Eat to Win
The Sports Nutrition Bible What to Eat for Peak Performance in Every Sport and Fitness Activity
by Robert Haas
ISBN: 0892562285
ISBN-13: 9780892562282
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Rawson Assoc Published date: 1983
Publisher's Notes
Specifically covers a wide spectrum of sports, providing players with advice on determining sports nutrition needs and on developing a nutrition program to increase energy and endurance, with information on fitness, level of play, and injuries.
Similar books

Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook
by Chris Carmichael
A companion to the best-selling Chris Carmichael's Food for Fitness outlines a nutrition program designed for busy lifestyles and changing fitness goals, providing a series of recipes for active readers that are designed to maximize energy and nutrition.

Unattended Sorrow
by Stephen Levine
A guide to confronting and conquering unresolved issues of grief describes the ways unhealed emotional wounds can affect everyday life and offers a series of techniques for approaching and dealing with pain by a veteran grief counselor.

Sports and Fitness Nutrition With Infotrac
by Robert E. C. Wildman
SPORTS AND FITNESS NUTRITION is a unique offering to the sports and nutrition milieu. The text differs from its competitors with its extensive, up-to-date coverage of nutrition supplements and unique chapter devoted to specific training and nutrition applications for more than a dozen sports. It provides strong research-oriented, in-depth coverage of both nutrition and exercise physiology and does so while delivering practical, applied information useful to students who will counsel and provide dietary and training guidelines to athletes.

Advanced Sports Nutrition
by Dan Benardot

Runner's World Performance Nutrition for Runners
by Matt Fitzgerald
Draws on the latest scientific advice to provide an up-to-date nutrition reference specifically tailored to the needs of runners, covering such topics as proper hydration, customizing a diet for personal training needs, and speeding up recovery times.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0892562285 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Eat to Win: the Sports Nutrition Bible
Haas, Robert, And Porter, Hilarie (Photographer)
Random House Value Publishing Inc. 1986. H Hard cover. Very Good. J Very Good jacket. Very Good Very good in very good dust jacket. (WE MAIL DAILY! ) Very minimal edge wear. Nice tight binding with crisp and clean pages. 267 p. Includes Photographs. ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Eat to Win-the Sports Nutrition Bible
Haas, Dr. Robert
Rawson Assoc., 1983. Cloth. Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-89256-228-5 Ex-Library.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Eat to Win
Haas, Dr. Robert
Rawson Associates Publishers, Inc., 1984. Eighth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-89256-228-5.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Eat to Win: the Sports Nutrition Bible
Haas, Robert
Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1984. Hard Cover. Good. Good/Fair 0892562285 Ex-Library binding slightly slanted.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Eat to Win: the Sports Nutrition Bible
Haas, Robert
Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A. : Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1984 . Good. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ISBN: 0 89256 228 5.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Eat To Win The Sports Nutrition Bible
Irene Haas
Scribner. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1983. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Eat To Win The Sports Nutrition Bible
Irene Haas
Scribner. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1983. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Eat To Win The Sports Nutrition Bible
Irene Haas
Scribner. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1983. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Eat To Win The Sports Nutrition Bible
Irene Haas
Scribner. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1983. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Small bends or tears in edges of dust jacket,. Dust jacket: good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Eat To Win The Sports Nutrition Bible
Irene Haas
Scribner. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1983. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. rubbing on dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Eat to Win: the Sports Nutrition Bible
Haas, Dr. Robert
Rawson Associates, 1984. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Eat To Win The Sports Nutrition Bible
Haas, Irene
Scribner. Hardcover. 0892562285 1ST Edition HARDCOVER with DUSTJACKET- Professional Service and SPEEDY SHIPPING/Ships in a BUBBLE MAILER/SELECT EXPEDITED for even FASTER mail delivery/MINOR PENCIL MARKS NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Eat To Win The Sports Nutrition Bible
Irene Haas
Scribner. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1983. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Eat To Win The Sports Nutrition Bible
Irene Haas
Scribner. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1983. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Eat To Win The Sports Nutrition Bible
Irene Haas
Scribner. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1983. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Publisher is Rawson Associates. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Eat To Win The Sports Nutrition Bible
Irene Haas
Scribner. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1983. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Eat To Win The Sports Nutrition Bible
Irene Haas
Scribner, 1983-11-01. Hardcover. Good. cover is slightly worn, no dust cover, otherwis ein excellent condition100% Satisfaction Guaranteed - Books Shipped Out Within 24 Hours ( more information) Offered by Mulligans Library LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Eat To Win The Sports Nutrition Bible (Qty: 2)
Haas, Irene
Scribner. Hardcover. 0892562285 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Eat To Win The Sports Nutrition Bible
Haas, Irene
Scribner. Hardcover. 0892562285 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1983 Scribner Hard Cover . Very Good. 1983. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Eat To Win The Sports Nutrition Bible
Haas, Irene
Scribner. Hardcover. 0892562285 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1983 Scribner Hard Cover . Very Good. 1983. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Eat To Win The Sports Nutrition Bible
Haas, Irene
Scribner. Hardcover. 0892562285 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1983 Scribner Hard Cover . Very Good. 1983. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Eat To Win The Sports Nutrition Bible
Irene Haas
Scribner, 1983-11-01. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER, no dust cover, cover is slightly worn and stained, reader folded some page corners, inside pages have a few minor marks100% Satisfaction Guaranteed - Books Shipped Out Within 24 Hours ( more information) Offered by Mulligans Library LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Eat To Win The Sports Nutrition Bible
Haas, Irene
Scribner. Hardcover. 0892562285 Brand New, Never Used, Excellent Cond, Pages Clean and Crisp, SHIPS SAME DAY. no dust jacket. Top right corner has a bump . New. ( more information) Offered by taabooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Eat To Win The Sports Nutrition Bible
Haas, Irene
Scribner. Good in Good dust jacket. 1983. Hardcover. 0892562285 . 1.1 x 8.2 x 5.4 Inches . ( more information) Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Eat To Win The Sports Nutrition Bible
Irene Haas
Scribner. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Eat To Win The Sports Nutrition Bible
Haas, Irene
Scribner. Hardcover. 0892562285 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Eat to Win : The Sports Nutrition Bible
Haas, Robert
Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A.: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1984 Ex lib. Typical ex lib markings.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Eat to Win: the Sports Nutrition Bible
Haas, Robert
New Jersey: Rawson Assoc, 1983. Near Fine in Very Good jacketHard Cover. DI606941.. 8th Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information) Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Eat To Win The Sports Nutrition Bible
Haas, Irene
Scribner. Hardcover. 0892562285 dust stains on the outer edges of the pages . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Eat To Win The Sports Nutrition Bible
Haas, Irene
Scribner. Hardcover. 0892562285 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
EAT TO WIN [Hardcover] by Haas, Irene
Irene Haas
Scribner, 11/1/1983. Hardcover. Like New. Like New Hardback - Beautiful condition!! ( more information) Offered by Lowcountrybook.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Eat To Win The Sports Nutrition Bible
Haas, Irene
Scribner. Hardcover. 0892562285 Pub date: 1983. Hardcover. Condition: Fine / No Dust Jacket. Slightly bruised corners. Minor shelf wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping . Fine. 1983. ( more information) Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Eat To Win The Sports Nutrition Bible
Haas, Irene
Scribner. Hardcover. 0892562285 Pub date: 1983. Hardcover. Condition: As New / As New. Minor shelf wear to book and DJ. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in . New. 1983. ( more information) Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
EAT TO WIN
Irene Haas
Scribner. Used - Very Good. Hardback. Fine/Very Good. 1st ed. ISBN:0892562285. Chipping/Nicking Very Light Jacket;Tear Very Small Jacket; ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
EAT TO WIN
Irene Haas
Scribner. Used - Good. Only good, with more than average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight clean and tight. No internal markings but for former owner's name inside front cover. DJ is g, brodart plastic protection, taped to book. Hardcover. 1st ed. 1983 Hardcover w / dustjacket ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Eat to Win: The Sports Nutrition Bible
Haas, Dr. Robert
New York: Rawson Associates, 1983. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Press (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Eat to Win: The Sports Nutrition Bible
Haas, Dr. Robert
New York: Rawson Associates, 1983. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Press (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Eat to Win : The Sports Nutrition Bible
Haas, Robert
Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A.: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1984 First Edition, eighth (8th) printing hard cover, 1984. As New in a VG jacket. Foreword by Martina Navratilova. 267 pp. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by P Downing Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Eat to Win : The Sports Nutrition Bible
Haas, Robert
Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A.: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1984. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Hard Cover. Jacket: VG/Price Clipped. Ninth Printing. 267 Pages. Measures 5-3/4" x 8-1/2". Includes numerous recipes, a bibliography and an index.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
EAT TO WIN
Haas, Irene
1st ed. Hard cover. Rawson Associates, New York (c1983) Very Good in Fair dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages clean. Lightly toned. Dust jacket has a 2 inch tear back side,. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. ( more information) Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
EAT TO WIN
Irene Haas
Scribner, 1983-11-01. Hardcover. text/binding is clean&crisp/dustjacket-small edge tears. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ( more information) Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Eat To Win The Sports Nutrition Bible
Irene Haas (RECIPE BY HILARIE PORTER) FORWORD BY MARTINA NAVRATILOVA
RAWSON ASSOCIATES, 1983. Hardcover. Very Good. VERY GOOD HARDCOVER IN GOOD DJ THAT HAS A 1/4 INCH END TEAR,PAGES BRIGHT,ISBN #0892562285,SPORTS DIET ( more information) Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Eat To Win The Sports Nutrition Bible
Haas, Irene
Scribner. Hardcover. 0892562285 Book itself is in fair condition, dust jacket in poor condition, binding is tight and firm Buy from us with confidence---100% money back guarantee on all of our products . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Treasured Oldies (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Eat to Win : The Sports Nutrition Bible
Haas, Robert
Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A.: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1984. Later Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ( more information) Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Eat to Win: The Sports Nutrition Bible
Haas, Dr. Robert
New York: Rawson Associates, 1984. Fine/Very Good. ISBN: 0-89256-228-5. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xiii, 267 pp. Tenth printing. Light rubbing to jacket at upper edge. "...[T]ells what to eat to reach peak performance in every sport and fitness activity..." Keywords: Sports; Nutrition. ( more information) Offered by Persephone's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Eat to Win: The Sports Nutrition Bible
Haas, Dr. Robert
NY: Rawson Associates, 1983 Hardcover book is clean and tight; Dust jacket has chips & rips, has not been price clipped. Forward by Martina Navratilova. Sports nutrition bible for weekend to world-class athletes. Recipes by Hilarie Porter. There is an ink mark on page 90. Teaches you how to evaluate your body chemistry. Includes a 28 day menu plan and tasty recipes. 267 pages. Index, bibliography.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. . ( more information) Offered by Mary Ann's Mostly Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Eat to Win: The Sports Nutrition Bible
Haas, Robert
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Rawson Assoc. 1983. Twelfth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. Gutter cracked towards back of book. Does not affect text. Pages are clean and bright, spine straight, good reading copy. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Eat To Win: The Sports Nutrition Bible
HAAS, ROBERT
Rawson Associates, New York: 1983. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Very good reading copy. Stain on bottom front cover. A world class nutritionist reveals the secrets of the breakthrough diet that gives top athletes that unbeatable edge-and now can help you to play better, and even improve your sexual performance! Includes an index. ISBN: 0892562285. ( more information) Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Eat To Win: The Sports Nutrition Bible
HAAS, ROBERT
Rawson Associates, New York: 1983. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. A world class nutritionist reveals the secrets of the breakthrough diet that gives top athletes that unbeatable edge-and now can help you to play better, and even improve your sexual performance! Includes an index. ISBN: 0892562285. ( more information) Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
EAT TO WIN
Haas, Irene
Scribner, November 1, 1983. Hardcover. Good. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
EAT TO WIN
Haas, Irene
Scribner, November 1, 1983. Hardcover. Good. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
EAT TO WIN
Haas, Irene
Scribner, November 1, 1983. Hardcover. Good. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
EAT TO WIN
Haas, Irene
Scribner, November 1, 1983. Hardcover. Good. Health, Mind & Body : Diets & Weight Loss : Diets : General ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
EAT TO WIN
Haas, Irene
Scribner, November 1, 1983. Hardcover. GOOD. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Eat to Win : The Sports Nutrition Bible
Haas, Robert
Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A.: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1984 Hard Cover. Good +/Good -. ( more information) Offered by Last Chapter Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Eat to Win : The Sports Nutrition Bible
Haas, Robert
Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A.: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1984 clean and tight; covers are fading. Hard Cover. Good. ( more information) Offered by Last Chapter Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Eat to Win: The Sports Nutrition Bible
Haas, Dr. Robert
New York: Rawson Associates, 1984. Fine/Very Good. ISBN: 0-89256-228-5. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xiii, 267 pp. Seventh printing. Light chipping to jacket at head and foot of spine. "...[T]ells what to eat to reach peak performance in every sport and fitness activity..." Keywords: Sports; Nutrition. ( more information) Offered by Persephone's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
Eat to Win
Haas Robert
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Random House Value Publishing Inc, 1986. Good hardcover in poor to fair - dustjacket, jacket has tears and chipping but is overall intact.. Hardcover. Good/Fair. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
Eat to Win
Haas Robert
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Random House Value Publishing Inc, 1986. Good + hardcover in good - dustjacket. Some rubbing, chipping, and closed tears to edges and corners of dustjacket but overall a nice copy. All hardcovers are covered in protective Demco mylar.. Hardcover. Good +/Good -. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
Eat to Win: the Sports Nutrition Bible
Haas, Dr. Robert
New York: Rawson Associates Publishers, Inc.. 1984. Hard Cover. Good +. 267 pages. Interior has light pen and highlight marks otherwise clean and tight. Nice overall condition. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
Eat To Win The Sports Nutrition Bible
Irene Haas
Scribner, 1983-11-01. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments.Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright.DJ is VG. ( more information) Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
| |