Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0887306764
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Wisdom of Teams

Creating the High-Performance Organization

by Jon R. Katzenbach ; Douglas K. Smith


ISBN: 0887306764
ISBN-13: 9780887306761
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Harpercollins
Published date: 1994
Size: 5.25 x 8 inches
Weight: 0.5 pounds

Publisher's Notes

The bestselling book that explores the remarkable benefits of teams at all levels of the organization. A look at the 30 virtues of good business that have inspired success in thousands of leaders, by the man voted Boss of the Year, 1994 by the National Organization for Women.

Other Editions

Similar books


0805423753
The Performance Factor
by Pat Macmillan



0688109721
The One Minute Manager Builds High Performing Teams
by Kenneth H. Blanchard

This book is an invaluable addition to The One Minute Manager library because "it is clear that high-performing teams are the most important business trend for the 1990s, " according to Dr. Ken Blanchard and his collaborators explain the four states of development all groups move through and reveal how a manager can help any group become fully effective.

1885167512
Side by Side Leadership
by Dennis A. Romig

Arguing for dramatic change in the structure of organizations, the author demonstrates why "top-down" management is failing and offers a new set of principles and skills designed to create a more effective model.

0071379517
Working Together
by James P. Lewis

The Boeing 777 development program is one of the most stirring, successful teamwork projects of the past half century. The commitment and ultimate success of the project team­­and the principles that have allowed Boeing and other global corporations to plan, execute, and maintain remarkable project success­­are chronicled for the first time in Working Together . Detailing 12 keys to successful project management as espoused by Boeing's project management guru Alan Mulally, the book offers clear, easy-to-understand guidance for any type of project, in any organization.

1555426387
The Skilled Facilitator
by Roger M. Schwarz

Today more than ever, groups play a critical role in the lives of effective organizations - empowering employees, generating needed change, and producing innovative solutions to complex problems. Skilled group facilitation is a resource such organizations cannot do without. In this book, Roger Schwarz draws on his own extensive facilitation experience and insight to bring together theory and practice, creating a comprehensive reference for consultants, peer facilitators, managers, leaders - anyone whose role is to guide groups toward realizing their creative and problem-solving potential. The book provides essential materials for facilitators, including simple but effective ground rules for governing group interaction; word-for-word examples, drawn from the author's own cases, of what to say to a group - and when to say it - to keep it on track and moving toward its goal; proven techniques for starting meetings on the right foot - and ending them positively and decisively; practical methods for handling emotions - particularly negative emotions - when they arise in a group context; and a diagnostic approach for helping both facilitators and group members identify and solve problems that can undermine the group process. The Skilled Facilitator provides a clearly defined set of basic principles to help facilitators develop sound, value-based responses to a wide range of unpredictable situations. It also includes advice on how to work with outside consultants and facilitate within one's own organization, along with a groundbreaking section on facilitative leadership.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0887306764 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Wisdom of Teams: Creating the High-Performance Organization
Jon R. Katzenbach & Douglas K. Smith

New York: Harper Business, 1994. lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight. ISBN: 0887306764. Seventh Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Business - Administration ; Work Groups. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Wisdom of Teams : Creating the High-perf
Katzenbach, Jon R

Unknown. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Wisdom of Teams: Creating the High-Performance Organization
Katzenbach, Jon R.; Smith, Douglas K

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harperbusiness, 1994 Trade Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Wisdom of Teams: Creating the High-Performance Organization
Katzenbach, Jon R.; Smith, Douglas K

HarperBusiness. PAPERBACK. 0887306764 Good condition paperback . Good. (more information)

Offered by So Many Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Wisdom of Teams: Creating the High-Performance Organization
Jon R. Katzenbach~Douglas K. Smith

HarperBusiness, March, 199. Paperback. Good. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Wisdom of Teams: Creating the High-Performance Organization
Jon R. Katzenbach~Douglas K. Smith

HarperBusiness, March, 199. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Wisdom of Teams: Creating the High-Performance Organization
Katzenbach, Jon R.; Smith, Douglas K

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harperbusiness, 1994 Nice copy; tight; NOT ex-library; overall internally clean text with minimal underlining; . Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Bolton Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Wisdom of Teams: Creating the High-Performance Organization
Katzenbach, Jon R.; Smith, Douglas K

HarperBusiness. PAPERBACK. 0887306764 Excellent Condition 1st Editon Harper Softcover book! Clean pages, No Creases, This Book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Wisdom of Teams: Creating the High-Performance Organization
Katzenbach, Jon R.; Smith, Douglas K

HarperBusiness. PAPERBACK. 0887306764 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The Wisdom of Teams: Creating the High-Performance Organization
Katzenbach, Jon R.; Smith, Douglas K

HarperBusiness. PAPERBACK. 0887306764 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The Wisdom of Teams Creating the High-Performance Organization
Katzenbach, Jon R. & Douglas K. Smith

Harperbusiness. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1994. Paperback. 0887306764 . Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed; 0.9 x 8 x 5.4 Inches; 336 pages; The bestselling book that explores the remarkable benefits of teams at all levels of the organization. A look at the 30 virtues of good business that have inspired success in thousands of leaders, by the man voted Boss of the Year, 1994 by the National Organization for Women. . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) The Wisdom of Teams: Creating the High-Performance Organization
Katzenbach, Jon R.; Smith, Douglas K

HarperBusiness. Trade PaperBack. 0887306764 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 HarperBusiness Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) The Wisdom of Teams: Creating the High-Performance Organization
Jon R. Katzenbach; Douglas K. Smith

HarperBusiness, 1994-03. Paperback. Very Good. clean and tight, no creases in the binding, softcover, in great shape. (more information)

Offered by Help-me-Ronda-books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) The Wisdom of Teams: Creating the High-Performance Organization
Jon R. Katzenbach, Douglas K. Smith

HarperBusiness. Used - Good. Published: 1994. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) The Wisdom of Teams: Creating the High-Performance Organization
Jon R. Katzenbach, Douglas K. Smith

HarperBusiness. Used - Very Good. Published: 1994. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) The Wisdom of Teams: Creating the High-Performance Organization
Katzenbach, Jon R.; Smith, Douglas K

HarperBusiness. PAPERBACK. 0887306764 mild to moderate markings and/or highl. and/or underlining inside, otherwise good perfectly usable condition . Fair. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) The Wisdom of Teams: Creating the High-Performance Organization
Jon R. Katzenbach, Douglas K. Smith

HarperBusiness. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) The Wisdom of Teams: Creating the High-Performance Organization
Jon R. Katzenbach, Douglas K. Smith

HarperBusiness. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) The Wisdom of Teams: Creating the High-Performance Organization
Katzenbach, Jon R.;Smith, Douglas K

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harperbusiness, 1994 Trade Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) The Wisdom of Teams: Creating the High-Performance Organization
Jon R. Katzenbach, Douglas K. Smith

HarperBusiness. Used - Good. Published: 1994. Paperback.Reissue. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) The Wisdom of Teams: Creating the High-Performance Organization
Jon R. Katzenbach, Douglas K. Smith

HarperBusiness. Used - Good. Published: 1994. Paperback.Reissue. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) The Wisdom of Teams: Creating the High-Performance Organization
Katzenbach, Jon R.; Smith, Douglas K

HarperBusiness. Trade PaperBack. 0887306764 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 HarperBusiness Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) The Wisdom of Teams: Creating the High-Performance Organization
Jon R. Katzenbach Douglas K. S

a good copy. pages are creased. softly worn around edges. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) The Wisdom of Teams: Creating the High-Performance Organization
Jon R. Katzenbach, Douglas K. Smith

HarperBusiness. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Paperback. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) The Wisdom of Teams: Creating the High-Performance Organization
Jon R. Katzenbach Douglas K. S

A very nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. A few light creases. Softly worn around edges and corners. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) The Wisdom of Teams: Creating the High-Performance Organization
Jon R. Katzenbach

HarperBusiness. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) The Wisdom of Teams: Creating the High-Performance Organization
Jon R. Katzenbach

HarperBusiness. Used - Good. Published: 1994. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) The Wisdom of Teams: Creating the High-Performance Organization
Katzenbach, Jon R.; Smith, Douglas K

HarperBusiness. PAPERBACK. 0887306764 Small tear on spine, text pages have dog earred corners, Softcover,Very Good condition, some minor edgewear,Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,Price sticker on dust cover!.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed Good. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
29) The Wisdom of Teams: Creating the High-Performance Organization
Katzenbach, Jon R.; Smith, Douglas K

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harperbusiness, 1994 Very light bumps at corners. Looks near new.. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Somewhere Else Coffeehouse and Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.55
Add to cart 
30) The Wisdom of Teams: Creating the High-Performance Organization
Jon R. Katzenbach; Douglas K. Smith

HarperBusiness, 1994-03. Paperback. Very Good. slight cover wear. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $1.67
Add to cart 
31) The Wisdom of Teams: Creating the High-Performance Organization
Katzenbach, Jon R.; Smith, Douglas K

HarperBusiness. PAPERBACK. 0887306764 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
32) The Wisdom of Teams: Creating the High-Performance Organization
Jon R. Katzenbach; Douglas K. Smith

HarperBusiness, 1994-03. Paperback. Good. Softcover, First HarperBusiness Edition, 1994. The bestselling book that explores the remarkable benefits of teams at all levels of the organization. A look at the 30 virtues of good business that have inspired success in thousands of leaders. Includes dozens of stories and case examples involving real people and situations. Captures the power and vision of what great business teams can accomplish. (From book description.) Book is in good shape; all 317 pages are clean, binding is tight. NOTE: Pages are lightly tanned. (more information)

Offered by Home Business Publications (United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
33) Wisdom of Teams: Creating the High-Performance Organization
Jon R. Katzenbach, Douglas K. Smith

HarperBusiness. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight with minor edgewear and rubbing. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
34) The Wisdom of Teams: Creating the High-Performance Organization
Jon R. Katzenbach; Douglas K. Smith

HarperBusiness, 1994-03. Paperback. Good. Softcover, First HarperBusiness Edition, 1994. The bestselling book that explores the remarkable benefits of teams at all levels of the organization. A look at the 30 virtues of good business that have inspired success in thousands of leaders. Includes dozens of stories and case examples involving real people and situations. Captures the power and vision of what great business teams can accomplish. (From book descripiton.) Book is in good shape; all 317 pages are clean, binding is tight. NOTE: Pages are lightly tanned; cover has edge wear and small tear. (more information)

Offered by Home Business Publications (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
35) The Wisdom of Teams: Creating the High-Performance Organization
Jon R. Katzenbach, Douglas K. Smith

HarperBusiness, 1994-03. Paperback. New. Brand New Paperback in Perfect Condition! (more information)

Offered by SunnySide Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
36) The Wisdom of Teams: Creating the High-Performance Organization
Katzenbach, Jon R.; Smith, Douglas K

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harperbusiness, 1994. Clean tight unmarked book Nice Copy!. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
37) The Wisdom of Teams: Creating the High-Performance Organization
Katzenbach, Jon R.; Smith, Douglas K

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harperbusiness, 1994. Clean tight unmarked book with unread appearance.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
38) The Wisdom of Teams: Creating the High-Performance Organization
Katzenbach, Jon R.; Smith, Douglas K

HarperBusiness. PAPERBACK. 0887306764 S25 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
39) The Wisdom of Teams: Creating the High-Performance Organization
Katzenbach, Jon R

HarperBusiness, 1994-03. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1994.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
40) Wisdom of Teams: Creating the High-Performance Organization, The
Katzenbach, Jon R

HarperBusiness, 1994-03. Trade Paperback. Good +. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1994. Occasional underlining, dog ears and bracketing, otherwise VG+.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
41) The Wisdom of Teams: Creating the High-Performance Organization
Jon R. Katzenbach; Douglas K. Smith

HarperBusiness, 1994-03. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,previous owner's name on corner of first page else interior clean, pages age-toned, binding tight (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
42) The Wisdom of Teams
Jon Katzenbach

HarperBusiness, great condition,pgs are slightly yellowed. Softcover. Good/No DJ. (more information)

Offered by QuilrdilBooks (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
43) The Wisdom of Teams Creating the High Performance Organization
Katzenbach, Jon R. [and] Smith, Douglas K

New York: HarperBusiness, 1993. Paperback. 317pp. No writing, no name, no remainder mark, etc. Pencil price and our id number else an new copy.. Later Printing. Soft Cover. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
44) The Wisdom of Teams: Creating the High-Performance Organization
Katzenbach, Jon R.; Smith, Douglas K

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harperbusiness, 1994. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Trade Paperback. Colorfully Illustrated Cover. Number Line: 20 19 18 17 16 15 14 13 12 11. 317 Pages. Measures 5-1/4" x 8". The spine is not creased. Includes Acknowledgments, Prologue, 12 chapters, Epilogue, 2 Appendixes, Selected Readings, Index, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author. . Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
45) The Wisdom of Teams: Creating the High-Performance Organization
Katzenbach, Jon R.; Smith, Douglas K

New York, New York, U.S.A.: HarperBusiness. Trade Paperback. 0887306764 TRADE PAPERBACK BOOK. . Fine. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
46) The Wisdom of Teams: Creating the High-Performance Organization
Jon R. Katzenbach, Douglas K. Smith

HarperBusiness. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $2.28
Add to cart 
47) The Wisdom of Teams: Creating the High-Performance Organization
Jon R. Katzenbach, Douglas K. Smith

HarperBusiness. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $2.28
Add to cart 
48) The Wisdom of Teams: Creating the High-Performance Organization
Jon R. Katzenbach, Douglas K. Smith

HarperBusiness. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $2.28
Add to cart 
49) The Wisdom of Teams: Creating the High-Performance Organization
Katzenbach, Jon R.; Smith, Douglas K

HarperBusiness. PAPERBACK. 0887306764 Totally new! A clean new book, no marks, no scratches and very-very slight minimal shelf wear. . New. (more information)

Offered by PasonaBooks (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
50) The Wisdom of Teams: Creating the High-Performance Organization [Paperback] by
Jon R. Katzenbach; Douglas K. Smith

HarperBusiness, 1994-03. Paperback. Like New. IN STOCK - 2nd printing from private collection - unread carefully shelved copy with no major defects - pages are lightly tanned - no markings - mediamail within 2 business daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $2.70
Add to cart 
51) The Wisdom of Teams : Creating the High-Performance Organization
Katzenbach, Jon R.; Smith, Douglas K

HarperInformation, 1999. Soft Cover. Very Good. GRS-1 (more information)

Offered by Agape books (United States)
Price: $2.77
Add to cart 
52) The Wisdom of Teams: Creating the High-Performance Organization
Jon R. Katzenbach, Douglas K. Smith

HarperBusiness, 1994-03. Paperback. Good. Clean and tight without marks of any kind (more information)

Offered by Aaron James Booksellers (United States)
Price: $2.79
Add to cart 
53) The Wisdom of Teams
Katzenbach, Jon R., Smith, Douglas, K

N. Y.: Harper Business, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by GreenBooks (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
54) The Wisdom of Teams: Creating the High-Performance Organization
Katzenbach, Jon R.; Smith, Douglas K

New York: HarperCollins, 1994. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 20 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. - Wraps . ISBN: 0887306764. (more information)

Offered by George Cross Books (United States)
Price: $2.97
Add to cart 
55) THE WISDOM OF TEAMS
KATZENBACH JON R. & DOUGLAS K. SMITH

New York, New York, U.S.A.: HARPER BUSINESS, 1994 CREATING THE HIGH-PERFORMANCE ORGANIZATION = ILLUSTRATED . Reprint Edition. Soft Cover. Fine in Trade Paperback/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
56) The Wisdom of Teams: Creating the High-Performance Organization
Jon R. Katzenbach, Douglas K. Smith

HarperBusiness, 1994-03. Paperback. VeryGood/x. Harperbusiness ed. Illustrated. Unmarked and clean-pages are just barely toned, pleasantly so.Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. (more information)

Offered by Cameron Park Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
57) The Wisdom of Teams Creating the High-Performance Organization
Jon R. Katzenbach & Douglas K. Smith

VG++. No spine crease, minimal edgewear, clean throughout. Management HarperCollins NY 1995 Softbound (more information)

Offered by Heroes Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
58) The Wisdom of Teams
Katzenbach, Jon R, and Smith, Douglas K

HarperBusiness, 1999 Harperbusiness ed. Illustrated.. Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 317 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. creating the high performance organization. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
59) The Wisdom of Teams: Creating the High-Performance Organization
Katzenbach, Jon R.; Smith, Douglas K

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harperbusiness, 1994 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, very sparse hi-liting within.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
60) The Wisdom of Teams: Creating the High-Performance Organization
Jon R. Katzenbach|Douglas K. Smith

Very Good. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping and receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. (more information)

Offered by TextbooksRus.com (United States)
Price: $3.35
Add to cart 
61) The Wisdom of Teams: Creating the High-Performance Organization
Jon R. Katzenbach|Douglas K. Smith

Very Good. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping and receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. (more information)

Offered by TextbooksRus.com (United States)
Price: $3.38
Add to cart 
62) The Wisdom of Teams
Katzenbach, Jon and Smith, Douglas

Very Good. Great condition, some wear to edges, near perfect. Includes the Teams Question and Answer Guide! Ships immediately from Canada. Guaranteed to be in stock. "No suprises, No regrets." (more information)

Offered by Michael Bumstead (Canada)
Price: $3.46
Add to cart 
63) The Wisdom of Teams
Katzenbach, Jon R. And Smith, Douglas K

HarperCollins. 1994. Paper. Very Good. minor edgewear to spine (more information)

Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
64) The Wisdom of Teams: Creating the High-Performance Organization
Katzenbach, Jon R. ; Smith, Douglas K

HarperBusiness, 1994. TPB. VG. VERY-GOOD TRADE-PAPERBACK (more information)

Offered by Early Republic Books (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
65) The Wisdom of Teams: Creating the High-Performance Organization
Jon R. Katzenbach, Douglas K. Smith

HarperBusiness, 1994-03. Paperback. LikeNew/.. Splendid paperback copy - unmarked, bright and clean with uncreased spine. (more information)

Offered by Cameron Park Books (United States)
Price: $3.93
Add to cart 
66) The Wisdom of Teams: Creating the High-Performance Organization
Katzenbach, Jon R.; Smith, Douglas K

HarperBusiness. PAPERBACK. 0887306764 *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping- we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with confidence. Same Day Shipping. . New. (more information)

Offered by Books_For_Less_2008 (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
67) The Wisdom of Teams: Creating the High-Performance Organization
Katzenbach, Jon R.; Smith, Douglas K

HarperBusiness. PAPERBACK. 0887306764 *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping- we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with confidence. Same Day Shipping. . New. (more information)

Offered by Books_For_Less_2008 (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
68) The Wisdom of Teams
Katzenbach, Jon

Good. Perfect except for highlighting in first 1/3rd. Ships immediately from Canada. Guaranteed to be in stock. "No suprises, No regrets." (more information)

Offered by Michael Bumstead (Canada)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
69) The Wisdom of Teams: Creating the High-Performance Organization
Katzenbach, Jon R. and Douglas K. Smith

HarperBusiness, 1994. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback. Smooth spine. Corner crease. 317 pages. 5.3" x 8.1" Price on cover is $13.00 ISBN: 0887306764. (more information)

Offered by Roses Are Read Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
70) The Wisdom of Teams
Katzenbach, Jon R, and Smith, Douglas K

HarperBusiness, 1999 Harperbusiness ed. Illustrated.. Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. some edge wear Glued binding. 317 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
71) The Wisdom of Teams : Creating the High-Performance Organization
Katzenbach, Jon R.; Smith, Douglas K

HarperInformation, 1999. Soft Cover. Very Good. Yellow and green paperback with green spine. Almost like new. (more information)

Offered by Agape books (United States)
Price: $4.47
Add to cart 
72) The Wisdom of Teams: Creating the High-Performance Organization
Katzenbach, Jon R.; Smith, Douglas K

HarperBusiness. PAPERBACK. 0887306764 appears unread, no marks, packaged carefully shipped same day with free tracking . Fine. (more information)

Offered by audbooks (United States)
Price: $4.67
Add to cart 
73) The Wisdom of Teams: Creating the High-Performance Organization
Katzenbach, Jon R. ; Smith, Douglas K

Good; 1996. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Looks very good but has name inside cover and a couple of pages with highlighting. ; softcover; Harperbusiness: Harpercollinspublishers; New York; Eighteenth Printing; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 317 pages; , (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
74) The Wisdom of Teams: Creating the High-Performance Organization
Jon R. Katzenbach; Douglas K. Smith

HarperBusiness, 1994-03. Paperback. Very Good. *** Softcover in Very Good condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. Wear to ends of spine. *** (more information)

Offered by Top Shelf Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart