Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0887308473
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Friction-Free Economy

Marketing Strategies for a Wired World

by T. G. Lewis


ISBN: 0887308473
ISBN-13: 9780887308475
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Harpercollins
Published date: 1997
Size: 6.5 x 9.5 inches
Weight: 0.5 pounds
Pages: 257

Publisher's Notes

Imagine a world where supply no longer equals demand. A world where a company craving greater market share gives away its most valuable product -- and generates millions of dollars. A world where the company that boasts the greatest chunk of consumer demand experiences even more demand; where the antagonistic relationship between buyer and seller has been replaced with a cooperative, knowledge-based exchange; where companies in every industry think like futurists, personalize products and services regardless of cost, target individuals rather than blanket the masses, and renovate old products instead of just creating new ones.

Similar books


0887307655
Inside the Tornado
by Geoffrey A. Moore

In this title the author provides high-tech companies and entrepreneurs with crucial insights into how to adjust strategies within the tornado phase of market development, and how to target opportunities before the competition does.

0972377506
Marketing
by Anthony G. Bennett

Written by experts from America's most successful companies, this unique business tool offers an informed perspective and provides an understanding of the current marketing environment. Using more than 1,500 examples of current products and services, the book covers the major marketing elements of product development, pricing strategies, marketing communications, and distribution as well as important current topics such as international marketing, ethics, quality, environmental marketing, and financing. Business leaders from 84 contributing companies examine a range of products and services, comment on both high-tech and low-tech products, and represent both industrial and consumer positions. Most of the contributing companies rank in the Fortune 100, and the authors were selected through recommendations by associations, trade journals, government agencies, and other professionals in their fields.

0199266271
Introduction to Marketing
by Adrian Palmer



0131041894
Marketing Research and Spss 11.0
by

This 4th Edition of the international leader in marketing research books presents a comprehensive look at both the principles and practices of marketing research with balanced coverage of qualitative and quantitative material. Written from the perspective of marketing research users, the book reflects current trends in international marketing, ethics, and the continuing integration of technology. It strives to build on the success of the previous editions by being even more contemporary, illustrative, and user-friendly. This comprehensive book covers all facets of marketing research analysis in a coherent three-part organization: Part 1 provides an introduction and discusses problem definition; Part 2 covers research design; and Part 3 presents a practical and managerially-oriented discussion of field work, along with data preparation and analysis. For marketing researchers, research analysts, junior analysts, marketing research directors, marketing reseach vice-presidents, and marketing research account executives.

1887137351
The Minority Franchise Guide 2004
by Robert Bond



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0887308473 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Friction-Free Economy: Marketing Strategies for a Wired World
Lewis, Ted

Collins. Hardcover. 0887308473 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1997 Collins Hard Cover . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Friction-Free Economy : Marketing Strategies for a Wired World [Hardcover
Ted Lewis

Collins, 1997-10-01. Hardcover. New. (more information)

Offered by Basement Seller 101 (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Friction-Free Economy: Marketing Strategies for a Wired World
Lewis, T. G

Harperbusiness. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1997. Hard Cover. First Edition. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Friction-Free Economy: Marketing Strategies for a Wired World
Ted Lewis

Collins. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Friction-Free Economy: Marketing Strategies for a Wired World
Ted Lewis

Collins. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Friction Free Economy
T.G. Lewis

HarperCollins New Zealand; , 1998. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours, email us with any questions.272pp., 600grams, ISBN:0887308473" . (more information)

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.74)
Add to cart 
7) Friction Free Economy
T.G. Lewis

HarperCollins New Zealand; , 1998. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours, email us with any questions.272pp., 600grams, ISBN:0887308473" . (more information)

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.74)
Add to cart 
8) Friction Free Economy
T.G. Lewis

HarperCollins New Zealand; , 1998. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 272pp., 600grams, ISBN:0887308473" . (more information)

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.74)
Add to cart 
9) The Friction-Free Economy: Marketing Strategies for a Wired World
Ted Lewis

Collins. Used - Like New. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is near fine. Hardcover. 1st ed. 1997 Hardcover w / dustjacket (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
10) The Friction-Free Economy: Marketing Strategies for a Wired World
Lewis, T

Collins, 10/1/1997. Hardcover. New. New. Perfect Condition! (more information)

Offered by SunnySide Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
11) The Friction-Free Economy: Marketing Strategies for a Wired World
Lewis, Ted

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Collins. Hardcover. 0887308473 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 257 pg. 1g6-2 . Fine. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Alotofbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
12) The Friction-Free Economy: Marketing Strategies for a Wired World
Lewis, T. G

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harperbusiness, 1997 Good in Good jacket READING COPY IS NICE & CLEAN, DECLINED GIFT STAMPED TO 3 SIDES OF OUTER PAGE EDGES BY LIBRARY, TAPED REPAIR TO DUST JACKET.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by B&J Book Sales (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
13) The Friction-Free Economy: Marketing Strategies for a Wired World
Lewis, Ted

Collins. Hardcover. 0887308473 *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping- we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with confidence. Same Day Shipping. . New. (more information)

Offered by Books_For_Less_2008 (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
14) The Friction-Free Economy: Marketing Strategies for a Wired World
Lewis, Ted

ex-lib, clean pages, tight binding, cover and jacket in nice condition--108A30407h (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
15) The Friction-Free Economy: Marketing Strategies for a Wired World
T. G. Lewis

HarperCollins Publishers. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
16) The Friction-Free Economy
Lewis, Ted G

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperInformation, 1997. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Jacket: Very Good/Price Not Clipped. Stated 1st Edition (10987654321). 257 Pages. Measures 6-1/4 By 9-1/2. Charts. Graphs. Indexed.. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
17) The Friction-Free Economy
Lewis, T. G. (Ted)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperInformation, 1997. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Jacket: Very Good/Price Not Clipped. Stated 1st Edition (10987654321). 257 Pages. Measures 6-1/4 By 9-1/2. Charts. Graphs. Indexed.. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
18) The Friction-Free Economy: Marketing Strategies for a Wired World
Lewis, T. G

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Collins; 1st Edition, 1997 Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear, not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
19) The Friction-Free Economy: Marketing Strategies for a Wired World
Lewis, T. G

HarperCollins Publishers, 1997. Hardcover. Very Good in Good + Dust Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.33
Add to cart 
20) The Friction-Free Economy: Marketing Strategies for a Wired World
Lewis,T.G

HarperCollins, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Steve Wojciechowski, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
21) The Friction-Free Economy Marketing Strategies for a Wired World
Lewis, Ted

New York, Ny, U. S. A.: Collins. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover. Clean, unmarked text. Very nice copy. ; Ex-Library; 1.08 x 9.59 x 6.57 Inches; 272 pages . (more information)

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
22) The Friction-Free Economy
Lewis, Ted

Harper Collins, 1997-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
23) The Friction-Free Economy: Marketing Strategies for a Wired World FREE SHIPPING
Lewis, T. G

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harperbusiness, 1997. BOOK IS LIKE NEW TIGHTNESS WITH NO MARKINGS, SLIGHT SOILING TO PAGE EDGES, . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by GENE "THE BOOK PEDDLER" (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
24) The Friction-Free Economy: Marketing Strategies for a Wired World
Lewis, Ted G

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperBusiness, 1997 255 pp Takes a look at the not so distant economic future where we will no longer have to reinvent the wheel to survive. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
25) THE FRICTION FREE ECONOMY
Lewis, Ted G

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperInformation, 1997 YELLOW SPINE. 257 pages. book is clean and secure.. FIRST PRINT. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BUSINESS. (more information)

Offered by Jacque Mongelli (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
26) The Friction-Free Economy: Marketing Strategies for a Wired World
Lewis, T. G

New York, New York, U.S.A.: New York, New York, U.S.A.: HarperBusiness, 1997, 1997. Hb. VG/VG. 1st. 257pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed.; sticker remnants front cover Dj. Notes & index. Remainder stripe bottom edge.. 1st. Hb. VG/VG. (more information)

Offered by Priceless Books (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
27) Friction-Free Economy
Lewis, T. G

New York: HarperBusiness, 1997. 257 pages; High technology industries marketing.. ISBN: 0887308473. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good/good. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. HIGH TECHNOLOGY INDUSTRIES, MARKETING. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Price: CAD $15.00 ($12.71)
Add to cart 
28) The Friction Free Marketing Strategies for a Wired World
Lewis, T.G

New York, NY: HarperCollins Fine/Fine ISBN 0-88730-847-3.. 1997. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 257pp(Index) Clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price is unclipped. Keywords: High Technology, Marketing. (more information)

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $20.50
Add to cart