Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0890818576
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The 15 Minute Organizer

by Emilie Barnes


ISBN: 0890818576
ISBN-13: 9780890818572
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Harvest House Pub
Published date: 1991
Size: 5.5 x 8.25 inches
Weight: 0.7 pounds

Publisher's Notes

This is a dream book for the hurried and harried. Its 80 chapters of time-saving advice will let you get ahead and stay ahead when the demands of life threaten to pull you behind.

Similar books


0880706627
Choices
by Mary Farrar



0890878749
A Woman of Wisdom
by Caroline Joy Adams

The creator of "inspirations"--the bestselling series of empowering messages for women that sells nationwide in the form of magnets, framed prints, and posters--has now expanded one of her most popular sayings into a full-length, gorgeously designed gift book that provides women with a beautiful forum in which to look at themselves in a new and favorable light.

0875796680
Lighten Up!
by Chieko N. Okazaki



09310557510
The Star in My Heart
by Joyce Rupp

"My first reaction was that it was an excellent book for women, but as I continued to read I realized it would be of equal value for men to help them ex-perience the feminine within themselves and the Divine"....Barbara Baker, psychologist in private p.

0252073177
Women Shaping Islam
by Pieternella Van Doorn-harder



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0890818576 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The 15 Minute Organizer
Barnes, Emilie

Eugene, Oregon, U.S.A.: Harvest House Pub, 1991. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The 15 Minute Organizer
Barnes, Emilie

Harvest House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0890818576 Good clean solid book with mild to moderate wear, mostly to outside, clean text inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The 15 Minute Organizer
Barnes, Emilie

Harvest House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0890818576 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition . Fair. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The 15 Minute Organizer
Barnes, Emilie

Harvest House Publishers. Trade PaperBack. 0890818576 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Harvest House Publishers Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The 15 Minute Organizer
Barnes, Emilie

Harvest House Publishers. Trade PaperBack. 0890818576 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Harvest House Publishers Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The 15 Minute Organizer
Emilie Barnes

Harvest House Publishers, [1991]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Trade-size Paperback. Faint spine crease. Light shelfwear. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The 15 Minute Organizer
Barnes, Emilie

Harvest House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0890818576 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The 15 Minute Organizer
Emilie Barnes

Harvest House Publishers. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The 15 Minute Organizer
Emilie Barnes

Harvest House Publishers, 1991-01. Paperback. Like New. Paperback-This book is in Like New condition! Satisfaction Guaranteed!! (more information)

Offered by Keepsake Books and More (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
10) The 15 Minute Organizer by Barnes, Emilie
Emilie Barnes

Harvest House Publishers, 1991-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very light wear on cover. Binding is very tight. Pages are clean, lightly tanned. (more information)

Offered by Pansy's Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
11) The 15 Minute Organizer
Emilie Barnes

Harvest House Publishers, 1991-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very light reading wear, near like new. (more information)

Offered by Jekyll and Hyde Booksellers (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
12) The 15 Minute Organizer
Barnes, Emilie

Eugene, Oregon, U.S.A.: Harvest House Pub, 1991. Clean tight unmarked book.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
Price: $2.29
Add to cart 
13) The 15 Minute Organizer
Barnes, Emilie

Good condition paperback book, some edge wear to cover and corners (more information)

Offered by Holland's Pennywise (United States)
Price: $2.89
Add to cart 
14) The 15 Minute Organizer
Barnes, Emilie

Eugene, Oregon, U.S.A.: Harvest House Pub, 1991 1991 --- Unstated Edition or Printing ----Good + + Condition ------- Trade Paperback------- No Jacket as Issued--- Keywords: CHRISTIAN LIFE WOMEN RELIGIOUS TIME-- No Cover Creases--- No reading creases to spine--- Has Edge Wear-------Clean, & Tight----No added writing notes are underlining of text, -- No Remainder Marks- No previous owners name. --------- 295 pages. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wise Owl Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
15) The 15 Minute Organizer
Barnes, Emilie

Harvest House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0890818576 softcover, tight book, nice text, some wear to cover and edges, one page is crinkled . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by CarpePMbooks, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.97
Add to cart 
16) The 15 Minute Organizer
Emilie Barnes

Harvest House Publishers. Used - Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
17) The 15 Minute Organizer
Barnes, Emilie

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harvest House Pub, 1991. Clean, tight copy with no writing or marking. The spine is not creased. Not an Ex-library book. Colorfully illustrated cover. Includes numerous illustrations, 80 Chapters, and a photograph with brief biography of the author.. 14th Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. Measures: 5-1/4" x 8". 295 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
18) THE 15 MINUTE ORGANIZER
Barnes, Emilie

Harvest House Publishers, 1991 Slight Spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear.. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
19) The 15 Minute Organizer
Barnes, Emilie

Harvest House Publishers. 1991. Paperback. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
20) The 15 Minute Organizer
Barnes, Emilie

Harvest House Publishers. 1991. Paperback. Used - Good. Mild to Moderate cover wear. Light highlighting on a couple of pages. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
21) The 15 Minute Organizer [Paperback]
Barnes, Emilie

clean pages, tight binding, paperback cover has very light shelfwear--89C370407h (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
22) The 15 Minute Organizer
Barnes, Emilie

Eugene, Oregon, U.S.A.: Harvest House Publishers, 1991. Trade Paperback. As New. Light shelfwear. This is a dream book for the hurried and harried. Its 80 chapters of time-saving advice will let you get ahead and stay ahead when the demands of life threaten to pull you behind. Especially helpful for homemakers. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Jim's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
23) THE 15 MINUTE ORGANIZER
Barnes, Emilie

Eugene, OR: Harvest House Publishers. Near Fine. 1998. Thirteenth Printing. Softcover. No marks or writing. ; Trade PB; 295 pages . (more information)

Offered by McDowell's Emporium (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
24) The 15 Minute Organizer
No Illustration, Barnes

Eugene, OR: Harvest House Publishers, 1991. Not Listed. Paperback. Very Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.59
Add to cart