Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0892132922
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Quest for Enlightenment

Articles from Back to Godhead Magazine

by A. C. Bhaktivedanta Prabhupada


ISBN: 0892132922
ISBN-13: 9780892132928
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Bhaktivedanta Book Trust
Published date: 1997
Size: 6 x 8.5 inches
Weight: 0.75 pounds
Pages: 272

Similar books


0440235073
Interview With an Angel
by Stevan J. Thayer

A research psychologist and a minister team up to share an angel's messages about life and death, religion, the afterlife, extraterrestrials, and much more.

1561703869
From the Heart of a Gentle Brother
by Bartholomew

Bartholomew leads the reader, with gentle caring, on a search through varioustechniques to reach and remain in the heart of God.

0764153013
The Book of Goddesses
by Roni Jay



1569751684
The 7 Healing Chakras
by Brenda Davies

Both practical and inspirational, The Rainbow Chakras is a voyage of self-discovery and healing that shows us how to achieve our full potential. Introducing the chakras, vortices of energy that connect the physical body with the spiritual, Dr. Brenda Davies follows a clear path through the seven power centers (each characterized by a different color) -- from the red-colored root chakra near the base of the spine to the white crown chakra at the top of the head. Exploring the significance of each chakra, the author offers personal guidance and leads the reader in a series of exercises and meditations to unblock each energy channel and clear the psychological, emotional and spiritual debris of the past. She combines her training as a psychiatrist with ancient methods of healing to provide the tools needed to take charge of our mental and physical well-being. A popular workshop leader who lectures internationally, Brenda Davies is renowned for healing the Marchioness of Blandford, a member of the British nobility, from a coma caused by a fall from her horse.

0061238236
The End of Days
by Zecharia Sitchin

Why is it that our current twenty-first century a.d. is so similar to the twenty-first century B.C.? At a time when religious fanaticism and a clash of civilizations raise the specter of a nuclear Armageddon, many ask: Is history destined to repeat itself? What does the future hold? Will biblical prophecies come true, and if so, when?

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0892132922 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Quest for Enlightenment
A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada

Bhaktivedanta Book Trust. Used - Very Good. Published: 1997. Media: Hardcover. First Printing. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
2) The Quest for Enlightenment
A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada

Bhaktivedanta Book Trust. New. New Edition. Excellent Condition! Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Zillions OF (United States)
$1.00
3) The Quest for Enlightenment
A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada

Bhaktivedanta Book Trust. Used - Very Good. Published: 1997. Hardcover.First Printing. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
4) The Quest for Enlightenment
Prabhupada, A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami

Bhaktivedanta Book Trust. Hardcover. 0892132922 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
5) The Quest for Enlightenment
Prabhupada, A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami

Bhaktivedanta Book Trust. Hardcover. 0892132922 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Bhaktivedanta Book Trust Hard Cover . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
6) The Quest for Enlightenment
Prabhupada, A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami

Bhaktivedanta Book Trust. Hardcover. 0892132922 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. 1997 Bhaktivedanta Book Trust Hard Cover . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
7) The Quest for Enlightenment
A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada

Bhaktivedanta Book Trust. Used - Like New. Published: 1997. Hardcover.First Printing. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Excellent as new copy, showing no signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
8) The Quest for Enlightenment: Articles from Back to Godhead Magazine
Prabhupada, A C Bhaktivedanta Swami

Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1997. Hard cover. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Starblind Books (United States)
$1.00
9) The Quest for Enlightenment
A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada

Bhaktivedanta Book Trust. Used - Good. First Printing. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
10) The Quest for Enlightenment
A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada

Bhaktivedanta Book Trust. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
11) The Quest for Enlightenment
Prabhupada, A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami

Bhaktivedanta Book Trust. Hardcover. 0892132922 Hardcover,Very Good condition.With no Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on dust cover!.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.31
12) The Quest for Enlightenment
A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada

Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1997-12. Hardcover. Good. nice, clean, unmarked copy with only minor cosmetic wear, sharp! (more information)

Offered by jgmedia (United States)
$1.49
13) The Quest for Enlightenment
Prabhupada, A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami

Bhaktivedanta Book Trust. Hardcover. 0892132922 Hardcover with no dust jacket, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear, Price sticker on dust cover, Guaranteed! . New. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.75
14) The Quest for Enlightenment
Prabhupada, A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami

Bhaktivedanta Book Trust. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover. 0892132922 . Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; 0.71 x 8.27 x 5.51 Inches; 272 pages; At the dawn of time Brahma sat in trance, seeking inspiration to create the universe. "Who am I?" he wondered. "Where have I come from? What should I do?" Then the Supreme Being, Krishna, revealed Himself, flooding Brahma's heart with transcendental knowledge. Passed down since Brahma's time through an unbroken chain of gurus and disciples, that same profound knowledge is ours in "The Quest for Enlightenment." <P>The author of "Quest" is His Divine Grace A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada, whom scholars and spiritual leaders worldwide recognize as the most distinguished teacher of Indian culture and philosophy of the modern age. With his spiritual lineage reaching back through Brahma to Sri Krishna, Srila Prabhupada is uniquely qualified to present the timeless Vedic teachings on yoga, meditation, reincarnation, and self-realization that have helped countless seekers in their search for ultimate peace and happiness. <P>A special feature of "Quest" is a series of conversations in which the author gives the Vedic view of such Western philosophers as Socrates, Jean-Paul Sartre, and Carl Jung. "In my darkness I could have wished for nothing better than a guru," wrote Dr. Jung, "Someone possessing superior knowledge and ability." Srila Prabhupada and the teachings he presents in "The Quest for Enlightenment" are what Jung -- and we -- are looking for. . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
$1.76
15) The Quest for Enlightenment: Articles from Back to Godhead Magazine
Prabhupada, Swami A. C. Bhaktivedanta

Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 2001. Fourth Printing. Pictorial Hard Back. Very Good. 0892132922 Pictorial Hardback with light shelfwear. Decorated end papers with depictions of three dieties which govern the material universe. 272 pages. (more information)

Offered by Round Table Books (United States)
$1.80
16) The Quest for Enlightenment
Prabhupada, A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami

Los Angeles: Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1998. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Rubbing to cover; gentle bumps to spine; otherwise a clean, unmarked copy. 272 pages. ISBN: 0-89213-292-2. (more information)

Offered by Muses Books (United States)
$1.95
17) The Quest for Enlightenment: Articles From Back to Godhead Magazine
A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada

Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1997-12. Hardback. New. New. Hardback in Perfect Condition! (more information)

Offered by SunnySide Books (United States)
$1.95
18) The Quest for Enlightenment: Articles From Back to Godhead Magazine
A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada

Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1997-12. Hardback. Like New. Fine. Hardback in New Condition! (more information)

Offered by SunnySide Books (United States)
$1.95
19) The Quest for Enlightenment: Articles From Back to Godhead Magazine
A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada, A

Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1997-12. Hardcover. New. New. Hardback in Perfect Condition! (more information)

Offered by SunnySide Books (United States)
$1.95
20) The Quest for Enlightenment: Articles from Back to Godhead Magazine
Prabhupada, Swami A. C. Bhaktivedanta

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1997. Clean tight unmarked book Nice Copy. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
$1.95
21) THE QUEST FOR ENLIGHTENMENT
Prabhupada, A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami

Austraila: Bhaktivedanta Book Trust. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover. 0892132922 . Decorative cover; 0.71 x 8.27 x 5.51 Inches; 272 pp; I am enlightened. No, this is not an ego trip, just a fact. Enlightenment, as I define it, comes from understanding something's true significance and realizing it for exactly what it is. . (more information)

Offered by Prexis Books (United States)
$1.99
22) The Quest for Enlightenment
A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada

Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1997-12. Hardcover. New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
$1.99
23) The Quest for Enlightenment : Articles from Back to Godhead Magazine
Prabhupada, A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami

Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.: Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1997 First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
$2.00
24) The Quest for Enlightenment
Prabhupada, A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami

Bhaktivedanta Book Trust. Hardcover. 0892132922 Excellent Condition illustrated Hard Cover book, 1st Printing, Clean pages, no writing in book, mild shelf wear, This book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$2.13
25) The Quest for Enlightenment
Prabhupada, A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami

Bhaktivedanta Book Trust. Hardcover. 0892132922 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$2.49
26) The Quest for Enlightenment
Prabhupada, A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami

Bhaktivedanta Book Trust. Hardcover. 0892132922 Book with no dust jacket is in very good condition, mild wear, text is clean and unmarked, notes in ink on 1st page. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$2.72
27) The Quest for Enlightenment : Articles from Back to Godhead Magazine
Prabhupada, A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami

Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.: Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1997. Book is in very good condition, no DJ, cover is black/blue with red and yellow lettering, spine is black with yellow and white lettering, 272 pages.. 1st. Hard Cover. VG. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
$3.00
28) The Quest for Enlightenment: Articles from Back to Godhead Magazine
Prabhupada, Swami A. C. Bhaktivedanta

Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1998. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Boards/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
$3.00
29) The Quest for Enlightenment
A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada

Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1997 272 pgs. Stated First Printing. VG+ Condition overall. Only Some very minor edge and light surface wear. Inside pages are clean, tight and all intact. No writing or marking.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Treasuring The Past - Old and Rare Books - Western, Massachusetts (United States)
$3.00
30) The Quest for Enlightenment: Articles from Back to Godhead Magazine
His Divine Grace A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada

Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1997. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Clean and unmarked throughout. (more information)

Offered by Zephyrus Books (United States)
$3.00
31) THE QUEST FOR ENLIGHTENMENT: ARTICLES FROM BACK TO GODHEAD MAGAZINE
Prabhupada, A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami

Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1997 Hardcover, no dustjacket issued. Appears to be unread.. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
$3.75
32) The Quest for Enlightenment : Articles from Back to Godhead Magazine
Prabhupada, A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami

Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A: Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1997. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket (as issued). 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! . ISBN: 0892132922. (more information)

Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
$3.95
33) THE QUEST FOR ENLIGHTENMENT
Prabhupada, A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami

Bhaktivedanta Book Trust. Near Fine 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. Excellent condition, clean and unmarked. Cover has light scuffing. "At the dawn of time Brahma sat in trance, seeking inspiration to create the universe. "Who am I?" he wondered. "Where have I come from? What should I do?" Then the Supreme Being, Krishna, revealed Himself, flooding Brahma's heart with transcendental knowledge. Passed down since Brahma's time through an unbroken chain of gurus and disciples, that same profound knowledge is ours in "The Quest for Enlightenment." ..." Ships from Alberta. [352-osl? ]; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 272 pages; . (more information)

Offered by Ravenswood Books (Canada)
$3.95
34) The Quest for Enlightenment
A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada

Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1997-12. Hardcover. Like New. LIKE NEW - Tight and solid, glossy cover. Looks almost new. Hardback. 100% Money Back Guarantee on all Items. We ship DAILY with free delivery confirmation. Choose expedited for FAST delivery. We believe in providing accurate grading on used books and excellent customer service. Five Star Seller with thousands of satisfied customers... buy with confidence. (more information)

Offered by Chronicles Bookstore (United States)
$3.99
35) The Quest for Enlightenment
A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada

Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1997-12. Hardcover. Good/None. Hardcover. Text unmarked and tight. (more information)

Offered by Night Heron Books (United States)
$4.00
36) The quest for enlightenment
A.C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada

The Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1997. This book shows us the true path of enlightenment and invites us to traverse this path from the dark night of materialism to the shining daylight of transcendence. Glossy, pictorial hardcover, like new. . Hard Cover. As New. (more information)

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (United States)
$4.50
37) The Quest for Enlightenment: Articles from Back to Godhead Magazine
Prabhupada, A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami

Los Angeles, CA: Bhaktivedanta Book Trust. 1997. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Light browning to page edges, light wear to corners. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
$4.95
38) The Quest for Enlightenment : Articles from Back to Godhead Magazine
Prabhupada, A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami

Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.: Bhaktivedanta Book Trust. 1997. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
$4.95
39) The Quest for Enlightenment
A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada

Bhaktivedanta Book Trust. As New with no dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover. BRAND NEW! ; 0.76 x 8.51 x 5.63 Inches; 272 pages; At the dawn of time Brahma sat in trance, seeking inspiration to create the universe. "Who am I?" he wondered. "Where have I come from? What should I do?" Then the Supreme Being, Krishna, revealed Himself, flooding Brahma's heart with transcendental knowledge. Passed down since Brahma's time through an unbroken chain of gurus and disciples, that same profound knowledge is ours in "The Quest for Enlightenment. " The author of "Quest" is His Divine Grace A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada, whom scholars and spiritual leaders worldwide recognize as the most distinguished teacher of Indian culture and philosophy of the modern age. With his spiritual lineage reaching back through Brahma to Sri Krishna, Srila Prabhupada is uniquely qualified to present the timeless Vedic teachings on yoga, meditation, reincarnation, and self-realization that have helped countless seekers in their search for ultimate peace and happiness. A special feature of "Quest" is a series of conversations in which the author gives the Vedic view of such Western philosophers as Socrates, Jean-Paul Sartre, and Carl Jung. "In my darkness I could have wished for nothing better than a guru, " wrote Dr. Jung, "Someone possessing superior knowledge and ability. " Srila Prabhupada and the teachings he presents in "The Quest for Enlightenment" are what Jung -- and we -- are looking for. . (more information)

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (United States)
$4.95
40) quest for enlightenment
prabhupada, a.c. bhattiveda

Hard Cover. Bhaktivedanta Book Trust. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
$5.00
41) The Quest for Enlightenment : Articles from Back to Godhead Magazine
Prabhupada, A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami

Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A: Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1997. hardcover. Good +. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$5.00
42) The Quest for Enlightenment : Articles from Back to Godhead Magazine
Prabhupada, A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami

Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A: Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1997. hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$5.00
43) The Quest for Enlightenment : Articles from Back to Godhead Magazine
Prabhupada, A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami

Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A: Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1997. Later Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Very light shelfwear, else fine. ISBN: 0892132922. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
$5.50
44) The Quest For Enlightenment: Articles from Back To Godhead Magazine
A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada

Los Angeles, CA: Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 2005 272pp. Glossary. Original illustrated glossy boards. Illustrated endpapers. A classic in the field of Krishna Consciousness, consisting of a series of conversations with Swami Prabhupada, discussing life, God, spiritual enlightenment, purpose, the quest for transendental knowledge, and all related matters. Pages are bright and clean (no writing, underlining, or highlighting). Outer page edges have some minor finger soiling. Binding is tight with no cracks or breaks. A few light dents to edges and spine. Boards have some minor scuffing/light rubbing to corners. This is not a remainder or ex-library. No previous owner markings. Nice reference copy. . Third Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
$5.50
45) Quest for Enlightment
Bhaktivedanta Swami, A.C

London: Bhaktivedanta Book Trust,U.S., 2002. Hard Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
$5.64
46) Quest for Enlightment
Bhaktivedanta Swami, A.C

Uk: Bhaktivedanta Book Trust,U.S., 2002. Hard Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
$5.64
47) The Quest for Enlightenment : Articles from Back to Godhead Magazine
Prabhupada, A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami

Uk: THE Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1997. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
$5.64
48) The Quest for Enlightenment: Articles from Back to Godhead Magazine
A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada

Very Good; 1997. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. ; hardcover; Bhaktivedanta Book Trust; Los Angeles; First Printing; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 272 pages; , (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
$5.75
49) The Quest for Enlightenment
Prabhupada, A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami

Good; 1997. Very good but has pencil mark inside cover, very lightly used. ; hardcover; Bhaktivedanta Book Trust; Los Angeles CA; Second Printing; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 272 pages; , (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
$5.75
50) The Quest for Enlightenment : Articles from Back to Godhead Magazine
Prabhupada, A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami

Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.: Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1997. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-89213-292-2. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Fine. YOGA HEALTH FITNESS. (more information)

Offered by BridgeTown Books (United States)
$5.80
51) THE QUEST FOR ENLIGHTENMENT : Articles from Back to Godhead Magazine
Prabhupada, A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami

Los Angelos: The Bhaktivedanta Book Trust. Very Good. 1997. Hardcover. 0892132922 . with no dust jacket . (more information)

Offered by Book Finders (United States)
$5.89
52) The Quest for Enlightenment: Articles from Back to Godhead Magazine
Prabhupada, A C Bhaktivedanta Swami

Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, Los Angeles, CA, 1999, Third Printing.. Very good. No dust jacket. Pictorial cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Helen Hyden (United States)
$6.00
53) The Quest for Enlightenment : Articles from Back to Godhead Magazine
Prabhupada, A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami

Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A: Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1997. hardcover. As New. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$6.00
54) The Quest for Enlightenment
A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada

Los Angeles: The Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1997. As New. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a new copy with faintest shelf wear only. No marks, creases, stains or tears of any sort. Lovely condition. (39). 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by One More Good Book (United States)
$6.19
55) The Quest for Enlightenment: Articles from Back to Godhead Magazine
Prabhupada, Swami A. C. Bhaktivedanta

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1997. Soft Cover - VG - Book is clean - 273 pages.. ISBN: 0892132922. Hard Cover. Very Good. YOGA HEALTH FITNESS. (more information)

Offered by gigabooks (United States)
$6.50
56) The Quest for Enlightenment
A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada

Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1997-12. Hardcover. Very Good. No dust jacket issued. Slight edge and corner wear to book. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
$6.50
57) The Quest for Enlightenment, Articles from Back to Godhead Magazine
Prabhupada, His Divine Grace A.C. Bhaktivedanta Swami

Los Angeles, CA: The Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1997 The interior is clean, binding is good, there is mild wear to the cover.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
$6.52
58) The Quest For Enlightenment
, Prabhupada

California: The Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1997. Hardcover. Very Good. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.54
59) The Quest for Enlightenment
Prabhupada, A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami

Very Good.. Hardcover. Hardcover 1997 Bhaktivedanta Book Trust. Glossy picture cover-- no dustjacket. Superclean; no marks; only light wear. 272pp. Language: English. From the publisher: 'At the dawn of time Brahma sat in trance, seeking inspiration to create the universe. Who am I? he wondered. Where have I come from? What should I do? Then the Supreme Being, Krishna, revealed Himself, flooding Brahma's heart with transcendental knowledge. Passed down since Brahma's time through an unbroken chain of gurus and disciples, that same profound knowledge is ours in The Quest for Enlightenment. The author of Quest is His Divine Grace A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada, whom scholars and spiritual leaders worldwide recognize as the most distinguished teacher of Indian culture and philosophy of the modern age. With his spiritual lineage reaching back through Brahma to Sri Krishna, Srila Prabhupada is uniquely qualified to present the timeless Vedic teachings on yoga, meditation, reincarnation, and self-realization that have helped countless seekers in their search for ultimate peace and happiness.' (more information)

Offered by Brainiac Books (United States)
$7.00
60) The Quest for Enlightenment: Articles From Back to Godhead Magazine
Prabhupada, A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami

Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.: Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1997. FINE+ No Jacket Back lower corner lightly bumped o/w MINT.. ISBN: 0892132922. Pictorial Hardbound. Fine/No Jacket. YOGA HEALTH FITNESS. (more information)

Offered by books etc... (Canada)
$7.90
61) The Quest for Enlightenment
Prabhupada, A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami

Bhaktivedanta Book Trust. Hardcover. 0892132922 Excellent Condition - does not look read - only color of pages show age (Self-Help/Psychology - 30) . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
$7.98
62) The Quest for Enlightenment
Prabhupada, A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami

Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.: The Bhaktivedanta Book Trust. 1998. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
$7.99
63) The Quest for Enlightenment
A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada

Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1997-12. Hardcover. Very Good. Very minor shelf wear, no writings or markings. No bending or tears. Acceptable to use as gift. (more information)

Offered by The Books of Canterbury Court (United States)
$7.99
64) The Quest for Enlightenment
Prabhupada, A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami

Bhaktivedanta Book Trust. Hardcover. 0892132922 Fine Hardcover, 1997. The Bhaktivedanta Book Trust. Book in new condition. Free Tracking #. han. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Bookladie.com (United States)
$9.00
65) The Quest for Enlightenment: Articles from Back to Godhead Magazine
Prabhupada, Swami A. C. Bhaktivedanta

Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1999 Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
$9.69
66) The Quest for Enlightenment, Articles from Back to Godhead Magazine
Prabhupada A.C. Bhaktivedanta

Los Angeles: Bhaktivedanta Book Trust. Fine/No Jacket. 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0892132922 . (more information)

Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (United States)
$9.95
67) The Quest for Enlightenment: Articles from Back to Godhead Magazine
Prabhupada, Swami A. C. Bhaktivedanta

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1997 Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
$10.37
68) Science of Self-Realization, The : Articles from Back to Godhead Magazine
Prabhupada, Swami A. C. Bhaktivedanta