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Daw Books, 1993 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
39) Legend of Nightfall (Daw Book Collectors)
Mickey Zucker Reichert

DAW, 1993-12-01. Paperback. Good. Creased spine. Slight edge and cover wear. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
$3.00
40) The Legend of Nightfall
Reichert, Mickey Zucker

DAW Books Inc/ Donald A Wollheim Publishers, 1993 pb; G, cover creased; 0886775876; He has been known by countless names and terrifying deeds throughout the lands of mankind--thief, magic wielder, swordsman, assassin, adventurer. But chief among those names and perhaps the most dangerous of his personae is that of Nightfall, a man--or perhaps the legendary demon himself--gifted with unique powers which any sorcerer would to possess. Yet though Nightfall has always escaped his pursuers by moving on to new realms, new identities, and new enterprises, even the cleverest of beings must occasionally slip. And when this master of the night finally falls prey to a royal trap, he finds the consequences beyond even his ability to evade. Bound by sorcery and oath to guard and guide a young prince on his quest, Nightfall will need every trick and talent at his command to keep both himself and his idealistic young charge from death at the hands of unknown betrayers.. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
$3.00
41) The Legend of Nightfall
Reichert, Mickey Zucker

DAW [0-88677-587-6] [date not known], 5th printing. (Paperback) Very good. DAW Collector # 934. (Fantasy) * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
$3.44
42) Legend of Nightfall (Daw Book Collectors)
Reichert, Mickey Zucker

DAW, December 1, 1993. Paperback. Good. Literature & Fiction : General : Contemporary (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$3.49
43) Legend of Nightfall (Daw Book Collectors)
Reichert, Mickey Zucker

DAW, December 1, 1993. Paperback. Good. Literature & Fiction : General : Contemporary (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$3.49
44) The Legend of Nightfall
Reichert, Mickey Zucker

New York, NY, U.S.A.: D A W Books, Incorporated. 1993. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Plot summary available upon request (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
$3.50
45) The Legend of Nightfall
Reichert, Mickey Zucker

New York, NY, U.S.A.: D A W Books, Incorporated. 1993. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
$3.50
46) The Legend of Nightfall
Reichert, Mickey Zucker

New York, NY, U.S.A.: D A W Books, Incorporated. 1993. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
$3.50
47) The Legend of Nightfall
Reichert, Mickey Zucker

New York, NY, U.S.A.: D A W Books, Incorporated. 1993. Sixth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
$3.50
48) The Legend of Nightfall
Reichert, Mickey Zucker

New York, NY, U.S.A.: D A W Books, Incorporated. 1993. Sixth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
$3.50
49) Legend of Nightfall (Daw Book Collectors)
Mickey Zucker Reichert

DAW, 1993-12-01. Paperback. Very Good. Almost like new. Faintly creased spine. Slight edge and cover wear. Pages ar clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
$3.50
50) The Legend of Nightfall
Reichert, Mickey Zucker

New York, NY, U.S.A.: D A W Books, Incorporated. 1993. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
$3.50
51) Legend of Nightfall (Daw Book Collectors)
Mickey Zucker Reichert

DAW, 1993-12-01. Good. Light shelf wear. Clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Lorem Ipsum Books (United States)
$3.75
52) Legend of Nightfall (Daw Book Collectors)
Mickey Zucker Reichert

DAW, 1993-12-01. Paperback. New. BRAND NEW paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service (more information)

Offered by T's Books (United States)
$3.78
53) The Legend Of Nightfall
Reichert, Mickey Zucker

Good; 1993. Looks pretty good but has spine creasing and mild edge discoloration from handling. ; Paperback; Daw Books, Inc; New York; First Printing; 1.34 x 6.88 x 4.19 Inches; 496 pages (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
$3.95
54) The Legend of Nightfall
Reichert, Mickey Zucker

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Daw Books #705, 1993 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Jody A Lee. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
$3.99
55) Legend of Nightfall (Daw Book Collectors) FREE SHIPPING
Reichert, Mickey Zucker

New York: DAW. Mass Market Paperback. 0886775876 faint spine creasing, light edge wear; In this bold new fantasy epic, Mickey Reichert takes readers into the life of Nightfall, a fascinating character who hides his true nature behind many names and identities. But even legends can occasionally slip, and--falling prey to a royal trap--he is bound by oath to guard and guide a young prince on a quest. . Good. 1993. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (United States)
$3.99
56) The Legend Of Nightfall (daw Book Collectors Ser.)
Reichert, Mickey Zucker

NY: D A W Books. Near Fine 1993. Fifth Printing. Paperback. 496 pages; Near Fine condition. One faint shallow spine crease. A Solid, Clean copy. Darkness comes where Nightfall goes. . (more information)

Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
$4.00
57) The Legend of Nightfall
Reichert, Mickey Zucker

NY: Daw. VG+ in softcover, with a reading crease in middle of binding.. 1993. mass-market PB. Keywords: science fiction, 0-88677-587-6. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
$4.00
58) The Legend of Nightfall
Reichert, Mickey Zucker

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Daw Books, Inc., 1993. Very good - mass market paperback. May be some minor shelfwear to book but oveall a nice clean tight copy.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
$4.00
59) Legend of Nightfall, The
Reichert, Mickey Zucker

DAW , 1993. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (United States)
$4.00
60) Legend Of Nightfall, The
Reichert, Mikey Zucker

New York: DAW, 1993. First edition paperback. Near fine in pictorial wraps. (cover price 5.99). Fantasy. (#11349) ISBN: 0886775876 Even legends can occasionally slip and, falling prey to a royal trap, Nightfall is bound to guard a young prince on a quest. (Serving the SF community since 1981. Fine is our highest grade. Prices are net to all. Scan available upon request.) (more information)

Offered by readsf.com (United States)
$4.00
61) The Legend of Nightfall
Reichert, Mickey Zucker,

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Daw Books, 1993 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Soft Cover. (more information)

Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
$4.00
62) Legend of Nightfall (Daw Book Collectors) [Paperback]
Reichert, Mickey

Light general wear. Fantasy/Sci-Fi section. (more information)

Offered by Auburn Books - The Book Haven (United States)
$4.49
63) Legend of Nightfall
Reichert, Mickey Zucker

Daw, 1993. Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (United States)
$4.65
64) The Legend of Nightfall
Reichert, Mickey Zucker

Used, Mass Market Paperback; ISBN:0-88677-587-6 (more information)

Offered by Seaside Book & Stamp (Canada)
$6.00
65) Legend of Nightfall, The
Reichert, Mickey Zucker

DAW , 1993. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (United States)
$7.99
66) The Legend of Nightfall
Reichert, Mickey Zucker

DAW [0-88677-587-6] [date not indicated], 5th printing. (Paperback) Very good. . . . DAW Collector # 934. . . . (Fantasy) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
$8.99
67) Legend of Nightfall (Daw Book Collectors) (Qty: 5)
Mickey Zucker Reichert

DAW, 1993-12-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Free upgrade with tracking. Over 600,000 items available. Buy from a trusted Power Seller. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
$16.15
68) Legend of Nightfall
Mickey Zucker Reichert

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
$18.95