Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Quiet Times for Couples

A Daily Devotional

by H. Norman Wright


ISBN: 0890818169
ISBN-13: 9780890818169
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Harvest House Pub
Published date: 1990
Size: 5.75 x 8.75 inches
Weight: 1.35 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Offers spiritual inspiration for couples to help them cope with the demands of daily life.

Similar books


0785211624
On This Day
by Robert J. Morgan

Preachers, popes, martyrs, heroes, and heroines of faith--20 centuries of Christian history offer a parade of fascinating characters and inspiring stories. The year's worth of stories of medieval mystics, Protestant reformers, missionary heroes, and modern-day believers gives readers glimpses into church history and what these Christians went through for the love of God.

0310231221
Joy Breaks for Couples
by Paul Johnson

A collection of sixty light and amusing devotions from Couples of Faith speakers, a group of inspirational speakers, ministers, and psychologists, offers ideas, anecdotes, and insights that will add zest to a marriage while increasing intimacy and deepening faith.

0849995639
Truth for Today
by John MacArthur



0849995140
Moments That Matter
by Catherine Marshall



0785282394
Morning and Evening
by Charles H. Spurgeon

Gathers morning and evening meditations for each day of the year, reflecting on all aspects of Christian life.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0890818169 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Quiet Times for Couples: A Daily Devotional
Wright, H. Norman

Harvest House Pub. Hardcover. 0890818169 1ST Edition HARDCOVER--with DJ--Professional Service and SPEEDY SHIPPING/ NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Fine. (more information)

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
2) Quiet Times for Couples: A Daily Devotional
H. Norman Wright

Harvest House Pub, 1990-11. Hardcover. Acceptable. Hardcover with DJ. Some jacket wear. Text is clean and tight. Writting on end page. We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. (more information)

Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
$1.00
3) Quiet Times for Couples: A Daily Devotional
Wright, H. Norman

Eugene, Oregon, U.S.A.: Harvest House Pub, 1990 used good. Hard Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Mccaleb Books (United States)
$1.00
4) Quiet Times for Couples: A Daily Devotional
H. Norman Wright

Harvest House Pub, 1990-11. Hardcover. Like New/Very Good. Hardcover with DJ - This book is in Very Good condition! There are no markings inside or out. All pages and binding are tight! The DJ shows minor shelf and edge wear. This book is not a remainder and is not an ex-Library book. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! (more information)

Offered by Keepsake Books and More (United States)
$1.00
5) Quiet Times for Couples: A Daily Devotional
H. Norman Wright

Harvest House Pub, 1990-11. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with DJ-The cover shows minor shelf and edge wear. There are no markings inside or out. This book is not a remainder and is not an ex-Library book. All pages and binding are tight! (more information)

Offered by Keepsake Books and More (United States)
$1.00
6) Quiet Times for Couples: A Daily Devotional
H. Norman Wright

Harvest House Pub, 1990-11. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with DJ-DJ is Very Good! There is a gift inscription on the inside cover page. There are no other markings inside or out. This book is not a remainder and is not an ex-Library book. All pages and binding are tight! Satisfaction Guaranteed!! (more information)

Offered by Keepsake Books and More (United States)
$1.00
7) Quiet Times for Couples: A Daily Devotional (Qty: 7)
Wright, H. Norman

Harvest House Pub. Hardcover. 0890818169 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
8) Quiet Times for Couples: A Daily Devotional (Qty: 2)
Wright, H. Norman

Harvest House Pub. Hardcover. 0890818169 Hardcover Book, no Dust Jacket, otherwise a nice clean solid book . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
9) Quiet Times for Couples: A Daily Devotional
Wright, H. Norman

Harvest House Pub. Hardcover. 0890818169 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1990 Harvest House Pub Hard Cover . Very Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
10) Quiet Times for Couples: A Daily Devotional
Wright, H. Norman

Harvest House Pub. Hardcover. 0890818169 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1990 Harvest House Pub Hard Cover . Very Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
11) Quiet Times for Couples: A Daily Devotional
Wright, H. Norman

Harvest House Pub, 1990. minor defect on page edge o/w Fine.. First Edition NAP. Hardcover. Near Fine/Fine DJ. (more information)

Offered by Keeper of the Page (United States)
$1.00
12) Quiet Times for Couples: A Daily Devotional
Wright, H. Norman

Harvest House Pub. Hardcover. 0890818169 A good reading copy only. 1990 Harvest House Pub Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
13) Quiet Times for Couples: A Daily Devotional
H. Norman Wright

Harvest House Pub. Used - Good. Satisfaction guaranteed. We ship no later then next business day. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
14) Quiet Times for Couples: A Daily Devotional
H. Norman Wright

Harvest House Pub. Used - Good. Published: 1990. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
15) Quiet Times for Couples: A Daily Devotional
H. Norman Wright

Harvest House Pub. Used - Good. Published: 1990. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
16) Quiet Times for Couples: A Daily Devotional
H. Norman Wright

Harvest House Pub. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: 1990. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
17) Quiet Times for Couples: A Daily Devotional
H. Norman Wright

Harvest House Pub. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: 1990. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
18) Quiet Times for Couples: A Daily Devotional
H. Norman Wright

Harvest House Pub. Used - Like New. used - like new Edition. Great condition! Possible minimal highlights but you save tons of money! Original Supplements not guaranteed. Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Zillions OF (United States)
$1.00
19) Quiet Times for Couples: A Daily Devotional
H. Norman Wright

Harvest House Pub. Used - Good. Published: 1990. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
20) Quiet Times for Couples: A Daily Devotional
H. Norman Wright

Harvest House Pub. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1990. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
21) Quiet Times for Couples: A Daily Devotional
H. Norman Wright

Harvest House Pub. Used - Good. Published: 1990. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
22) Quiet Times for Couples: A Daily Devotional
H. Norman Wright

Harvest House Pub. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
23) Quiet Times for Couples: A Daily Devotional
H. Norman Wright

Harvest House Pub. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges.Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
24) Quiet Times for Couples: A Daily Devotional
H. Norman Wright

Harvest House Pub, 1990-11. Hardcover. Very Good. Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
$1.00
25) Quiet Times for Couples: A Daily Devotional
H. Norman Wright

Harvest House Pub. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
26) Quiet Times for Couples: A Daily Devotional
H. Norman Wright

Harvest House Pub. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
27) Quiet Times for Couples: A Daily Devotional
Wright, H. Norman

Harvest House Pub. Hardcover. 0890818169 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
$1.30
28) Quiet Times for Couples : A Daily Devotional
Wright, Norman

Eugene, OR, U.S.A.: Harvest House Publishers, 1990 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo - over 7+" - 9+" tall. ISBN:0890818169. *<<<. (more information)

Offered by SugarTreeBooks (United States)
$1.90
29) Quiet Times for Couples: A Daily Devotional
Wright, H. Norman

Harvest House Publishers, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Name inside cover. No text marks, no creasing; very clean copy in top-quality condition..Media rate (4 days to 4 weeks) $3.50; Priority (3-5 days) is $5.50. For additional books, please add $1.00 per title. International customers, please inquire about shipping and send us the name of your country. USPS tracking emailed for US domestic orders. Please watch for our email and use the tracking number to check on your package. Make Paypal payments to Bookplanet@suddenlink.net on Pay Pal. Send money orders, cashier's checks to : Book Planet, P.O. Box 65022, Lubbock, Texas 79464-5022. Any item is returnable within seven days for full refund. Thank you! (more information)

Offered by Book Planet (United States)
$1.95
30) Quiet Times for Couples : A Daily Devotional
Wright, H. Norman

Harvest House Publishers, 1990. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. **Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** (more information)

Offered by K & H Books (United States)
$1.99
31) Quiet Times for Couples: A Daily Devotional
Wright, H. Norman

Harvest House Pub, November, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good. Light shelf wear on dustjacket, inscription on endpage, no markings in text. ISBN: 0890818169. (more information)

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (United States)
$1.99
32) Quiet Times for Couples: A Daily Devotional
Wright, H. Norman

Harvest House Pub. Hardcover. 0890818169 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
$1.99
33) Quiet Times For Couples: A Daily Devotional
H. Norman Wright

Eugene, OR: Harvest House Publishers, 1990. Book: Very Good. Minor wear. Jacket: Fair. Rips and tears. Gift inscription inside. 388 pages clean and bright. "Loving, caring intimacy is the goal of every married couple...but can this dream come true in a frenzied world like ours? The author provides the help you need to nurture your oneness in Christ. In a few moments together each day you will discover a deeper, richer intimacy with each other and with God, sharing your fondest dreams and thoughts--creating memories of quiet times together...". First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Devotional. (more information)

Offered by M C Books (United States)
$1.99
34) Quiet Times for Couples: A Daily Devotional
H. Norman Wright

[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Harvest House Pub Pub Date: 11/1/1990 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 7 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
$2.00
35) Quiet Times for Couples: A Daily Devotional
Wright, H. Norman

Eugene, Oregon, U.S.A.: Harvest House Pub, 1990. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes Introduction, Notes, a devotional for every day of the year, and a photograph with brief biography of the author.. BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 5-3/4" x 8-1/2". 388 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
$2.00
36) Quiet Times for Couples: A Daily Devotional
Wright, H. Norman

Eugene, Oregon, U.S.A.: Harvest House Pub, 1990. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Lyle G Gier (United States)
$2.00
37) Quiet Times for Couples: A Daily Devotional
Wright, H. Norman

HARD COVER WITH DUST JACKET, F-W (more information)

Offered by Books Once Used (United States)
$2.12
38) Quiet Times for Couples: A Daily Devotional
Wright, H. Norman

Eugene, Oregon, U.S.A.: Harvest House Publications, 1990 388pp; hardcover; clean pages; tight binding; good condition; loving, caring intimace is the goal of every married couple. Can this dream come true in a frenzied world like ours?. hard back. G + to VG/g + vg. 6 1/4 9 1/4"tall. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
$2.70
39) Quiet Times for Couples: A Daily Devotional
Wright, H. Norman

Excellent condition hardcover book with dust jacket, very light edge wear (more information)

Offered by Holland's Pennywise (United States)
$2.89
40) Quiet Times for Couples : A Daily Devotional
Wright, H. Norman

1990 Hard Cover. As New/As New. (more information)

Offered by Memory Keepers (United States)
$2.95
41) Quiet Times for Couples: A Daily Devotional
Wright, H. Norman

Eugene, Oregon, U.S.A.: Harvest House Pub, 1990. Hard Cover -- VG/VG -- Book and dust jacket are clean and bright with only slightest of shelf wear. 388 pages.. ISBN: 0890818169. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. DEVOTIONAL CALENDARS RELIGION. (more information)

Offered by gigabooks (United States)
$2.95
42) Quiet Times for Couples: A Daily Devotional
Wright, H. Norman

Harvest House Publishers, 1990. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Page Ends Soiled, Ffleps Creased, DJ Lightly Soiled, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
$2.96
43) Quiet Times for Couples: A Daily Devotional
Wright, H. Norman

Harvest House Publishers, Eugene, OR, 1990, Book Club Edition.. Very good in very good dust jacket. Gift inscription on front end-page.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Helen Hyden (United States)
$3.00
44) Quiet Times for Couples: A Daily Devotional
H. Norman Wright

Harvest House Pub, 1990-11. Hardcover. Like New. Clean unmarked and appears unread (more information)

Offered by Lynn's River Books (United States)
$3.10
45) Quiet Times for Couples : A Daily Devotional
Wright, Norman

Eugene, OR, U.S.A.: Harvest House Publishers, 1990, 1990 Hardcover. VG+/VG+. ISBN:0890818169.. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Pensees Bookshop (United States)
$3.58
46) Quiet Times for Couples: A Daily Devotional
Wright, H. Norman

Harvest House Publishers, Inc, 1990. FFEP out. Pages clean. Binding firm.. ISBN: 0890818169. Hard Cover. Mildly Edgeworn/Mildly Edgeworn Dust Jacket. Devotional Inspirational Couples Marriage. (more information)

Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (United States)
$4.00
47) Quiet Times for Couples: A Daily Devotional
H. Norman Wright

Harvest House Pub, 1990-11. Hardcover. VeryGood/Very Good. Very good hardcover with very good DJ. Splendid copy - unmarked, bright and clean - binding tight and square. (more information)

Offered by Cameron Park Books (United States)
$4.43
48) Quiet Times for Couples: A Daily Devotional
H. Norman Wright

Harvest House Pub, 1990-11. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
$4.95
49) Quiet Times for Couples: A Daily Devotional
H. Norman Wright

Harvest House Pub, 1990-11. Hardcover. Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.This book is in good condition.End/flypage is torn. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
$4.99
50) Quiet Times for Couples: A Daily Devotional
H. Norman Wright

Harvest House Pub, 1990-11. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a hardcover book without a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
$4.99
51) Quiet Times for Couples: A Daily Devotional
H. Norman Wright

Harvest House Pub, 1990-11. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
$4.99
52) Quiet Times for Couples - A Daily Devotional
Wright, H. Norman

Harvest House Publishers, 1990. 388 pages.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. (more information)

Offered by Christian Book Store (United States)
$5.00
53) Quiet Times for Couples: A Daily Devotional
Wright, H. Norman

Eugene, Oregon: Harvest House. 1990. None Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$5.00
54) Quiet Times for Couples: A Daily Devotional
Wright, H. Norman

Harvest House Pub. 1990. Hardcover. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. DJ in very good condition. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$5.00
55) Quiet Times for Couples: A Daily Devotional
Wright, H. Norman

Harvest House Pub. 1990. Hardcover. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. DJ in very good condition. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$5.00
56) Quiet Times for Couples : A Daily Devotional
Wright, Norman

Eugene, OR, U.S.A.: Harvest House Publishers, 1996 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 16th Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0890818169. 388 pp.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo- over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
$5.85
57) Quiet Times for Couples: A Daily Devotional
Wright, H. Norman

clean pages, tight binding, cover has very light shelfwear, jacket has light shelfwear--28B340307h (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
$5.99
58) Quiet Times for Couples : A Daily Devotional
Wright, H. Norman

Harvest House, 1990. Pages clean. Binding firm.. ISBN: 0890818169. Hard Cover. Mildly Edgeworn/Mildly Edgeworn Dust Jacket. Devotional Inspirational Couples Marriage. (more information)

Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (United States)
$6.00
59) Quiet Times for Couples: A Daily Devotional
Wright, H. Norman

Harvest House Pub. Hardcover. 0890818169 Excellent condition hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$6.08
60) Quiet Times for Couples : A Daily Devotional
Wright, H. Norman

Eugene, OR, U.S.A.: Harvest House Publishers, 1990. Contents are clean save for previous owner's gift inscription. Binding is solid. Boards are straight and clean with clear, sharp spine text. Jacket is clean and attractive with light wrinkling forward of spine. Because nothing can equal the time couples spend together, the author offers this timeless collection of warm, personal devotions gleaned from his many years of helping couples experience togetherness in Christ.. Hard Cover. Good To Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
$6.65
61) Quiet Time For Coupes
No Illustration, Not Listed

Eugene, OR: Harvest House Publishers, 1990. Not Listed. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET. BROWN HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.79
62) Quiet Times for Couples: A Daily Devotional
Wright, H. Norman

Harvest House Pub, 1990. hardcover. Good + in Good Dust Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$7.00
63) Quiet Times for Couples: A Daily Devotional
Wright, H. Norman

Harvest House Pub, 1990. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Removed sticker from top corner of first page only flaw in otherwise new looking copy, 388 pages. (more information)

Offered by Taos Books (United States)
$7.50
64) Quiet Times for Couples: A Daily Devotional
Wright, H. Norman

Eugene, Oregon, U.S.A.: Harvest House Pub, 1990. Hard Cover. Nr Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
$7.50
65) Quiet Times for Couples : A Daily Devotional
Wright, H. Norman

Eugene, OR, U.S.A.: Harvest House Publishers. 1990. Unknown Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
$7.99
66) Quiet Times for Couples: A Daily Devotional
Wright, H. Norman

Eugene, OR, U.S.A.: Harvest House Pub. Hardcover. 0890818169 Clean and tight copy. Po. signed endpage. . Very Good. 1990. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Merlins Journals (United States)
$8.00
67) Quiet Times for Couples: A Daily Devotional
Wright, H. Norman

Harvest House Pub, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. writing on front cover page (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$8.00
68) QUIET TIMES FOR COUPLES
Multiple Authors

Oregon: Harvest House Publishers, 1990. This 6"x8.5" hard cover book has a tan, red and color illustrated dj with pink, orange and white lettering on the front and spine of the dj. A daily devotional for couples. 388 pages. A clean, tight, bright and unmarked copy. .. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
$8.05
69) Quiet Times for Couples: A Daily Devotional
Wright, H. Norman

Eugene, Oregon, U.S.A.: Harvest House Pub, 1990 Red leatherette covers with gilt title impression. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor shelf wear. Protected in a new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! . First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. (more information)

Offered by Surfwater Books (United States)
$8.90
70) Quiet Times for Couples: A Daily Devotional
Wright, H. Norman

Harvest House Pub, November 1990. Hardcover. Good. Christianity - Christian Life (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$8.95
71) Quiet Times for Couples: A Dily Devotional
Wright, H. Norman

Eugene, OR, U.S.A.: HARVEST HOUSE PUBLISHERS, 1990. Very slight wear on books jacket. Book is in good condition.. Hard Back. Good/Good. Religious. (more information)

Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
$10.00