Carpentry for Children
ISBN: 089043123X
ISBN-13: 9780890431238
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Viking Press Published date: 1985-09 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 089043123X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Carpentry for Children
Viking Press, 1985-09. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, minor edge/cover wear, front cover corner crease, unmarked, overall clean, post office daily ( more information) Offered by MegaBooks2 (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Carpentry For Children
Walker, Lester
208 PAGES. PHOTOS AND ILLUSTRATIONS. ( more information) Offered by JLSBOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Carpentry for Children: Consumers Union Edition
Walker, Lester
Mount Vernon, NY: Consumers Union. Very Good-. 1985. 43; Third Printing. Paperback. 089043123x . Oversized. Minor corner wear with light corner chipping, corners creased. Page corners lightly rubbed and creased. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. Light reading crease near spine edge. B/w photos throughout. ; B&W Photographs; 208 pp . ( more information) Offered by That Used Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Carpentry for Children
Unknown
Viking Press, 1985-09. Paperback. Acceptable. Paperback. Fair condition. Cover has creases, several small tears and fraying. Inside cover and title page have several dirt spots. Top of book has foxing(yellow spots). Pages are clean and unmarked. ( more information) Offered by Bound4Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Carpentry for Children
Lester Walker
Consumers Union, 1982. 1982 Consumers Union Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Debbie Tessar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
carpentry for children
walker, lester
Trade Paperback. Consumers Union 1982. All books in VG or better condition. ( more information) Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Carpentry for Children by
Viking Press, 1985-09. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback. Excellent Reference copy to ENHANCE YOUR KNOWLEDGE of this subject. Highlighting/underlining/writing/notations on on less than 60 pages. You are buying a Book in VERY GOOD condition with slight shelf wear to include slight edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! ( more information) Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Carpentry for Children
Walker, Lester
Mount Vernon, New York: Consumer's Union 208 pages. Copyright 1982. For kids who would like to build things but aren't sure exactly how to get started, or even what to build. Begins by listing the tools you should have and how to use them. After describing how to build a work bench, a toolbox, and sawhorses, and arrange a working area, he describes eleven projects to build. Two inch tear at bottom of spine. Moderate wear. Unmarked. Profusely illustrated with black and white photographs and line drawings. . Soft Cover. Good+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by RareNonFiction.com (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|