Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Strategies for a Successful Marriage

A Study Guide for Men

by Dietrich Gruen ; E. Glenn Wagner ; Promise Keepers (Organization) ; Dietrich Guen ; Glenn E. Wagner


ISBN: 0891098577
ISBN-13: 9780891098577
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Navpress Pub Group
Published date: 1994
Size: 5.5 x 8.5 inches
Weight: 0.35 pounds
Pages: 115

Publisher's Notes

The extraordinarily high divorce rate in this country is about the same for Christians as for the general population. This Promise Keepers' study guide is designed to strengthen marriages by offering specific strategies such as setting goals for one's marriage, developing commitment, planning fun times, remembering special occasions, looking for warning signs, and more.

Similar books


0801021855
The Family
by Judith K. Balswick



0884949729
Eternal Companions
by Douglas E. Brinley



03102015610
Marriage and the Family
by Stephen A. Grunlan

A textbook on marriage and family from a biblical, sociological, and psychological perspective.

1591455057
Cracking the Communication Code
by Emerson Eggerichs



03103362110
Learning to Let Go
by Carol Kuykendall

A much-needed book for parents who must face giving up parenting as their children grow into independent adults.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0891098577 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Strategies for a Successful Marriage: a Study Guide for Men
Wagner, E. Glenn, And Gruen, Dietrich

Navpress Publishing Group. 1994. S Trade paperback. Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very Good Very good. No dust jacket as issued. In Protective Sleeve, ( WE MAIL DAILY ) (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Strategies for a Successful Marriage
E. Glenn Wagner

Colorado Springs: Navpress, 1994. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Strategies for a Successful Marriage: a Study Guide for Men
Wagner, E. Glenn; Gruen, Dietrich; Promise Keepers (Organization);

Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A.: Navpress, 1994. Soft Cover. Good. Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Strategies for a Successful Marriage: A Study Guide for Men
Wagner, E. Glenn; Gruen, Dietrich; Promise Keepers (Organization); Guen, Dietrich; Wagner, Glenn E

Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A.: Navpress, 1994. Small piece torn off upper right edge of cover. Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) I Don't Live Here!
Pam Conrad

Weekly Reader, 1984. Stapled Wraps. As New. Looks brand new with no tobacco odor and no remainder marks. (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Strategies for a Successful Marriage: A Study Guide for Men (Promise Keepers)
E. Glenn Wagner; Dietrich Guen; Glenn E. Wagner; Dietrich Gruen; Promise Keepers (Organization)

Navpress Publishing Group, 1994-07. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Strategies for a Successful Marriage: A Study Guide for Men (Promise Keepers)
Wagner, E. Glenn; Guen, Dietrich; Wagner, Glenn E.; Gruen, Dietrich; Promise Keepers (Organization)

Navpress Publishing Group. PAPERBACK. 0891098577 PAPERBACK - VGC - Book cover has light wear , book interior in like new condition. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Strategies for a Successful Marriage: A Study Guide for Men (Promise Keepers)
E. Glenn Wagner; Dietrich Guen; Glenn E. Wagner; Dietrich Gruen; Promise Keepers (Organization)

Navpress Publishing Group, 1994-07. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Strategies for a Successful Marriage: A Study Guide for Men
Wagner, E. Glenn; Gruen, Dietrich; Promise Keepers (Organization); Guen, Dietrich; Wagner, Glenn E

Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A.: Navpress, 1994 used very good. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Mccaleb Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Strategies for a Successful Marriage: A Study Guide for Men (Promise Keepers) (Qty: 2)
Wagner, E. Glenn; Guen, Dietrich; Wagner, Glenn E.; Gruen, Dietrich; Promise Keepers (Organization)

Navpress Publishing Group. PAPERBACK. 0891098577 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Strategies for a Successful Marriage: A Study Guide for Men (Promise Keepers)
Wagner, E. Glenn; Guen, Dietrich; Wagner, Glenn E.; Gruen, Dietrich; Promise Keepers (Organization)

Navpress Publishing Group. Trade PaperBack. 0891098577 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Navpress Publishing Group Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Strategies for a Successful Marriage: A Study Guide for Men (Promise Keepers)
Wagner, E. Glenn; Guen, Dietrich; Wagner, Glenn E.; Gruen, Dietrich; Promise Keepers (Organization)

Navpress Publishing Group. Trade PaperBack. 0891098577 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1994 Navpress Publishing Group Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Strategies for a Successful Marriage: A Study Guide for Men (Promise Keepers) (Qty: 2)
E. Glenn Wagner; Dietrich Guen; Glenn E. Wagner; Dietrich Gruen; Promise Keepers (Organization)

Navpress Publishing Group, 1994-07. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Certified Clearinghouse LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Strategies for a Successful Marriage: A Study Guide for Men (Promise Keepers)
Wagner, E. Glenn; Guen, Dietrich; Wagner, Glenn E.; Gruen, Dietrich; Promise Keepers (Organization)

Navpress Publishing Group. PAPERBACK. 0891098577 mild to moderate markings and/or highl. and/or underlining inside, otherwise good perfectly usable condition . Fair. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Strategies for a Successful Marriage: A Study Guide for Men
Gruen, Dietrich; Wagner, E. Glenn; Promise Keepers (Organization); Guen, Dietrich; Wagner, Glenn E

Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A.: Navpress, 1994 Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Strategies for a Successful Marriage: A Study Guide for Men (Promise Keepers)
E. Glenn Wagner, Dietrich Guen, Glenn E. Wagner, Dietrich Gruen, Promise Keepers (Organization)

Navpress Publishing Group. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Strategies for a Successful Marriage: A Study Guide for Men (Promise Keepers)
E. Glenn Wagner; Dietrich Guen; Glenn E. Wagner; Dietrich Gruen; Promise Keepers (Organization)

Navpress Publishing Group, 1994-07. Paperback. New. Excellent condition. (more information)

Offered by Plaid Pineapple Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Strategies for a Successful Marriage: A Study Guide for Men (Promise Keepers)
E. Glenn Wagner, Dietrich Guen, Glenn E. Wagner, Dietrich Gruen, Promise Keepers (Organization)

Navpress Publishing Group. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Strategies for a Successful Marriage: A Study Guide for Men (Promise Keepers)
E. Glenn Wagner, Dietrich Guen, Glenn E. Wagner, Dietrich Gruen, Promise Keepers (Organization)

Navpress Publishing Group. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Strategies for a Successful Marriage: A Study Guide for Men
Wagner, E. Glenn; Gruen, Dietrich; Promise Keepers (Organization); Guen, Dietrich; Wagner, Glenn E

Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A.: Navpress, 1994 EXCELLENT READING CONDITION, NICE CLEAN TEXT, SLIGHT TANNING OF PAGE, MINOR COVER/EDGE WEAR, 115 PGS.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by READFORTHEFUNOFIT (United States)
Price: $1.20
Add to cart 
21) Strategies for a Successful Marriage: A Study Guide for Men (Promise Keepers)
Wagner, E. Glenn; Guen, Dietrich; Wagner, Glenn E.; Gruen, Dietrich; Promise Keepers (Organization)

Navpress Publishing Group. PAPERBACK. 0891098577 Brand New , Some Books May Have Sight Shelf/handling Wear, Fast Shipping! . New. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.29
Add to cart 
22) Strategies for a Successful Marriage A Study Guide for Men
Wagner, E. Glenn & Dietrich Guen & Glenn E. Wagner & Dietrich Gruen & Promise Keepers (Organization)

USA: Navpress Publishing Group. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1994. Softcover. 0891098577 . Very Good. No Jacket Almost like new. ; Promise Keepers; 0.39 x 8.51 x 5.53 Inches; 115 pp; The extraordinarily high divorce rate in this country is about the same for Christians as for the general population. This Promise Keepers' study guide is designed to strengthen marriages by offering specific strategies such as setting goals for one's marriage, developing commitment, planning fun times, remembering special occasions, looking for warning signs, and more. . (more information)

Offered by Prexis Books (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
23) Strategies for a Successful Marriage: A Study Guide for Men (Promise Keepers)
E. Glenn Wagner, Dietrich Guen, Glenn E. Wagner, Dietrich Gruen, Promise Keepers (Organization)

Navpress Publishing Group, 1994-07. Paperback, 115 pages, VERY GOOD (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
24) Strategies for a Successful Marriage: A Study Guide for Men (Promise Keepers)
E. Glenn Wagner, Dietrich Guen, Glenn E. Wagner, Dietrich Gruen, Promise Keepers (Organization)

Navpress Publishing Group, 1994-07. Paperback, 115 pages, VERY GOOD (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
25) Strategies for a Successful Marriage: A Study Guide for Men
Gruen, Dietrich; Wagner, E. Glenn; Promise Keepers (Organization); Guen, Dietrich; Wagner, Glenn E

Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A.: Navpress, 1994 Excellent Condition: paperback 114 pages, clean, tight binding, minimal wear. paper back. excellent. 08vo - over 10 1/4" Talll. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
26) Strategies for a Successful Marriage: A Study Guide for Men (Promise Keepers)
E. Glenn Wagner; Dietrich Guen; Glenn E. Wagner; Dietrich Gruen; Promise Keepers (Organization)

Navpress Publishing Group, 1994-07. Paperback. New. NEW, no markings. Trade paperback. (more information)

Offered by Gankobooks (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
27) Strategies for a Successful Marriage: A Study Guide for Men (Promise Keepers)
E. Glenn Wagner, Dietrich Guen, Glenn E. Wagner, Dietrich Gruen, Promise Keepers (Organization)

Navpress Publishing Group, 1994-07. Good. (more information)

Offered by TEKC Sales (United States)
Price: $1.80
Add to cart 
28) Strategies for a Successful Marriage: A Study Guide for Men (Promise Keepers
E. Glenn Wagner; Dietrich Guen; Glenn E. Wagner; Dietrich Gruen; Promise Keepers (Organization)

Navpress Publishing Group, 1994-07-01. Paperback. Like New. Like new, Clean bright copy. (more information)

Offered by Gankobooks (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
29) Strategies for a Successful Marriage: A Study Guide for Men (Promise Keepers)
Wagner, E. Glenn; Guen, Dietrich; Wagner, Glenn E.; Gruen, Dietrich; Promise Keepers (Organization)

Navpress Publishing Group. PAPERBACK. 0891098577 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
30) Strategies for a Successful Marriage: A Study Guide for Men (Promise Keepers)
Wagner, E. Glenn; Guen, Dietrich; Wagner, Glenn E.; Gruen, Dietrich; Promise Keepers (Organization)

Navpress Publishing Group. PAPERBACK. 0891098577 K76___BRAND NEW CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . New. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
31) Strategies for a Successful Marriage: A Study Guide for Men
Wagner, E. Glenn; Gruen, Dietrich; Promise Keepers (Organization); Guen, Dietrich; Wagner, Glenn E

Navpress, 1994. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
32) Strategies for a Successful Marriage : A Study Guide for Men
Wagner, E. Glenn; Gruen, Dietrich

Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.: NavPress Publishing Group, 1994. FINE condition oversized softcover - very minimal wear. No markings in text, tight spine.. FAMILY RELIGIOUS LIFE MARRIAGE ASPECTS CHRISTIANITY RELATIONSHIPS RELIGION CHRISTIAN 0891098577 RELIGION.. (more information)

Offered by Z Books (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
33) Strategies for a Successful Marriage: A Study Guide for Men (Promise Keepers)
Wagner, E. Glenn; Guen, Dietrich; Wagner, Glenn E.; Gruen, Dietrich; Promise Keepers (Organization)

Navpress Publishing Group. PAPERBACK. 0891098577 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
34) Strategies for a Successful Marriage: A Study Guide for Men (Promise Keepers)
Wagner, E. Glenn; Guen, Dietrich; Wagner, Glenn E.; Gruen, Dietrich; Promise Keepers (Organization)

Navpress Publishing Group. PAPERBACK. 0891098577 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
35) Strategies for a successful marriage
Wagner, E. Glenn

NavPress Publishing Group, 1994. A study guide for men. Strategies to help you make sure your marriage grows and florishes. Workable ways to make any marriage more satisfying and fulfilling. Very good cond. . Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
36) Strategies for a successful marriage
Wagner, E. Glenn

NavPress Publishing Group, 1994. A study guide for men. Strategies to help you make sure your marriage grows and florishes. Workable ways to make any marriage more satisfying and fulfilling. Very good cond. . Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
37) Strategies for a Successful Marriage: A Study Guide for Men (Promise Keepers)
E. Glenn Wagner; Dietrich Guen; Glenn E. Wagner; Dietrich Gruen; Promise Keepers (Organization)

Navpress Publishing Group, 1994-07. Paperback. Like New. LIKE NEW, slight shelfwear, no markings. (more information)

Offered by TerBooks (United States)
Price: $2.90
Add to cart 
38) Strategies for a Successful Marriage: A Study Guide for Men (Promise Keepers)
E. Glenn Wagner, Dietrich Guen, Glenn E. Wagner, Dietrich Gruen, Promise Keepers (Organization)

Navpress Publishing Group. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
39) A Study Guide for Men (Promise Keepers
Strategies for a Successful Marriage

clean pages, tight binding, paperback cover has very light shelfwear--21H260807h (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
40) Strategies for a Successful Marriage: a Study Guide for Men
Wagner, E. Glenn

Colorado: Navpress, 1994. AS NEW trade paperback, UNREAD, clean, shiny. marriage study guide for men, Promise Keeper's reference. 115 pgs. Family, relationships, psychology, love. PS708729. Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
41) Strategies for a Successful Marriage: a Study Guide for Men
Wagner, E. Glenn; Gruen, Dietrich; Promise Keepers (Organization); Guen, Dietrich; Wagner, Glenn E

Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A.: NAVPRESS, 1994 As New. No Jacket as Issued TRADE PAPERBACK. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. WRAPPERS. Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
42) Strategies for a Successful Marriage: A Study Guide for Men
Wagner, E. Glenn; Gruen, Dietrich

Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A.: Navpress. 1994. Second Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
43) Strategies For A Successful Marriage: A Study Guide for Men
Wagner, E. Glenn

Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.: NavPress, c1994. Trade paper. Fine. Almost new. Binding is nice and tight. Text is clean. ISBN: 0891098577. "Promise Keepers".. (more information)

Offered by Julie's Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
44) Strategies for a Successful Marriage : A Study Guide for Men
Wagner, E. Glenn; Gruen, Dietrich

Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.: NavPress Publishing Group. 1994. Unknown Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Brief summary of condition and content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
45) Strategies for a Successful Marriage : A Study Guide for Men (Promise Keepers)
Wagner, E. Glenn; Gruen, Dietrich

Colorado Springs, CO, USA: NavPress Publishing Group. 1995. Third Printing. Trade Paperback. Good +. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
46) Strategies for a Successful Marriage
E. Glenn Wagner (Author), Dietrich Guen (Author), Glenn E. Wagner (Author), Dietrich Gruen (Author), Promise Keepers (Organization) (Author)

Navpress Publishing Group , 1994 Basic cover wear, nice pages. Ships out in 1 business day.. No. Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by chrissy (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
47) Strategies for a Successful Marriage: a Study Guide for Men
Wagner, E. Glenn; Gruen, Dietrich

Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.: NavPress Publishing Group, 1994 Good Pages are clean and intact, GREAT BOOK!. Trade Paperback. Good/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
48) Strategies for a Successful Marriage: A Study Guide for Men
Wagner, E. Glenn & Dietrich Gruen

NavPress, 1994. Type of binding: pb Details: Ex-library. Else good. (more information)

Offered by Windows Booksellers (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
49) Strategies for a successful marriage : a study guide for men
E. Glenn Wagner

NavPress Publishing Group, 1994. Paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
50) Strategies for a Successful Marriage: A Study Guide for Men
Wagner, E. Glenn; Gruen, Dietrich; Promise Keepers (Organization); Guen, Dietrich; Wagner, Glenn E

Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A.: Navpress, 1994 Trade Paperback. Very Good/Soft Cover. (more information)

Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
51) Strategies for a Successful Marriage: A Study Guide for Men (Promise Keepers) (Qty: 3)
Wagner, E. Glenn; Guen, Dietrich; Wagner, Glenn E.; Gruen, Dietrich; Promise Keepers (Organization)

Navpress Publishing Group. PAPERBACK. 0891098577 Gift-Quality book; some minor wear not affecting overall quality of book; . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.80
Add to cart 
52) Strategies for a Successful Marriage: A Study Guide for Men (Promise Keepers)
Wagner, E. Glenn; Guen, Dietrich; Wagner, Glenn E.; Gruen, Dietrich; Promise Keepers (Organization)

Navpress Publishing Group. PAPERBACK. 0891098577 PAPERBACK - VGC - Cover has light wear, book in like new condition inside. INCLUDES PROMISE KEEPERS WINDOW STICKER. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Shipping within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart