Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0887307655
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Inside the Tornado

Marketing Strategies from Silicon Valley's Cutting Edge

by Geoffrey A. Moore


ISBN: 0887307655
ISBN-13: 9780887307652
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Media Reviews

"'Inside The Tornado' is a must-read for start-up cowboys with delusions of Pixar grandeur, as well as aww-just-one-more-button developers and their reengineer-till-ya-puke overlords in the nice offices upstairs. Moore makes it fun to learn why you're zapping aliens with a Sega control pad instead of one from 3DO."    -- Chris Clark

   -- Wired

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Harpercollins
Published date: 1995
Edition: 1th edition
Size: 6.5 x 9.75 inches
Weight: 1.2 pounds
Pages: 244

Publisher's Notes

In this title the author provides high-tech companies and entrepreneurs with crucial insights into how to adjust strategies within the tornado phase of market development, and how to target opportunities before the competition does.

Other Editions

Similar books


0887308473
The Friction-Free Economy
by T. G. Lewis

Imagine a world where supply no longer equals demand. A world where a company craving greater market share gives away its most valuable product -- and generates millions of dollars. A world where the company that boasts the greatest chunk of consumer demand experiences even more demand; where the antagonistic relationship between buyer and seller has been replaced with a cooperative, knowledge-based exchange; where companies in every industry think like futurists, personalize products and services regardless of cost, target individuals rather than blanket the masses, and renovate old products instead of just creating new ones.

0199266271
Introduction to Marketing
by Adrian Palmer



0131041894
Marketing Research and Spss 11.0
by Naresh Malhotra

This 4th Edition of the international leader in marketing research books presents a comprehensive look at both the principles and practices of marketing research with balanced coverage of qualitative and quantitative material. Written from the perspective of marketing research users, the book reflects current trends in international marketing, ethics, and the continuing integration of technology. It strives to build on the success of the previous editions by being even more contemporary, illustrative, and user-friendly. This comprehensive book covers all facets of marketing research analysis in a coherent three-part organization: Part 1 provides an introduction and discusses problem definition; Part 2 covers research design; and Part 3 presents a practical and managerially-oriented discussion of field work, along with data preparation and analysis. For marketing researchers, research analysts, junior analysts, marketing research directors, marketing reseach vice-presidents, and marketing research account executives.

1576601471
Brands and Branding
by Economist



0972377506
Marketing
by Anthony G. Bennett

Written by experts from America's most successful companies, this unique business tool offers an informed perspective and provides an understanding of the current marketing environment. Using more than 1,500 examples of current products and services, the book covers the major marketing elements of product development, pricing strategies, marketing communications, and distribution as well as important current topics such as international marketing, ethics, quality, environmental marketing, and financing. Business leaders from 84 contributing companies examine a range of products and services, comment on both high-tech and low-tech products, and represent both industrial and consumer positions. Most of the contributing companies rank in the Fortune 100, and the authors were selected through recommendations by associations, trade journals, government agencies, and other professionals in their fields.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0887307655 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Inside the Tornado : Marketing Strategies from Silicon Valley's Cutting Edge
Moore, Geoffrey A

Excellent Book, Dedicated customer service, Guaranteed Satisfaction. Good. (more information)

Offered by Aardvarkbooks2010 (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Inside the Tornado: Marketing Strategies from Silicon Valley's Cutting Edge
Moore, Geoffrey A

Collins. Hardcover. 0887307655 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1995 Collins Hard Cover . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Inside the Tornado : Marketing Strategies from Silicon Valley's Cutting Edge
Geoffrey A. Moore

Collins. Used - Good. Published: 1995. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover.Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Inside the Tornado : Marketing Strategies from Silicon Valley's Cutting Edge
Geoffrey A. Moore

Collins. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Inside the Tornado : Marketing Strategies from Silicon Valley's Cutting Edge
Geoffrey A. Moore

Collins. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Inside the Tornado : Marketing Strategies from Silicon Valley's Cutting Edge
Geoffrey A. Moore

Collins. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Inside the Tornado : Marketing Strategies from Silicon Valley's Cutting Edge
Geoffrey A. Moore

Collins. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Inside the Tornado : Marketing Strategies from Silicon Valley's Cutting Edge
Geoffrey A. Moore

Collins. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Inside the Tornado: Marketing Strategies from Silicon Valley's Cutting Edge
Geoffrey A. Moore

Collins. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Inside the Tornado: Marketing Strategies from Silicon Valley's Cutting Edge
Moore, Geoffrey A

Collins. Hardcover. 0887307655 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.48
Add to cart 
11) Inside the Tornado: Marketing Strategies from Silicon Valley's Cutting Edge
Moore, Geoffrey A

Collins. Hardcover. 0887307655 This book looks like it in very good condition. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Specialty Sweets Ent (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
12) Inside the Tornado: Marketing Strategies from Silicon Valley's Cutting Edge
Moore, Geoffrey A

Collins. Hardcover. 0887307655 Previous Owners name inside cover, Remainder Marks, (mark on outside edge of book)Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on cover . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
13) Marketing Strategies from Silicon Valley's Cutting Edge by
Inside the Tornado

Looks like new, in like new dust jacket, with light tonal aging of the text. (more information)

Offered by Jonathan Friedman (United States)
Price: $1.76
Add to cart 
14) Inside the Tornado: Marketing Strategies From Silicon Valley's Cutting Edge
Moore, Geoffrey A

New York, NY, U. S. A.: HarperInformation, 1995. NEAR FINE hardcover, light bump to bottom edge, otherwise AS NEW. NEAR FINE jacket, surface lightly rubbed, small impression on back bottom edge and spine ruffling, no tears, shiny. Interior clean. Computer industry marketing stategies. BE512343. 26th Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
15) Inside the Tornado: Marketing Strategies from Silicon Valley's Cutting Edge
Moore, Geoffrey A

Collins. Hardcover. 0887307655 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
16) Inside the Tornado
Moore, Geoffrey A

HarperBusiness, 1995. Very good in good dust jacket.. First edition.. Hard cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Williams Books (United States)
Price: $1.80
Add to cart 
17) Inside the Tornado: Marketing Strategies from Silicon Valley's Cutting Edge
Geoffrey A. Moore

Collins, 1995-10-25. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG,no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean but a little age toned, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
18) Inside the Tornado: Marketing Strategies from Silicon Valley's Cutting Edge
Geoffrey A. Moore

Collins, 1995-10-25. Hardcover. Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light dustcover wear, mostly at edges. (more information)

Offered by Valarie's Volumes (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
19) Inside the Tornado : Marketing Strategies from Silicon Valley's Cutting Edge
Moore, Geoffrey A

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harper Business, 1995. 244 #ed pages.. Fourth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
20) Inside the Tornado: Marketing Strategies from Silicon Valley's Cutting Edge
Geoffrey A. Moore

Collins, 10/25/1995. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG. (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
21) Inside the Tornado: Marketing Strategies from Silicon Valley's Cutting Edge
Geoffrey A. Moore

Collins, 10/25/1995. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG. (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
22) Inside the Tornado : Marketing Strategies from Silicon Valley's Cutting Edge
Moore, Geoffrey A

Toronto, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Canada, Limited. 1995. VG. (more information)

Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
23) Inside the Tornado: Marketing Strategies from Silicon Valley's Cutting Edge
Moore, Geoffrey A

Collins. Hardcover. 0887307655 21st printing. Underlining and marginalia else good in very good dust jacket. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
24) Marketing Strategies from Silicon Valley's Cutting Edge by
Inside the Tornado

clean light tan pages, tight binding, cover in VG condition, jacket has very light shelfwear--96C381006 (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
25) Inside the Tornado: Marketing Strategies from Silicon Valley's Cutting Edge
Geoffrey A. Moore

Collins, 1995-10-25. Very Good. Hardcover. Very Good/2006-10-23. Cloth spine hardcover with dust jacket, Copr. 1995, First Edition. Inside the Tornado reaches out to companies beyond high-tech who are in technology-enabled or leveraged businesses, where the same market dynamics apply: publishing and broadcasting, banking and finance, healthcare, as well as entertainment, retail, where market forces are driving rapid innovation and new leaders are appearing overnight.(From book description.) Book is in excellent condition; all pages are clean, binding is tight, dust jacket is glossy. (more information)

Offered by Home Business Publications (United States)
Price: $3.89
Add to cart 
26) Inside the Tornado: Marketing Strategies from Silicon Valley's Cutting Edge
Moore, Geoffrey A

Collins. Hardcover. 0887307655 *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping- we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with confidence. Same Day Shipping. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Books_For_Less_2008 (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
27) Inside The Tornado Marketing Strategies from Silicon Valley's Cutting Edge
Geoffrey A. Moore

New York: Harper Business, 1995 Cloth Spine Only. Very Good/Very Good. 7th Printing. Private Press. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN: 0-88730-765-5. A very good very clean read copy in bright dust jacket business investments marketin g how to. (more information)

Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
28) Inside the Tornado
Moore, Geoffrey A

New York: HarperCollins Publishers. 1995. Stated 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 243 pgs. Interior- Flawless. The boards and DJ are well preserved w/ only light signs of use. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $4.05
Add to cart 
29) Inside the Tornado : Marketing Strategies from Silicon Valley's Cutting Edge
Moore, Geoffrey A

HarperInformation, 1995. Later Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good-. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $4.55
Add to cart 
30) Inside the Tornado: Marketing Strategies from Silicon Valley's Cutting Edge
Moore, Geoffrey A

Collins. Hardcover. 0887307655 excellent book in perfect dust jacket, , appears unread, ship same day . Fine. (more information)

Offered by audbooks (United States)
Price: $4.88
Add to cart 
31) Inside the Tornado : Marketing Strategies from Silicon Valley's Cutting Edge
Moore, Geoffrey A

New Haven, CT: HarperCollins, 1995. Hardcover. Very Fine/Very Good. 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Clean throughout ! . ISBN: 0887307655. (more information)

Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
32) INSIDE THE TORNADO : Marketing Strategies from Silicon Valley's Cutting Edge
Moore, Geoffrey A

NYC: Harper Business, 1995. Octavo, hardcover, fine, near fine dj. 244 pp. including index. The Chasm is where many high-tech fortunes have been lost... the Tornado is where many have been made." ... Steve Jobs.. (more information)

Offered by bookwitch (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
33) Inside the Tornado: Marketing Strategies from Silicon Valley's Cutting Edge
Geoffrey A. Moore

Collins, 1995-10-25. Hardcover. New. New hardback book with dust jacket in very good condition, clean and tightly bound. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. (more information)

Offered by Abbyz Attic (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
34) Inside the Tornado : Marketing Strategies from Silicon Valley's Cutting Edge
Moore, Geoffrey A

NY: Harper Business, 1995. near fine hardcover in fine dustjacket, Sun marketing dept. paste down on front endpaper, BE507550. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. Octavo. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
35) Inside The Tornado
No Illustrator, Moore

New York: HarperBusiness, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. DUST JACKET WITH TEXT. BLUE HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.37
Add to cart 
36) Inside the Tornado : Marketing Strategies from Silicon Valley's Cutting Edge FREE SHIPPING
Moore, Geoffrey A

New York, New York, U.S.A.: HarperInformation, 1995. BOOK IS TIGHT WITH NO MARKINGS, LATER PRINTING, DJ HAS SOME RUBBING AND CURLING ALONG THE EDGES,. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by GENE "THE BOOK PEDDLER" (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
37) Inside The Tornado
, Moore

New York: Harper Business, 1995. 3rd Printing. Paperback. Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $7.90
Add to cart 
38) Inside the Tornado Marketing Strategies from Silicon Valley's Cutting Edge
Moore, Geoffrey A

Collins. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. 1st Edition; 12th Printing. Hardcover. 0887307655 . Former owner's name on first endpaper. Grease pencil price on inside cover. ; 0.97 x 9.54 x 6.42 Inches; "The chasm is where high-tech fortunes are lost... the tornado is where they are made."-- Steve Jobs, Founder & CEO, Next Computer, Inc. <P> <UL><LI>Now, in this fascinating sequel, Moore shows how to capitalize on the profit-rich niches and hyper-growth markets beyond the chasm. Continuing to chart the impact of the Technology Adoption Life Cycle, he explores its effects not just on marketing but on overall business planning, especially strategic partnerships, competitive advantage, positioning and organizational leadership. </P><P><LI>Moore's most startling lesson is: "As markets move from stage to stage in the Life Cycle, the winning strategy does not just change -- it actually reverses the prior strategy. The very skills that you've just perfected become your biggest liabilities; and if you can't put them aside to acquire new ones, then you're in for tough times." </P><P><LI>As challenging as this lesson is to apply, Moore leads the way. Using actual examples of cutting-edge firms, he applies the Life Cycle model to all aspects of managing a market-focused business strategy, including how to manage people effectively through each phase of the cycle. There are significant management implications: Chasm-crossers who love the customer intimacy of niches may rebel against the depersonalizing power of the tornado; tornado managers who relish the gales of hyper-growth may resist the inevitable return to the niche, in the guise of mass customization, once the rush to the new paradigm subsides. </P><P><LI>All industries relying on technology -- not just computer hardware, software and telecommunications, but entertainment, publishing, broadcasting, banking, insurance, health care, aerospace, defense, utilities, pharmaceuticals and retail -- must master Moore's lessons to see the year 2000. If you are marketing technology-based products or managing the people who do, then you will find yourself <I>Inside the Tornado</I>.</UL> . (more information)

Offered by Dana Books (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
39) Inside the Tornado : Marketing Strategies from Silicon Valley's Cutting Edge
Moore, Geoffrey A

New York, New York, U.S.A.: HarperInformation, 1995. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.25 ($9.77)
Add to cart 
40) Inside the Tornado: Marketing Strategies from Silicon Valley's Cutting Edge
Geoffrey A. Moore

Collins, 1995-10-25. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. *** Hardcover in Very Good/Very Good condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. Light jacket edgewear and slight denting to bottom of spine. *** (more information)

Offered by Top Shelf Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
41) Inside the Tornado : Marketing Strategies from Silicon Valley's Cutting Edge
Moore, Geoffrey A

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperInformation, 1995. 22nd printing. Businessweek Bestseller. The Chasm is where many high-tech fortunes have been lost...the Tornado is where many have been made.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Marietta Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
42) Inside the Tornado : Marketing Strategies from Silicon Valley's Cutting Edge
Moore, Geoffrey A

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harperbusiness, 1995. "The Chasm is where many high-tech fortunes have been lost...the Tornado is where many have been made." - Steve Jobs. 1st Edition, 13th Printing. Half-Cloth. Fine/Nr Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
43) Inside The Tornado
No Illustrations, Moore

New York: Harperbusiness, 1995. 13th Printing 1996. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. BRODART DUST JACKET. BLUE HALF - CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $10.20
Add to cart 
44) Inside the Tornado : Marketing Strategies from Silicon Valley's Cutting Edge
Moore, Geoffrey A

Toronto, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, 1995 Hard Cover. New/Very Good. 244 Pages. (more information)

Offered by G3 Books (Canada)
Price: $10.82
Add to cart 
45) Inside the Tornado : Marketing Strategies from Silicon Valley's Cutting Edge
Moore, Geoffrey A

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperInformation, 1995. How to capitalize on the profit-rich niches and hyper-growth mass markets. Jacket has very slight edgewear. Text is clean & unmarked, binding is tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
46) Inside the Tornado : Marketing Strategies from Silicon Valley's Cutting Edge
Moore, Geoffrey A

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper Information, 1995. absolutely MINT condition, possible unread.. ISBN: 0887307655. Hard Cover. As New/As New. HIGH TECHNOLOGY MARKETING BUSINESS ECONOMICS. (more information)

Offered by books etc... (Canada)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
47) Inside the Tornado: Marketing Strategies from Silicon Valley's Cutting Edge
Moore, Geoffrey A

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Collins. Hardcover. 0887307655 From the author if crossing the chasm. 'The chasm is where many high-tech fortunes have been lost...the Tornado is where many have been made'. Very nice copy. 244 Pages . Fine. 1995. (more information)

Offered by M Godding Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.99 ($14.86)
Add to cart 
48) Inside The Tornado: Marketing Strategies From Silicon Valley's Cutting Edge
Moore, Geoffrey A

Harper Business, 1995. 244 pages includes index / previous owner's name on facing page, otherwise book is "As New";. Cloth. Fine/As New. (more information)

Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
49) INSIDE THE TORNADO: MARKETING STRATEGIES FROM SILICON VALLEY'S CUTTING EDGE
Moore, Geoffrey A

New York: HarperCollins, 1995. First Edition. HB. NF/NF, gift message on fep, bottom corners bumped, some wear on edges of dust jacket. octavo. (more information)

Offered by May Day Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
50) Inside the Tornado: Marketing Strategies from Silicon Valley's Cutting Edge
Moore, Geoffrey A

Collins. Hardcover. 0887307655 Excellent condition, hardback 1995, FIRST EDITION, no marks, very slt scuf jacket, readit . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $26.53
Add to cart 
51) Inside the Tornado: Marketing Strategies from Silicon Valley's Cutting Edge
Moore, Geoffrey A

Collins. Hardcover. 0887307655 First Edition; Gift-Quality book; . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $29.40
Add to cart 
52) Inside the Tornado: Marketing Strategies from Silicon Valley's Cutting Edge
Moore, Geoffrey A

Collins. Hardcover. 0887307655 First Printing with full number line; Gift-Quality book; . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $29.40
Add to cart 
53) Inside the Tornado: Marketing Strategies from Silicon Valley's Cutting Edge
Geoffrey A. Moore

Collins, 1995-10-25. Hardcover. Very Good. Softcover,Different art work on cover, First Harper Perennial edition 1999, Clean and tight, minor wear, !!!!! A4 (more information)

Offered by acsbooks (United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
54) Inside the Tornado: Marketing Strategies from Silicon Valley's Cutting Edge
Geoffrey A. Moore

Collins, 1995-10-25. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. First edition book, in good condition,has some high-lighted pages (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
55) Inside the Tornado: Marketing Strategies from Silicon Valley's Cutting Edge
Geoffrey A. Moore

Collins, 1995-10-25. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover book in good condition, clean and tightly bound. First Edition. No dust jacket. Spine is creased. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. (more information)

Offered by Abbyz Attic (United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
56) Inside the Tornado: Marketing Strategies from Silicon Valley's Cutting Edge
Geoffrey A. Moore

Collins, 1995-10-25. Books. Good. Good Condtion (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Price: $159.00
Add to cart