Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Painting With Acrylics

27 Acrylics Painting Projects, Illustrated Step-By-Step With Advice on Materials and Techniques

by Jenny Rodwell


ISBN: 0891343547
ISBN-13: 9780891343547
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: F & W Pubns Inc
Published date: 1990
Size: 7.5 x 9.75 inches
Weight: 1.2 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Describes the history, manufacture, and qualities of acrylic paints, and demonstrates the range of techniques which can be used in creating nudes, portraits, still lifes, landscapes, and murals.

Similar books


0823000621
The Acrylics Book
by Barclay Sheaks



1581800398
Fill Your Watercolors With Nature's Light
by Roland Roycraft



1581800355
The One-Hour Watercolorist
by Patrick Seslar



15818012210
Painting from the Inside Out
by Betsy Dillard Stroud



1581801319
Painting Animals That Touch the Heart
by Lesley Harrison



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0891343547 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Painting With Acrylics: 27 Acrylics Painting Projects, Illustrated Step-By-Step With Advice on Materials and Techniques
Jenny Rodwell

North Light Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Painting With Acrylics: 27 Acrylics Painting Projects, Illustrated Step-By-Step With Advice on Materials and Techniques
Jenny Rodwell

North Light Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Painting With Acrylics: 27 Acrylics Painting Projects, Illustrated Step-By-Step With Advice on Materials and Techniques
Rodwell, Jenny

Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.: North Light Books, 1990. Slight spine lean, corner bumps, a little soiling and scuffing to the covers, and other light shopwear.. Edition Unstated. Oversized Paperback. Very Good-/As issued No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
4) Painting With Acrylics: 27 Acrylics Painting Projects, Illustrated Step-By-Step With Advice on Materials and Techniques
Rodwell, Jenny

North Light Books,, 1990. Softcover. Very Good. image available upon request (more information)

Offered by Lion Paw Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
5) Painting with Acrylics : 27 Acrylic Painting Projects illustrated Step-by-Step with Advice on Materials and Techniques
Rodwell, Jenny

Cincinnati, OH: Northern Light Books, 1990. 176 pages. Teaches all aspects of this unique medium. With hundreds of full-color illustrations and reproductions, on pages of caoted, high-grade, glossy paper. The book is essentially flawless, only extremely brief, very occasional and faint signs of any prior reader handling or shelf use. The book is exceptionally clean, it stands perfectly straight, and it is extremely firm and tight in its binding, no pages loose, missing, folded or torn. The hinges are sound and completely undamaged, corner tips sharp. All pages are clean, white, bright, unsoiled and unsmudged, and all text and illustrations are clear, bright, sharp, crisp and very legible. There is no writing, underlining, highlighting or markings of any kind in the book. NO bookplates or inscriptions. NOT ex-library. NO remainder marks. The covers are very clean, no stains, no blemishes, and they are complete and intact, no tears, no chips, no pieces missing, no edgewear at all, no wrinkles, no folds, no creases. The spine is uncreased and unbroken.. Stiff Cardboard Wraps. As New/Oversized Trade Paperback. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Copperfield & Twist Books (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
6) Painting With Acrylics: 27 Acrylics Painting Projects, Illustrated Step-By-Step With Advice on Materials and Techniques
Rodwell, Jenny

North Light Books, 1990. Paperback. Very Good. great condition (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $6.65
Add to cart 
7) Painting With Acrylics: 27 Acrylics Painting Projects, Illustrated Step-By-Step With Advice on Materials and Techniques
Rodwell, Jenny

Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.: North Light Books, 1990. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Near Fine +. Illus. by Color Photos & Illustrations. (more information)

Offered by Michael Diesman (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
8) Painting With Acrylics: 27 Acrylics Painting Projects, Illustrated Step-By-Step With Advice on Materials and Techniques
Rodwell, Jenny

Cincinnati, Ohio.: North Light Books. Very Good. 1990. Softcover. 0891343547 . very clean & tight with some edge wear and remainder mark; 049264; Remainder . (more information)

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Price: $6.98
Add to cart 
9) Painting With Acrylics: 27 Acrylics Painting Projects, Illustrated Step-By-Step
Jenny Rodwell

North Light Books, 1990-07. Paperback. Very Good. IN STOCK - Very good condition - Minor handling wear - no markings no highlights - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $7.80
Add to cart 
10) Painting with Acrylics
Rodwell, Jenny

Cincinnatti, OH: North Light Books, 1992. Later Printing. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Faint reading crease to front hinge with some shelfwear, rubbing at corners. ISBN: 0-89134-354-7. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
11) Painting with Acrylics
Rodwell, Jenny

Cincinnati, OH: North Light Books, 1990. Publisher's Note: Describes the history, manufacture, and qualities of acrylic paints, and demonstrates the range of techniques which can be used in creating nudes, portraits, still lifes, landscapes, and murals. + This is the 1994 reprint. + Fine Condition, this book is not a remainder. Immaculately clean unmarked extremely tight pages to covers. This book has never been opened to read. + Covers flawless. No signs of shelf wear. No creasing to spine. + Gift Quality. + No jacket. . Reprint. Soft Cover. Fine Condition Book/No Jacket. 7-1/2x9-1/2. Art. (more information)

Offered by LilMum's Books (United States)
Price: $11.95
Add to cart