How to Plan for a Secure Retirement
by Trudy Lieberman ; Barry Dickman
ISBN: 0890433380
ISBN-13: 9780890433386
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: St Martins Pr Published date: 1992 Size: 6.5 x 9.5 inches Weight: 1.45 pounds
Publisher's Notes
Covers social security, pensions, annuities, life insurance, taxes, health care, Medicaid, housing, and estate planning.
Similar books

Yes, You Can Still Retire Comfortably!
by Benjamin Stein

Only Retirement Guide You'll Ever Need
by Ross Petras
This is the first guide to include every aspect of retirement. All the information necessary to design a retirement life-style that works for your individual needs is given. Written in a clear, step-by-step format, The Only Retirement Guide offers advice on such topics as annuities, pensions, and IRAs, retirement communities, starting your own business, managing health care, and retiring abroad.

Retire Early and Live the Life You Want Now
by John F. Wasik
A guide to early retirement reveals a basic, easy-to-incorporate, ten-step plan of investment, savings, and lifestyle that will allow readers to achieve their goals.

We're Not in Kansas Anymore
by Walter L. Updegrave
Whether you are thirty years from retirement or it's just around the corner, here is the only book you'll need about how to get it together and plan a safe, secure, and prosperous retirement. We all know the scene: Dorothy is transported from the flat terrain of Kansas to the bizarre land of Oz. Her cry, "Toto, I don't think we're in Kansas anymore," may be the best line to describe how people feel about the retirement landscape. It’s one teeming with challenges, from the impact of corporate downsizing on individuals to battered 401(k)s, precarious Social Security, and cuts in pensions and health care benefits for retirees. Many people are intimidated and delay thinking about retirement. That’s a mistake. We're Not in Kansas Anymore is the only guide you need to learn how to deal with the Oz-like reality that is retirement planning today. Walter Updegrave shows how to cut through the clutter, assess your finances, and become your own personal pension manager. • Get real about retirement. Neither your employer nor the government will adequately feather your retirement nest. You're on your own. Only you can take action and responsibility for your life after work. Walter Updegrave shows how to start now. • Develop a simple, direct, empowering retirement plan. Cut through the alphanumeric soup of 401(k)s, IRAs, Keoghs, and SEPs, get a grip, and execute a personal plan that makes sense given your circumstances. • Create a realistic investing strategy and get the most out of your 401(k) and other retirement accounts. • Ensure that your money lasts a lifetime. The Tin Man wanted to experience life with passion and emotion. Likewise, you'll improve your chances of creating the kind of retirement you want if you bring some passion and emotion into your retirement plan and then save enough to make it a reality. The Scarecrow thought his life would be better if he "only had a brain." It was the Scarecrow, however, who came up with the best ideas to get Dorothy out of her jams. Similarly, Updegrave shows that any reasonably intelligent person can execute a successful retirement plan and, like the Cowardly Lion, show some courage by having the discipline, willpower, and conviction to follow it through. We're Not in Kansas Anymore is the best, most thorough, and most empowering retirement guide in print today. Don't leave Kansas--or anywhere else for that matter--without it.

How to Retire Happy
by Stan Hinden
Nearly 2 million Americans reach retirement age each year. Before anyone can begin to enjoy all the leisure time ahead, there are difficult decisions to be made about a host of crucial issues, such as Social Security, HMOs, insurance, and estate planning. Written by award-winning Washington Post financial reporter and syndicated columnist, Stan Hinden, How to Retire Happy arms anyone approaching retirement with easy-to-comprehend answers to all their complicated questions. How to Retire Happy: · Provides practical advice and guidance on the 12 most complicated decisions to make before retiring · Covers all the bases, from where to live to how to invest, from health insurance to taking money out of IRAs · Goes beyond financial planning to offer practical advice on the key emotional and psychological issues surrounding retirement
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0890433380 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Consumer Reports Books: How to Plan for a Secure Retirement
Barry Dickman & Trudy Lieberman
Consumes Union, 1993. Second Edition. Cloth. Good. Very Good/Very Good 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall 0-89043-338-0 Ex-Library Book.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
How to Plan for a Secure Retirement
Dickman, Barry/Lieberman, Trudy And The Editors Of Consumer Reports Books
Consumer Reports, 1992. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-89043-338-0 Ex-Library.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
How to Plan for a Secure Retirement
Barry Dickman; Trudy Lieberman
Consumer Reports Books, 1992-06. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover with DJ. Some jacket wear. Text is clean and tight.We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. ( more information) Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
How to Plan for a Secure Retirement
Dickman, Barry; Lieberman, Trudy
Consumer Reports Books. Hardcover. 0890433380 HARDBACK - GC - DJ has some surface wear, otherwise book pages in good condition inside.We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Ships within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. Expect imperfections. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
How to Plan for a Secure Retirement
Barry Dickman, Trudy Lieberman
Consumer Reports Books. Used - Very Good. Published: 1992. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
How to Plan for a Secure Retirement
Dickman, Barry; Lieberman, Trudy
Consumer Reports Books. Hardcover. 0890433380 HARDBACK - VGC - Dust Jacket has light wear,otherwise book pages in like new condition inside. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
How to Plan for a Secure Retirement
Dickman, Barry; Lieberman, Trudy
Consumer Reports Books. Hardcover. 0890433380 NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . New. ( more information) Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
How to Plan for a Secure Retirement
Dickman, Barry; Lieberman, Trudy
Consumer Reports Books. Hardcover. 0890433380 Brand new and unread . New. ( more information) Offered by Debooklady (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
How to Plan for a Secure Retirement
Lieberman, Trudy; Dickman, Barry
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Consumer Reports Books, 1992. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
How to Plan for a Secure Retirement
Dickman, Barry; Lieberman, Trudy
Consumer Reports Books. Hardcover. 0890433380 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1992 Consumer Reports Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
How to Plan for a Secure Retirement
Dickman, Barry; Lieberman, Trudy
Consumer Reports Books. Hardcover. 0890433380 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1992 Consumer Reports Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
How to Plan for a Secure Retirement
Dickman, Barry; Lieberman, Trudy
Consumer Reports Books. Hardcover. 0890433380 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
How to Plan for a Secure Retirement
Barry Dickman, Trudy Lieberman
Consumer Reports Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
How to Plan for a Secure Retirement
Barry Dickman, Trudy Lieberman
Consumer Reports Books, 1992-06. Hardbound with DJ, VG/VG ( more information) Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
How to Plan for a Secure Retirement
Barry Dickman, Trudy Lieberman
Consumer Reports Books, 1992-06. Hardbound with DJ, VG/VG ( more information) Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
How to Plan for a Secure Retirement
Barry Dickman, Trudy Lieberman
Consumer Reports Books, 1992-06. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by TEKC Sales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
How to Plan for a Secure Retirement: Consumer Reports Books
Dickman, Barry
New York: Consumer Reports Books, 1992. AS NEW hardcover, AS NEW jacket, appears UNREAD, from closed store inventory. Financial planning for retirement. BE707827. 2nd Pr. Hardcover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information) Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
How to Plan for a Secure Retirement
Dickman, Barry; Lieberman, Trudy
Consumer Reports Books. Hardcover. 0890433380 . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
How to Plan for Secure Retirem
Dickman, Barry, and Consumer Reports, and Lieberman, Trudy (Editor)
Consumer Reports Books. 1955. Hard cover. Fine in fine dust jacket. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings, in fine DJ.. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 356 p. Audience: General/trade. . ( more information) Offered by Steigerhouse (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
How to Plan for a Secure Retirement
Barry Dickman, Trudy Lieberman
Consumer Reports Books. Used - Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is Like New. 1992. Hardcover w / dustjacket. ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
How to Plan for a Secure Retirement
Barry Dickman; Trudy Lieberman
Consumer Reports Books, 1992-06. Hardcover. text/binding is clean&crisp. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ( more information) Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
How to Plan for a Secure Retirement
Dickman, Barry; Lieberman, Trudy
Consumer Reports Books. Hardcover. 0890433380 . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
How to Plan for a Secure Retirement
Dickman, Barry; Lieberman, Trudy
Consumer Reports Books. Hardcover. 0890433380 wear on corners and edges . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
How to Plan for a Secure Retirement
Dickman, Barry; Lieberman, Trudy
Consumer Reports Books. Hardcover. 0890433380 Fine book in lightly shelfworn DJ! Clean and Tight! Satisfaction Guarantee! . New. ( more information) Offered by Atek Publications (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
How to Plan for a Secure Retirement
Barry Dickman; Trudy Lieberman
Consumer Reports Books, 1992-06. Hardcover. Like New/yes. Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
How to Plan for a Secure Retirement
Dickman, Barry; Lieberman, Trudy
Consumer Reports Books. Hardcover. 0890433380 Excellent Condition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! 1992 Edition ~ 6th printing, Clean pages, no writing in book, dust jacket great - no tears, dust jacket price states $24.95, This book is near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
How to Plan for a Secure Retirement
Dickman, Barry; Lieberman, Trudy
Consumer Reports Books. Hardcover. 0890433380 This book looks almost new and is in very good condition. . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Specialty Sweets Ent (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
How to Plan for a Secure Retirement
Dickman, Barry; Lieberman, Trudy
Consumer Reports Books. Hardcover. 0890433380 Some highlighting and underlining. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fair. ( more information) Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
How to Plan for a Secure Retirement
Barry Dickman
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Consumer Reports,, 1992. EX-LIBRARY in usual condition. Book has library pockets and stamps but in average condition. This is an EX-LIBRARY reading copy only.. EX-LIBRARY. Hardcover. Acceptable/Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
How to Plan for a Secure Retirement
Dickman, Barry; Lieberman, Trudy
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Consumer Reports Books, 1992 First Edition. Hard Cover. About Fine/About Fine. ( more information) Offered by 2C Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
How to Plan for a Secure Retirement
Lieberman, Trudy; Dickman, Barry
Consumer Reports Books, 1992. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. very good in very good dj, no marks, no writing, clean & clear text, tight binding ( more information) Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
How to Plan for a Secure Retirement
Dickman, Barry; Lieberman, Trudy
Consumer Reports Books. Hardcover. 0890433380 same Day Shipping . Fine. ( more information) Offered by audbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
How To Plan for a Secure Retirement
Dickman, Barry; Lieberman, Trudy & Consumer Reports Editors
Consumer Reports Books. very good condition. 1992. Hardcover. LIB2958014256 . ( more information) Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
How to Plan for a Secure Retirement
Dickman, Barry & Trudy Lieberman
New York, New York, U. S. A.: Consumer Reports Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 9.5 x 1.25 x 6.5 Inches; 356 pages; Very nice copy. . ( more information) Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
How to Plan for a Secure Retirement
Books
Very Good in Good dust jacket; 1992. Very lightly used. Undamaged, unmarked. DJ in new clear, brodart mylar cover; hardcover; Consumer Reports Books; Yonkers NY; Second Printing; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 356 pages; , ( more information) Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
How To Plan For A Secure Retirement
Books
Good in Good dust jacket; 1992. Very lightly used with mild signs of handling and mild DJ scuffing. DJ in new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Consumer Reports Books/Consumers Union; Yonkers NY; First Printing; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 356 pages; , ( more information) Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
How to Plan for a Secure Retirement
Books
Good in Good dust jacket; 1994. Mild signs of handling at edges - few highlighted pages. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Consumer Reports Books; Yonkers NY; Fourth Printing; 1.25 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 356 pages ( more information) Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
How to Plan for a Secure Retirement
Dickman, Barry; Lieberman, Trudy
Consumer Reports Books. Hardcover. 0890433380 Pristine, mint condition, gift quality, packaged carefully shipped same day with free tracking . New. ( more information) Offered by audbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
How to Plan for a Secure Retirement
Consumer Reports Books Editors; Dickman, Barry; Lieberman, Trudy
Yonkers, NY, U.S.A.: Consumer Reports Books, 1992. Sixth Printing. Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing noted in book. Boards are straight and corners square. DJ is whole and clean with original price.. Sixth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by idaho jim (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
How to Plan for a Secure Retirement
Trudy Lieberman, Barry Dickman
Consumer Reports Books , 1992. HARDCOVER. NEW - HARDCOVER - - * * [ [ May have lite shelf wear - We ship all orders with tracking - Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ! - Standard Mail Delivery 4-14 Business Days - Books, Out of Print Books, CD, DVD, VHS, Video Games, Audio Books & More ] ] ISBN # 0890433380 - SKU # 12000000471 ( more information) Offered by KCs Books Plus (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
How to Plan for a Secure Retirement
Barry Dickman; Trudy Lieberman
Consumer Reports Books, 1992-06. Hardcover. Very Good. Red cloth hardcover with dust jacket, Copr. 1992. Here's a complete financial guide that supplies unbiased, easy-to-understand answers to questions about every aspect of retirement, from how to apply for Social Security benefits to how to set up a trust. Expert advice from Barry Dickman, Trudy Lieberman and the Editors of Consumer Reports Books. (From book description.) Book is in excellent, like-new condition; all pages are clean, binding is tight, dust jacket is glossy. ( more information) Offered by Home Business Publications (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
How to Plan for a Secure Retirement
Lieberman, Trudy; Dickman, Barry
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Consumer Reports Books. 1992. Hard Cover. Very Good. 356 pages. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
How to Plan for a Secure Retirement
Dickman, Barry; Lieberman, Trudy
Consumer Reports Books. Hardcover. 0890433380 looks never read - same day shipping - first ed . Fine. ( more information) Offered by audbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
How to Plan for a Secure Retirement
Dickman, Barry; Lieberman, Trudy
New York, New York, U.S.A.: New York, New York, U.S.A.: Consumer Reports Books, 1992, 1992. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. AS New/As New dust jacket; no owner's names, Appendices, Indexed, 356pp./Price Unclipped/Gift Quality. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Julie's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
How to Plan for a Secure Retirement
Dickman, Barry, Trudy Lieberman And The Editors Of Consumer Reports Books
Yonkers: Consumer Reports Books, 1992. Hardbound. Very Good. VG+ in VG+ DJ; minor edgewear. ( more information) Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
HOW TO PLAN FOR A SECURE RETIREMENT
Consumer Reports Books editors; Dickman, Barry; Lieberman, Trudy
Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover. Consumer Reports Books Editors; Dickman, Barry; Lieberman, Trudy How to Plan for a Secure Retirement Yonkers, NY, U. S. A. : Consumer Reports Books, 1992. Minimal Wear Present. Fine/Near Fine Hard Cover ISBN: 0890433380 . ( more information) Offered by poor mans books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
How to Plan for a Secure Retirement
Dickman, Barry; Lieberman, Trudy; Consumer Reports Books Editors
Yonkers, NY, U.S.A.: Consumer Reports Books. 1993. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
How to Plan for a Secure Retirement
Consumer Reports Books Editors; Dickman, Barry; Lieberman, Trudy
Yonkers, NY, U.S.A.: Consumer Reports Books, 1992. The book is clean, and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is in a new mylar cover, it is w/o flaws. 356 pages. Index. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover Cloth Spine. Fine/Fine. Personal Finance. ( more information) Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
HOW TO PLAN FOR A SECURE RETIREMENT
DICKMAN, BARRY AND TRUDY LIEBERMAN
Yonkers, NY, U.S.A.: Consumer Reports Books, 1992. Hard cover book of 356 indexed pages. Approx. 6"x9". Dark red DJ with white lettering on front and spine. Red cloth with gilt-lettering on spine. Be prepared for your retirement with this Consumer Reports Books. Unmarked, tight, bright. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. 4th Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Graphs. ( more information) Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
How to Plan for a Secure Retirement (Qty: 5)
FREE SHIPPING
Dickman, Barry; Lieberman, Trudy
Consumer Reports Books. Hardcover. 0890433380 Little usage, may show remainder marks. Older books may show minor defects. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
How to Plan for a Secure Retirement
Dickman, Barry; Lieberman, Trudy
Published in 1992 by Consumer Reports, a fine 156-page red hardcover book in a nice dust jacket, unread, unused, clean and unmarked, this copy is like new.(B57) ( more information) Offered by Frances Pryor (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
How to Plan for a Secure Retirement
Consumer Reports Books Editors; Dickman, Barry; Lieberman, Trudy
Yonkers, NY, U.S.A.: Consumer Reports Books, 1992 Very Good in Good jacket Collectible GoodGood in Good jacket Ex Library Ex-library book with usual markings (card holder, stamps, etc. ), pages are clean and intact, GREAT BOOK!. Hardcover. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Picasso Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|