Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


The Career Makers

America's Top 100 Executive Recruiters

by John R. Sibbald


ISBN: 0887303919
ISBN-13: 9780887303913
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Harpercollins
Published date: 1990

Publisher's Notes

A directory of leading executive recruiters representative and significant placements, what they look for in a candidate, and the financial and geographical scope of their business.

Similar books


0887400531
Alex Stewart
by John Rice Irwin



0887393500
John Steinbeck, the Good Companion
by Carlton A. Sheffield

Chronicles the life of the American novelist through the eyes of a longtime friend and drinking companion, discussing Steinbeck's education, jobs, writing, and personality.

0888391870
How Come I'm Dead
by McDonald



0888391862
Yukon Lady
by MacLean



0888391048
Fogswamp
by Ruth M. McVeigh



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0887303919 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Career Makers: America's Top 100 Executive Recruiters
Sibbald, John

Harper & Row, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall 0-88730-391-9.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) America's Top 100 Executive Recruiters The Career Makers:
Sibbald, John R

Harpercollins Publishers. Fine in New dust jacket. 1990. Hardcover. 0887303919 . Prompt service. Good Value; Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Career Makers: America's Top 100 Executive Recruiters
John R. Sibbald

Ballinger Pub Co. Used - Good. Published: 1990. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Career Makers: America's Top 100 Executive Recruiters
Sibbald, John R

Ballinger Pub Co. Hardcover. 0887303919 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1990 Ballinger Pub Co Hard Cover . Very Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Career Makers: America's Top 100 Executive Recruiters
Sibbald, John R

Ballinger Pub Co. Hardcover. 0887303919 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1990 Ballinger Pub Co Hard Cover . Very Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Career Makers: America's Top 100 Executive Recruiters
Sibbald, John R

Ballinger Pub Co. Hardcover. 0887303919 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1990 Ballinger Pub Co Hard Cover . Very Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Career Makers: America's Top 100 Executive Recruiters
John R. Sibbald

Ballinger Pub Co. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Career Makers: America's Top 100 Executive Recruiters
John R. Sibbald

Ballinger Pub Co, 1990-04. Hardbound with DJ, VG/VG (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
9) The Career Makers: America's Top 100 Executive Recruiters
John R. Sibbald

Ballinger Pub Co, 1990-04. Hardbound with DJ, VG/VG (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
10) Career Makers, America's Top 100 Executive Recruiters
Sibbald, John

NY: Harper & Row, 1990. VERY GOOD hardcover, light spine crease, clean, no wear, Book Club (BCE/BOMC), interior pages unmarked, clean. VERY GOOD jacket, shiny, no tears, light edge creases. How to locate the top corporate headhunters for career changes and search. BE601714.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
11) The career makers America's top 100 executive recruiters
John R. Sibbald

Ballinger Pub Co. Used - Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name inside front cover. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
12) The Career Makers: America's Top 100 Executive Recruiters
Sibbald, John R

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballinger Pub Co, 1990. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an ex-library book or a book club edition. Includes introduction, 7 chapters, a brief gift inscription, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. . 1st Edition 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2". 384 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
13) The Career Makers: America's Top 100 Executive Recruiters
Sibbald, John

New York: Harper Business, 1990, 1990-04. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 0887303919 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Unread, remaindered copy. Dust jacket has some rubbing and shelf wear. "Everything you need to know about the top executive headhunters: who they are, in what areas they specialize, and - most importantly - how you can work with them to recruit top talent for your organization or build the career you want. (more information)

Offered by Round Table Books (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
14) THE CAREER MAKERS: AMERICA'S TOP 100 EXECUTIVE RECRUITERS
SIBBALD, JOHN

HARPER & ROW, [1990]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; Remainder mark on bottom of page edges; Back of dust jacket torn along lower corner. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
15) The Career Makers : America's Top One Hundred Executive Recruiters
Sibbald, John R

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperInformation, 1990. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
16) The Career Makers: America's Top 100 Executive Recruiters
Sibbald, John R

Ballinger Pub Co. Hardcover. 0887303919 ISBN: 0887303919 Hardcover with dustjacket. VG/VG. Ballinger Pub Co (April 1, 1990) Business & Investing, Executive Recruiters. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.94
Add to cart 
17) The Career Makers: America's Top 100 Executive Recruiters
Sibbald, John R

Harper and Row, New York, 1990, First Printing.. Very good in very good dust jacket. Light surface rubbing. Gift inscription on title page. Everything you need to know about the top executive headhunters: who they are, in what areas they specialize, and, mostly importantly, how you can work with them to recruit top talent for your organization or build a career you want.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Helen Hyden (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
18) Career Makers : America's Top One Hundred Executive Recruiters
Sibbald, John R

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperInformation, 1990, 1990-04. Hardcover. Like New/Dust Jacket Included. As new in as new jacket.---BOOKS PURCHASED BEFORE 3PM EASTERN SAME DAY. (more information)

Offered by Ship Today Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
19) The Career Makers: America's Top 100 Executive Recruiters
Sibbald, John R

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballinger Pub Co, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine +/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Michael Diesman (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
20) The Career Makers: America's Top 100 Executive Recruiters
Sibbald, John R

Harper & Row, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. DJ is not price clipped. Minor shelf wear to jacket and book. Inside is clean and excellent. ABOUT THE BOOK: Career Makers: America's Top One Hundred Executive Recruiters ANNOTATION: Who are the top executive headhunters? Sibbald gives the information for managers or job searchers, based on nationwide survey of Fortune. Orders normally ship in 1-2 business days depending on what time payment is completed. (more information)

Offered by Desktop Music, LLC (United States)
Price: $8.95
Add to cart 
21) The Career Makers: America's Top 100 Executive Recruiters
John R. Sibbald

Ballinger Pub Co, 1990-04. HARDCOVER. Very Good/2006-10-19. VG/VG hardcover, SIGNED by author with gift inscription to a dear friend (more information)

Offered by Dharma Emporium (United States)
Price: $9.88
Add to cart