Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0890511616
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Answers Book

The 20 Most-Asked Questions About Creation, Evolution, & the Book of Genesis Answered

by Ken Ham ; Carl Wieland ; Jonathan Sarfati


ISBN: 0890511616
ISBN-13: 9780890511619
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: New Leaf Pr
Published date: 1990
Size: 5.5 x 8.5 inches
Weight: 0.5 pounds

Publisher's Notes

This book addresses 12 of the most-asked questions on Genesis and the creation/evolution issue. Each of these questions is given a detailed, in-depth answer and a brief summary to help you grasp the idea at a glance.

Similar books


0801062985
Biblical Creationism
by Henry M. Morris

The leading author/apologist for young-earth creationism surveys Bible passages relating to events or themes recorded in Genesis 1-11, and summarizes and organizes biblical and noncanonical Jewish works. Morris also defends the view that records were kept from the time of Adam and includes implications for scripture use not commonly considered.

0826480020
The Creationist Debate
by Arthur McCalla



1565071522
The Facts on Creation Vs Evolution/ Facts on Series
by John Ankerberg

Recent scientific discoveries and heated textbook debate have brought the creation/evolution controversy back into the spotlight. This booklet examines the central issues and provides concise background for parents, teachers, and others who are concerned about the far-reaching impacts of this kind of education.

0520083938
The Creationists
by Ronald L. Numbers

'A beautifully worked case study of the dynamics of people and the ideas that impel them. As an exposure of one of the most socially explosive and intellectually damaging movements of recent times, it is unquestionable a volume of major importance.' --Roger Lewin

03133330510
The Counter-Creationism Handbook
by Mark Isaak



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0890511616 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Revised & Expanded Answers Book: The 20 Most-Asked Questions About Creation, Evolution & the Book of Genesis Answered!
Ken Ham, Jonathan, Carl Wieland

Master Books. Used - Acceptable. Revised. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Revised & Expanded Answers Book: The 20 Most-Asked Questions About Creation, Evolution & the Book of Genesis Answered!
Ken Ham Jonathan Carl Wieland

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover is lightly stained, faded and worn. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Sale of this item benefits Friends of the Deming Library. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Revised and Expanded Answers Book: The 20 Most-Asked Questions About Creation, Evolution, & the Book of Genesis Answered
Jonathan Sarfati, Carl Wieland

New Leaf Press (AR). Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Paperback. Rev&Expand. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Answers Book: The 20 Most-Asked Questions About Creation, Evolution, & the Book of Genesis Answered
Jonathan Sarfati, Carl Wieland

New Leaf Press (AR). Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Revised & Expanded Answers Book: The 20 Most-Asked Questions About Creation, Evolution & the Book of Genesis Answered!
Sarfati, Jonathan; Wieland, Carl

Master Books. PAPERBACK. 0890511616 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
6) Answers Book: The 20 Most-Asked Questions About Creation, Evolution, & the Book of Genesis Answered
Ham, Ken; Wieland, Carl; Sarfati, Jonathan

Green Forest, Arkansas, U.S.A.: Master Books, 1990 Book has slight bend. . Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
7) Answers Book: The 20 Most-Asked Questions About Creation, Evolution, & the Book of Genesis Answered
Ham, Ken; Wieland, Carl; Sarfati, Jonathan

Green Forest, Arkansas, U.S.A.: Master Books, 1990 Shows signs of shelf wear; Edges and corners are slightly worn. Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
8) The Answers Book: Answers to the 12 Most-Asked Questions About Genesis and Creation/Evolution
Ham, Ken; Wieland, Carl; Sarfati, Jonathan

Green Forest, Arkansas, U.S.A.: Master Books, 1990. 207 pages, illustrated 1997 printing "The 12 Most-Asked Questions About Genesis and Creation/Evolution" very clean, tight and unmarked!. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Sacred Works (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
9) Answers Book : The 20 Most-Asked Questions About Creation, Evolution, & the Book of Genesis Answered (Qty: 2)
Ham, Ken; Wieland, Carl; Sarfati, Jonathan

Master Books, 2006. Soft Cover. Fine. Revised and Expanded. 278 pages. B/w photos and other illustrations. Appears unread. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by LJ's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
10) The Answers Book: The 20 Most-Asked Questions About Creation, Evolution, & the Book of Genesis Answered
Jonathan Sarfati; Carl Wieland; Editor-Ken Ham; Editor-Don Batten

New Leaf Press (AR), 1990-10. Paperback. Good. Edge and cover wear. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
11) THE ANSWERS BOOK answers to the 12 most asked questions on Genesis and creation/evolution
Ham, Snelling & Wieland

Creation Science Foundation, 1992. paperback, spine slightly skewed, top edge lightly foxed o/w good, b&w illustrations, 207pp ISBN:0890511616 (more information)

Offered by Pendleburys Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.95 ($8.60)
Add to cart 
12) The Answers Book
Ham, Ken; Snelling, Andrew; Wieland, Carl

El Cajon, CA: Master Books, 1991. Cover is bumped & scuffed with edgewear. Pgs. are clean & tight.. Revised Edition - First Printing. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
13) Answers Book: The 20 Most-Asked Questions About Creation, Evolution, & the Book of Genesis Answered
Ham, Ken; Wieland, Carl; Sarfati, Jonathan

Master Books, 2000 trade paperback. Very Good. Clean text. Illustrated.. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $9.15
Add to cart 
14) The Revised & Expanded Answers Book: The 20 Most-Asked Questions About Creation, Evolution & the Book of Genesis Answered!
Ham, Ken; Jonathan; Wieland, Carl

London: Master Books. Paperback. 0890511616 The 20 mosst asked questions about creation, evolution, and the book of genesis, answered. Very Good condition paperback. 274 pages. Ships from the UK, 2-5 days worldwide . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by M Godding Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00 ($10.43)
Add to cart 
15) The Revised & Expanded Answers Book: The 20 Most-Asked Questions About Creation, Evolution & the Book of Genesis Answered!
Sarfati, Jonathan; Wieland, Carl

Master Books. PAPERBACK. 0890511616 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $51.33
Add to cart