Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Cashing in on the Auction Boom

by James Wagenvoord


ISBN: 0892561513
ISBN-13: 9780892561513
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Rawson, Wade Publishers
Published date: 1980
Edition: 1th edition
Pages: 287

Similar books


0399150935
The Art of the Steal
by Christopher Mason

Journeys inside the price-fixing scandal that rocked the art auction world, describing how billionaire Alfred Taubman; Diana Brooks, the most powerful woman in the art world; and British executive Christopher Davidge conspired to cheat clients out of millions, while offering a revealing look at the inner operations of Sotheby's and Christie's.

1565124456
Stealing With Style
by Emyl Jenkins

When a number of rare and valuable antiques and collectibles begin to turn up mysteriously at the local Goodwill store, appraiser Sterling Glass is called in to determine their value, only to become embroiled in a complex plot involving some of Leemont's most prestigious families, a treasure trove of antiques, con men, and shenanigans at some of New York's leading auction houses. A first novel.

0262033429
Combinatorial Auctions
by



1565124650
Seemed Like a Good Idea at the Time
by David Goodwillie



0521536723
Putting Auction Theory to Work
by Paul R. Milgrom



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0892561513 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Cashing in on the auction boom
James Wagenvoord

Rawson, Wade Publishers. Used - Good. Published: 1980. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
2) Cashing in on the Auction Boom
Wagenvoord, James & Bailey, Peyton

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Rawson, Wade Publishers, 1980. Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; foxing on edge of page deck. Dust Jacket graded only Good - has edgewear, including chipping and small tears. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.87
3) Cashing in on the auction boom
Wagenvoord, James

Rawson, Wade Publishers, 1980. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$3.49
4) Cashing in on the Auction Boom
Wagenvoord, James

New York: Rawson, Wade Publishing, Inc., 1980. Cover is bumped, soiled & scuffed with edgewear & bent corners. Pgs. are slightly soiled & browning with bent corners.. First Edition. Paperback. Good (See Description)/No Jacket. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
$6.00
5) Cashing In On The Auction Boom
Wagenvoord, James

Ames, IA, USA: Rawson Wade Publishers, 1980. First Stated. Softcover. Good-clean text-binding good-decent cover- a nice copy. 8vo. You can spend less on everything you buy-this book shows you how. ISBN: 0-89256-151-3. (more information)

Offered by Yesteryear's Books (United States)
$7.00
6) CASHING IN ON THE AUCTION BOOM
James Wagenvoord

NY: Rawson, Wade Publishers, 1980 287 INDEXED pages on the secrets and methods of 'real life' auctions - from Governemnt surplus, to local auctions. Mild edge wear. Clean and tight internally.. First Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Good+/None Issued. 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Mill Pond Shoppe (United States)
$7.00
7) Cashing in on the Auction Boom
Wagenvoord, James

NY: Rawson Wade, 1980. Very Good Very GoodTrade Paperback. Very Good First Thus. ISBN: 0892561513. AO07707.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$8.43